Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Jul 24, 2016 23:57:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 24, 2016 23:57:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (16h 48m ago)
Train Board
Latest...

38852⇒38804/Midnapore-Howrah Local
মেদিনীপুর-হাওড়া স্থানীয়     मिदनापुर-हावड़ा लोकल

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 25 2015 (4:05PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Midnapore and Bagnan.
Travel Time: 1h 49m    18 halts    Distance: 83 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 05:45 (Avg on time)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
MDN/Midnapore 
Arrives @ 07:34 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
BZN/Bagnan 

18 halts. 21 intermediate Stations between Midnapore and Bagnan

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MDNMidnapore»  -05:45+0010.05852mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:076.8
#2/==/GKLGokulpur  05:52+105:53+11m016.85937mSERPin 721301, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.9
#3%==%GMDNGirimaidan  05:57-05:58-1m0110.71146mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:122.3
#4%==%KGPKharagpur Junction  06:10+006:13+13m0113.04242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:107.1
#5/==/JPRJakpur  06:23+906:24+91m0120.08728mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.8
#6/==/MPDMadpur  06:28+1006:29+101m0125.87128mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.9
#7/==/SMCKShyam Chak  06:34+906:35+101m0131.78125mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.4
#8/==/BCKBalichak  06:39+1006:40+101m0137.26220mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#9/==/DUANDuan  06:43-06:44-1m0140.36317mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#10/==/RDURadhamohanpur  06:47-06:48-1m0143.45315mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#11/==/HAURHaur  06:53+1006:54+101m0147.86613mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#12/==/KHAIKhirai  06:58-06:59-1m0152.26211mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.2
#13/==/PKUPanskura Junction  07:04+1007:05+101m0157.4717mSERPanskura, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:067.1
#14/==/BOPBhogpur  07:11+907:12+101m0164.5708mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#15/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H.  07:14-07:15-1m0166.8566mSERNH41, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.8
#16/==/MCAMecheda  07:18+907:19+101m0169.6669mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#17/==/KIGKolaghat  07:22-07:23-1m0172.96310mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#18/==/DTEDeulti  07:27+1207:28+121m0177.29210mSERDist - Howrah 711303, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.1
#19/==/GGTAGhoraghata  07:30-07:31-1m0180.2538mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#20/==/BZNBagnan•  07:34+1207:35+121m0182.9828mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.5
#21/==/KGYKulgachia  07:39-07:40-1m0188.41047mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.4
#22/==/BSBPBir Shibpur  07:42+1207:43+121m0191.8607mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#23/==/ULBUluberia  07:47+1507:48+151m0195.8509mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#24/==/FLRPhuleswar  07:51+1407:52+141m0198.3527mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.6
#25/==/CGAChengel  07:55+1007:56+101m01100.9638mSERDist - Howrah 711308, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#26/==/BVABauria  07:59+1208:00+121m01104.0757mSERDist - Howrah 711305, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#27/==/NALRNalpur  08:03+808:04+81m01107.8677mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:044.5
#28/==/SELSankrail  08:08+1508:09+151m01112.2547mSERSankrail, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#29/==/ADLAndul  08:13+1108:14+111m01115.8488mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:064.8
#30/==/SRCSantragachi Junction  08:20+1308:21+81m51120.7436mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#31/==/RMJRamrajatala  08:23-08:24-1m11122.1467mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#32/==/DSNRDashnagar  08:26-08:27-1m01123.7357mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.8
#33/==/TPKRTikiapara  08:30+608:31+61m01125.4118mSERHowrah, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:142.6
#34/==/HWHHowrah Junction  08:45+3-01128.0-9mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site