Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Feb 12, 2016 00:45:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 12, 2016 00:45:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

38852⇒38804/Midnapore-Howrah Local
মেদিনীপুর-হাওড়া স্থানীয়     मिदनापुर-हावड़ा लोकल

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 25 2015 (4:05PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Midnapore and Bagnan.
Travel Time: 1h 49m    18 halts    Distance: 83 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 05:45 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
MDN/Midnapore 
Arrives @ 07:34 (Avg 19m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BZN/Bagnan 

18 halts. 21 intermediate Stations between Midnapore and Bagnan

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MDNMidnapore»  -05:45+0--10.05852mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:076.8
#2/==/GKLGokulpur  05:52+105:53+11m--16.85937mSERPin 721301, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.9
#3%==%GMDNGirimaidan  05:57-05:58-1m--110.71146mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:122.3
#4%==%KGPKharagpur Junction  06:10+006:13+13m--113.04242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:107.1
#5/==/JPRJakpur  06:23+906:24+91m--120.08728mSERJakpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.8
#6/==/MPDMadpur  06:28+1206:29+121m--125.87128mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.9
#7/==/SMCKShyam Chak  06:34+1206:35+121m--131.78125mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.4
#8/==/BCKBalichak  06:39+1606:40+161m--137.26220mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#9/==/DUANDuan  06:43-06:44-1m--140.36317mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#10/==/RDURadhamohanpur  06:47-06:48-1m--143.45315mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#11/==/HAURHaur  06:53+1306:54+131m--147.86613mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#12/==/KHAIKhirai  06:58-06:59-1m--152.26211mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.2
#13/==/PKUPanskura Junction  07:04+1207:05+131m--157.4717mSERPanskura, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:067.1
#14/==/BOPBhogpur  07:11+1407:12+141m--164.5708mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#15/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H.  07:14-07:15-1m--166.8566mSERNH41, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.8
#16/==/MCAMecheda  07:18+1507:19+151m--169.6669mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#17/==/KIGKolaghat  07:22+4907:23+491m--172.96310mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#18/==/DTEDeulti  07:27+1507:28+151m--177.29210mSERDeulty, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.1
#19/==/GGTAGhoraghata  07:30-07:31-1m--180.2538mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#20/==/BZNBagnan•  07:34+1907:35+191m--182.9828mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.5
#21/==/KGYKulgachia  07:39-07:40-1m--188.41047mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.4
#22/==/BSBPBir Shibpur  07:42+2207:43+221m--191.8607mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#23/==/ULBUluberia  07:47+1907:48+191m--195.8509mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#24/==/FLRPhuleswar  07:51+107:52+11m--198.3527mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.6
#25/==/CGAChengel  07:55+4107:56+411m--1100.9638mSERNational Highway 6, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#26/==/BVABauria Junction  07:59+1908:00+191m--1104.0757mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#27/==/NALRNalpur  08:03+008:04+11m--1107.8677mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:044.5
#28/==/SELSankrail  08:08+1008:09+101m--1112.2547mSERSankrail, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#29/==/ADLAndul  08:13+1208:14+121m--1115.8488mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:064.8
#30/==/SRCSantragachi Junction  08:20+1308:21+141m51120.7436mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#31/==/RMJRamrajatala  08:23-08:24-1m11122.1467mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#32/==/DSNRDashnagar  08:26-08:27-1m--1123.7357mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.8
#33/==/TPKRTikiapara  08:30+4208:31+421m--1125.4118mSERHowrah, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:142.6
#34/==/HWHHowrah Junction  08:45+10---1128.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site