Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 01:34:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 01:34:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

38852⇒38804/Midnapore-Howrah Local
মেদিনীপুর-হাওড়া স্থানীয়     मेदिनीपुर-हावड़ा लोकल

MDN/Midnapore --> BZN/Bagnan

Refresh Live Status (1h 17m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
Updated: Oct 05 2016 (10:40AM) by Long leave^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Midnapore and Bagnan.
Travel Time: 1h 49m    18 halts    Distance: 83 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 05:42 (Avg on time)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
MDN/Midnapore 
Arrives @ 07:31 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
BZN/Bagnan 

18 halts. 21 intermediate Stations between Midnapore and Bagnan

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MDNMidnapore»  -05:42+0010.05852mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:076.8
#2/==/GKLGokulpur  05:49+105:50+11m016.85937mSERPin 721301, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.9
#3%==%GMDNGirimaidan  05:54-05:55-1m0110.71146mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:122.3
#4%==%KGPKharagpur Junction  06:07+006:10+23m0113.04242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:107.1
#5/==/JPRJakpur  06:20+1006:21+101m0120.07028mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.8
#6/==/MPDMadpur  06:26+906:27+91m0125.88928mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.9
#7/==/SMCKShyam Chak  06:31+1006:32+101m0131.78125mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.4
#8/==/BCKBalichak  06:36+1106:37+121m0137.26220mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#9/==/DUANDuan  06:40-06:41-1m0140.36317mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#10/==/RDURadhamohanpur  06:44-06:45-1m0143.45315mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#11/==/HAURHaur  06:50+906:51+91m0147.86613mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#12/==/KHAIKhirai  06:55-06:56-1m0152.26211mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.2
#13/==/PKUPanskura Junction  07:01+1007:02+111m0157.4719mSERPanskura, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:067.1
#14/==/BOPBhogpur  07:08+707:09+71m0164.5708mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#15/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H.  07:11-07:12-1m0166.8566mSERNH41, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.8
#16/==/MCAMecheda  07:15+1007:16+111m0169.6669mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#17/==/KIGKolaghat  07:19-07:20-1m0172.96310mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#18/==/DTEDeulti  07:24+1007:25+101m0177.29210mSERDist - Howrah 711303, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.1
#19/==/GGTAGhoraghata  07:27-07:28-1m0180.2538mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#20/==/BZNBagnan•  07:31+1307:32+131m0182.9828mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.5
#21/==/KGYKulgachia  07:36-07:37-1m0188.4697mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.4
#22/==/BSBPBir Shibpur  07:40+1207:41+121m0191.8807mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#23/==/ULBUluberia  07:44+1307:45+131m0195.8509mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#24/==/FLRPhuleswar  07:48+2007:49+201m0198.3527mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.6
#25/==/CGAChengel  07:52+2607:53+261m01100.9638mSERDist - Howrah 711308, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#26/==/BVABauria  07:56+1307:57+131m01104.0757mSERDist - Howrah 711305, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#27/==/NALRNalpur  08:00-08:01-1m01107.8677mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:044.5
#28/==/SELSankrail  08:05+1308:06+131m01112.2547mSERSankrail, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#29/==/ADLAndul  08:10+1008:11+101m01115.8488mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:064.8
#30/==/SRCSantragachi Junction  08:17+908:18+91m51120.7436mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#31/==/RMJRamrajatala  08:20-08:21-1m11122.1467mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#32/==/DSNRDashnagar  08:23-08:24-1m01123.7337mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.7
#33/==/TPKRTikiapara  08:27+1808:28+181m01125.3129mSERHowrah, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:142.7
#34/==/HWHHowrah Junction  08:42+3-01128.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site