Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Sep 5, 2015 00:21:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Sep 5, 2015 00:21:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

38852⇒38804/Midnapore-Howrah Local
মেদিনীপুর-হাওড়া স্থানীয়     मिदनापुर-हावड़ा लोकल

Sep 13 2014 (12:42PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 45m    18 halts    Distance: 81 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 05:45 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
MDN/Midnapore 
Arrives @ 07:30 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BZN/Bagnan 

18 halts. 21 intermediate Stations between Midnapore and Bagnan

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/MDNMidnapore»  -05:45+0--10.05853mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
2/==%GKLGokulpur  05:52+105:53+11m--16.76237mSERMidnapore, West Bengal
3%=-/GMDNGirimaidan  05:57-05:58-1m--110.91146mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
4/--/KGPKharagpur Junction  06:09-106:12+03m--112.95342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
5/==/JPRJakpur  06:20+1106:21+111m--120.08728mSERJakpur, West Bengal
6/==/MPDMadpur  06:25+1306:26+131m--125.87127mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
7/==/SMCKShyam Chak  06:31+1306:32+131m--131.76525mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
8/==/BCKBalichak  06:37+1306:38+131m--137.19421mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
9/==/DUANDuan  06:40-06:41-1m--140.24717mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
10/==/RDURadhamohanpur  06:45-06:46-1m--143.48817mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
11/==/HAURHaur  06:49+1406:50+141m--147.86612mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
12/==/KHAIKhirai  06:54+006:55+01m--152.26211mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
13/==/PKUPanskura Junction  07:00+1107:01+111m--157.3719mSERPanskura, West Bengal
14/==/BOPBhogpur  07:07+1207:08+121m--164.4687mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
15/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H.  07:10-07:11-1m--166.7607mSERNH41, West Bengal
16/==/MCAMecheda  07:14+1307:15+141m--169.76510mSERdist - purba Medinipur, West Bengal
17|--|KIGKolaghat  07:18-07:19-1m--173.03011mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
18/==/DTEDeulti  07:23+1407:24+141m--175.09310mSERDeulty, West Bengal
19/==/GGTAGhoraghata  07:26-07:27-1m--178.1538mSERGraghata Station, West Bengal
20/==/BZNBagnan•  07:30+1507:31+151m--180.8828mSERBagnan, West Bengal
21/==/KGYKulgachia  07:35-07:36-1m--186.21047mSERHowrah, West Bengal
22/==/BSBPBir Shibpur  07:38+3107:39+311m--189.7605mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
23/==/ULBUluberia  07:43+1107:44+111m--193.75010mSERdist - howrah, West Bengal
24/==/FLRPhuleswar  07:47-07:48-1m--196.2527mSERHowrah, West Bengal
25/==/CGAChengel  07:51-07:52-1m--198.7638mSERNational Highway 6, West Bengal
26/==/BVABauria Junction  07:55+1607:56+161m--1101.9757mSERHowrah, West Bengal
27/==/NALRNalpur  07:59+2708:00+271m--1105.6675mSERHowrah, West Bengal
28/==/SELSankrail  08:04+1508:05+151m--1110.1540mSERSankrail, West Bengal
29/==/ADLAndul  08:09+1608:10+161m--1113.75110mSERPin: 711302, West Bengal
30/==/MRGMMaurigram  08:12-08:13-1m--1115.4608mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
31/==/SRCSantragachi Junction  08:16+808:17+81m51118.4437mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
32/==/RMJRamrajatala  08:19-08:20-1m11119.8467mSERHowrah, West Bengal
33/==/DSNRDashnagar  08:22-08:23-1m--1121.3328mSERHowrah, West Bengal
34/==/TPKRTikiapara  08:26-08:27-1m--1123.099mSERHowrah, West Bengal
35/==/HWHHowrah Junction  08:45+5---1125.6-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site