Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 06:19:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 06:19:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

38852⇒38804/Midnapore-Howrah Local
মেদিনীপুর-হাওড়া স্থানীয়     मेदिनीपुर-हावड़ा लोकल

MDN/Midnapore --> BZN/Bagnan

Refresh Live Status (3h 40m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 05 2016 (10:40) by Long leave^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Midnapore and Bagnan.
Travel Time: 1h 49m    18 halts    Distance: 83 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 05:42 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
MDN/Midnapore 
Arrives @ 07:31 (Avg 20m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
BZN/Bagnan 

18 halts. 21 intermediate Stations between Midnapore and Bagnan

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MDNMidnapore» -05:42+0--10.05852mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:076.8
#2/==/GKLGokulpur 05:49+105:50+11m--16.85937mSERPin 721301, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.9
#3%==%GMDNGirimaidan 05:54-05:55-1m--110.71146mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:122.3
#4%==%KGPKharagpur Junction 06:07+006:10+23m--113.04242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:107.1
#5/==/JPRJakpur 06:20+1406:21+141m--120.07028mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.8
#6/==/MPDMadpur 06:26+1406:27+141m--125.88928mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.9
#7/==/SMCKShyam Chak 06:31+1606:32+161m--131.78125mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.4
#8/==/BCKBalichak 06:36+1706:37+171m--137.26220mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#9/==/DUANDuan 06:40-06:41-1m--140.36317mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#10/==/RDURadhamohanpur 06:44-06:45-1m--143.45315mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#11/==/HAURHaur 06:50+1506:51+151m--147.86613mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#12/==/KHAIKhirai 06:55-06:56-1m--152.26211mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.2
#13/==/PKUPanskura Junction 07:01+1707:02+171m--157.4717mSERPanskura, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:067.1
#14/==/BOPBhogpur 07:08+1507:09+151m--164.5708mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#15/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H. 07:11-07:12-1m--166.8566mSERNH41, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.8
#16/==/MCAMecheda 07:15+1807:16+181m--169.6669mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#17/==/KIGKolaghat 07:19-07:20-1m--172.96310mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#18/==/DTEDeulti 07:24+2207:25+231m--177.29210mSERDist - Howrah 711303, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.1
#19/==/GGTAGhoraghata 07:27-07:28-1m--180.2538mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#20/==/BZNBagnan• 07:31+2007:32+211m--182.9828mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.5
#21/==/KGYKulgachia 07:36-07:37-1m--188.4697mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.4
#22/==/BSBPBir Shibpur 07:40+2207:41+221m--191.8807mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#23/==/ULBUluberia 07:44+1707:45+171m--195.8509mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#24/==/FLRPhuleswar 07:48+2307:49+231m--198.3527mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.6
#25/==/CGAChengel 07:52+2007:53+201m--1100.9638mSERDist - Howrah 711308, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#26/==/BVABauria 07:56+2107:57+221m--1104.0757mSERDist - Howrah 711305, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#27/==/NALRNalpur 08:00+1508:01+151m--1107.8677mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:044.5
#28/==/SELSankrail 08:05+2108:06+211m--1112.2547mSERSankrail, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#29/==/ADLAndul 08:10+1708:11+171m--1115.8488mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:064.8
#30/==/SRCSantragachi Junction 08:17+1408:18+131m51120.7436mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#31/==/RMJRamrajatala 08:20-08:21-1m11122.1467mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#32/==/DSNRDashnagar 08:23-08:24-1m--1123.7337mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.7
#33/==/TPKRTikiapara 08:27+5908:28+591m--1125.3129mSERHowrah, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:142.7
#34/==/HWHHowrah Junction 08:42+7---1128.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site