Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 11:07:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 11:07:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

38868⇒38820/Midnapore-Howrah Local
মেদিনীপুর-হাওড়া স্থানীয়     मेदिनीपुर-हावड़ा लोकल

KGP/Kharagpur Junction --> DUAN/Duan

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 05 2016 (10:44) by Deepanjan^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Kharagpur Junction and Duan.
Travel Time: 0h 29m    4 halts    Distance: 27 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 14:53 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
KGP/Kharagpur Junction 
Arrives @ 15:22 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
DUAN/Duan 

4 halts. 4 intermediate Stations between Kharagpur Junction and Duan

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MDNMidnapore -14:25+3--1-13.04552mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:096.8
#2/==/GKLGokulpur 14:34+114:35+11m--1-6.25937mSERPin 721301, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.9
#3%==%GMDNGirimaidan 14:39-14:40-1m--1-2.31446mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:102.3
#4%==%KGPKharagpur Junction» 14:50+314:53+53m--10.04242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:107.1
#5/==/JPRJakpur 15:03+1215:04+121m--17.18727mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.8
#6/==/MPDMadpur 15:08+1415:09+141m--112.88927mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.9
#7/==/SMCKShyam Chak 15:13+1415:14+141m--118.86525mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.4
#8/==/BCKBalichak 15:19+1515:20+151m--124.29420mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.1
#9/==/DUANDuan• 15:22+015:23+01m--127.34717mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#10/==/RDURadhamohanpur 15:27-15:28-1m--130.45315mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#11/==/HAURHaur 15:33+1315:34+131m--134.85313mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#12/==/KHAIKhirai 15:39-15:40-1m--139.27712mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.2
#13/==/PKUPanskura Junction 15:44+1315:45+131m--144.4519mSERPanskura, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:043.4
#14/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail 15:49-15:50-1m--147.8744mSERPanskura - 721171, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#15/==/BOPBhogpur 15:53+1015:54+101m--151.5478mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.3
#16/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H. 15:57-15:58-1m--153.8566mSERNH41, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.8
#17/==/MCAMecheda 16:01+1316:02+131m--156.7509mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.3
#18/==/KIGKolaghat 16:06+2216:07+221m--160.08510mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.2
#19/==/DTEDeulti 16:10+916:11+91m--164.26110mSERDist - Howrah 711303, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#20/==/GGTAGhoraghata 16:14-16:15-1m--167.3538mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#21/==/BZNBagnan 16:18+1416:19+141m--169.9668mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.5
#22/==/KGYKulgachia 16:24-16:25-1m--175.4697mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.4
#23/==/BSBPBir Shibpur 16:28+1716:29+171m--178.8606mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#24/==/ULBUluberia 16:33+916:34+91m--182.8509mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#25/==/FLRPhuleswar 16:37+1316:38+131m--185.3526mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.6
#26/==/CGAChengel 16:41+616:42+61m--187.9638mSERDist - Howrah 711308, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#27/==/BVABauria 16:45+1516:46+161m--191.1756mSERDist - Howrah 711305, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#28/==/NALRNalpur 16:49+1116:50+111m--194.8506mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#29/==/ABBAbada 16:53-16:54-1m--197.3597mSERPin - 711313, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#30/==/SELSankrail 16:56+1816:57+181m--199.3548mSERSankrail, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#31/==/ADLAndul 17:01+1517:02+151m--1102.9417mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:074.8
#32/==/SRCSantragachi Junction 17:09+717:10+71m51107.7436mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#33/==/RMJRamrajatala 17:12+017:13+01m11109.1467mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#34/==/DSNRDashnagar 17:15-17:16-1m--1110.7337mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.7
#35/==/TPKRTikiapara 17:19+3417:20+341m--1112.379mSERHowrah, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:222.7
#36/==/HWHHowrah Junction 17:42+1---1115.1-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site