Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jan 26, 2015 21:56:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 26, 2015 21:56:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

38868⇒38820/Midnapore-Howrah Local

Sep 13 2014 (12:37PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 29m    4 halts    Distance: 27 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 14:55 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
KGP/Kharagpur Junction 
Arrives @ 15:24
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
DUAN/Duan 

4 halts. 4 intermediate Stations between Kharagpur Junction and Duan

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/MDNMidnapore  -14:25+0--1-12.94553mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
2%==/GKLGokulpur  14:34-14:35-1m--1-6.26237mSERMidnapore, West Bengal
3/-=%GMDNGirimaidan  14:39+014:40+01m--1-2.11346mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
4/--/KGPKharagpur Junction»  14:50+014:55+05m--10.04742mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
5/==/JPRJakpur  15:04-15:05-1m--17.08728mSERJakpur, West Bengal
6/==/MPDMadpur  15:09-15:10-1m--112.97127mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
7/==/SMCKShyam Chak  15:15-15:16-1m--118.88120mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
8/==/BCKBalichak  15:20-15:21-1m--124.26221mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
9/==/DUANDuan•  15:24-15:25-1m--127.36317mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
10/==/RDURadhamohanpur  15:28-15:29-1m--130.46617mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
11/==/HAURHaur  15:33-15:34-1m--134.86612mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
12/==/KHAIKhirai  15:38-15:39-1m--139.26211mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
13/==/PKUPanskura Junction  15:44+015:45+01m--144.4689mSERPanskura, West Bengal
14/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail  15:48-15:49-1m--147.8564mSERPanskura- 721171, West Bengal
15/==/BOPBhogpur  15:53-15:54-1m--151.5467mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
16/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H.  15:57-15:58-1m--153.8607mSERNH41, West Bengal
17/==/MCAMecheda  16:01+016:02+01m--156.86510mSERdist - purba Medinipur, West Bengal
18|--|KIGKolaghat  16:05-16:06-1m--160.13011mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
19/==/DTEDeulti  16:10-16:11-1m--162.1939mSERDeulty, West Bengal
20/==/GGTAGhoraghata  16:13-16:14-1m--165.1538mSERGraghata Station, West Bengal
21/==/BZNBagnan  16:17+016:18+01m--167.8828mSERBagnan, West Bengal
22/==/KGYKulgachia  16:22-16:23-1m--173.31047mSERHowrah, West Bengal
23/==/BSBPBir Shibpur  16:25-16:26-1m--176.7805mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
24/==/ULBUluberia  16:29+016:30+01m--180.75010mSERdist - howrah, West Bengal
25/==/FLRPhuleswar  16:33-16:34-1m--183.25210mSERHowrah, West Bengal
26/==/CGAChengel  16:37-16:38-1m--185.8638mSERNational Highway 6, West Bengal
27/==/BVABauria Junction  16:41+016:42+01m--188.9757mSERHowrah, West Bengal
28/==/NALRNalpur  16:45-16:46-1m--192.7505mSERHowrah, West Bengal
29/==/ABBAbada  16:49-16:50-1m--195.2597mSERPin: 711313, West Bengal
30/==/SELSankrail  16:52-16:53-1m--197.1540mSERSankrail, West Bengal
31/==/ADLAndul  16:57-16:58-1m--1100.85110mSERPin: 711302, West Bengal
32/==/MRGMMaurigram  17:00-17:01-1m--1102.4608mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
33/==/SRCKolkata Santragachi Junction  17:04+217:05+21m51105.4437mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
34/==/RMJRamrajatala  17:07+117:08+11m11106.9467mSERHowrah, West Bengal
35/--/DSNRDashnagar  17:10-17:11-1m--1108.4328mSERHowrah, West Bengal
36/==/TPKRTikiapara  17:14-17:15-1m--1110.079mSERHowrah, West Bengal
37/==/HWHKolkata Howrah Junction  17:37+4---1112.6-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site