Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jun 25, 2016 17:48:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 25, 2016 17:48:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

38868⇒38820/Midnapore-Howrah Local
মেদিনীপুর-হাওড়া স্থানীয়     मिदनापुर-हावड़ा लोकल

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 25 2015 (11:37AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Kharagpur Junction and Duan.
Travel Time: 0h 29m    4 halts    Distance: 27 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 14:55 (Avg on time)
Platform# 0
 MTWTFS
KGP/Kharagpur Junction 
Arrives @ 15:24
Platform# 0
 MTWTFS
DUAN/Duan 

4 halts. 4 intermediate Stations between Kharagpur Junction and Duan

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MDNMidnapore  -14:25+101-13.04552mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:096.8
#2/==/GKLGokulpur  14:34+114:35+11m01-6.25937mSERPin 721301, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.9
#3%==%GMDNGirimaidan  14:39-14:40-1m01-2.31446mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:102.3
#4%==%KGPKharagpur Junction»  14:50+014:55+05m010.04242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:107.1
#5/==/JPRJakpur  15:05+715:06+71m017.18728mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.8
#6/==/MPDMadpur  15:10+715:11+71m0112.88928mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.9
#7/==/SMCKShyam Chak  15:15+1015:16+111m0118.86525mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.4
#8/==/BCKBalichak  15:21+915:22+91m0124.29420mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.1
#9/==/DUANDuan•  15:24-15:25-1m0127.34717mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#10/==/RDURadhamohanpur  15:29+015:30+01m0130.46615mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#11/==/HAURHaur  15:34+815:35+81m0134.86613mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#12/==/KHAIKhirai  15:39-15:40-1m0139.26211mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.2
#13/==/PKUPanskura Junction  15:45+815:46+91m0144.4697mSERPanskura, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:033.4
#14/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail  15:49-15:50-1m0147.8554mSERPanskura - 721171, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.7
#15/==/BOPBhogpur  15:54+1215:55+121m0151.5478mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.3
#16/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H.  15:58-15:59-1m0153.8566mSERNH41, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.8
#17/==/MCAMecheda  16:02+616:03+61m0156.7669mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#18/==/KIGKolaghat  16:06+716:07+71m0160.06310mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#19/==/DTEDeulti  16:11+616:12+61m0164.29210mSERDist - Howrah 711303, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.1
#20/==/GGTAGhoraghata  16:14-16:15-1m0167.3538mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#21/==/BZNBagnan  16:18+916:19+91m0169.9828mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.5
#22/==/KGYKulgachia  16:23+016:24+01m0175.41047mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.4
#23/==/BSBPBir Shibpur  16:26+2016:27+211m0178.8807mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#24/==/ULBUluberia  16:30+816:31+81m0182.8509mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#25/==/FLRPhuleswar  16:34+1116:35+111m0185.3787mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.6
#26/==/CGAChengel  16:37+1216:38+121m0187.9638mSERDist - Howrah 711308, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#27/==/BVABauria  16:41+1416:42+141m0191.1567mSERDist - Howrah 711305, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.7
#28/==/NALRNalpur  16:46+916:47+101m0194.8507mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#29/==/ABBAbada  16:50-16:51-1m0197.31197mSERPin - 711313, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#30/==/SELSankrail  16:52+1416:53+141m0199.3547mSERSankrail, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#31/==/ADLAndul  16:57+1016:58+101m01102.9418mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:074.8
#32/==/SRCSantragachi Junction  17:05+717:06+81m51107.7436mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#33/==/RMJRamrajatala  17:08-17:09-1m11109.1467mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#34/==/DSNRDashnagar  17:11-17:12-1m01110.7357mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.8
#35/==/TPKRTikiapara  17:15+1717:16+171m01112.478mSERHowrah, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:212.6
#36/==/HWHHowrah Junction  17:37+6-01115.1-9mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site