Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun May 24, 2015 10:52:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun May 24, 2015 10:52:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

38868⇒38820/Midnapore-Howrah Local
মেদিনীপুর-হাওড়া স্থানীয়     मिदनापुर-हावड़ा लोकल

Sep 13 2014 (12:37PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 32m    3 halts    Distance: 7 km    Avg Speed: 13 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 17:05 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 5
 MTWTFS
SRC/Santragachi Junction 
Arrives @ 17:37 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

3 halts. 5 intermediate Stations between Santragachi Junction and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/MDNMidnapore  -14:25+0--1-118.44553mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
2/==%GKLGokulpur  14:34+114:35+11m--1-111.76237mSERMidnapore, West Bengal
3%=-/GMDNGirimaidan  14:39+014:40+01m--1-107.51346mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
4/--/KGPKharagpur Junction  14:50-114:55+05m--1-105.44742mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
5/==/JPRJakpur  15:04+615:05+61m--1-98.48728mSERJakpur, West Bengal
6/==/MPDMadpur  15:09+615:10+61m--1-92.67127mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
7/==/SMCKShyam Chak  15:15+715:16+71m--1-86.78120mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
8/==/BCKBalichak  15:20+715:21+71m--1-81.36221mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
9/==/DUANDuan  15:24-15:25-1m--1-78.16317mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
10/==/RDURadhamohanpur  15:28-15:29-1m--1-75.06617mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
11/==/HAURHaur  15:33+715:34+71m--1-70.66612mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
12/==/KHAIKhirai  15:38-15:39-1m--1-66.26211mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
13/==/PKUPanskura Junction  15:44+615:45+61m--1-61.1689mSERPanskura, West Bengal
14/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail  15:48-15:49-1m--1-57.6564mSERPanskura- 721171, West Bengal
15/==/BOPBhogpur  15:53+615:54+71m--1-53.9467mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
16/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H.  15:57-15:58-1m--1-51.7607mSERNH41, West Bengal
17/==/MCAMecheda  16:01+316:02+41m--1-48.76510mSERdist - purba Medinipur, West Bengal
18|--|KIGKolaghat  16:05+816:06+81m--1-45.43011mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
19/==/DTEDeulti  16:10+716:11+71m--1-43.4939mSERDeulty, West Bengal
20/==/GGTAGhoraghata  16:13-16:14-1m--1-40.3538mSERGraghata Station, West Bengal
21/==/BZNBagnan  16:17+416:18+41m--1-37.6828mSERBagnan, West Bengal
22/==/KGYKulgachia  16:22-16:23-1m--1-32.21047mSERHowrah, West Bengal
23/==/BSBPBir Shibpur  16:25+916:26+91m--1-28.7805mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
24/==/ULBUluberia  16:29+716:30+71m--1-24.75010mSERdist - howrah, West Bengal
25/==/FLRPhuleswar  16:33+816:34+91m--1-22.25210mSERHowrah, West Bengal
26/==/CGAChengel  16:37+2416:38+241m--1-19.7638mSERNational Highway 6, West Bengal
27/==/BVABauria Junction  16:41+1016:42+101m--1-16.5757mSERHowrah, West Bengal
28/==/NALRNalpur  16:45+416:46+81m--1-12.8505mSERHowrah, West Bengal
29/==/ABBAbada  16:49-16:50-1m--1-10.3597mSERPin: 711313, West Bengal
30/==/SELSankrail  16:52+516:53+51m--1-8.3540mSERSankrail, West Bengal
31/==/ADLAndul  16:57+916:58+91m--1-4.75110mSERPin: 711302, West Bengal
32/==/MRGMMaurigram  17:00-17:01-1m--1-3.0608mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
33/==/SRCSantragachi Junction»  17:04+317:05+31m510.0437mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
34/==/RMJRamrajatala  17:07+017:08+01m111.4467mSERHowrah, West Bengal
35/==/DSNRDashnagar  17:10-17:11-1m--13.0328mSERHowrah, West Bengal
36/==/TPKRTikiapara  17:14+5:1817:15+5:181m--14.679mSERHowrah, West Bengal
37/==/HWHHowrah Junction•  17:37+2---17.2-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site