Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 00:05:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 00:05:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

38868⇒38820/Midnapore-Howrah Local
মেদিনীপুর-হাওড়া স্থানীয়     मेदिनीपुर-हावड़ा लोकल

SRC/Santragachi Junction --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Refresh Live Status (7h 39m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
Updated: Oct 05 2016 (10:44AM) by Long leave^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Santragachi Junction and Howrah Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 32m    3 halts    Distance: 7 km    Avg Speed: 14 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 17:10 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 5
 MTWTFS
SRC/Santragachi Junction 
Arrives @ 17:42 (Avg 3m early)
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

3 halts. 5 intermediate Stations between Santragachi Junction and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MDNMidnapore  -14:25+0--1-120.74552mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:096.8
#2/==/GKLGokulpur  14:34+114:35+11m--1-113.95937mSERPin 721301, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.9
#3%==%GMDNGirimaidan  14:39+014:40+01m--1-110.01446mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:102.3
#4%==%KGPKharagpur Junction  14:50+014:53+33m--1-107.74242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:107.1
#5/==/JPRJakpur  15:03+715:04+71m--1-100.68728mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.8
#6/==/MPDMadpur  15:08+1015:09+101m--1-94.88928mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.9
#7/==/SMCKShyam Chak  15:13+1015:14+101m--1-88.96525mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.4
#8/==/BCKBalichak  15:19+1215:20+121m--1-83.59420mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.1
#9/==/DUANDuan  15:22-15:23-1m--1-80.44717mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#10/==/RDURadhamohanpur  15:27-15:28-1m--1-77.35315mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#11/==/HAURHaur  15:33+1015:34+101m--1-72.95313mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#12/==/KHAIKhirai  15:39-15:40-1m--1-68.57711mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.2
#13/==/PKUPanskura Junction  15:44+1015:45+101m--1-63.3519mSERPanskura, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:043.4
#14/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail  15:49-15:50-1m--1-59.9744mSERPanskura - 721171, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#15/==/BOPBhogpur  15:53+1015:54+111m--1-56.2478mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.3
#16/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H.  15:57-15:58-1m--1-53.8566mSERNH41, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.8
#17/==/MCAMecheda  16:01+1016:02+101m--1-51.0509mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.3
#18/==/KIGKolaghat  16:06-16:07-1m--1-47.78510mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.2
#19/==/DTEDeulti  16:10+816:11+81m--1-43.56110mSERDist - Howrah 711303, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#20/==/GGTAGhoraghata  16:14+016:15+01m--1-40.4538mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#21/==/BZNBagnan  16:18+1116:19+111m--1-37.8668mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.5
#22/==/KGYKulgachia  16:24-16:25-1m--1-32.3697mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.4
#23/==/BSBPBir Shibpur  16:28+716:29+71m--1-28.8607mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#24/==/ULBUluberia  16:33+1016:34+101m--1-24.9509mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#25/==/FLRPhuleswar  16:37+1216:38+131m--1-22.4527mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.6
#26/==/CGAChengel  16:41+1116:42+111m--1-19.8638mSERDist - Howrah 711308, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#27/==/BVABauria  16:45+1016:46+101m--1-16.6757mSERDist - Howrah 711305, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#28/==/NALRNalpur  16:49+916:50+91m--1-12.9507mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#29/==/ABBAbada  16:53-16:54-1m--1-10.4597mSERPin - 711313, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#30/==/SELSankrail  16:56+516:57+51m--1-8.4547mSERSankrail, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#31/==/ADLAndul  17:01+917:02+91m--1-4.8418mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:074.8
#32/==/SRCSantragachi Junction»  17:09+317:10+31m510.0436mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#33/==/RMJRamrajatala  17:12+017:13+01m111.4467mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#34/==/DSNRDashnagar  17:15-17:16-1m--13.0337mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.7
#35/==/TPKRTikiapara  17:19+117:20+11m--14.779mSERHowrah, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:222.7
#36/==/HWHHowrah Junction•  17:42-3---17.4-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site