Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 10:47:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 10:47:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

38874⇒38826/Midnapore-Howrah Local
মেদিনীপুর-হাওড়া স্থানীয়     मेदिनीपुर-हावड़ा लोकल

NPMR/Narayan Pakuria Murail --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Refresh Live Status (10h 49m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (10:09) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Narayan Pakuria Murail and Howrah Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 0m    21 halts    Distance: 67 km    Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 19:20
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
NPMR/Narayan Pakuria Murail 
Arrives @ 21:20 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

21 halts. 24 intermediate Stations between Narayan Pakuria Murail and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MDNMidnapore -17:45+0--1-60.84552mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:096.8
#2/==/GKLGokulpur 17:54+117:55+11m--1-54.05937mSERPin 721301, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.9
#3%==%GMDNGirimaidan 17:59-18:00-1m--1-50.11146mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:122.3
#4%==%KGPKharagpur Junction 18:12+018:25+313m--1-47.84242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:107.1
#5/==/JPRJakpur 18:35+818:36+81m--1-40.88728mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.8
#6/==/MPDMadpur 18:40+918:41+91m--1-35.08928mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.9
#7/==/SMCKShyam Chak 18:45+1018:46+101m--1-29.16525mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.4
#8/==/BCKBalichak 18:51+1118:52+111m--1-23.69420mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.1
#9/==/DUANDuan 18:54+018:55+01m--1-20.54717mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#10/==/RDURadhamohanpur 18:59+019:00+01m--1-17.46615mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#11/==/HAURHaur 19:04+1219:05+131m--1-13.06613mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#12/==/KHAIKhirai 19:09-19:10-1m--1-8.66211mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.2
#13/==/PKUPanskura Junction 19:15+1319:16+141m--1-3.4697mSERPanskura, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:033.4
#14/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail» 19:19-19:20-1m--10.0744mSERPanskura - 721171, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#15/==/BOPBhogpur 19:23+1619:24+161m--13.7478mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.3
#16/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H. 19:27-19:28-1m--16.0566mSERNH41, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.8
#17/==/MCAMecheda 19:31+1419:32+151m--18.8669mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#18/==/KIGKolaghat 19:35+1819:36+181m--112.26310mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#19/==/DTEDeulti 19:40+1719:41+181m--116.49210mSERDist - Howrah 711303, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.1
#20/==/GGTAGhoraghata 19:43-19:44-1m--119.5538mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#21/==/BZNBagnan 19:47+1919:48+191m--122.1668mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.5
#22/==/KGYKulgachia 19:53-19:54-1m--127.6527mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.4
#23/==/BSBPBir Shibpur 19:58+1519:59+151m--131.0807mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#24/==/ULBUluberia 20:02+1920:03+191m--135.0509mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#25/==/FLRPhuleswar 20:06+1620:07+161m--137.5787mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.6
#26/==/CGAChengel 20:09+1220:10+121m--140.1478mSERDist - Howrah 711308, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#27/==/BVABauria 20:14+1920:15+191m--143.2757mSERDist - Howrah 711305, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#28/==/NALRNalpur 20:18+1320:19+131m--147.0507mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#29/==/ABBAbada 20:22+3820:23+381m--149.5407mSERPin - 711313, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#30/==/SELSankrail 20:26+1620:27+161m--151.4437mSERSankrail, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.6
#31/==/ADLAndul 20:32+1820:33+181m--155.0488mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:064.8
#32/==/SRCSantragachi Junction 20:39+1420:40+141m5159.9296mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.4
#33/==/RMJRamrajatala 20:43+020:44+01m1161.3317mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.6
#34/==/DSNRDashnagar 20:47-20:48-1m--162.9337mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.7
#35/==/TPKRTikiapara 20:51+3420:52+341m--164.569mSERHowrah, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:282.7
#36/==/HWHHowrah Junction• 21:20+0---167.2-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site