Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Aug 24, 2016 13:57:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 24, 2016 13:57:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

38874⇒38826/Midnapore-Howrah Local
মেদিনীপুর-হাওড়া স্থানীয়     मिदनापुर-हावड़ा लोकल

NPMR/Narayan Pakuria Murail --> HWH/Howrah Junction

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Oct 29 2015 (3:30AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Narayan Pakuria Murail and Howrah Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 1m    21 halts    Distance: 67 km    Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 19:19
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
NPMR/Narayan Pakuria Murail 
Arrives @ 21:20 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

21 halts. 24 intermediate Stations between Narayan Pakuria Murail and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MDNMidnapore  -17:45+001-60.84552mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:096.8
#2/==/GKLGokulpur  17:54+117:55+11m01-54.05937mSERPin 721301, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.9
#3%==%GMDNGirimaidan  17:59-18:00-1m01-50.11146mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:122.3
#4%==%KGPKharagpur Junction  18:12+018:25+213m01-47.84242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:107.1
#5/==/JPRJakpur  18:35+818:36+81m01-40.88728mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.8
#6/==/MPDMadpur  18:40+1018:41+101m01-35.08928mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.9
#7/==/SMCKShyam Chak  18:45+1118:46+111m01-29.16525mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.4
#8/==/BCKBalichak  18:51+1118:52+121m01-23.69420mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.1
#9/==/DUANDuan  18:54-18:55-1m01-20.54717mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#10/==/RDURadhamohanpur  18:59-19:00-1m01-17.48815mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.4
#11/==/HAURHaur  19:03+1419:04+141m01-13.06613mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#12/==/KHAIKhirai  19:08-19:09-1m01-8.66211mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.2
#13/==/PKUPanskura Junction  19:14+1319:15+131m01-3.4699mSERPanskura, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:033.4
#14/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail»  19:18-19:19-1m010.0744mSERPanskura - 721171, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#15/==/BOPBhogpur  19:22+1519:23+151m013.7478mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.3
#16/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H.  19:26-19:27-1m016.0566mSERNH41, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.8
#17/==/MCAMecheda  19:30+1619:31+161m018.8669mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#18/==/KIGKolaghat  19:34+2719:35+271m0112.26310mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#19/==/DTEDeulti  19:39+1719:40+171m0116.49210mSERDist - Howrah 711303, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.1
#20/==/GGTAGhoraghata  19:42+019:43+01m0119.5538mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#21/==/BZNBagnan  19:46+1719:47+181m0122.1668mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.5
#22/==/KGYKulgachia  19:52-19:53-1m0127.6697mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.4
#23/==/BSBPBir Shibpur  19:56+2019:57+201m0131.0487mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#24/==/ULBUluberia  20:02+1620:03+171m0135.0509mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#25/==/FLRPhuleswar  20:06+1920:07+191m0137.5787mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.6
#26/==/CGAChengel  20:09+1220:10+121m0140.1478mSERDist - Howrah 711308, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#27/==/BVABauria  20:14+1620:15+161m0143.2757mSERDist - Howrah 711305, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#28/==/NALRNalpur  20:18+1620:19+161m0147.0507mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#29/==/ABBAbada  20:22+920:23+91m0149.5407mSERPin - 711313, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#30/==/SELSankrail  20:26+1020:27+101m0151.4547mSERSankrail, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#31/==/ADLAndul  20:31+1620:32+161m0155.0488mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:064.8
#32/==/SRCSantragachi Junction  20:38+920:39+91m5159.9296mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.4
#33/==/RMJRamrajatala  20:42+420:43+41m1161.3317mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.6
#34/==/DSNRDashnagar  20:46-20:47-1m0162.9357mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.8
#35/==/TPKRTikiapara  20:50+5920:51+591m0164.658mSERHowrah, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:292.6
#36/==/HWHHowrah Junction•  21:20+1-0167.2-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site