Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
IRI is in Maintenance Mode. Blog Postings and other site edits will not work for about 5 minutes.
Sun Feb 7, 2016 22:58:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 7, 2016 22:58:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

38874⇒38826/Midnapore-Howrah Local
মেদিনীপুর-হাওড়া স্থানীয়     मिदनापुर-हावड़ा लोकल

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Oct 29 2015 (3:30AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Narayan Pakuria Murail and Howrah Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 1m    21 halts    Distance: 67 km    Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 19:19
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
NPMR/Narayan Pakuria Murail 
Arrives @ 21:20 (Avg 2m early)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

21 halts. 24 intermediate Stations between Narayan Pakuria Murail and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MDNMidnapore  -17:45+0--1-60.84552mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:096.8
#2/==/GKLGokulpur  17:54+117:55+11m--1-54.05937mSERPin 721301, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.9
#3%==%GMDNGirimaidan  17:59-18:00-1m--1-50.11146mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:122.3
#4%==%KGPKharagpur Junction  18:12+118:25+113m--1-47.84242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:107.1
#5/==/JPRJakpur  18:35+1018:36+101m--1-40.88728mSERJakpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.8
#6/==/MPDMadpur  18:40+1018:41+101m--1-35.08928mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.9
#7/==/SMCKShyam Chak  18:45+1218:46+121m--1-29.16525mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.4
#8/==/BCKBalichak  18:51+1218:52+131m--1-23.69420mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.1
#9/==/DUANDuan  18:54-18:55-1m--1-20.54717mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#10/==/RDURadhamohanpur  18:59-19:00-1m--1-17.48815mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.4
#11/==/HAURHaur  19:03+1219:04+131m--1-13.06613mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#12/==/KHAIKhirai  19:08-19:09-1m--1-8.66211mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.2
#13/==/PKUPanskura Junction  19:14+1519:15+161m--1-3.4697mSERPanskura, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:033.4
#14/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail»  19:18-19:19-1m--10.0744mSERPanskura - 721171, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#15/==/BOPBhogpur  19:22+1619:23+161m--13.7478mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.3
#16/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H.  19:26-19:27-1m--16.0566mSERNH41, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.8
#17/==/MCAMecheda  19:30+1619:31+161m--18.8669mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#18/==/KIGKolaghat  19:34+519:35+51m--112.26310mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#19/==/DTEDeulti  19:39+2019:40+201m--116.49210mSERDeulty, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.1
#20/==/GGTAGhoraghata  19:42-19:43-1m--119.5538mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#21/==/BZNBagnan  19:46+1819:47+181m--122.1668mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.5
#22/==/KGYKulgachia  19:52-19:53-1m--127.6697mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.4
#23/==/BSBPBir Shibpur  19:56+1719:57+171m--131.0487mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#24/==/ULBUluberia  20:02+1520:03+151m--135.0509mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#25/==/FLRPhuleswar  20:06+920:07+101m--137.5787mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.6
#26/==/CGAChengel  20:09+1920:10+191m--140.1478mSERNational Highway 6, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#27/==/BVABauria Junction  20:14+1420:15+141m--143.2757mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#28/==/NALRNalpur  20:18+1720:19+171m--147.0507mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#29/==/ABBAbada  20:22-20:23-1m--149.5407mSERPin - 711313, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#30/==/SELSankrail  20:26+1520:27+151m--151.4547mSERSankrail, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#31/==/ADLAndul  20:31+1020:32+101m--155.0488mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:064.8
#32/==/SRCSantragachi Junction  20:38+820:39+91m5159.9296mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.4
#33/==/RMJRamrajatala  20:42-20:43-1m1161.3317mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.6
#34/==/DSNRDashnagar  20:46+020:47+01m--162.9357mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.8
#35/==/TPKRTikiapara  20:50+820:51+81m--164.658mSERHowrah, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:292.6
#36/==/HWHHowrah Junction•  21:20-2---167.2-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site