Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Apr 25, 2015 12:04:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 25, 2015 12:04:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

38874⇒38826/Midnapore-Howrah Local
মেদিনীপুর-হাওড়া স্থানীয়     मिदनापुर-हावड़ा लोकल

Sep 13 2014 (12:35PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 58m    22 halts    Distance: 65 km    Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 19:19
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
NPMR/Narayan Pakuria Murail 
Arrives @ 21:17 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

22 halts. 25 intermediate Stations between Narayan Pakuria Murail and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/MDNMidnapore  -17:45+0--1-60.84553mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
2/==%GKLGokulpur  17:54+117:55+11m--1-54.06237mSERMidnapore, West Bengal
3%=-/GMDNGirimaidan  17:59+018:00+01m--1-49.91046mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
4/--/KGPKharagpur Junction  18:12+018:25+013m--1-47.84742mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
5/==/JPRJakpur  18:34+518:35+51m--1-40.88728mSERJakpur, West Bengal
6/==/MPDMadpur  18:39+718:40+71m--1-35.07127mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
7/==/SMCKShyam Chak  18:45+718:46+71m--1-29.06520mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
8/==/BCKBalichak  18:51+718:52+71m--1-23.69421mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
9/==/DUANDuan  18:54-18:55-1m--1-20.54717mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
10/==/RDURadhamohanpur  18:59+019:00+01m--1-17.48817mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
11/==/HAURHaur  19:03+819:04+91m--1-13.06612mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
12/==/KHAIKhirai  19:08-19:09-1m--1-8.66211mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
13/==/PKUPanskura Junction  19:14+719:15+71m--1-3.4689mSERPanskura, West Bengal
14/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail»  19:18-19:19-1m--10.0744mSERPanskura- 721171, West Bengal
15/==/BOPBhogpur  19:22+819:23+81m--13.7467mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
16/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H.  19:26-19:27-1m--16.0607mSERNH41, West Bengal
17/==/MCAMecheda  19:30+1519:31+161m--19.06510mSERdist - purba Medinipur, West Bengal
18|--|KIGKolaghat  19:34-19:35-1m--112.23011mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
19/==/DTEDeulti  19:39+1419:40+141m--114.2939mSERDeulty, West Bengal
20/==/GGTAGhoraghata  19:42-19:43-1m--117.3538mSERGraghata Station, West Bengal
21/==/BZNBagnan  19:46+1319:47+141m--120.01098mSERBagnan, West Bengal
22/==/KGYKulgachia  19:50-19:51-1m--125.5697mSERHowrah, West Bengal
23/==/BSBPBir Shibpur  19:54-19:55-1m--128.9805mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
24/==/ULBUluberia  19:58+1619:59+161m--132.95010mSERdist - howrah, West Bengal
25/==/FLRPhuleswar  20:02-20:03-1m--135.45210mSERHowrah, West Bengal
26/==/CGAChengel  20:06+020:07+01m--138.0638mSERNational Highway 6, West Bengal
27/==/BVABauria Junction  20:10+1120:11+111m--141.1457mSERHowrah, West Bengal
28/==/NALRNalpur  20:16+2120:17+211m--144.9505mSERHowrah, West Bengal
29/==/ABBAbada  20:20-20:21-1m--147.41187mSERPin: 711313, West Bengal
30/==/SELSankrail  20:22+820:23+81m--149.3430mSERSankrail, West Bengal
31/==/ADLAndul  20:28+1120:29+111m--152.910210mSERPin: 711302, West Bengal
32/==/MRGMMaurigram  20:30-20:31-1m--154.6458mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
33/==/SRCSantragachi Junction  20:35+820:36+81m5157.6287mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
34/==/RMJRamrajatala  20:39+020:40+01m1159.1467mSERHowrah, West Bengal
35/==/DSNRDashnagar  20:42-20:43-1m--160.6328mSERHowrah, West Bengal
36/==/TPKRTikiapara  20:46+620:47+61m--162.259mSERHowrah, West Bengal
37/==/HWHHowrah Junction•  21:17+8---164.8-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site