Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Aug 31, 2015 23:25:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 31, 2015 23:25:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Tue Sep 17, 2013 (05:30PM)

38878⇒38830/Midnapore-Howrah Local
মেদিনীপুর-হাওড়া স্থানীয়     मिदनापुर-हावड़ा लोकल

Sep 13 2014 (12:32PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 46m    11 halts    Distance: 38 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 22:32 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
MCA/Mecheda 
Arrives @ 23:18
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
ABB/Abada 

11 halts. 11 intermediate Stations between Mecheda and Abada

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/MDNMidnapore  -20:50+0--1-69.75153mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
2/==%GKLGokulpur  20:58+120:59+11m--1-63.04937mSERMidnapore, West Bengal
3%=-/GMDNGirimaidan  21:04+021:05+01m--1-58.91046mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
4/--/KGPKharagpur Junction  21:18+121:25+17m--1-56.84742mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
5/==/JPRJakpur  21:34+821:35+81m--1-49.88728mSERJakpur, West Bengal
6/==/MPDMadpur  21:39+721:40+71m--1-43.97127mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
7/==/SMCKShyam Chak  21:45+921:46+91m--1-38.06525mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
8/==/BCKBalichak  21:51+521:52+51m--1-32.69421mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
9/==/DUANDuan  21:54-21:55-1m--1-29.54717mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
10/==/RDURadhamohanpur  21:59-22:00-1m--1-26.48817mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
11/==/HAURHaur  22:03+622:04+61m--1-22.06612mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
12/==/KHAIKhirai  22:08-22:09-1m--1-17.56211mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
13/==/PKUPanskura Junction  22:14+822:15+81m--1-12.4689mSERPanskura, West Bengal
14/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail  22:18+022:19+01m--1-9.0564mSERPanskura- 721171, West Bengal
15/==/BOPBhogpur  22:23+1122:24+111m--1-5.3687mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
16/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H.  22:26-22:27-1m--1-3.0457mSERNH41, West Bengal
17/==/MCAMecheda»  22:31+422:32+41m--10.06510mSERdist - purba Medinipur, West Bengal
18|--|KIGKolaghat  22:35-22:36-1m--13.34011mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
19/==/DTEDeulti  22:39+022:40+01m--15.36210mSERDeulty, West Bengal
20/==/GGTAGhoraghata  22:43-22:44-1m--18.3808mSERGraghata Station, West Bengal
21/==/BZNBagnan  22:46+822:47+81m--111.0828mSERBagnan, West Bengal
22/==/KGYKulgachia  22:51+022:52+01m--116.5697mSERHowrah, West Bengal
23/==/BSBPBir Shibpur  22:55-22:56-1m--119.9805mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
24/==/ULBUluberia  22:59+423:00+51m--123.95010mSERdist - howrah, West Bengal
25/==/FLRPhuleswar  23:03+023:04+01m--126.4787mSERHowrah, West Bengal
26/==/CGAChengel  23:06-23:07-1m--129.0638mSERNational Highway 6, West Bengal
27/==/BVABauria Junction  23:10-23:11-1m--132.1757mSERHowrah, West Bengal
28/==/NALRNalpur  23:14-23:15-1m--135.9505mSERHowrah, West Bengal
29/==/ABBAbada•  23:18-23:19-1m--138.4597mSERPin: 711313, West Bengal
30/==/SELSankrail  23:21+2323:22+231m--140.3540mSERSankrail, West Bengal
31/==/ADLAndul  23:26+223:27+21m--144.05110mSERPin: 711302, West Bengal
32/==/MRGMMaurigram  23:29+023:30+01m--145.7458mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
33/==/SRCSantragachi Junction  23:34+223:35+21m5148.7437mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
34/==/RMJRamrajatala  23:37+023:38+01m1150.1467mSERHowrah, West Bengal
35/==/DSNRDashnagar  23:40-23:41-1m--151.6498mSERHowrah, West Bengal
36/==/TPKRTikiapara  23:43+023:44+01m--153.2129mSERHowrah, West Bengal
37/==/HWHHowrah Junction  23:57+3---155.8-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site