Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 13:35:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 13:35:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

38878⇒38830/Midnapore-Howrah Local
মেদিনীপুর-হাওড়া স্থানীয়     मेदिनीपुर-हावड़ा लोकल

MCA/Mecheda --> ABB/Abada

Refresh Live Status (14h 3m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Tue Sep 17, 2013 (05:30PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (11:09AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Mecheda and Abada.
Travel Time: 0h 47m    11 halts    Distance: 41 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 22:30 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
MCA/Mecheda 
Arrives @ 23:17 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
ABB/Abada 

11 halts. 11 intermediate Stations between Mecheda and Abada

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MDNMidnapore  -20:50+001-69.65152mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:086.8
#2/==/GKLGokulpur  20:58+120:59+11m01-62.94737mSERPin 721301, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.9
#3%==%GMDNGirimaidan  21:04+021:05+01m01-58.91146mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:132.3
#4%==%KGPKharagpur Junction  21:18-121:23+35m01-56.74242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:107.1
#5/==/JPRJakpur  21:33+1521:34+151m01-49.68728mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.8
#6/==/MPDMadpur  21:38+1821:39+181m01-43.88928mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.9
#7/==/SMCKShyam Chak  21:43+1521:44+151m01-37.96525mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.4
#8/==/BCKBalichak  21:49+1521:50+151m01-32.59420mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.1
#9/==/DUANDuan  21:52-21:53-1m01-29.34717mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#10/==/RDURadhamohanpur  21:57-21:58-1m01-26.28815mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.4
#11/==/HAURHaur  22:01+1522:02+151m01-21.86613mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#12/==/KHAIKhirai  22:06-22:07-1m01-17.46211mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.2
#13/==/PKUPanskura Junction  22:12+1322:13+131m01-12.3699mSERPanskura, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:033.4
#14/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail  22:16-22:17-1m01-8.8554mSERPanskura - 721171, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.7
#15/==/BOPBhogpur  22:21+1722:22+171m01-5.1708mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#16/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H.  22:24-22:25-1m01-2.8426mSERNH41, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.8
#17/==/MCAMecheda»  22:29+1222:30+131m010.0669mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#18/==/KIGKolaghat  22:33+022:34+01m013.38510mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.2
#19/==/DTEDeulti  22:37+1422:38+141m017.66110mSERDist - Howrah 711303, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#20/==/GGTAGhoraghata  22:41+022:42+01m0110.6538mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#21/==/BZNBagnan  22:45+1422:46+141m0113.3828mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.5
#22/==/KGYKulgachia  22:50-22:51-1m0118.7697mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.4
#23/==/BSBPBir Shibpur  22:54+1222:55+121m0122.2807mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#24/==/ULBUluberia  22:58+1322:59+131m0126.2509mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#25/==/FLRPhuleswar  23:02+1223:03+121m0128.7787mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.6
#26/==/CGAChengel  23:05+2923:06+291m0131.3638mSERDist - Howrah 711308, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#27/==/BVABauria  23:09+923:10+91m0134.4757mSERDist - Howrah 711305, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#28/==/NALRNalpur  23:13+923:14+91m0138.1507mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#29/==/ABBAbada•  23:17+723:18+71m0140.6597mSERPin - 711313, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#30/==/SELSankrail  23:20+823:21+81m0142.6547mSERSankrail, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#31/==/ADLAndul  23:25+1023:26+101m0146.2418mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:074.8
#32/==/SRCSantragachi Junction  23:33+323:34+31m5151.0436mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#33/==/RMJRamrajatala  23:36+023:37+01m1152.5467mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#34/==/DSNRDashnagar  23:39-23:40-1m0154.0337mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.7
#35/==/TPKRTikiapara  23:43+323:44+31m0155.7129mSERHowrah, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:142.7
#36/==/HWHHowrah Junction  23:58+1-0158.4-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site