Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Aug 27, 2016 10:10:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 27, 2016 10:10:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
.
Tue Sep 17, 2013 (05:30PM)

38878⇒38830/Midnapore-Howrah Local
মেদিনীপুর-হাওড়া স্থানীয়     मिदनापुर-हावड़ा लोकल

BZN/Bagnan --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 26 2015 (7:28AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Bagnan and Howrah Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 12m    15 halts    Distance: 45 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 22:45 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
BZN/Bagnan 
Arrives @ 23:57 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

15 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Bagnan and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MDNMidnapore  -20:50+001-82.95152mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:086.8
#2/==/GKLGokulpur  20:58+120:59+11m01-76.24737mSERPin 721301, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.9
#3%==%GMDNGirimaidan  21:04-21:05-1m01-72.21146mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:132.3
#4%==%KGPKharagpur Junction  21:18+021:23+45m01-69.94242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:107.1
#5/==/JPRJakpur  21:33+1021:34+101m01-62.98728mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.8
#6/==/MPDMadpur  21:38+1321:39+131m01-57.18928mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.9
#7/==/SMCKShyam Chak  21:43+1321:44+131m01-51.26525mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.4
#8/==/BCKBalichak  21:49+1221:50+121m01-45.89420mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.1
#9/==/DUANDuan  21:52-21:53-1m01-42.64717mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#10/==/RDURadhamohanpur  21:57-21:58-1m01-39.58815mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.4
#11/==/HAURHaur  22:01+1422:02+151m01-35.16613mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#12/==/KHAIKhirai  22:06-22:07-1m01-30.76211mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.2
#13/==/PKUPanskura Junction  22:12+1222:13+121m01-25.6699mSERPanskura, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:033.4
#14/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail  22:16-22:17-1m01-22.1554mSERPanskura - 721171, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.7
#15/==/BOPBhogpur  22:21+1222:22+121m01-18.4708mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#16/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H.  22:24-22:25-1m01-16.1426mSERNH41, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.8
#17/==/MCAMecheda  22:29+1122:30+111m01-13.3669mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#18/==/KIGKolaghat  22:33-22:34-1m01-10.08510mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.2
#19/==/DTEDeulti  22:37+1122:38+121m01-5.76110mSERDist - Howrah 711303, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#20/==/GGTAGhoraghata  22:41-22:42-1m01-2.7808mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.7
#21/==/BZNBagnan»  22:44+1122:45+111m010.0828mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.5
#22/==/KGYKulgachia  22:49-22:50-1m015.5697mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.4
#23/==/BSBPBir Shibpur  22:53+1022:54+101m018.9807mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#24/==/ULBUluberia  22:57+1122:58+121m0112.9509mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#25/==/FLRPhuleswar  23:01-23:02-1m0115.4787mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.6
#26/==/CGAChengel  23:04+1823:05+181m0118.0638mSERDist - Howrah 711308, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#27/==/BVABauria  23:08+1423:09+141m0121.1757mSERDist - Howrah 711305, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#28/==/NALRNalpur  23:12-23:13-1m0124.8507mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#29/==/ABBAbada  23:16-23:17-1m0127.3597mSERPin - 711313, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#30/==/SELSankrail  23:19+1323:20+131m0129.3547mSERSankrail, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#31/==/ADLAndul  23:24+1023:25+101m0132.9528mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#32/==/MRGMMaurigram  23:27-23:28-1m0134.6477mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#33/==/SRCSantragachi Junction  23:32+323:33+31m5137.8436mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#34/==/RMJRamrajatala  23:35+023:36+01m1139.2467mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#35/==/DSNRDashnagar  23:38-23:39-1m0140.7357mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.8
#36/==/TPKRTikiapara  23:42+723:43+71m0142.5118mSERHowrah, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:142.6
#37/==/HWHHowrah Junction•  23:57+3-0145.1-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site