Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Apr 1, 2015 05:26:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 1, 2015 05:26:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Tue Sep 17, 2013 (05:30PM)

38878⇒38830/Midnapore-Howrah Local
মেদিনীপুর-হাওড়া স্থানীয়     मिदनापुर-हावड़ा लोकल

Sep 13 2014 (12:32PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 10m    15 halts    Distance: 45 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 22:47
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BZN/Bagnan 
Arrives @ 23:57
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
HWH/Kolkata Howrah Junction 

15 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Bagnan and Kolkata Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/MDNMidnapore  -20:50---1-80.85153mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
2/==%GKLGokulpur  20:58-20:59-1m--1-74.04937mSERMidnapore, West Bengal
3%=-/GMDNGirimaidan  21:04-21:05-1m--1-69.91046mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
4/--/KGPKharagpur Junction  21:18-21:25-7m--1-67.84742mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
5/==/JPRJakpur  21:34-21:35-1m--1-60.88728mSERJakpur, West Bengal
6/==/MPDMadpur  21:39-21:40-1m--1-55.07127mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
7/==/SMCKShyam Chak  21:45-21:46-1m--1-49.06520mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
8/==/BCKBalichak  21:51-21:52-1m--1-43.69421mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
9/==/DUANDuan  21:54-21:55-1m--1-40.54717mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
10/==/RDURadhamohanpur  21:59-22:00-1m--1-37.48817mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
11/==/HAURHaur  22:03-22:04-1m--1-33.06612mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
12/==/KHAIKhirai  22:08-22:09-1m--1-28.66211mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
13/==/PKUPanskura Junction  22:14-22:15-1m--1-23.4689mSERPanskura, West Bengal
14/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail  22:18-22:19-1m--1-20.0564mSERPanskura- 721171, West Bengal
15/==/BOPBhogpur  22:23-22:24-1m--1-16.3687mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
16/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H.  22:26-22:27-1m--1-14.0457mSERNH41, West Bengal
17/==/MCAMecheda  22:31-22:32-1m--1-11.06510mSERdist - purba Medinipur, West Bengal
18|--|KIGKolaghat  22:35-22:36-1m--1-7.84011mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
19/==/DTEDeulti  22:39-22:40-1m--1-5.8629mSERDeulty, West Bengal
20/==/GGTAGhoraghata  22:43-22:44-1m--1-2.7808mSERGraghata Station, West Bengal
21/==/BZNBagnan»  22:46-22:47-1m--10.0828mSERBagnan, West Bengal
22/==/KGYKulgachia  22:51-22:52-1m--15.5697mSERHowrah, West Bengal
23/==/BSBPBir Shibpur  22:55-22:56-1m--18.9805mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
24/==/ULBUluberia  22:59-23:00-1m--112.95010mSERdist - howrah, West Bengal
25/==/FLRPhuleswar  23:03-23:04-1m--115.47810mSERHowrah, West Bengal
26/==/CGAChengel  23:06-23:07-1m--118.0638mSERNational Highway 6, West Bengal
27/==/BVABauria Junction  23:10-23:11-1m--121.1757mSERHowrah, West Bengal
28/==/NALRNalpur  23:14-23:15-1m--124.9505mSERHowrah, West Bengal
29/==/ABBAbada  23:18-23:19-1m--127.4597mSERPin: 711313, West Bengal
30/==/SELSankrail  23:21-23:22-1m--129.3540mSERSankrail, West Bengal
31/==/ADLAndul  23:26-23:27-1m--132.95110mSERPin: 711302, West Bengal
32/==/MRGMMaurigram  23:29-23:30-1m--134.6458mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
33/==/SRCKolkata Santragachi Junction  23:34-23:35-1m5137.6437mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
34/==/RMJRamrajatala  23:37-23:38-1m1139.1467mSERHowrah, West Bengal
35/==/DSNRDashnagar  23:40-23:41-1m--140.6498mSERHowrah, West Bengal
36/==/TPKRTikiapara  23:43-23:44-1m--142.2129mSERHowrah, West Bengal
37/==/HWHKolkata Howrah Junction•  23:57----144.8-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site