Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Feb 8, 2016 20:03:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 8, 2016 20:03:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
.
Tue Sep 17, 2013 (05:30PM)

38878⇒38830/Midnapore-Howrah Local
মেদিনীপুর-হাওড়া স্থানীয়     मिदनापुर-हावड़ा लोकल

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 26 2015 (7:28AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Midnapore and Uluberia.
Travel Time: 2h 7m    22 halts    Distance: 96 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 20:50 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
MDN/Midnapore 
Arrives @ 22:57 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
ULB/Uluberia 

22 halts. 24 intermediate Stations between Midnapore and Uluberia

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MDNMidnapore»  -20:50+0--10.05152mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:086.8
#2/==/GKLGokulpur  20:58+120:59+11m--16.84737mSERPin 721301, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.9
#3%==%GMDNGirimaidan  21:04+021:05+01m--110.71146mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:132.3
#4%==%KGPKharagpur Junction  21:18+021:23+15m--113.04242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:107.1
#5/==/JPRJakpur  21:33+1321:34+131m--120.08728mSERJakpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.8
#6/==/MPDMadpur  21:38+1321:39+131m--125.88928mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.9
#7/==/SMCKShyam Chak  21:43+1421:44+141m--131.76525mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.4
#8/==/BCKBalichak  21:49+1521:50+151m--137.29420mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.1
#9/==/DUANDuan  21:52-21:53-1m--140.34717mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#10/==/RDURadhamohanpur  21:57-21:58-1m--143.48815mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.4
#11/==/HAURHaur  22:01+1122:02+111m--147.86613mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#12/==/KHAIKhirai  22:06-22:07-1m--152.26211mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.2
#13/==/PKUPanskura Junction  22:12+922:13+91m--157.4697mSERPanskura, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:033.4
#14/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail  22:16-22:17-1m--160.8554mSERPanskura - 721171, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.7
#15/==/BOPBhogpur  22:21+1122:22+111m--164.5708mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#16/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H.  22:24-22:25-1m--166.8426mSERNH41, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.8
#17/==/MCAMecheda  22:29+1222:30+121m--169.6669mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#18/==/KIGKolaghat  22:33+022:34+01m--172.98510mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.2
#19/==/DTEDeulti  22:37+1122:38+121m--177.26110mSERDeulty, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#20/==/GGTAGhoraghata  22:41-22:42-1m--180.2808mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.7
#21/==/BZNBagnan  22:44+1122:45+111m--182.9828mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.5
#22/==/KGYKulgachia  22:49-22:50-1m--188.4697mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.4
#23/==/BSBPBir Shibpur  22:53+1022:54+101m--191.8807mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#24/==/ULBUluberia•  22:57+1022:58+101m--195.8509mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#25/==/FLRPhuleswar  23:01+323:02+41m--198.3787mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.6
#26/==/CGAChengel  23:04+723:05+71m--1100.9638mSERNational Highway 6, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#27/==/BVABauria Junction  23:08+1123:09+111m--1104.0757mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#28/==/NALRNalpur  23:12+623:13+61m--1107.8507mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#29/==/ABBAbada  23:16-23:17-1m--1110.3597mSERPin - 711313, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#30/==/SELSankrail  23:19+923:20+91m--1112.2547mSERSankrail, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#31/==/ADLAndul  23:24+623:25+61m--1115.8528mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#32/==/MRGMMaurigram  23:27-23:28-1m--1117.6477mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#33/==/SRCSantragachi Junction  23:32+023:33+01m51120.7436mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#34/==/RMJRamrajatala  23:35-23:36-1m11122.1467mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#35/==/DSNRDashnagar  23:38-23:39-1m--1123.7357mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.8
#36/==/TPKRTikiapara  23:42+023:43+01m--1125.4118mSERHowrah, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:142.6
#37/==/HWHHowrah Junction  23:57+3---1128.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site