Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jul 29, 2015 23:29:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 29, 2015 23:29:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Tue Sep 17, 2013 (05:30PM)

38878⇒38830/Midnapore-Howrah Local
মেদিনীপুর-হাওড়া স্থানীয়     मिदनापुर-हावड़ा लोकल

Sep 13 2014 (12:32PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 9m    22 halts    Distance: 94 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 20:50 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
MDN/Midnapore 
Arrives @ 22:59 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
ULB/Uluberia 

22 halts. 24 intermediate Stations between Midnapore and Uluberia

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/MDNMidnapore»  -20:50+0--10.05153mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
2/==%GKLGokulpur  20:58+120:59+11m--16.74937mSERMidnapore, West Bengal
3%=-/GMDNGirimaidan  21:04-21:05-1m--110.91046mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
4/--/KGPKharagpur Junction  21:18+021:25+07m--112.94742mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
5/==/JPRJakpur  21:34+821:35+81m--120.08728mSERJakpur, West Bengal
6/==/MPDMadpur  21:39+1021:40+101m--125.87127mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
7/==/SMCKShyam Chak  21:45+921:46+91m--131.76525mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
8/==/BCKBalichak  21:51+621:52+61m--137.19421mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
9/==/DUANDuan  21:54-21:55-1m--140.24717mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
10/==/RDURadhamohanpur  21:59+022:00+01m--143.48817mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
11/==/HAURHaur  22:03+722:04+71m--147.86612mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
12/==/KHAIKhirai  22:08-22:09-1m--152.26211mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
13/==/PKUPanskura Junction  22:14+522:15+51m--157.3689mSERPanskura, West Bengal
14/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail  22:18+022:19+01m--160.8564mSERPanskura- 721171, West Bengal
15/==/BOPBhogpur  22:23+1122:24+111m--164.4687mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
16/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H.  22:26-22:27-1m--166.7457mSERNH41, West Bengal
17/==/MCAMecheda  22:31+322:32+31m--169.76510mSERdist - purba Medinipur, West Bengal
18|--|KIGKolaghat  22:35-22:36-1m--173.04011mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
19/==/DTEDeulti  22:39+822:40+81m--175.06210mSERDeulty, West Bengal
20/==/GGTAGhoraghata  22:43-22:44-1m--178.1808mSERGraghata Station, West Bengal
21/==/BZNBagnan  22:46+1422:47+141m--180.8828mSERBagnan, West Bengal
22/==/KGYKulgachia  22:51+1122:52+111m--186.2697mSERHowrah, West Bengal
23/==/BSBPBir Shibpur  22:55-22:56-1m--189.7805mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
24/==/ULBUluberia•  22:59+623:00+61m--193.75010mSERdist - howrah, West Bengal
25/==/FLRPhuleswar  23:03+023:04+01m--196.2787mSERHowrah, West Bengal
26/==/CGAChengel  23:06-23:07-1m--198.7638mSERNational Highway 6, West Bengal
27/==/BVABauria Junction  23:10+923:11+91m--1101.9757mSERHowrah, West Bengal
28/==/NALRNalpur  23:14+923:15+91m--1105.6505mSERHowrah, West Bengal
29/==/ABBAbada  23:18-23:19-1m--1108.1597mSERPin: 711313, West Bengal
30/==/SELSankrail  23:21+2323:22+231m--1110.1540mSERSankrail, West Bengal
31/==/ADLAndul  23:26+423:27+41m--1113.75110mSERPin: 711302, West Bengal
32/==/MRGMMaurigram  23:29+023:30+01m--1115.4458mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
33/==/SRCSantragachi Junction  23:34+123:35+11m51118.4437mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
34/==/RMJRamrajatala  23:37+023:38+01m11119.8467mSERHowrah, West Bengal
35/==/DSNRDashnagar  23:40-23:41-1m--1121.3498mSERHowrah, West Bengal
36/==/TPKRTikiapara  23:43+023:44+01m--1123.0129mSERHowrah, West Bengal
37/==/HWHHowrah Junction  23:57+2---1125.6-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site