Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 20:50:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 20:50:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

38090⇒38052/Haldia - Howrah Local
হলদিয়া - হাওড়া লোকাল     हल्दिया - हावड़ा लोकल

HLZ/Haldia --> BRDB/Barda

Refresh Live Status (13h 41m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Dec 27 2016 (13:19) by AP™^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 PKU
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Haldia and Barda.
Travel Time: 0h 28m    4 halts    Distance: 22 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 06:05 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
HLZ/Haldia 
Arrives @ 06:33 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
BRDB/Barda 

4 halts. 6 intermediate Stations between Haldia and Barda

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/HLZHaldia» -06:05+0110.0487mSERDist - Purba Medinipur 721631, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#2/--/BAARBandar P.H. 06:08+006:09+01m112.4788mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:045.2
#3/--/DZKTDurga Chak Town 06:13-06:14-1m117.6357mSERHaldia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:052.9
#4%==%DZKDurgachak 06:19+206:20+21m--110.5467mSERHaldia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.3
#5/==/BYSABasulyasutahata 06:27+206:28+21m--115.8715mSERdist - Purba Medinipur - 721635, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.9
#6/==/BRDBBarda• 06:33+106:34+11m--121.7737mSERDist - Purba Medinipur -721645, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:078.5
#7/==/MSDLMahishadal 06:41+106:42+11m--130.3546mSERDist - Purba Medinipur 721628, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#8/==/SSPHSatish Samanta P.H. 06:45+006:46+01m1133.0658mSERDist - Purba Medinipur - 721628, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.4
#9/==/KSBPKeshabpur 06:51+106:52+11m--138.4695mSERHaldia Mechada via Tamluk, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:066.9
#10/==/TMZTamluk 06:58+206:59+21m--145.4594mSERDist - Purba Medinipur -721636, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#11/==/SMTGSaheed Matangini 07:02-07:03-1m--148.3806mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.3
#12/==/RGARajgoda 07:07+207:08+21m--153.7676mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.8
#13/==/RGXRaghunathbari 07:15+107:16+21m--161.5385mSERDist: purba Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:127.7
#14/--/PKUPanskura Junction 07:28+007:38+010m--169.2537mSERPanskura, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:087.1
#15/==/BOPBhogpur 07:46+1107:47+111m--176.3628mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:055.2
#16/==/MCAMecheda 07:52+1007:53+101m--181.4669mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#17/==/KIGKolaghat 07:56+1007:57+101m--184.78510mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.2
#18/==/DTEDeulti 08:00+1108:01+111m--189.05710mSERDist - Howrah 711303, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:065.7
#19/==/BZNBagnan 08:07+1208:08+121m--194.7608mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1312.9
#20/==/ULBUluberia 08:21+1108:22+111m--1107.6459mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:118.2
#21/==/BVABauria 08:33+1208:34+121m--1115.8627mSERDist - Howrah 711305, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:088.2
#22/==/SELSankrail 08:42+1108:43+111m--1124.0547mSERSankrail, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#23/==/ADLAndul 08:47+1508:48+151m--1127.6528mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#24/==/MRGMMaurigram 08:50-08:51-1m--1129.4627mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#25/==/SRCSantragachi Junction 08:54+608:55+61m41132.5296mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.4
#26/==/RMJRamrajatala 08:58-08:59-1m21133.9177mSERHowrah, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:215.9
#27/==/HWHHowrah Junction 09:20+3---1139.8-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site