Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Sep 27, 2016 07:24:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Sep 27, 2016 07:24:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

38090⇒38052/Haldia - Howrah Local
হলদিয়া - হাওড়া লোকাল     हल्दिया - हावड़ा लोकल

HLZ/Haldia --> BRDB/Barda

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
Updated: Today (12:02AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 PKU
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Haldia and Barda.
Travel Time: 0h 28m    4 halts    Distance: 22 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 06:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
HLZ/Haldia 
Arrives @ 06:28 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
BRDB/Barda 

4 halts. 6 intermediate Stations between Haldia and Barda

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/HLZHaldia»  -06:00+0110.0487mSERDist - Purba Medinipur 721631, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#2/--/BAARBandar P.H.  06:03-06:04-1m012.4788mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:045.2
#3/--/DZKTDurga Chak Town  06:08-06:09-1m017.6357mSERHaldia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:052.9
#4%==%DZKDurgachak  06:14+206:15+21m0110.5467mSERHaldia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.3
#5/==/BYSABasulyasutahata  06:22+206:23+21m0115.8715mSERdist - Purba Medinipur - 721635, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.9
#6/==/BRDBBarda•  06:28+306:29+31m0121.7737mSERDist - Purba Medinipur -721645, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:078.5
#7%==%MSDLMahisadal  06:36+306:37+31m0130.3546mSERDist - Purba Medinipur 721628, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#8%==%SSPHSatish Samanta P.H.  06:40-06:41-1m0133.0658mSERDist - Purba Medinipur - 721628, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.4
#9/==/KSBPKeshabpur  06:46+206:47+21m0138.4695mSERHaldia Mechada via Tamluk, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:066.9
#10/==/TMZTamluk  06:53+206:54+21m0145.4594mSERDist - Purba Medinipur -721636, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#11/==/SMTGSaheed Matangini  06:57-06:58-1m0148.3646mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.3
#12/==/RGARajgoda  07:03+207:04+21m0153.7596mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.8
#13/==/RGXRaghunathbari  07:12+207:13+21m0161.5275mSERDist: purba Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:177.7
#14/--/PKUPanskura Junction07:30-207:38+08m0169.2619mSERPanskura, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:077.1
#15/==/BOPBhogpur  07:45+1007:46+101m0176.3628mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:055.2
#16/==/MCAMecheda  07:51+707:52+71m0181.4669mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#17/==/KIGKolaghat  07:55+807:56+81m0184.78510mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.2
#18/==/DTEDeulti  07:59+908:00+91m0189.05710mSERDist - Howrah 711303, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:065.7
#19/==/BZNBagnan  08:06+808:07+81m0194.7608mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1312.9
#20/==/ULBUluberia  08:20+508:21+51m01107.6419mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:128.2
#21/==/BVABauria  08:33+408:34+41m01115.8707mSERDist - Howrah 711305, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:078.2
#22/==/SELSankrail  08:41+508:42+51m01124.0547mSERSankrail, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#23/==/ADLAndul  08:46+408:47+41m01127.6488mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:064.8
#24/==/SRCSantragachi Junction  08:53+708:54+71m41132.5296mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.4
#25/==/RMJRamrajatala  08:57-08:58-1m21133.9167mSERHowrah, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:225.9
#26/==/HWHHowrah Junction  09:20-1-01139.8-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site