Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jan 26, 2015 17:55:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 26, 2015 17:55:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

38090⇒38052/Haldia - Howrah Local

Nov 12 2014 (11:18PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
Reversals
 PKU
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 29m    4 halts    Distance: 22 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 06:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
HLZ/Haldia 
Arrives @ 06:29 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BRDB/Barda 

4 halts. 5 intermediate Stations between Haldia and Barda

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/--/HLZHaldia»  -06:00+0110.0487mSERDist - purba medinipur, West Bengal
2/--/BAARBandar P.H.  06:03-06:04-1m--12.4958mSERHaldia, West Bengal
3/--/DZKTDurga Chak Town  06:08-06:09-1m--18.7226mSERHaldia, West Bengal
4/-=%DZKDurgachak  06:14+306:15+31m--110.5537mSERHaldia, West Bengal
5%==%BYSABasulyasutahata  06:21+506:22+51m--115.8505mSERdist - Purba Medinipur - 721635, West Bengal
6%==%BRDBBarda•  06:29+406:30+41m--121.7577mSERDist - Purba medinipur -721645, West Bengal
7%==%MSDLMahisadal  06:39+406:40+41m--130.2416mSERdist -Purba medinipur - 721628, West Bengal
8%==%SSPHSatish Samanta P.H.  06:44-06:45-1m--133.0548mSERDist - Purba medinipur - 721628, West Bengal
9%==%KSBPKeshabpur  06:51+206:52+21m--138.4594mSERHaldia Mechada via Tamluk, West Bengal
10/==/TMZTamluk  06:59+307:00+31m--145.3614mSERDist - Purba Medinipur -721636, West Bengal
11/==/SMTGSaheed Matangini  07:03-07:04-1m--148.4786mSERMidnapore East, West Bengal
12/==/RGARajgoda  07:08+207:09+21m--153.6596mSERRajgoda /RGA Railway Station, West Bengal
13/=-/RGXRaghunathbari  07:17+307:18+31m--161.4275mSERDist: purba Medinipur, West Bengal
14/--/PKUPanskura Junction07:35-507:43+38m--169.1619mSERPanskura, West Bengal
15/==/BOPBhogpur  07:50-07:51-1m--176.2637mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
16/==/MCAMecheda  07:56+407:57+41m--181.57010mSERdist - purba Medinipur, West Bengal
17|--|KIGKolaghat  08:00-08:01-1m--185.04011mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
18/==/DTEDeulti  08:04+508:05+51m--187.0589mSERDeulty, West Bengal
19/==/BZNBagnan  08:11-08:12-1m--192.8648mSERBagnan, West Bengal
20/==/ULBUluberia  08:24+508:25+51m--1105.74510mSERdist - howrah, West Bengal
21/==/BVABauria Junction  08:36+408:37+41m--1113.9707mSERHowrah, West Bengal
22/==/SELSankrail  08:44+608:45+61m--1122.1540mSERSankrail, West Bengal
23/==/ADLAndul  08:49-08:50-1m--1125.75110mSERPin: 711302, West Bengal
24/==/MRGMMaurigram  08:52-08:53-1m--1127.4608mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
25/==/SRCKolkata Santragachi Junction  08:56+008:57+01m41130.4287mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
26/==/RMJRamrajatala  09:00-09:01-1m21131.8157mSERHowrah, West Bengal
27/==/HWHKolkata Howrah Junction  09:25+2---1137.7-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site