Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Feb 6, 2016 17:11:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 6, 2016 17:11:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

38090⇒38052/Haldia - Howrah Local
হলদিয়া - হাওড়া লোকাল     हल्दिया - हावड़ा लोकल

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 25 2015 (5:28PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
 PKU
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Haldia and Barda.
Travel Time: 0h 28m    4 halts    Distance: 22 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
HLZ/Haldia 
Arrives @ 06:28
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BRDB/Barda 

4 halts. 6 intermediate Stations between Haldia and Barda

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/HLZHaldia»  -06:00-110.0497mSERDist - purba medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#2/--/BAARBandar P.H.  06:03-06:04-1m--12.4788mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:045.2
#3/--/DZKTDurga Chak Town  06:08-06:09-1m--17.7356mSERHaldia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:052.9
#4%==%DZKDurgachak  06:14-06:15-1m--110.6457mSERHaldia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.3
#5/==/BYSABasulyasutahata  06:22-06:23-1m--115.9715mSERdist - Purba Medinipur - 721635, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.9
#6/==/BRDBBarda•  06:28-06:29-1m--121.8737mSERDist - Purba Medinipur -721645, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:078.5
#7%==%MSDLMahisadal  06:36-06:37-1m--130.3546mSERdist -Purba medinipur - 721628, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#8%==%SSPHSatish Samanta P.H.  06:40-06:41-1m--133.0658mSERDist - Purba Medinipur - 721628, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.5
#9/==/KSBPKeshabpur  06:46-06:47-1m--138.5694mSERHaldia Mechada via Tamluk, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:066.9
#10/==/TMZTamluk  06:53-06:54-1m--145.4614mSERDist - Purba Medinipur -721636, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#11/==/SMTGSaheed Matangini  06:57-06:58-1m--148.5636mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.2
#12/==/RGARajgoda  07:03-07:04-1m--153.7596mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.8
#13/==/RGXRaghunathbari  07:12-07:13-1m--161.5275mSERDist: purba Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:177.7
#14/--/PKUPanskura Junction07:30-07:38-8m--169.2617mSERPanskura, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:077.1
#15/==/BOPBhogpur  07:45-07:46-1m--176.3628mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:055.2
#16/==/MCAMecheda  07:51-07:52-1m--181.4669mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#17/==/KIGKolaghat  07:55-07:56-1m--184.88510mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.2
#18/==/DTEDeulti  07:59-08:00-1m--189.05710mSERDeulty, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:065.7
#19/==/BZNBagnan  08:06-08:07-1m--194.7608mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1312.9
#20/==/ULBUluberia  08:20-08:21-1m--1107.6419mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:128.2
#21/==/BVABauria Junction  08:33-08:34-1m--1115.8707mSERHowrah, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:078.2
#22/==/SELSankrail  08:41-08:42-1m--1124.1547mSERSankrail, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#23/==/ADLAndul  08:46-08:47-1m--1127.7528mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#24/==/MRGMMaurigram  08:49-08:50-1m--1129.4627mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#25/==/SRCSantragachi Junction  08:53-08:54-1m41132.5296mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.4
#26/==/RMJRamrajatala  08:57-08:58-1m21133.9167mSERHowrah, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:225.9
#27/==/HWHHowrah Junction  09:20----1139.8-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site