Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 07:13:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 07:13:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

36838/Barddhaman Jn-Howrah Chord Local
বর্ধমান JN-হাওড়া বীণা প্রভৃতি বাদ্যযন্ত্রের স্থানীয়     बर्द्धमान जं-हावड़ा ज्या लोकल

BWN/Barddhaman Junction --> HIH/Hajigarh

Refresh Live Status (17h 3m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 15 2016 (01:00) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Barddhaman Junction and Hajigarh.
Travel Time: 0h 50m    9 halts    Distance: 39 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 11:45 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BWN/Barddhaman Junction 
Arrives @ 12:35
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
HIH/Hajigarh 

9 halts. 9 intermediate Stations between Barddhaman Junction and Hajigarh

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction» -11:45+1310.06937mER713103, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:066.9
#2/==/GRPGangpur 11:51+611:52+61m--16.99331mERDist - Burdwan 713103, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.6
#3/==/SKGSaktigarh 11:55+911:56+91m--111.56429mERDist- Bardhaman Pin 713149, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.3
#4/==/PRAEPallaroad 12:01+1012:02+101m--116.95731mERDuragapur Expressway (NH 2), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#5/==/CHCChanchai 12:05-12:06-1m--119.74625mERChanchai, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#6/==/MSAEMasagram Junction 12:10+812:11+81m--122.86125mERDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#7/==/NBAENabagram 12:14+012:15+01m--125.95122mERDattapur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.2
#8/==/JRAEJaugram 12:20+812:21+81m--130.13123mERAstai, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#9/==/JPQJhapandanga 12:25-12:26-1m--132.15821mERBurdwan., West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.9
#10/==/GRAEGurap 12:31+812:32+81m--137.04420mERMagra-Gurup Road, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.2
#11/==/HIHHajigarh• 12:35-12:36-1m--139.24720mERDurgapur Expressway, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:053.9
#12/==/SHBCSibaichandi 12:41-12:42-1m--143.05516mERBainchi-Dhaniakali Road, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.8
#13/==/DNHLDhaniakhali Halt 12:45+012:46+01m--145.84414mERChunchura-Dhaniakali Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.2
#14/==/BMAEBelmuri 12:49+712:50+71m--148.03915mERBelmuri Dhaniakhali Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#15/==/PBZPorabazar 12:53-12:54-1m--150.06413mERPorabazar Makalpur Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.3
#16/==/CDAEChandanpur 12:58+612:59+61m--154.36615mERDist - hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#17/==/MDSEMadhusudanpur 13:03-13:04-1m--158.74311mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:042.9
#18/==/KQUKamarkundu 13:08+613:09+61m--161.63414mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.7
#19/==/BLAEBalarambati 13:12-13:13-1m--163.34016mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#20/==/MBEMirzapur Bankipur 13:16-13:17-1m--165.34815mERSingpara Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.2
#21/==/BRPABaruipara 13:21+413:22+51m--168.55612mER31 no Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#22/==/BPAEBegampur 13:26+613:27+61m--172.21711mERChanditala-Sreerampore Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:071.9
#23/==/JOXJanai Road 13:34+113:35+21m--174.2498mERJanai Rd Railway Station, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.3
#24/==/GBRAGobra 13:39-13:40-1m--177.5466mERStation Pally, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.3
#25/==/DKAEDankuni Junction 13:43+313:44+41m3179.8577mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#26/==/BZLBelanagar 13:48+013:51+03m--183.5549mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:054.5
#27/==/BEQBelur 13:56+313:57+31m--188.1508mERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#28/==/LLHLiluah 13:59+414:00+41m--189.71910mERHowrah, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:154.7
#29/==/HWHHowrah Junction 14:15+1---194.4-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site