Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Feb 12, 2016 21:44:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 12, 2016 21:44:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

36838/Barddhaman Jn-Howrah Chord Local
বর্ধমান JN-হাওড়া বীণা প্রভৃতি বাদ্যযন্ত্রের স্থানীয়     बर्द्धमान जं-हावड़ा ज्या लोकल

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Oct 25 2015 (1:30PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Barddhaman Junction and Hajigarh.
Travel Time: 0h 50m    9 halts    Distance: 39 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 11:45 (Avg on time)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BWN/Barddhaman Junction 
Arrives @ 12:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
HIH/Hajigarh 

9 halts. 9 intermediate Stations between Barddhaman Junction and Hajigarh

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction»  -11:45+0310.06937mER713103, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:066.9
#2/==/GRPGangpur  11:51+511:52+51m--16.99130mERGangpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.6
#3/==/SKGSaktigarh  11:55+711:56+71m--111.46429mERSaktigarh, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.3
#4/==/PRAEPalla Road  12:01+812:02+81m--116.75730mERDuragapur Expressway (NH 2), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#5/==/CHCChanchai  12:05-12:06-1m--119.64825mERChanchai, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.2
#6/==/MSAEMasagram Junction  12:10+612:11+61m--122.86125mERDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#7/==/NBAENabagram  12:14-12:15-1m--125.85122mERDattapur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.2
#8/==/JRAEJaugram  12:20+512:21+51m--130.03023mERAstai, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#9/==/JPQJhapandanga  12:25-12:26-1m--132.15821mERBurdwan., West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.9
#10/==/GRAEGurap  12:31+412:32+51m--136.94420mERMagra-Gurup Road, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.2
#11/==/HIHHajigarh•  12:35-12:36-1m--139.14720mERDurgapur Expressway, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:053.9
#12/==/SHBCSibaichandi  12:41+012:42+01m--143.05716mERBainchi-Dhaniakali Road, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#13/==/DNHLDhaniakhali Halt  12:45-12:46-1m--145.94214mERChunchura-Dhaniakali Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.1
#14/==/BMAEBelmuri  12:49+412:50+41m--148.03914mERBelmuri Dhaniakhali Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#15/==/PBZPorabazar  12:53-12:54-1m--150.06413mERPorabazar Makalpur Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.3
#16/==/CDAEChandanpur  12:58+312:59+41m--154.26615mERDist - hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#17/==/MDSEMadhu Sudanpur  13:03-13:04-1m--158.74311mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:042.9
#18/==/KQUKamarkundu  13:08+213:09+31m--161.53414mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.7
#19/==/BLAEBalarambati  13:12+013:13+01m--163.34016mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#20/==/MBEMirzapur Bankipur  13:16+013:17+01m--165.34715mERSingpara Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.2
#21/==/BRPABarui Para  13:21+213:22+31m--168.45712mER31 no Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#22/==/BPAEBegumpur  13:26-13:27-1m--172.21711mERChanditala-Sreerampore Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:071.9
#23/==/JOXJanai Road  13:34-113:35+11m--174.2498mERJanai Rd Railway Station, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.3
#24/==/GBRAGobra  13:39-13:40-1m--177.4466mERStation Pally, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.3
#25/==/DKAEDankuni Junction  13:43+013:44+11m3179.7577mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#26/==/BZLBelanagar  13:48+213:51+13m--183.5549mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:054.5
#27/==/BEQBelur  13:56-513:57+01m--188.0498mERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#28/==/LLHLiluah  13:59-114:00+11m--189.7199mERHowrah, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:154.7
#29/==/HWHHowrah Junction  14:15+1---194.3-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site