Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Mar 28, 2015 00:41:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 28, 2015 00:41:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

37064/Seoraphuli Jn-Howrah Local
Seoraphuli JN-হাওড়া স্থানীয়     Seoraphuli जं-हावड़ा लोकल

Sep 17 2013 (5:09PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 18m    0 halts    Distance: 5 km    Avg Speed: 16 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 18:37 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
LLH/Liluah 
Arrives @ 18:55 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
HWH/Kolkata Howrah Junction 

0 halts. 2 intermediate Stations between Liluah and Kolkata Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction  -18:13+3--1-17.35113mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
2/==/SRPSerampore  18:16+318:17+31m--1-14.86411mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
3/==/RISRishra  18:20+418:21+41m--1-11.68811mERRishra, West Bengal
4/==/KOGKonnagar  18:23+618:24+61m--1-8.65410mERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
5/==/HMZHind Motor  18:26+018:27+01m--1-6.81089mERHindmotor, West Bengal
6/==/UPAUttarpara  18:28-18:29-1m--1-5.0819mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
7/==/BLYBally  18:30+018:31+01m--1-3.7618mERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
8/==/BEQBelur  18:33+518:34+51m--1-1.6508mERHowrah, West Bengal
9/==/LLHLiluah»  18:36+718:37+71m--10.01510mERHowrah, West Bengal
10/==/HWHKolkata Howrah Junction•  18:55+1---14.6-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site