Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 02:38:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 02:38:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

37066/Seoraphuli Jn-Howrah Local
Seoraphuli JN-হাওড়া স্থানীয়     Seoraphuli जं-हावड़ा लोकल

LLH/Liluah --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Refresh Live Status (6h 52m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 10 2016 (01:48) by mushfiquekhalid^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Liluah and Howrah Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 16m    0 halts    Distance: 5 km    Avg Speed: 18 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 19:49 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
LLH/Liluah 
Arrives @ 20:05 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

0 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Liluah and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction -19:22+1--1-17.23712mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.4
#2/==/SRPShrirampur (Serampore) 19:26+219:27+21m--1-14.86411mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#3/==/RISRishra 19:30+019:31+01m--1-11.65911mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#4/==/KOGKonnagar 19:34+319:35+31m--1-8.61099mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.8
#5/==/HMZHind Motor 19:36+019:37+01m--1-6.8549mERHindmotor, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#6/==/UPAUttarpara 19:39-19:40-1m--1-5.0819mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.4
#7/==/BLYBally 19:41-19:42-1m--1-3.7618mERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#8/==/BEQBelur 19:44+219:45+21m--1-1.7338mERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.7
#9/==/LLHLiluah» 19:48+219:49+21m--10.0189mERHowrah, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:164.7
#10/==/HWHHowrah Junction• 20:05+0---14.7-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.