Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Feb 9, 2016 08:52:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 9, 2016 08:52:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

37066/Seoraphuli Jn-Howrah Local
Seoraphuli JN-হাওড়া স্থানীয়     Seoraphuli जं-हावड़ा लोकल

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Nov 19 2015 (6:25AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Liluah and Howrah Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 16m    0 halts    Distance: 5 km    Avg Speed: 18 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 19:49 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
LLH/Liluah 
Arrives @ 20:05 (Avg 1m early)
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

0 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Liluah and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction  -19:22+2--1-17.33812mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.5
#2/==/SRPShrirampur  19:26+319:27+31m--1-14.86411mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#3/==/RISRishra  19:30-119:31+01m--1-11.55911mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#4/==/KOGKonnagar  19:34+319:35+31m--1-8.610910mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.8
#5/==/HMZHind Motor  19:36-19:37-1m--1-6.8549mERHindmotor, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#6/==/UPAUttarpara  19:39-19:40-1m--1-5.0819mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.4
#7/==/BLYBally  19:41+019:42+01m--1-3.7618mERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#8/==/BEQBelur  19:44+419:45+41m--1-1.6338mERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.6
#9/==/LLHLiluah»  19:48+319:49+31m--10.0179mERHowrah, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:164.7
#10/==/HWHHowrah Junction•  20:05-1---14.7-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site