Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 14:47:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 14:47:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

37226/Bandel Jn-Howrah Local
ব্যান্ডেল JN-হাওড়া স্থানীয়     बंदेल जं-हावड़ा लोकल

BDC/Bandel Junction --> BBAE/Baidyabati

Refresh Live Status (4h 56m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 07 2016 (01:04) by Deepanjan^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Bandel Junction and Baidyabati.
Travel Time: 0h 17m    5 halts    Distance: 15 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 07:15 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
BDC/Bandel Junction 
Arrives @ 07:32
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
BBAE/Baidyabati 

5 halts. 5 intermediate Stations between Bandel Junction and Baidyabati

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BDCBandel Junction» -07:15+1--10.05814mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#2/==/HGYHooghly 07:17-07:18-1m--12.05414mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#3/==/CNSChuchura 07:20-07:21-1m--13.89015mERDist - Hooghly - 712102, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#4/==/CGRChandan Nagar 07:23+407:24+41m--16.87116mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#5/==/MUUMankundu 07:26-07:27-1m--19.113313mERChandannagar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.2
#6/==/BHRBhadreshwar 07:28+507:29+51m--111.47514mERHooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#7/==/BBAEBaidyabati• 07:32-07:33-1m--115.114513mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.4
#8/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction 07:34+507:35+51m--117.54912mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#9/==/SRPShrirampur (Serampore) 07:38+507:39+51m--119.96411mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#10/==/RISRishra 07:42+907:43+91m--123.18811mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#11/==/KOGKonnagar 07:45+707:46+71m--126.1549mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#12/==/HMZHind Motor 07:48-07:49-1m--127.91089mERHindmotor, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.8
#13/==/UPAUttarpara 07:50+1107:51+111m--129.7819mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.4
#14/==/BLYBally 07:52-07:53-1m--131.0618mERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#15/==/BEQBelur 07:55+707:56+71m--133.1338mERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.7
#16/==/LLHLiluah 07:59+708:00+71m--134.7169mERHowrah, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:184.7
#17/==/HWHHowrah Junction 08:18+0---139.4-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.