Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Mar 29, 2015 08:40:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 29, 2015 08:40:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

37245/Howrah-Bandel Jn Local
হাওড়া-ব্যান্ডেল যোহন স্থানীয়     हावड़ा-बंदेल जं लोकल

Sep 09 2014 (9:00AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 45m    12 halts    Distance: 31 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 13:10 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BLY/Bally 
Arrives @ 13:55 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BDC/Bandel Junction 

12 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between Bally and Bandel Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HWHKolkata Howrah Junction  -12:55+0--1-8.23410mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2/==/LLHLiluah  13:03+213:04+21m--1-3.75010mERHowrah, West Bengal
3/==/BEQBelur  13:06+213:07+21m--1-2.0618mERHowrah, West Bengal
4/==/BLYBally»  13:09+013:10+01m--10.0408mERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
5/==/UPAUttarpara  13:12-13:13-1m--11.41089mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
6/==/HMZHind Motor  13:14+013:15+01m--13.2549mERHindmotor, West Bengal
7/==/KOGKonnagar  13:17+213:18+21m--15.08810mERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
8/==/RISRishra  13:20-13:21-1m--17.99611mERRishra, West Bengal
9/==/SRPSerampore  13:23+313:24+31m--111.15111mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
10/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction  13:27+513:28+51m--113.613913mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
11/==/BBAEBaidyabati  13:29-13:30-1m--116.07513mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
12/==/BHRBhadreshwar  13:33+513:34+51m--119.713314mERBhadreswar, West Bengal
13/==/MUUMankundu  13:35+013:36+01m--121.97113mERChandannagar, West Bengal
14/==/CGRChandan Nagar  13:38+213:39+21m--124.34516mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
15/==/CNSChuchura  13:43+013:44+01m--127.35415mERDist - HOOGHLY - 712102, West Bengal
16/==/HGYHooghly  13:46-13:47-1m--129.11514mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
17/==/BDCBandel Junction•  13:55+0---131.0-14mERdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site