Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri May 6, 2016 07:12:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 6, 2016 07:12:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

37245/Howrah-Bandel Jn Local
হাওড়া-ব্যান্ডেল যোহন স্থানীয়     हावड़ा-बंदेल जं लोकल

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 27 2015 (11:24AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Bally and Bandel Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 45m    12 halts    Distance: 31 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 13:10
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
BLY/Bally 
Arrives @ 13:55
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
BDC/Bandel Junction 

12 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between Bally and Bandel Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction  -12:55-01-8.3359mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:084.7
#2/==/LLHLiluah  13:03-13:04-1m01-3.74910mERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#3/==/BEQBelur  13:06-13:07-1m01-2.0618mERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#4/==/BLYBally»  13:09-13:10-1m010.0408mERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#5/==/UPAUttarpara  13:12-13:13-1m011.41089mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.8
#6/==/HMZHind Motor  13:14-13:15-1m013.2549mERHindmotor, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#7/==/KOGKonnagar  13:17-13:18-1m015.0889mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#8/==/RISRishra  13:20-13:21-1m017.99611mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.2
#9/==/SRPShrirampur  13:23-13:24-1m0111.15111mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#10/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction  13:27-13:28-1m0113.613912mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.3
#11/==/BBAEBaidyabati  13:29-13:30-1m0116.011213mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.7
#12/==/BHRBhadreshwar  13:32-13:33-1m0119.76714mERHooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#13/==/MUUMankundu  13:35-13:36-1m0121.97113mERChandannagar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#14/==/CGRChandan Nagar  13:38-13:39-1m0124.34516mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#15/==/CNSChuchura  13:43-13:44-1m0127.35415mERDist - Hooghly - 712102, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#16/==/HGYHooghly  13:46-13:47-1m0129.11514mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#17/==/BDCBandel Junction•  13:55--0131.0-14mERdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site