Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Tue Dec 23, 2014 10:40:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 37244

37245/Howrah-Bandel Jn Local

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 09 2014 (9:00AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 45m    12 halts    Distance: 31 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 13:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bally/BLY 
Arrives @ 13:55 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bandel Junction/BDC 

12 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between Bally and Bandel Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HWHKolkata Howrah Junction (23)  -12:55+0--1-8.23410mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2/==/LLHLiluah (5)  13:03-13:04-1m--1-3.75010mERHowrah, West Bengal
3/==/BEQBelur (5)  13:06+013:07+01m--1-2.0618mERHowrah, West Bengal
4/==/BLYBally (6)»  13:09-13:10-1m--10.0408mERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
5/==/UPAUttarpara (3)  13:12-13:13-1m--11.41089mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
6/==/HMZHind Motor (3)  13:14-13:15-1m--13.2549mERHindmotor, West Bengal
7/==/KOGKonnagar (3)  13:17-13:18-1m--15.08810mERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
8/==/RISRishra (3)  13:20-13:21-1m--17.99611mERRishra, West Bengal
9/==/SRPSerampore (4)  13:23-13:24-1m--111.15111mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
10/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction (6)  13:27+013:28+01m--113.613913mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
11/==/BBAEBaidyabati (3)  13:29-13:30-1m--116.07513mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
12/==/BHRBhadreshwar (3)  13:33-13:34-1m--119.713314mERBhadreswar, West Bengal
13/==/MUUMankundu (3)  13:35-13:36-1m--121.97113mERChandannagar, West Bengal
14/==/CGRChandan Nagar (3)  13:38-13:39-1m--124.34516mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
15/==/CNSChuchura (3)  13:43-13:44-1m--127.35415mERDist - HOOGHLY - 712102, West Bengal
16/==/HGYHooghly (3)  13:46-13:47-1m--129.11514mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
17/==/BDCBandel Junction (7)•  13:55+0---131.0-14mERdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site