Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 18:19:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 18:19:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

37256/Bandel Jn-Howrah Local
ব্যান্ডেল JN-হাওড়া স্থানীয়     बंदेल जं-हावड़ा लोकल

BDC/Bandel Junction --> MUU/Mankundu

Refresh Live Status (1h 52m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
Updated: Oct 07 2016 (1:13AM) by Long leave^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Bandel Junction and Mankundu.
Travel Time: 0h 10m    3 halts    Distance: 9 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 15:10 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
BDC/Bandel Junction 
Arrives @ 15:20
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
MUU/Mankundu 

3 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Bandel Junction and Mankundu

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BDCBandel Junction»  -15:10+1--10.011714mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#2/==/HGYHooghly  15:11-15:12-1m--12.05414mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#3/==/CNSChuchura  15:14+015:15+01m--13.89015mERDist - Hooghly - 712102, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#4/==/CGRChandan Nagar  15:17+415:18+41m--16.87116mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#5/==/MUUMankundu•  15:20-15:21-1m--19.16713mERChandannagar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#6/==/BHRBhadreshwar  15:23+415:24+41m--111.411214mERHooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.7
#7/==/BBAEBaidyabati  15:26-15:27-1m--115.16913mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#8/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction  15:29+615:30+61m--117.47613mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#9/==/SRPShrirampur  15:32+615:33+61m--119.96411mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#10/==/RISRishra  15:36+315:37+31m--123.15911mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#11/==/KOGKonnagar  15:40+615:41+61m--126.11099mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.8
#12/==/HMZHind Motor  15:42-15:43-1m--127.9549mERHindmotor, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#13/==/UPAUttarpara  15:45+715:46+71m--129.7819mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.4
#14/==/BLYBally  15:47+015:48+01m--131.0618mERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#15/==/BEQBelur  15:50+515:51+51m--133.1338mERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.7
#16/==/LLHLiluah  15:54+615:55+61m--134.71910mERHowrah, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:154.7
#17/==/HWHHowrah Junction  16:10+2---139.4-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site