Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Apr 19, 2015 08:36:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 19, 2015 08:36:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

37256/Bandel Jn-Howrah Local
ব্যান্ডেল JN-হাওড়া স্থানীয়     बंदेल जं-हावड़ा लोकल

Sep 17 2013 (4:03PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 10m    3 halts    Distance: 9 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 14:50 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BDC/Bandel Junction 
Arrives @ 15:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
MUU/Mankundu 

3 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Bandel Junction and Mankundu

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|BDCBandel Junction»  -14:50+0--10.011714mERdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
2/==/HGYHooghly  14:51-14:52-1m--12.05414mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
3/==/CNSChuchura  14:54+014:55+01m--13.89015mERDist - HOOGHLY - 712102, West Bengal
4/==/CGRChandan Nagar  14:57+014:58+01m--16.87116mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
5/==/MUUMankundu•  15:00-15:01-1m--19.113313mERChandannagar, West Bengal
6/==/BHRBhadreshwar  15:02+015:03+01m--111.42814mERBhadreswar, West Bengal
7/==/BBAEBaidyabati  15:11-15:12-1m--115.113913mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
8/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction  15:13+015:14+01m--117.47613mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
9/==/SRPSerampore  15:16+015:17+01m--119.96411mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
10/==/RISRishra  15:20+115:21+11m--123.15911mERRishra, West Bengal
11/==/KOGKonnagar  15:24-15:25-1m--126.110910mERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
12/==/HMZHind Motor  15:26+015:27+01m--127.9549mERHindmotor, West Bengal
13/==/UPAUttarpara  15:29-15:30-1m--129.7819mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
14/==/BLYBally  15:31+015:32+01m--131.01228mERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
15/==/BEQBelur  15:33+015:34+01m--133.1508mERHowrah, West Bengal
16/==/LLHLiluah  15:36+015:37+01m--134.71410mERHowrah, West Bengal
17/==/HWHHowrah Junction  15:57+1---139.3-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site