Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue May 3, 2016 10:28:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 3, 2016 10:28:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

37256/Bandel Jn-Howrah Local
ব্যান্ডেল JN-হাওড়া স্থানীয়     बंदेल जं-हावड़ा लोकल

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 26 2015 (4:42AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Bandel Junction and Mankundu.
Travel Time: 0h 10m    3 halts    Distance: 9 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 14:50 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
BDC/Bandel Junction 
Arrives @ 15:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
MUU/Mankundu 

3 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Bandel Junction and Mankundu

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BDCBandel Junction»  -14:50+1010.011714mERdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#2/==/HGYHooghly  14:51-14:52-1m012.05414mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#3/==/CNSChuchura  14:54+014:55+01m013.89015mERDist - Hooghly - 712102, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#4/==/CGRChandan Nagar  14:57+514:58+51m016.87116mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#5/==/MUUMankundu•  15:00+015:01+01m019.16713mERChandannagar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#6/==/BHRBhadreshwar  15:03+615:04+61m0111.411214mERHooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.7
#7/==/BBAEBaidyabati  15:06+015:07+01m0115.12313mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:062.3
#8/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction  15:13+415:14+41m0117.47613mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#9/==/SRPShrirampur  15:16+515:17+51m0119.96411mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#10/==/RISRishra  15:20-15:21-1m0123.13511mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:052.9
#11/==/KOGKonnagar  15:26+215:27+21m0126.11099mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.8
#12/==/HMZHind Motor  15:28-15:29-1m0127.9549mERHindmotor, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#13/==/UPAUttarpara  15:31+415:32+41m0129.7819mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.4
#14/==/BLYBally  15:33+015:34+01m0131.0618mERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#15/==/BEQBelur  15:36+415:37+41m0133.1338mERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.6
#16/==/LLHLiluah  15:40+315:41+31m0134.71710mERHowrah, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:164.7
#17/==/HWHHowrah Junction  15:57+0-0139.4-9mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site