Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 22:46:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 22:46:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

37256/Bandel Jn-Howrah Local
ব্যান্ডেল JN-হাওড়া স্থানীয়     बंदेल जं-हावड़ा लोकल

LLH/Liluah --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Refresh Live Status (6h 18m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 07 2016 (01:13) by Deepanjan^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Liluah and Howrah Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 15m    0 halts    Distance: 5 km    Avg Speed: 19 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 15:55 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
LLH/Liluah 
Arrives @ 16:10 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

0 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Liluah and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BDCBandel Junction -15:10+1--1-34.711714mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#2/==/HGYHooghly 15:11-15:12-1m--1-32.85414mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#3/==/CNSChuchura 15:14+715:15+71m--1-31.09015mERDist - Hooghly - 712102, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#4/==/CGRChandan Nagar 15:17+515:18+51m--1-28.07116mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#5/==/MUUMankundu 15:20+015:21+01m--1-25.66713mERChandannagar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#6/==/BHRBhadreshwar 15:23+615:24+61m--1-23.411214mERHooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.7
#7/==/BBAEBaidyabati 15:26+015:27+01m--1-19.66913mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#8/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction 15:29+715:30+71m--1-17.37612mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#9/==/SRPShrirampur (Serampore) 15:32+615:33+61m--1-14.86411mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#10/==/RISRishra 15:36-15:37-1m--1-11.65811mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#11/==/KOGKonnagar 15:40+815:41+81m--1-8.61099mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.8
#12/==/HMZHind Motor 15:42-15:43-1m--1-6.8549mERHindmotor, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#13/==/UPAUttarpara 15:45+715:46+71m--1-5.0809mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.3
#14/==/BLYBally 15:47+815:48+81m--1-3.7618mERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#15/==/BEQBelur 15:50+815:51+81m--1-1.7338mERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.7
#16/==/LLHLiluah» 15:54+815:55+91m--10.01910mERHowrah, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:154.7
#17/==/HWHHowrah Junction• 16:10+2---14.7-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site