Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jan 28, 2015 09:44:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 28, 2015 09:44:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

37256/Bandel Jn-Howrah Local

Sep 17 2013 (4:03PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 20m    0 halts    Distance: 5 km    Avg Speed: 15 km/hr
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 15:37
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
LLH/Liluah 
Arrives @ 15:57
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
HWH/Kolkata Howrah Junction 

0 halts. 2 intermediate Stations between Liluah and Kolkata Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|BDCBandel Junction  -14:50---1-34.711714mERdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
2/==/HGYHooghly  14:51-14:52-1m--1-32.85414mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
3/==/CNSChuchura  14:54-14:55-1m--1-31.09015mERDist - HOOGHLY - 712102, West Bengal
4/==/CGRChandan Nagar  14:57-14:58-1m--1-28.07116mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
5/==/MUUMankundu  15:00-15:01-1m--1-25.613313mERChandannagar, West Bengal
6/==/BHRBhadreshwar  15:02-15:03-1m--1-23.42814mERBhadreswar, West Bengal
7/==/BBAEBaidyabati  15:11-15:12-1m--1-19.613913mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
8/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction  15:13-15:14-1m--1-17.37613mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
9/==/SRPSerampore  15:16-15:17-1m--1-14.86411mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
10/==/RISRishra  15:20-15:21-1m--1-11.65911mERRishra, West Bengal
11/==/KOGKonnagar  15:24-15:25-1m--1-8.610910mERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
12/==/HMZHind Motor  15:26-15:27-1m--1-6.8549mERHindmotor, West Bengal
13/==/UPAUttarpara  15:29-15:30-1m--1-5.0819mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
14/==/BLYBally  15:31-15:32-1m--1-3.71228mERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
15/==/BEQBelur  15:33-15:34-1m--1-1.7508mERHowrah, West Bengal
16/==/LLHLiluah»  15:36-15:37-1m--10.01410mERHowrah, West Bengal
17/==/HWHKolkata Howrah Junction•  15:57----14.5-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site