Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Feb 2, 2015 04:13:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 2, 2015 04:13:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

37263/Howrah-Bandel Jn Local

Sep 12 2014 (3:04PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 34m    9 halts    Distance: 24 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 17:47 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
HWH/Kolkata Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 18:21
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
BBAE/Baidyabati 

9 halts. 11 intermediate Stations between Kolkata Howrah Junction and Baidyabati

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HWHKolkata Howrah Junction»  -17:47+0--10.03410mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2/==/LLHLiluah  17:55+217:56+21m--14.65010mERHowrah, West Bengal
3/==/BEQBelur  17:58+117:59+11m--16.2618mERHowrah, West Bengal
4/==/BLYBally  18:01+018:02+01m--18.2408mERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
5/==/UPAUttarpara  18:04+018:05+01m--19.61089mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
6/==/HMZHind Motor  18:06+018:07+01m--111.4549mERHindmotor, West Bengal
7/==/KOGKonnagar  18:09+118:10+11m--113.28810mERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
8/==/RISRishra  18:12+018:13+01m--116.19611mERRishra, West Bengal
9/==/SRPSerampore  18:15+218:16+21m--119.35111mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
10/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction  18:19+218:20+21m--121.913913mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
11/==/BBAEBaidyabati•  18:21-18:22-1m--124.27513mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
12/==/BHRBhadreshwar  18:25+518:26+51m--127.913314mERBhadreswar, West Bengal
13/==/MUUMankundu  18:27-18:28-1m--130.17113mERChandannagar, West Bengal
14/==/CGRChandan Nagar  18:30+618:31+61m--132.54516mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
15/==/CNSChuchura  18:35-18:36-1m--135.55415mERDist - HOOGHLY - 712102, West Bengal
16/==/HGYHooghly  18:38-18:39-1m--137.31314mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
17/==/BDCBandel Junction  18:48+0---139.3-14mERdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site