Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 13:54:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 13:54:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

37263/Howrah-Bandel Jn Local
হাওড়া-ব্যান্ডেল স্থানীয়     हावड़ा-बंदेल जं लोकल

HWH/Howrah Junction --> BBAE/Baidyabati

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 06 2016 (11:49) by Deepanjan^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Baidyabati.
Travel Time: 0h 34m    9 halts    Distance: 24 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 17:47 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 18:21 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
BBAE/Baidyabati 

9 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Baidyabati

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction» -17:47+0--10.03510mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:084.7
#2/==/LLHLiluah 17:55+417:56+41m--14.75010mERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#3/==/BEQBelur 17:58+417:59+41m--16.3618mERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#4/==/BLYBally 18:01+018:02+01m--18.4408mERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#5/==/UPAUttarpara 18:04+018:05+01m--19.71089mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.8
#6/==/HMZHind Motor 18:06-18:07-1m--111.5559mERHindmotor, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#7/==/KOGKonnagar 18:09+418:10+41m--113.3889mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#8/==/RISRishra 18:12+018:13+01m--116.29611mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.2
#9/==/SRPShrirampur (Serampore) 18:15+618:16+61m--119.55111mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#10/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction 18:19+718:20+71m--122.013912mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.3
#11/==/BBAEBaidyabati• 18:21+018:22+01m--124.37513mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#12/==/BHRBhadreshwar 18:25+818:26+81m--128.013314mERHooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.2
#13/==/MUUMankundu 18:27+018:28+01m--130.37113mERChandannagar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#14/==/CGRChandan Nagar 18:30+918:31+91m--132.76016mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#15/==/CNSChuchura 18:34-18:35-1m--135.73615mERDist - Hooghly - 712102, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.8
#16/==/HGYHooghly 18:38-18:39-1m--137.51314mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:092.0
#17/==/BDCBandel Junction 18:48+1---139.4-14mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site