Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 18:41:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 18:41:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

37269/Howrah-Bandel Jn Local
হাওড়া-ব্যান্ডেল স্থানীয়     हावड़ा-बंदेल जं लोकल

HWH/Howrah Junction --> SRP/Shrirampur (Serampore)

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (12:33) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Shrirampur (Serampore).
Travel Time: 0h 28m    7 halts    Distance: 19 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 18:45 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 19:13 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
SRP/Shrirampur (Serampore) 

7 halts. 10 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Shrirampur (Serampore)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction» -18:45+1--10.03510mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:084.7
#2/==/LLHLiluah 18:53+718:54+71m--14.7509mERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#3/==/BEQBelur 18:56+818:57+81m--16.3618mERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#4/==/BLYBally 18:59-19:00-1m--18.4408mERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#5/==/UPAUttarpara 19:02-19:03-1m--19.71089mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.8
#6/==/HMZHind Motor 19:04+019:05+01m--111.5559mERHindmotor, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#7/==/KOGKonnagar 19:07+719:08+71m--113.3889mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#8/==/RISRishra 19:10+019:11+01m--116.29611mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.2
#9/==/SRPShrirampur (Serampore)• 19:13+919:14+91m--119.55111mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#10/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction 19:17+1019:18+101m--122.013913mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.3
#11/==/BBAEBaidyabati 19:19+019:20+01m--124.37513mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#12/==/BHRBhadreshwar 19:23+1119:24+111m--128.013314mERHooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.2
#13/==/MUUMankundu 19:25+019:26+01m--130.37113mERChandannagar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#14/==/CGRChandan Nagar 19:28+919:29+91m--132.79016mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#15/==/CNSChuchura 19:31+719:32+71m--135.75415mERDist - Hooghly - 712102, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#16/==/HGYHooghly 19:34-19:35-1m--137.51214mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#17/==/BDCBandel Junction 19:45+2---139.4-14mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site