Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Aug 31, 2015 12:19:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 31, 2015 12:19:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

37283/Howrah-Bandel Jn Local
হাওড়া-ব্যান্ডেল যোহন স্থানীয়     हावड़ा-बंदेल जं लोकल

Sep 17 2013 (5:59PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 39m    11 halts    Distance: 30 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 21:50 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 22:29 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
MUU/Mankundu 

11 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Mankundu

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HWHHowrah Junction»  -21:50+0--10.03910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2/==/LLHLiluah  21:57+021:58+01m--14.65010mERHowrah, West Bengal
3/==/BEQBelur  22:00+022:01+01m--16.21228mERHowrah, West Bengal
4/==/BLYBally  22:02+022:03+01m--18.2278mERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
5/==/UPAUttarpara  22:06-22:07-1m--19.61089mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
6/==/HMZHind Motor  22:08-22:09-1m--111.4549mERHindmotor, West Bengal
7/==/KOGKonnagar  22:11+022:12+01m--113.28810mERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
8/==/RISRishra  22:14+022:15+01m--116.19611mERRishra, West Bengal
9/==/SRPSerampore  22:17+022:18+01m--119.35111mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
10/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction  22:21+022:22+01m--121.913913mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
11/==/BBAEBaidyabati  22:23-22:24-1m--124.27513mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
12/==/BHRBhadreshwar  22:27+122:28+11m--127.913314mERBhadreswar, West Bengal
13/==/MUUMankundu•  22:29+022:30+01m--130.17113mERChandannagar, West Bengal
14/==/CGRChandan Nagar  22:32-22:33-1m--132.59016mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
15/==/CNSChuchura  22:35+022:36+01m--135.55415mERDist - HOOGHLY - 712102, West Bengal
16/==/HGYHooghly  22:38-22:39-1m--137.31114mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
17/==/BDCBandel Junction  22:50+0---139.3-14mERdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site