Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 14, 2016 15:43:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 14, 2016 15:43:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

37342/Tarakeswar-Howrah Local
তারকেশ্বর-হাওড়া স্থানীয়     Tarakeswar-हावड़ा लोकल

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Nov 20 2015 (12:50PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Seoraphuli Junction and Bally.
Travel Time: 0h 26m    5 halts    Distance: 14 km    Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 17:53 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
SHE/Seoraphuli Junction 
Arrives @ 18:19 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BLY/Bally 

5 halts. 5 intermediate Stations between Seoraphuli Junction and Bally

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TAKTarakeswar  -17:05+0--1-35.26917mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#2/==/LOKLoknath  17:07-17:08-1m--1-32.96617mERbist - hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#3/==/BAHWBahir Khanda  17:12+217:13+21m--1-28.57915mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.6
#4/==/KKAEKaikala  17:15-17:16-1m--1-25.98614mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#5/==/HPLHaripal  17:18+317:19+31m--1-23.15315mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#6/==/MLYAMaliya Halt  17:21-17:22-1m--1-21.39413mERMaliya, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.2
#7/==/NKLNalikul  17:24+317:25+31m--1-18.16114mERState Highway 2 on Tarakeshwar Arambag Road., West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:044.1
#8/==/KQLSKamarkundu (lower)  17:29+017:30+01m--1-14.08213mERKamarkundu, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:022.7
#9/==/SIUSingur  17:32+317:33+31m--1-11.37216mERSingur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.6
#10/==/NSFNasibpur  17:36-17:37-1m--1-7.76114mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#11/==/DEADiara  17:39+417:40+41m--1-5.72814mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:125.7
#12/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction»  17:52-117:53+41m--10.01412mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:112.5
#13/==/SRPShrirampur  18:04+118:05+11m--12.56411mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#14/==/RISRishra  18:08-18:09-1m--15.85911mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#15/==/KOGKonnagar  18:12+318:13+31m--18.710910mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.8
#16/==/HMZHind Motor  18:14-18:15-1m--110.5549mERHindmotor, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#17/==/UPAUttarpara  18:17+018:18+01m--112.3819mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.4
#18/==/BLYBally•  18:19+018:20+01m--113.6618mERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#19/==/BEQBelur  18:22+318:23+31m--115.7338mERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.6
#20/==/LLHLiluah  18:26+318:27+31m--117.3229mERHowrah, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:134.7
#21/==/HWHHowrah Junction  18:40+2---122.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site