Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jun 29, 2016 14:35:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 29, 2016 14:35:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

37342/Tarakeswar-Howrah Local
তারকেশ্বর-হাওড়া স্থানীয়     Tarakeswar-हावड़ा लोकल

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Nov 20 2015 (12:50PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Seoraphuli Junction and Bally.
Travel Time: 0h 26m    5 halts    Distance: 14 km    Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 17:53 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
SHE/Seoraphuli Junction 
Arrives @ 18:19
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
BLY/Bally 

5 halts. 5 intermediate Stations between Seoraphuli Junction and Bally

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TAKTarakeswar  -17:05+001-35.26917mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#2/==/LOKLoknath  17:07-17:08-1m01-32.96617mER712403, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#3/==/BAHWBahir Khanda  17:12+117:13+11m01-28.57915mER712405, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.6
#4/==/KKAEKaikala  17:15-17:16-1m01-25.98614mER712405, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#5/==/HPLHaripal  17:18+117:19+11m01-23.15315mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#6/==/MLYAMaliya Halt  17:21-17:22-1m01-21.39413mERMaliya, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.2
#7/==/NKLNalikul  17:24+317:25+31m01-18.16114mERState Highway 2 on Tarakeshwar Arambag Road., West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:044.1
#8/==/KQLSKamarkundu (lower)  17:29-17:30-1m01-14.08213mERKamarkundu, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:022.7
#9/==/SIUSingur  17:32+217:33+21m01-11.37216mERSingur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.6
#10/==/NSFNasibpur  17:36-17:37-1m01-7.76114mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#11/==/DEADiara  17:39+317:40+31m01-5.72814mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:125.7
#12/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction»  17:52-117:53+51m010.01412mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:112.5
#13/==/SRPShrirampur  18:04+018:05+11m012.56411mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#14/==/RISRishra  18:08-18:09-1m015.85911mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#15/==/KOGKonnagar  18:12+218:13+21m018.71099mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.8
#16/==/HMZHind Motor  18:14+018:15+01m0110.5549mERHindmotor, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#17/==/UPAUttarpara  18:17-18:18-1m0112.3819mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.4
#18/==/BLYBally•  18:19-18:20-1m0113.6618mERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#19/==/BEQBelur  18:22+318:23+31m0115.7338mERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.6
#20/==/LLHLiluah  18:26+218:27+21m0117.32210mERHowrah, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:134.7
#21/==/HWHHowrah Junction  18:40+1-0122.0-9mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site