Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Tue Dec 23, 2014 07:07:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 37341

37342/Tarakeswar-Howrah Local

OLD Time-Table. Will be Updated soon.
Sep 17 2013 (5:04PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 20m    5 halts    Distance: 14 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 17:59 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Seoraphuli Junction/SHE 
Arrives @ 18:19
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bally/BLY 

5 halts. 5 intermediate Stations between Seoraphuli Junction and Bally

Show ALL intermediate Stations  

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|TAKTarakeswar (4)  -17:05---1-35.24916mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
2/-=/LOKLoknath (2)  17:08-17:09-1m--1-32.86617mERbist - hooghly, West Bengal
3/==/BAHWBahir Khanda (2)  17:13-17:14-1m--1-28.47915mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
4/==/KKAEKaikala (2)  17:16-17:17-1m--1-25.88614mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
5/==/HPLHaripal (3)  17:19-17:20-1m--1-22.95315mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
6/==/MLYAMaliya Halt (2)  17:22-17:23-1m--1-21.19413mERMaliya, West Bengal
7/==/NKLNalikul (3)  17:25-17:26-1m--1-18.06014mERState Highway 2 on Tarakeshwar Arambag Road., West Bengal
8/==/KQUKamarkundu (5)  17:30-17:31-1m--1-14.07913mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
9/==/SIUSingur (3)  17:33-17:34-1m--1-11.47216mERSingur, West Bengal
10/==/NSFNasibpur (2)  17:37-17:38-1m--1-7.86114mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
11/==/DEADiara (2)  17:40-17:41-1m--1-5.72914mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
12/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction (6)»  17:53+017:59+06m--10.03013mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
13/==/SRPSerampore (4)  18:04-18:05-1m--12.56411mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
14/==/RISRishra (3)  18:08+018:09+01m--15.85911mERRishra, West Bengal
15/==/KOGKonnagar (3)  18:12+018:13+01m--18.710910mERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
16/==/HMZHind Motor (3)  18:14+018:15+01m--110.5549mERHindmotor, West Bengal
17/==/UPAUttarpara (3)  18:17+018:18+01m--112.3819mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
18/==/BLYBally (6)•  18:19-18:20-1m--113.61228mERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
19/==/BEQBelur (5)  18:21-18:22-1m--115.7508mERHowrah, West Bengal
20/==/LLHLiluah (5)  18:24+018:25+01m--117.31810mERHowrah, West Bengal
21/==/HWHKolkata Howrah Junction (23)  18:40+1---121.9-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site