Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 01:14:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 01:14:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

37342/Tarakeswar-Howrah Local
তারকেশ্বর-হাওড়া স্থানীয়     Tarakeswar-हावड़ा लोकल

SHE/Seoraphuli Junction --> BLY/Bally

Refresh Live Status (6h 56m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 10 2016 (01:47) by Mohd Arif
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Seoraphuli Junction and Bally.
Travel Time: 0h 26m    5 halts    Distance: 14 km    Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 17:53 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
SHE/Seoraphuli Junction 
Arrives @ 18:19 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
BLY/Bally 

5 halts. 5 intermediate Stations between Seoraphuli Junction and Bally

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TAKTarakeswar -17:05+0--1-35.26917mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#2/==/LOKLoknath 17:07-17:08-1m--1-32.96617mER712403, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#3/==/BAHWBahir Khanda 17:12+117:13+11m--1-28.57915mER712405, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.6
#4/==/KKAEKaikala 17:15-17:16-1m--1-25.98614mER712405, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#5/==/HPLHaripal 17:18+217:19+21m--1-23.05315mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#6/==/MLYAMaliya Halt 17:21-17:22-1m--1-21.39413mERMaliya, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.2
#7/==/NKLNalikul 17:24+217:25+21m--1-18.16114mERState Highway 2 on Tarakeshwar Arambag Road., West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:044.1
#8/==/KQLSKamarkundu (lower) 17:29-17:30-1m--1-14.08213mERKamarkundu, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:022.7
#9/==/SIUSingur 17:32+217:33+21m--1-11.37216mERSingur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.6
#10/==/NSFNasibpur 17:36-17:37-1m--1-7.76214mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#11/==/DEADiara 17:39+317:40+31m--1-5.72814mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:125.7
#12/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction» 17:52-117:53+61m--10.01412mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:112.5
#13/==/SRPShrirampur (Serampore) 18:04+318:05+31m--12.56411mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#14/==/RISRishra 18:08+018:09+01m--15.85811mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#15/==/KOGKonnagar 18:12+418:13+41m--18.71099mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.8
#16/==/HMZHind Motor 18:14-18:15-1m--110.5549mERHindmotor, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#17/==/UPAUttarpara 18:17+418:18+41m--112.3809mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.3
#18/==/BLYBally• 18:19+018:20+01m--113.6618mERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#19/==/BEQBelur 18:22+418:23+41m--115.6338mERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.7
#20/==/LLHLiluah 18:26+418:27+41m--117.32210mERHowrah, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:134.7
#21/==/HWHHowrah Junction 18:40+1---122.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site