Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Feb 12, 2016 21:44:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 12, 2016 21:44:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

37352/Tarakeswar-Howrah Local
তারকেশ্বর-হাওড়া স্থানীয়     Tarakeswar-हावड़ा लोकल

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Nov 01 2015 (7:40PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Seoraphuli Junction and Bally.
Travel Time: 0h 19m    5 halts    Distance: 14 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 22:27 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
SHE/Seoraphuli Junction 
Arrives @ 22:46 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BLY/Bally 

5 halts. 5 intermediate Stations between Seoraphuli Junction and Bally

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TAKTarakeswar  -21:38+0--1-35.26917mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#2/==/LOKLoknath  21:40-21:41-1m--1-32.96617mERbist - hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#3/==/BAHWBahir Khanda  21:45+521:46+51m--1-28.57915mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.6
#4/==/KKAEKaikala  21:48-21:49-1m--1-25.98614mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#5/==/HPLHaripal  21:51+321:52+31m--1-23.15315mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#6/==/MLYAMaliya Halt  21:54-21:55-1m--1-21.39413mERMaliya, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.2
#7/==/NKLNalikul  21:57+521:58+51m--1-18.18214mERState Highway 2 on Tarakeshwar Arambag Road., West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:034.1
#8/==/KQLSKamarkundu (lower)  22:01-22:02-1m--1-14.08213mERKamarkundu, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:022.7
#9/==/SIUSingur  22:04+622:05+61m--1-11.37216mERSingur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.6
#10/==/NSFNasibpur  22:08-22:09-1m--1-7.76114mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#11/==/DEADiara  22:11+822:12+81m--1-5.72414mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:145.7
#12/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction»  22:26+122:27+31m--10.03012mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:052.5
#13/==/SRPShrirampur  22:32+222:33+21m--12.56411mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#14/==/RISRishra  22:36+022:37+01m--15.88811mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#15/==/KOGKonnagar  22:39+422:40+41m--18.710910mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.8
#16/==/HMZHind Motor  22:41-22:42-1m--110.5549mERHindmotor, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#17/==/UPAUttarpara  22:44-22:45-1m--112.3819mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.4
#18/==/BLYBally•  22:46+022:47+01m--113.6618mERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#19/==/BEQBelur  22:49+322:50+31m--115.7498mERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#20/==/LLHLiluah  22:52+322:53+31m--117.3199mERHowrah, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:154.7
#21/==/HWHHowrah Junction  23:08+1---122.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site