Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jan 29, 2015 17:49:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 29, 2015 17:49:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

37352/Tarakeswar-Howrah Local

Sep 17 2013 (6:16PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 18m    5 halts    Distance: 14 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 22:28
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
SHE/Seoraphuli Junction 
Arrives @ 22:46
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BLY/Bally 

5 halts. 5 intermediate Stations between Seoraphuli Junction and Bally

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|TAKTarakeswar  -21:35---1-35.27316mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
2/-=/LOKLoknath  21:37-21:38-1m--1-32.86617mERbist - hooghly, West Bengal
3/==/BAHWBahir Khanda  21:42-21:43-1m--1-28.47915mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
4/==/KKAEKaikala  21:45-21:46-1m--1-25.88614mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
5/==/HPLHaripal  21:48-21:49-1m--1-22.95315mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
6/==/MLYAMaliya Halt  21:51-21:52-1m--1-21.19413mERMaliya, West Bengal
7/==/NKLNalikul  21:54-21:55-1m--1-18.08014mERState Highway 2 on Tarakeshwar Arambag Road., West Bengal
8/==/KQUKamarkundu  21:58-21:59-1m--1-14.07913mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
9/==/SIUSingur  22:01-22:02-1m--1-11.47216mERSingur, West Bengal
10/==/NSFNasibpur  22:05-22:06-1m--1-7.86114mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
11/==/DEADiara  22:08-22:09-1m--1-5.71914mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
12/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction»  22:27-22:28-1m--10.03813mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
13/==/SRPSerampore  22:32-22:33-1m--12.56411mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
14/==/RISRishra  22:36-22:37-1m--15.88811mERRishra, West Bengal
15/==/KOGKonnagar  22:39-22:40-1m--18.710910mERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
16/==/HMZHind Motor  22:41-22:42-1m--110.5549mERHindmotor, West Bengal
17/==/UPAUttarpara  22:44-22:45-1m--112.3819mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
18/==/BLYBally•  22:46-22:47-1m--113.61228mERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
19/==/BEQBelur  22:48-22:49-1m--115.7508mERHowrah, West Bengal
20/==/LLHLiluah  22:51-22:52-1m--117.31710mERHowrah, West Bengal
21/==/HWHKolkata Howrah Junction  23:08----121.9-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site