Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 19:38:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 19:38:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

37352/Tarakeswar-Howrah Local
তারকেশ্বর-হাওড়া স্থানীয়     Tarakeswar-हावड़ा लोकल

SHE/Seoraphuli Junction --> BLY/Bally

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 10 2016 (08:06) by Mumbai the First WiFi Enabled City of India^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Seoraphuli Junction and Bally.
Travel Time: 0h 19m    5 halts    Distance: 14 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 22:27
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
SHE/Seoraphuli Junction 
Arrives @ 22:46
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
BLY/Bally 

5 halts. 5 intermediate Stations between Seoraphuli Junction and Bally

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TAKTarakeswar -21:38+0--1-35.26917mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#2/==/LOKLoknath 21:40-21:41-1m--1-32.96617mER712403, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#3/==/BAHWBahir Khanda 21:45-21:46-1m--1-28.57915mER712405, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.6
#4/==/KKAEKaikala 21:48-21:49-1m--1-25.98614mER712405, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#5/==/HPLHaripal 21:51-21:52-1m--1-23.05315mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#6/==/MLYAMaliya Halt 21:54-21:55-1m--1-21.39413mERMaliya, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.2
#7/==/NKLNalikul 21:57+021:58+01m--1-18.18214mERState Highway 2 on Tarakeshwar Arambag Road., West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:034.1
#8/==/KQLSKamarkundu (lower) 22:01-22:02-1m--1-14.08113mERKamarkundu, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:022.7
#9/==/SIUSingur 22:04-22:05-1m--1-11.37216mERSingur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.6
#10/==/NSFNasibpur 22:08+022:09+01m--1-7.76114mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#11/==/DEADiara 22:11-22:12-1m--1-5.72414mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:145.7
#12/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction» 22:26-22:27-1m--10.03013mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:052.5
#13/==/SRPShrirampur (Serampore) 22:32+022:33+01m--12.56411mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#14/==/RISRishra 22:36+022:37+01m--15.88811mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#15/==/KOGKonnagar 22:39-22:40-1m--18.71099mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.8
#16/==/HMZHind Motor 22:41-22:42-1m--110.5549mERHindmotor, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#17/==/UPAUttarpara 22:44+022:45+01m--112.3819mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.3
#18/==/BLYBally• 22:46-22:47-1m--113.6618mERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#19/==/BEQBelur 22:49-22:50-1m--115.7508mERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#20/==/LLHLiluah 22:52+022:53+01m--117.31910mERHowrah, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:154.7
#21/==/HWHHowrah Junction 23:08+1---122.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site