Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat May 28, 2016 19:11:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 28, 2016 19:11:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

37655/Howrah-Memari Local
হাওড়া-মেমারী স্থানীয়     हावड़ा-Memari लोकल

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Nov 06 2015 (6:56AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Liluah and Bandel Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 51m    14 halts    Distance: 35 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 12:54 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
LLH/Liluah 
Arrives @ 13:45 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
BDC/Bandel Junction 

14 halts. 14 intermediate Stations between Liluah and Bandel Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction  -12:45+001-4.7359mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:084.7
#2/==/LLHLiluah»  12:53+212:54+21m010.04910mERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#3/==/BEQBelur  12:56+312:57+31m011.6618mERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#4/==/BLYBally  12:59+013:00+01m013.7408mERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#5/==/UPAUttarpara  13:02+013:03+01m015.01089mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.8
#6/==/HMZHind Motor  13:04-13:05-1m016.8549mERHindmotor, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#7/==/KOGKonnagar  13:07+213:08+21m018.6889mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#8/==/RISRishra  13:10-13:11-1m0111.59611mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.2
#9/==/SRPShrirampur  13:13+313:14+31m0114.85111mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#10/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction  13:17+413:18+41m0117.313912mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.3
#11/==/BBAEBaidyabati  13:19+013:20+01m0119.611213mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.7
#12/==/BHRBhadreshwar  13:22+813:23+81m0123.46714mERHooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#13/==/MUUMankundu  13:25-13:26-1m0125.67113mERChandannagar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#14/==/CGRChandan Nagar  13:28+713:29+71m0127.99016mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#15/==/CNSChuchura  13:31+313:32+31m0130.95415mERDist - Hooghly - 712102, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#16/==/HGYHooghly  13:34-13:35-1m0132.81214mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#17/==/BDCBandel Junction•  13:45+213:47+22m0134.77214mERdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.6
#18/==/ADSTAdi Saptagram  13:50+713:51+71m0138.36916mERDist - Hooghly 712502, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.4
#19/==/MUGMagra  13:54+613:55+61m0141.711214mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.7
#20/==/TLOTalandu  13:57+813:58+81m0145.57714mERTalandu - Sultangacha Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.1
#21/==/KHNKhanyan  14:02+814:03+81m0150.610917mERKhanyan, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:035.5
#22/==/PDAPundooah  14:06+914:07+91m0156.17220mERPandua, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.8
#23/==/SLGSimlagarh  14:11+814:12+81m0160.911320mERSimlagarh, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.9
#24/==/BCGMBainchigram  14:13-14:14-1m0162.87519mERDIST - HOOGHLY - 712135, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#25/==/BOIBainchi  14:16+814:17+81m0165.37221mERDIST - HOOGHLY - 712134, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.8
#26/==/DBPDebipur  14:21+1014:22+101m0170.012422mERDebipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:024.1
#27/==/BGFBagila  14:24-14:25-1m0174.21522mERBagila, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:123.0
#28/==/MYMMemari  14:37+3-0177.1-25mERMemari, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site