Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Mar 31, 2015 01:34:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 31, 2015 01:34:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

37655/Howrah-Memari Local
হাওড়া-মেমারী স্থানীয়     हावड़ा-Memari लोकल

Sep 17 2014 (2:04AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 51m    14 halts    Distance: 35 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 12:54
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
LLH/Liluah 
Arrives @ 13:45 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BDC/Bandel Junction 

14 halts. 14 intermediate Stations between Liluah and Bandel Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HWHKolkata Howrah Junction  -12:45+0--1-4.63410mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2/==/LLHLiluah»  12:53-12:54-1m--10.05010mERHowrah, West Bengal
3/==/BEQBelur  12:56+012:57+01m--11.6618mERHowrah, West Bengal
4/==/BLYBally  12:59+013:00+01m--13.7408mERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
5/==/UPAUttarpara  13:02-13:03-1m--15.01089mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
6/==/HMZHind Motor  13:04+013:05+01m--16.8549mERHindmotor, West Bengal
7/==/KOGKonnagar  13:07-13:08-1m--18.68810mERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
8/==/RISRishra  13:10-13:11-1m--111.69611mERRishra, West Bengal
9/==/SRPSerampore  13:13+013:14+01m--114.85111mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
10/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction  13:17+013:18+01m--117.313913mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
11/==/BBAEBaidyabati  13:19-13:20-1m--119.67513mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
12/==/BHRBhadreshwar  13:23-13:24-1m--123.413314mERBhadreswar, West Bengal
13/==/MUUMankundu  13:25+013:26+01m--125.67113mERChandannagar, West Bengal
14/==/CGRChandan Nagar  13:28+113:29+11m--128.09016mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
15/==/CNSChuchura  13:31+013:32+01m--131.05415mERDist - HOOGHLY - 712102, West Bengal
16/==/HGYHooghly  13:34-13:35-1m--132.81214mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
17/==/BDCBandel Junction•  13:45+013:47+02m--134.76714mERdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
18/==/ADSTAdi Saptagram  13:50+013:51+01m--138.16916mERHowrah, West Bengal
19/==/MUGMagra  13:54-13:55-1m--141.511415mERMagra, West Bengal
20/==/TLOTalandu  13:57-13:58-1m--145.37714mERTalandu - Sultangacha Rd, West Bengal
21/==/KHNKhanyan  14:02-14:03-1m--150.510918mERKhanyan, West Bengal
22/==/PDAPundooah  14:06-14:07-1m--155.97218mERPandua, West Bengal
23/==/SLGSimlagarh  14:11-14:12-1m--160.711320mERSimlagarh, West Bengal
24/==/BCGMBainchigram  14:13-14:14-1m--162.67520mERDIST - HOOGHLY - 712135, West Bengal
25/==/BOIBainchi  14:16-14:17-1m--165.17221mERDIST - HOOGHLY - 712134, West Bengal
26/==/DBPDebipur  14:21-14:22-1m--169.912422mERDebipur, West Bengal
27/==/BGFBagila  14:24-14:25-1m--174.01422mERBagila, West Bengal
28/==/MYMMemari  14:37----176.9-25mERMemari, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site