Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 17:48:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 17:48:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

37655/Howrah - Memari Local
হাওড়া - মেমারী লোকাল     हावड़ा - मेमारी लोकल

LLH/Liluah --> BDC/Bandel Junction

Refresh Live Status (3h 29m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 06 2016 (11:38) by Long leave^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Liluah and Bandel Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 51m    14 halts    Distance: 35 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 12:54 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
LLH/Liluah 
Arrives @ 13:45 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
BDC/Bandel Junction 

14 halts. 14 intermediate Stations between Liluah and Bandel Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction -12:45+0--1-4.73510mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:084.7
#2/==/LLHLiluah» 12:53+312:54+31m--10.0509mERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#3/==/BEQBelur 12:56+412:57+41m--11.7618mERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#4/==/BLYBally 12:59-13:00-1m--13.7408mERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#5/==/UPAUttarpara 13:02-13:03-1m--15.01089mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.8
#6/==/HMZHind Motor 13:04-13:05-1m--16.8559mERHindmotor, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#7/==/KOGKonnagar 13:07+413:08+41m--18.6889mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#8/==/RISRishra 13:10-13:11-1m--111.69611mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.2
#9/==/SRPShrirampur (Serampore) 13:13+313:14+31m--114.85111mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#10/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction 13:17+613:18+61m--117.313912mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.3
#11/==/BBAEBaidyabati 13:19-13:20-1m--119.611213mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.7
#12/==/BHRBhadreshwar 13:22+513:23+51m--123.46714mERHooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#13/==/MUUMankundu 13:25+013:26+01m--125.67113mERChandannagar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#14/==/CGRChandan Nagar 13:28+513:29+51m--128.09016mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#15/==/CNSChuchura 13:31+013:32+01m--131.05415mERDist - Hooghly - 712102, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#16/==/HGYHooghly 13:34-13:35-1m--132.81214mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#17/==/BDCBandel Junction• 13:45+213:47+42m--134.77214mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.6
#18/==/ADSTAdi Saptagram 13:50+1213:51+121m--138.36916mERDist - Hooghly 712502, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.4
#19/==/MUGMagra 13:54+1213:55+121m--141.711214mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.7
#20/==/TLOTalandu 13:57+1313:58+131m--145.57714mERTalandu - Sultangacha Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.1
#21/==/KHNKhanyan 14:02+814:03+81m--150.610917mERDist - Hooghly Pin 712147, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:035.5
#22/==/PDAPundooah 14:06+1314:07+131m--156.17220mERPandua, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.8
#23/==/SLGSimlagarh 14:11+1414:12+141m--160.911320mERDist- Hooghly Pin 712121, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.9
#24/==/BCGMBainchigram 14:13-14:14-1m--162.87519mERDIST - HOOGHLY - 712135, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#25/==/BOIBainchi 14:16+1414:17+141m--165.37221mERDIST - HOOGHLY - 712134, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.8
#26/==/DBPDebipur 14:21+1314:22+131m--170.012422mERDebipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:024.1
#27/==/BGFBagila 14:24-14:25-1m--174.21522mERDist- Bardhaman Pin 713146, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:123.0
#28/==/MYMMemari 14:37+4---177.2-25mERDist- Bardhaman, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site