Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Aug 5, 2015 05:28:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 5, 2015 05:28:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

37830/Barddhaman Jn-Howrah Local
বর্ধমান JN-হাওড়া স্থানীয়     बर्द्धमान जं-हावड़ा लोकल

Nov 06 2013 (5:09PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 16m    26 halts    Distance: 8 km
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 10:49
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BLY/Bally 
Arrives @ 11:05 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

26 halts. 4 intermediate Stations between Bally and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction  -08:46+031-98.36934mERDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
2/==/GRPGangpur  08:52+308:53+31m--1-91.47530mERGangpur, West Bengal
3/==/SKGSaktigarh  08:57+408:58+41m--1-86.410828mERSaktigarh, West Bengal
4/==/PLAEPalsit  09:00+709:01+71m--1-82.87124mERPalsit, West Bengal
5/==/RSLRRasulpur  09:04+709:05+71m--1-79.26130mERRasulpur - Kuchut Rd, West Bengal
6/==/NMFNimo  09:08-09:09-1m--1-76.28824mERNimo, West Bengal
7/==/MYMMemari  09:11+809:12+81m--1-73.28725mERMemari, West Bengal
8/==/BGFBagila  09:14-09:15-1m--1-70.38322mERBagila, West Bengal
9/==/DBPDebipur  09:18+909:19+91m--1-66.29522mERDebipur, West Bengal
10/==/BOIBainchi  09:22+1009:23+101m--1-61.47521mERDIST - HOOGHLY - 712134, West Bengal
11/==/BCGMBainchigram  09:25-09:26-1m--1-58.95620mERDIST - HOOGHLY - 712135, West Bengal
12/==/SLGSimlagarh  09:28+709:29+71m--1-57.19620mERSimlagarh, West Bengal
13/==/PDAPundooah  09:32+809:33+81m--1-52.28218mERPandua, West Bengal
14/==/KHNKhanyan  09:37+1009:38+101m--1-46.810318mERKhanyan, West Bengal
15/==/TLOTalandu  09:41+1109:42+111m--1-41.67614mERTalandu - Sultangacha Rd, West Bengal
16/==/MUGMagra  09:45+709:46+71m--1-37.810315mERMagra, West Bengal
17/==/ADSTAdi Saptagram  09:48+1209:49+121m--1-34.41316mERHowrah, West Bengal
18/==/BDCBandel Junction  10:05+010:06+01m--1-31.05814mERdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
19/==/HGYHooghly  10:08+010:09+01m--1-29.15414mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
20/==/CNSChuchura  10:11+310:12+31m--1-27.39015mERDist - HOOGHLY - 712102, West Bengal
21/==/CGRChandan Nagar  10:14+210:15+21m--1-24.37116mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
22/==/MUUMankundu  10:17+410:18+41m--1-21.913313mERChandannagar, West Bengal
23/==/BHRBhadreshwar  10:19+610:20+61m--1-19.77514mERBhadreswar, West Bengal
24/==/BBAEBaidyabati  10:23-10:24-1m--1-16.013913mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
25/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction  10:25+510:26+51m--1-13.67613mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
26/==/SRPSerampore  10:28+510:29+51m--1-11.13311mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
27/==/HWHHowrah Junction•  11:05+2---18.4-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site