Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 23:22:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 23:22:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

98905/Panvel Andheri Local
     पनवेल अंधेरी लोकल

PNVL/Panvel Junction --> BEPR/Belapur CBD

Refresh Live Status (69h 32m ago)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest...
Updated: Nov 16 2016 (6:39PM) by Karthik Iyer^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Panvel Junction and Belapur CBD.
Travel Time: 0h 13m    3 halts    Distance: 10 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 07:40 (Avg on time)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
PNVL/Panvel Junction 
Arrives @ 07:53
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
BEPR/Belapur CBD 

3 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Panvel Junction and Belapur CBD

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 3m.
Destination Station Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PNVLPanvel Junction»  -07:40+0310.06711mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#2/==/KNDSKhandeshwar  07:43-07:44-1m013.3585mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#3/==/MANRMansarovar  07:46-07:47-1m015.2855mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.8
#4/==/KHAGKharghar  07:49-07:50-1m018.1484mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#5/==/BEPRBelapur CBD•  07:53-07:54-1m0110.54720mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#6/==/SWDVSeawoods - Darave  07:57-07:58-1m0112.9423mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#7/==/NEUNerul  08:00-08:01-1m0114.27311mCRMaharashtra 400706, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#8/==/JNJJuinagar  08:03-08:04-1m0116.7569mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#9/==/SNCRSanpada  08:06-08:07-1m0118.6708mCR400705, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:011.2
#10/==/VSHVashi  08:08-08:09-1m0119.76317mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.3
#11/==/MNKDMankhurd  08:16-08:17-1m0127.1665mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#12/==/GVGovandi  08:19-08:20-1m0129.3948mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:011.6
#13/==/CMBRChembur  08:21-08:22-1m0130.8338mCR400071, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.1
#14/==/TKNGTilaknagar  08:24-08:25-1m0131.9406mCR400024, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#15/==/CLAKurla Junction  08:27-08:28-1m0133.3588mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#16/==/CHFChunabhatti  08:30-08:31-1m0135.2518mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#17/==/GTBNGuru Tegh Bahadur Nagar  08:33-08:34-1m0136.93112mCR400022, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:052.6
#18/==/VDLRVadala Road  08:39-08:44-5m0139.5235mCR400031, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:051.9
#19/==/KCEKings Circle  08:49-08:50-1m0141.4947mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:011.6
#20/==/MMMahim Junction  08:51-08:52-1m0143.0346mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:031.7
#21/==/BABandra  08:55-08:56-1m0144.7346mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:031.7
#22/==/KHARKhar  08:59-09:00-1m0146.3407mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#23/==/STCSanta Cruz  09:02-09:03-1m0147.75810mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#24/==/VLPVille Parle  09:05-09:06-1m0149.63110mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#25/==/ADHAndheri  09:10--0151.7-14mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site