Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 31, 2017 02:39:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 31, 2017 02:39:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1876455-0

53182⇒31882/Lalgola - Sealdah EMU Passenger
লালগোলা - শিয়ালদহ ইএমইউ প্যাসেঞ্জার     लालगोला - सियालदह ईएमयू पैसेंजर

SMX/Simurali --> SDAH/Sealdah

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will be converted to 12 Coach EMU w.e.f 17/03/2017
Thu Mar 16, 2017 (11:08PM)
Updated: Mar 19 2017 (00:28) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Simurali and Sealdah.
Travel Time: 1h 31m    6 halts    Distance: 57 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 21:24
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
SMX/Simurali 
Arrives @ 22:55 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 

6 halts. 22 intermediate Stations between Simurali and Sealdah

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LGLLalgola -16:50+711-170.43526mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.7
#2/==/KRPKrishnapur 16:53+816:54+121m--1-168.74426mERLalgola, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:085.8
#3/==/PRTLPirtala 17:02-17:03-1m11-162.93924mERPirtala, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:063.9
#4/==/BQGBhagwangola 17:09+1317:10+131m--1-159.06723mERStation Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:066.7
#5/==/SBNMSubarnamrigi 17:16-17:17-1m11-152.35722mERPolice Station Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.8
#6/==/JJGJiaGanj 17:22+1217:23+121m--1-147.55123mERdist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:097.7
#7/==/MBBMurshidabad 17:32+1317:33+131m--1-139.85323mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.1
#8/==/CSZCossimbazar 17:41+1717:42+181m--1-132.83323mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:073.8
#9/==/BPCBerhampore Court 17:49+2117:51+212m--1-128.94322mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#10/==/NBPHNew Balarampur Halt 17:58-17:59-1m11-123.95322mERNew Balarampur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.5
#11/==/SGVSargachhi 18:03+1918:04+201m--1-120.45223mERSargachhi, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.5
#12/==/BFTBhabta 18:08-18:09-1m11-116.95221mERBhabta, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#13/==/BEBBeldanga 18:16+2118:17+211m--1-110.96020mERBeldanga, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#14/==/REJRejinagar 18:26+2018:27+201m--1-101.85717mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#15/==/SRJNSirajnagar Halt 18:31-18:32-1m11-98.05219mERSirajnagar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.2
#16/==/PLYPlassey 18:38+2018:39+201m--1-92.96919mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.7
#17/==/PCXPagla Chandi 18:44-18:45-1m11-87.15918mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.9
#18/==/DEBDebagram 18:50+1918:51+191m--1-82.36518mERDebagram, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.6
#19/==/SVHSonadanga 18:58-18:59-1m11-74.74217mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.2
#20/==/BTYBethuadahari 19:05+1719:06+171m--1-70.57718mERDist - NADIA, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0810.3
#21/==/MGMMuragacha 19:14+1619:15+161m--1-60.16215mERDist- Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.2
#22/==/DHUDhubulia 19:20+1619:21+161m--1-55.06818mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.7
#23/==/BPDBahadurpur 19:26-19:27-1m11-49.32319mERBahadurpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:186.9
#24/==/KNJKrishnanagar City Junction 19:45-220:15+730m--1-42.46717mERDist - Nadia Ph:03472-252872, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#25/==/BDZBadkulla 20:24+720:25+71m--1-32.35316mERState Highway 11 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-271111, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.3
#26/==/THPTaherpur 20:31-20:32-1m--1-27.13315mERState Highway 11 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-261277, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:052.8
#27/==/BIJBirnagar 20:37+520:38+61m--1-24.33916mERBirnagar Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-261264, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:063.9
#28%==%KLNPKalinarayanpur Junction 20:44+620:45+61m11-20.41512mERRanaghat-Bagula Bypass Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-285575, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:174.3
#29/==/RHARanaghat Junction 21:02+321:08+36m21-16.18513mERDist - Nadia Ph:03473-210651, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.7
#30/==/PDXPayradanga 21:12-21:13-1m--1-10.56915mERPayradanga Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-239640, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.8
#31/==/CDHChakdaha 21:18+621:19+61m21-4.77114mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-246789, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:044.7
#32/==/SMXSimurali» 21:23-21:24-1m--10.06517mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-226199, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.3
#33/==/MPJMadanpur 21:28-21:29-1m--14.35914mERMadanpur Distt: Kalyani Ph:03473-229331, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.9
#34/==/KYIKalyani 21:34+721:35+71m--19.25813mERKalyani Distt: Nadiya Ph:033-25826370, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#35/==/KPAKanchrapara 21:38+121:39+11m2112.13416mERNorth 24 Pgs Ph 033-25855964, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:137.3
#36/==/NHNaihati Junction 21:52+721:53+71m5119.44616mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:2015.4
#37/==/BPBarrackpore 22:13+822:14+81m--134.85212mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:1815.7
#38/==/DDJDum Dum Junction 22:32+022:33+01m4150.51910mERKolkata - 700030, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:226.8
#39/==/SDAHSealdah• 22:55+7---157.3-11mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site