Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 03:47:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 03:47:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

53182/Lalgola - Sealdah Passenger (UnReserved)
লালগোলা - শিয়ালদহ প্যাসেঞ্জার     लालगोला - सियालदह पैसेंजर

SMX/Simurali --> SDAH/Sealdah

Refresh Live Status (5h 24m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (2:49AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
SLR
  1
GEN
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Simurali and Sealdah.
Travel Time: 1h 31m    6 halts    Distance: 57 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 21:24
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
SMX/Simurali 
Arrives @ 22:55 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 

6 halts. 22 intermediate Stations between Simurali and Sealdah

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LGLLalgola  -16:40+411-170.42626mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:041.7
#2/==/KRPKrishnapur  16:44+516:45+51m01-168.73926mERLalgola, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:095.8
#3/==/PRTLPirtala  16:54-16:55-1m11-162.93424mERPirtala, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:073.9
#4/==/BQGBhagwangola  17:02+517:03+61m01-159.05823mERStation Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:076.7
#5/==/SBNMSubarnamrigi  17:10-17:11-1m01-152.34822mERPolice Station Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.8
#6/==/JJGJiaGanj  17:17+617:18+81m01-147.55723mERdist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:087.7
#7%==%MBBMurshidabad  17:26+1217:27+131m01-139.86123mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.1
#8%==%CSZCossimbazar  17:34+1517:35+161m01-132.85723mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#9%==%BPCBerhampore CourtX  17:39+1917:41+202m01-128.93022mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#10%==%NBPHNew Balarampur Halt  17:51-17:52-1m11-123.94222mERNew Balarampur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.5
#11%==%SGVSargachhi  17:57+1717:58+171m01-120.44223mERSargachhi, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.5
#12%==%BFTBhabta  18:03-18:04-1m11-116.94521mERBhabta, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#13/==/BEBBeldangaX  18:12+1818:13+181m01-110.95420mERBeldanga, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#14/==/REJRejinagar  18:23+1918:24+191m01-101.83817mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:063.8
#15/==/SRJNSirajnagar HaltX  18:30-18:31-1m11-98.04419mERSirajnagar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.2
#16/==/PLYPlassey  18:38+1818:39+181m01-92.94319mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:085.7
#17/==/PCXPagla Chandi  18:47-18:48-1m11-87.14218mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:074.9
#18/==/DEBDebagramX  18:55+1518:56+151m01-82.35118mERDebagram, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:097.6
#19/==/SVHSonadanga  19:05-19:06-1m11-74.74217mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.2
#20/==/BTYBethuadahariX  19:12+1419:13+171m01-70.55218mERDist - NADIA, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1210.3
#21/==/MGMMuragacha  19:25+2019:26+201m01-60.14415mERDist- Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.2
#22/==/DHUDhubulia  19:33+2019:34+211m01-55.04318mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:085.7
#23/==/BPDBahadurpur  19:42-19:43-1m11-49.31419mERBahadurpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:296.9
#24/==/KNJKrishnanagar City JunctionX  20:12+120:13+101m01-42.45517mERDist - Nadia Ph:03472-252872, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#25/==/BDZBadkulla  20:24+1020:25+101m01-32.35316mERState Highway 11 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-271111, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.3
#26/==/THPTaherpur  20:31-20:32-1m01-27.13315mERState Highway 11 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-261277, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:052.8
#27/==/BIJBirnagar  20:37+920:38+91m01-24.33916mERBirnagar Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-261264, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:063.9
#28%==%KLNPKalinarayanpur Junction  20:44+1020:45+101m11-20.41512mERRanaghat-Bagula Bypass Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-285575, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:174.3
#29/==/RHARanaghat JunctionX  21:02+521:08+56m21-16.18513mERDist - Nadia Ph:03473-210651, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.7
#30/==/PDXPayradanga  21:12-21:13-1m01-10.56915mERPayradanga Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-239640, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.8
#31/==/CDHChakdaha  21:18+1121:19+111m21-4.77114mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-246789, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:044.7
#32/==/SMXSimurali»  21:23-21:24-1m010.06517mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-226199, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.3
#33/==/MPJMadanpurX  21:28+021:29+01m014.35914mERMadanpur Distt: Kalyani Ph:03473-229331, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.9
#34/==/KYIKalyani  21:34+1321:35+131m019.25813mERKalyani Distt: Nadiya Ph:033-25826370, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#35/==/KPAKanchrapara  21:38+021:39+01m2112.13416mERNorth 24 Pgs Ph 033-25855964, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:137.3
#36/==/NHNaihati Junction  21:52+921:53+91m5119.44616mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:2015.4
#37/==/BPBarrackporeX  22:13+1122:14+111m0134.85212mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:1815.7
#38/==/DDJDum Dum Junction  22:32+2022:33+201m4150.51910mERKolkata - 700030, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:226.8
#39/==/SDAHSealdah•  22:55+6-0157.3-11mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site