Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jul 1, 2015 02:54:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 1, 2015 02:54:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

53182/Lalgola-Sealdah Passenger (UnReserved)
লালগোলা-শিয়ালদহ যাত্রী     लालगोला-सियालदह पैसेंजर

Oct 21 2014 (12:15AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 31m    6 halts    Distance: 57 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 21:24
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
SMX/Simurali 
Arrives @ 22:55 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 

6 halts. 21 intermediate Stations between Simurali and Sealdah

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%==%LGLLalgola  -16:35+111-170.42627mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
2%==%KRPKrishnapur  16:39+416:40+41m--1-168.73926mERLalgola, West Bengal
3%==%PRTLPirtala  16:49-16:50-1m11-162.93324mERPirtala, West Bengal
4%==/BQGBhagwangola  16:57+516:58+61m--1-159.15224mERStation Rd, West Bengal
5/==/SBNMSubarnamrigi  17:06+017:07+01m--1-152.14622mERPolice Station Rd, West Bengal
6/==%JJGJiaGanj  17:13+617:14+61m--1-147.55824mERdist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
7%==%MBBMurshidabad  17:22+617:23+61m--1-139.86124mERMurshidabad, West Bengal
8%==%CSZCossimbazar  17:30+917:31+101m--1-132.72524mERBerhampore, West Bengal
9%==%BPCBerhampore CourtX  17:40+417:41+41m--1-128.93022mERBerhampore, West Bengal
10%==%NBPHNew Balarampur Halt  17:51-17:52-1m11-123.94222mERNew Balarampur, West Bengal
11%==%SGVSargachhi  17:57+1117:58+111m--1-120.44223mERSargachhi, West Bengal
12%==%BFTBhabtaX  18:03-18:04-1m11-116.93622mERBhabta, West Bengal
13%==%BEBBeldanga  18:14+918:15+111m--1-110.93621mERBeldanga, West Bengal
14%==%REJRejinagar  18:30+1118:31+111m--1-101.84617mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
15%==%SRJNSirajnagar Halt  18:36-18:37-1m11-98.04419mERSirajnagar, West Bengal
16%==%PLYPlasseyX  18:44+918:45+101m--1-92.82917mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
17%==%PCXPagla ChandiX  18:57-18:58-1m11-87.14218mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
18%==%DEBDebagram  19:05+619:06+81m--1-82.33518mERDebagram, West Bengal
19%==%SVHSonadangaX  19:19-19:20-1m11-74.71917mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
20%==/BTYBethuadahari  19:33-119:34+11m--1-70.46913mERDist - NADIA, West Bengal
21/==/MGMMuragacha  19:43+519:44+51m--1-60.15212mERDist- Nadia, West Bengal
22/==/DHUDhubulia  19:50+519:51+51m--1-55.05718mERDist -Nadia, West Bengal
23/==/BPDBahadurpur  19:57+019:58+01m11-49.32818mERBahadurpur, West Bengal
24/==/KNJKrishnanagar City JunctionX  20:13+120:14+21m--1-42.46016mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
25/==/BDZBadkulla  20:24+520:25+51m--1-32.35316mERState Highway 11, West Bengal
26/==/THPTaherpur  20:31-20:32-1m--1-27.03315mERState Highway 11, West Bengal
27/==/BIJBirnagar  20:37+420:38+51m--1-24.34016mERBirnagar, West Bengal
28/=-/KLNPKalinarayanpur Junction  20:44+420:45+41m11-20.31615mERRanaghat-Bagula Bypass, West Bengal
29/-=/RHARanaghat JunctionX  21:01+121:02+51m--1-16.03313mERRanaghat, West Bengal
30/==/PDXPayradanga  21:12-21:13-1m--1-10.46915mERPayradanga, West Bengal
31/==/CDHChakdaha  21:18+521:19+51m--1-4.77114mERChakdaha, West Bengal
32/==/SMXSimurali»  21:23-21:24-1m--10.06517mERChakdaha, West Bengal
33/==/MPJMadanpurX  21:28+021:29+01m--14.35913mERMadanpur, West Bengal
34/==/KYIKalyani  21:34+421:35+51m--19.25813mERKalyani, West Bengal
35/==/KPAKanchrapara  21:38+021:39+01m--112.13416mERKanchrapara, West Bengal
36/==/NHNaihati Junction  21:52+321:53+31m--119.44615mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165, West Bengal
37/==/BPBarrackporeX  22:13+522:14+51m--134.85212mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
38/==/DDJDum Dum Junction  22:32+022:33+01m--150.51810mERKolkata - 700028, West Bengal
39/==/SDAHSealdah•  22:55+5---157.0-8mERPh : 033-23503535 (For North: APC Roy Road) Kolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site