Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Feb 9, 2016 11:19:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 9, 2016 11:19:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
Number changed to 68744
Thu Feb 20, 2014 (01:03AM)

58706/Itwari-Gondia Passenger (UnReserved)
     Itwari-गोंदिया पैसेंजर

TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Itwari and Chacher.
Travel Time: 0h 42m    4 halts    Distance: 27 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SECR/South East Central
Departs @ 14:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
ITR/Itwari 
Arrives @ 15:07
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
CHCR/Chacher 

4 halts. 4 intermediate Stations between Itwari and Chacher

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/ITRItwari»  -14:25---10.018305mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:092.7
#2/--/KAVKalamna  14:34-14:36-2m--12.747297mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:107.8
#3/==/KPKamptee  14:46-14:48-2m--110.544289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:064.4
#4/==/KNHNKanhan Junction  14:54-14:56-2m--114.971286mSECRDistt Nagpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:055.9
#5/==/SALSalwa  15:01-15:02-1m--120.879288mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:056.6
#6/==/CHCRChacher•  15:07-15:08-1m--127.476284mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:056.3
#7/==/TARTharsa  15:13-15:14-1m--133.784292mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:045.6
#8/==/RRLRewral  15:18-15:19-1m--139.377293mSECRNagpur Distt, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#9/==/KHATKhat  15:26-15:27-1m--148.385286mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#10/==/BRDBhandara Road  15:34-15:36-2m--158.353265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.9
#11/==/KOKAKoka  15:45-15:46-1m--166.244259mSECRBhandara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1410.2
#12/==/TMRTumsar Road  16:00-16:02-2m--176.476266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0810.1
#13/==/MNUMundikota  16:10-16:11-1m--186.586267mSECRBhandara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#14/==/TROTirora  16:18-16:20-2m--196.569282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.9
#15/==/KWNKachewani  16:26-16:27-1m--1103.471304mSECRKachewani Gondia District, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:078.3
#16/==/GJGangajhari  16:34-16:35-1m--1111.722316mSECRGondia District, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:4014.5
#17/==/GGondia Junction  17:15----1126.1-318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site