Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Mar 5, 2015 13:35:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 5, 2015 13:35:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Actual number is 67293
Mon Aug 12, 2013 (02:50PM)

67243/Palasa-Visakhapatnam MEMU

TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Has RSA with 67295
Loco
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 4h 14m    22 halts    Distance: 185 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 13:01
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
RMZ/Routhpuram Halt 
Arrives @ 17:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction 

22 halts. 24 intermediate Stations between Routhpuram Halt and Visakhapatnam Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/PSAPalasa  -12:45---1-18.68231mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
2/==/PUNPundi  12:54-12:55-1m--1-6.37638mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
3/==/RMZRouthpuram Halt»  13:00-13:01-1m--10.05412mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
4/==/NWPNaupada Junction  13:09-13:10-1m--17.27013mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
5/==/DGBDindu Gopala Puram Halt  13:15-13:16-1m--113.0808mECoRPundi Rd, Andhra Pradesh
6/==/KBMKotabommali  13:22-13:23-1m--121.09913mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
7/==/HCMHarishchandrapuram  13:28-13:29-1m--129.24728mECoRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
8/==/TIUTilaru  13:36-13:37-1m--134.77350mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
9/==/ULMUrlam  13:45-13:46-1m--144.44319mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
10/==/CHESrikakulam Road  14:00-14:05-5m--154.46434mECoRsrikakulam road ph .no. 08942-287222, Andhra Pradesh
11/==/DUSIDusi  14:11-14:12-1m--160.95328mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
12/==/PDUPonduru  14:22-14:23-1m--169.76739mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
13/==/SGDMSigadam  14:32-14:33-1m--179.810167mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
14/==/BTVABatuva  14:38-14:39-1m--188.232103mECoRKapusambham, Andhra Pradesh
15/==/CPPChipurupalle  14:48-14:49-1m--193.14999mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
16/==/GVIGarividi  14:57-14:58-1m--199.67992mECoRGarividi Railway Station Rd, Andhra Pradesh
17/==/NMLNellimarla  15:08-15:09-1m--1112.74237mECoRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
18/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction  15:25-15:35-10m--1123.97163mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
19/==/KUKKorukonda  15:44-15:45-1m--1134.67138mECoRKorukonda, Andhra Pradesh
20/==/ALMAlamanda  15:51-15:52-1m--1141.77951mECoRAlamanda Road, Andhra Pradesh
21/==/KPLKantakapalle  15:59-16:00-1m--1151.06079mECoRKantakapalle, Andhra Pradesh
22/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction  16:08-16:09-1m--1158.97658mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
23/==/PDTPendurti  16:16-16:17-1m--1167.83727mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
24/==/SCMSimhachalam  16:32-16:33-1m--1177.05127mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
25/==/MIPMMarripalem  16:37-16:38-1m11180.4717mECoRVishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
26/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction•  17:15----1184.9-11mECoRVishakhapatnam 530001, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site