Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Mon Dec 22, 2014 02:22:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
Actual number is 67293
Mon Aug 12, 2013 (02:50PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 67244

67243/Palasa-Visakhapatnam MEMU

TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
RSA - Rake Sharing
Has RSA with 67295
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 4h 14m    22 halts    Distance: 185 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Type: MEMU
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 13:01
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Routhpuram Halt/RMZ 
Arrives @ 17:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP 

22 halts. 24 intermediate Stations between Routhpuram Halt and Visakhapatnam Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/PSAPalasa (3)  -12:45---1-18.68231mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
2/==/PUNPundi  12:54-12:55-1m--1-6.37638mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
3/==/RMZRouthpuram Halt»  13:00-13:01-1m--10.05412mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
4/==/NWPNaupada Junction  13:09-13:10-1m--17.27013mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
5/==/DGBDindu Gopala Puram Halt  13:15-13:16-1m--113.0808mECoRPundi Rd, Andhra Pradesh
6/==/KBMKotabommali  13:22-13:23-1m--121.09913mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
7/==/HCMHarishchandrapuram  13:28-13:29-1m--129.24728mECoRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
8/==/TIUTilaru (4)  13:36-13:37-1m--134.77350mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
9/==/ULMUrlam  13:45-13:46-1m--144.44319mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
10/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4)  14:00-14:05-5m--154.46434mECoRsrikakulam road ph .no. 08942-287222, Andhra Pradesh
11/==/DUSIDusi  14:11-14:12-1m--160.95328mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
12/==/PDUPonduru  14:22-14:23-1m--169.76739mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
13/==/SGDMSigadam  14:32-14:33-1m--179.810167mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
14/==/BTVABatuva  14:38-14:39-1m--188.232103mECoRKapusambham, Andhra Pradesh
15/==/CPPChipurupalle  14:48-14:49-1m--193.14999mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
16/==/GVIGarividi  14:57-14:58-1m--199.67992mECoRGarividi Railway Station Rd, Andhra Pradesh
17/==/NMLNellimarla  15:08-15:09-1m--1112.74237mECoRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
18/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5)  15:25-15:35-10m--1123.97163mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
19/==/KUKKorukonda  15:44-15:45-1m--1134.67138mECoRKorukonda, Andhra Pradesh
20/==/ALMAlamanda  15:51-15:52-1m--1141.77951mECoRAlamanda Road, Andhra Pradesh
21/==/KPLKantakapalle  15:59-16:00-1m--1151.06079mECoRKantakapalle, Andhra Pradesh
22/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction (5)  16:08-16:09-1m--1158.97658mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
23/==/PDTPendurti (7)  16:16-16:17-1m--1167.83727mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
24/==/SCMSimhachalam (2)  16:32-16:33-1m--1177.05127mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
25/==/MIPMMarripalem (2)  16:37-16:38-1m11180.4717mECoRVishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
26/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8)•  17:15----1184.9-11mECoRVishakhapatnam 530001, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site