Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Mar 4, 2015 12:33:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 4, 2015 12:33:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
....
Tue Feb 11, 2014 (03:42PM)

05711/Alipurduar Jn - Ajmer Urs Special

TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Reversals
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
GEN
  1
SLR
  2
SLR
 SHG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 40h 30m    26 halts    Distance: 1839 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 04:30
Platform# ???
      S
NJP/New Jalpaiguri Junction 
Arrives @ 21:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
AII/Ajmer Junction 

26 halts. 307 intermediate Stations between New Jalpaiguri Junction and Ajmer Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction  -23:55---1-168.55453mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
2|--|NMZNew Mal Junction  02:00-02:02-2m--2-55.025161mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3|--|NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction»  04:15-04:30-15m--20.062114mNFRCity-Siliguri . Dist-Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
4%==%KNEKishanGanj  05:55-06:00-5m--287.33352mNFRKishanganj, Bihar
5%--%KIRKatihar Junction  08:55-09:15-20m--2183.57135mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6%==%NNANaugachia  10:04-10:06-2m--2241.34337mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
7%==%KGGKhagaria Junction  11:40-11:45-5m--2308.211443mECRKhagaria, Bihar
8%==%BGSBegusarai  12:06-12:08-2m--2348.11346mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9/--%BJUBarauni Junction  13:10-13:20-10m--2361.64849mECRBegusarai, Bihar
10/--/HJPHajipur Junction  15:10-15:15-5m--2449.33355mECR06224-272230, Bihar
11/==/SEESonpur Junction  15:25-15:30-5m--2454.83656mECRSaran, Bihar
12/==/CPRChhapra Junction  17:00-17:15-15m--2508.98758mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
13|--|BUIBallia  18:00-18:05-5m--2574.42762mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
14|=-|MAUMau Junction  20:40-20:50-10m--2643.35475mNERMau., Uttar Pradesh
15|--|MMAMuhammadabad  21:14-21:16-2m--2665.06880mNERMuhammadabad Marg, Uttar Pradesh
16|--|AMHAzamgarh  21:35-21:40-5m--2686.63681mNERAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
17|--|KRNDKhorason Road  22:38-22:40-2m--2721.32585mNERUttar Pradesh 276304 ?, Uttar Pradesh
18|--|SHGShahganj Junction23:30-23:55-25m--2742.54990mNRShahganj, Uttar Pradesh
19/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR  04:40-04:55-15m--3975.163124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh