Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 00:50:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 00:50:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

99029/Thane - Panvel Slow Local
ठाणे- पनवेल धिमी लोकल     ठाणे- पनवेल धीमी लोकल

KNDS/Khandeshwar --> PNVL/Panvel Junction

Refresh Live Status (6h 51m ago)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Jan 01 2017 (21:17) by 55 Percent trains in India are Locals^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Khandeshwar and Panvel Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 5m    0 halts    Distance: 3 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 16:21
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
KNDS/Khandeshwar 
Arrives @ 16:26 (Avg 2h 17m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
PNVL/Panvel Junction 

0 halts. 0 intermediate Stations between Khandeshwar and Panvel Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TNAThane -15:35+2:159,101-31.05011mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:075.8
#2/==/AIRLAiroli 15:42-15:43-1m--1-25.1748mCRMaharashtra 400708, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#3/==/RABERabale 15:45-15:46-1m--1-22.77113mCRMaharashtra 400701, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#4/==/GNSLGhansoli 15:48-15:49-1m--1-20.3456mCRMaharashtra 400701, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.5
#5/==/KPHNKopar Khairane 15:51-15:52-1m--1-18.8649mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#6/==/TUHTurbhe 15:55-15:56-1m--1-15.6457mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.3
#7/==/JNJJuinagar 15:59-16:00-1m--1-13.4499mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#8/==/NEUNerul 16:03-16:04-1m--1-10.92811mCRMaharashtra 400706, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:031.4
#9#--#SWDVSeawoods - Darave 16:07-16:08-1m--1-9.5713mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#10/==/BEPRBelapur CBD 16:10-16:11-1m--1-7.24820mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#11/==/KHAGKharghar 16:14-16:15-1m--1-4.8854mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.8
#12/==/MANRMansarovar 16:17-16:18-1m--1-1.9585mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#13/==/KNDSKhandeshwar» 16:20-16:21-1m--10.0405mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:053.3
#14/==/PNVLPanvel Junction• 16:26+2:17---13.3-11mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.