Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Feb 6, 2016 19:12:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 6, 2016 19:12:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

99029/Thane- Panvel Local
     Thane- पनवेल लोकल

OLD Time-Table. Click here to UPDATE TT
Updated: Feb 23 2013 (11:06AM) by WRIK**
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Khandeshwar and Panvel Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 5m    0 halts    Distance: 3 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 19:23
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KNDS/Khandeshwar 
Arrives @ 19:28
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
PNVL/Panvel Junction 

0 halts. 0 intermediate Stations between Khandeshwar and Panvel Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TNAThane  -18:34---1-31.05011mCRThane 400602, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:075.8
#2/==/AIRLAiroli  18:41-18:42-1m--1-25.1748mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#3/==/RABERabale  18:44-18:45-1m--1-22.77013mCRRabale, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#4/==/GNSLGhansoli  18:47-18:48-1m--1-20.3456mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.5
#5/==/KPHNKopar Khairane  18:50-18:51-1m--1-18.8649mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#6/==/TUHTurbhe  18:54-18:55-1m--1-15.6347mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:042.3
#7/==/JNJJuinagar  18:59-19:00-1m--1-13.4379mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:042.4
#8/==/NEUNerul  19:04-19:05-1m--1-10.92811mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:031.4
#9/==/SWDVSeawoods - Darave  19:08-19:09-1m--1-9.5473mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#10/==/BEPRBelapur CBD  19:12-19:13-1m--1-7.24820mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#11/==/KHAGKharghar  19:16-19:17-1m--1-4.8854mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.8
#12/==/MANRMansarovar  19:19-19:20-1m--1-1.9585mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#13/==/KNDSKhandeshwar»  19:22-19:23-1m--10.0415mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:053.4
#14/==/PNVLPanvel Junction•  19:28----13.4-12mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site