Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon May 30, 2016 08:32:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 30, 2016 08:32:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

99037/Thane- Panvel Local
     Thane- पनवेल लोकल

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Mar 09 2016 (5:25PM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Mansarovar and Panvel Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 8m    1 halts    Distance: 5 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 21:31
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
MANR/Mansarovar 
Arrives @ 21:39 (Avg on time)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
PNVL/Panvel Junction 

1 halts. 1 intermediate Stations between Mansarovar and Panvel Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TNAThane  -20:45+001-29.05011mCRThane 400602, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:075.8
#2/==/AIRLAiroli  20:52-20:53-1m01-23.2748mCRMaharashtra 400708, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#3/==/RABERabale  20:55-20:56-1m01-20.77013mCRMaharashtra 400701, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#4/==/GNSLGhansoli  20:58-20:59-1m01-18.3456mCRMaharashtra 400701, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.5
#5/==/KPHNKopar Khairane  21:01-21:02-1m01-16.8649mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#6/==/TUHTurbhe  21:05-21:06-1m01-13.7647mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#7 CR  21:10-21:11-1m01-9.46 ???
0 intermediate stations00:040.4
#8 NEUNerul  21:15-21:16-1m01-9.02810mCRMaharashtra 400706, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:031.4
#9/==/SWDVSeawoods - Darave  21:19-21:20-1m01-7.6473mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#10/==/BEPRBelapur CBD  21:23-21:24-1m01-5.24820mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#11/==/KHAGKharghar  21:27-21:28-1m01-2.8854mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.8
#12/==/MANRMansarovar»  21:30-21:31-1m010.0585mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#13/==/KNDSKhandeshwar  21:33-21:34-1m011.9415mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:053.4
#14/==/PNVLPanvel Junction•  21:39+0-315.3-12mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site