Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon May 4, 2015 05:28:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon May 4, 2015 05:28:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

99018/Panvel- Thane Local
     Panvel- ठाणे लोकल

May 20 2012 (6:01PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 8m    0 halts    Distance: 6 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 11:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
AIRL/Airoli 
Arrives @ 11:58 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
TNA/Thane 

0 halts. 0 intermediate Stations between Airoli and Thane

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/PNVLPanvel Junction  -11:05+0--1-28.56710mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
2/==/KNDSKhandeshwar  11:08-11:09-1m--1-25.2575mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
3/==/MANRMansarovar  11:11-11:12-1m--1-23.3865mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
4/==/KHAGKharghar  11:14-11:15-1m--1-20.4475mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
5/==/BEPRBelapur CBD  11:18-11:19-1m--1-18.04720mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
6/==/SWDVSeawoods - Darave  11:22-11:23-1m--1-15.7283mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
7/==/NEUNerul  11:26-11:27-1m--1-14.35011mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
8/==/JNJJuinagar  11:30-11:31-1m--1-11.8357mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
9/==/TUHTurbhe  11:35-11:36-1m--1-9.5477mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
10/==/KPHNKopar Khairane  11:40-11:41-1m--1-6.3449mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
11/==/GNSLGhansoli  11:43-11:44-1m--1-4.8716mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
12/==/RABERabale  11:46-11:47-1m--1-2.57413mCRRabale, Maharashtra
13/==/AIRLAiroli»  11:49-11:50-1m--10.0458mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
14/==/TNAThane•  11:58+0---15.9-10mCRThane (West) 400602, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site