Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu May 26, 2016 18:07:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 26, 2016 18:07:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
Train No. 08561 Visakhapatnam - Renigunta Summer Special Trains will depart Visakhapatnam at 18 45 hrs o­n (Sundays) i.e., 17th, 24th & 31stMarch, 7th , 14th,...
more...
21st & 28th April, 5th, 12th, 19th & 26th May and 2nd,9th, 16th,23rd & 30th June 2013 and arrives Renigunta at 07 30 hrs o­n the next day.
Sat Mar 09, 2013 (12:20PM)

08561/Visakhapatnam - Renigunta (Weekly) Special
విశాఖపట్టణం - రేణిగుంట (వీక్లీ) ప్రత్యేక     विशाखापत्तनम - रेनीगुंटा (साप्ताहिक) स्पेशल

TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
.
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Inaugural Run
Sun Mar 17, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
GEN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Visakhapatnam Junction and Renigunta Junction.
Travel Time: 12h 45m    13 halts    Distance: 726 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 18:45
Platform# 0
S      
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction 
Arrives @ 07:30 +1 night
Platform# 0
 M     
RU/Renigunta Junction 

13 halts. 121 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Renigunta Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction»  -18:45-010.03011mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3316.4
#2/==/DVDDuvvada  19:18-19:20-2m0116.47446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#3/==/AKPAnakapalle  19:33-19:35-2m0132.49632mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4063.8
#4/==/TUNITuni  20:15-20:17-2m0196.27724mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1316.6
#5/==/ANVAnnavaram  20:30-20:32-2m01112.87928mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2836.9
#6/==/SLOSamalkot Junction  21:00-21:02-2m31149.66317mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4850.1
#7/==/RJYRajahmundry  21:50-21:55-5m11199.85623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4542.2
#8/==/TDDTadepalligudem  22:40-22:42-2m31242.07518mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3847.7
#9/==/EEEluru  23:20-23:22-2m31289.75318mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0859.6
#10/==/BZAVijayawada Junction  00:30-00:50-20m02349.35026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3831.5
#11/==/TELTenali Junction  01:28-01:30-2m02380.88015mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:20107.0
#12/==/OGLOngole  02:50-02:52-2m32487.89012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:18116.8
#13/==/NLRNellore  04:10-04:12-2m02604.63421mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0838.5
#14/==/GDRGudur Junction  05:20-05:22-2m02643.13919mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0883.4
#15/==/RURenigunta Junction•  07:30--02726.5-115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site