Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 03:48:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 03:48:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

19404⇒DEL19404/Sultanpur- Ahmedabad Express
Sultanpur- અમદાવાદ     Sultanpur- अहमदाबाद एक्सप्रेस

SLN/Sultanpur Junction --> NHH/Nihalgarh

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest...
19604 has been renumbered to 19404. Hence this train entry stands cancelled.
Thu Aug 30, 2012 (08:30AM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Sultanpur Junction and Nihalgarh.
Travel Time: 0h 41m    0 halts    Distance: 50 km    Avg Speed: 74 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 17:35
Platform# 0
   W   
SLN/Sultanpur Junction 
Arrives @ 18:16
Platform# 0
   W   
NHH/Nihalgarh 

0 halts. 5 intermediate Stations between Sultanpur Junction and Nihalgarh

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SLNSultanpur Junction»  -17:35-010.07498mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4150.5
#2%==%NHHNihalgarh•  18:16-18:18-2m0150.532108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:4789.0
#3/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR  21:05-21:15-10m01139.463124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:45235.3
#4/==/BEBareilly Junction  01:00-01:05-5m02374.752 NRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:4590.4
#5/==/MBMoradabad Junction  02:50-03:00-10m02465.147197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
27 intermediate stations03:25161.1
#6/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction  06:25-06:40-15m02626.229219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:2914.1
#7%==%DECDelhi Cantt.  07:09-07:11-2m02640.268219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#8%==%GGNGurgaon  07:26-07:28-2m02657.250219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
9 intermediate stations01:0251.3
#9%==%RERewari Junction  08:30-08:32-2m02708.690246mNWRRewari, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5074.8
#10/==/AWRAlwar Junction  09:22-09:24-2m02783.464273mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:21150.8
#11|==|JPJaipur Junction  11:45-12:00-15m02934.265436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:05134.8
#12%--%AIIAjmer Junction  14:05-14:15-10m021069.068480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations02:03139.9
#13!==!MJMarwar Junction  16:18-16:20-2m021208.974267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5466.5
#14!==!FAFalna  17:14-17:16-2m021275.366282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3098.9
#15!==!ABRAbu Road  18:46-18:56-10m021374.233264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:3752.6
#16!==!PNUPalanpur Junction  20:33-20:35-2m021426.855217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1164.8
#17%--%MSHMahesana Junction  21:46-21:48-2m021491.74094mWRMehsana, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations01:3563.1
#18|--|SBISabarmati Junction  23:23-23:25-2m021554.81257mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:306.1
#19%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction  23:55--021560.9-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site