Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Jan 27, 2015 06:36:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 27, 2015 06:36:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
19604 has been renumbered to 19404. Hence this train entry stands cancelled.
Thu Aug 30, 2012 (08:30AM)

19404⇒DEL19404/Sultanpur- Ahmedabad Express

TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
???
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 41m    0 halts    Distance: 50 km    Avg Speed: 73 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 17:35
Platform# ???
   W   
SLN/Sultanpur Junction 
Arrives @ 18:16
Platform# ???
   W   
NHH/Nihalgarh 

0 halts. 5 intermediate Stations between Sultanpur Junction and Nihalgarh

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%==/SLNSultanpur Junction»  -17:35---10.07499mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
2%==%NHHNihalgarh•  18:16-18:18-2m--150.532108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
3/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR  21:05-21:15-10m--1139.463124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4/==/BEBareilly Junction  01:00-01:05-5m--2374.852174mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
5/==/MBMoradabad Junction  02:50-03:00-10m--2465.147201mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
6/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction  06:25-06:40-15m--2625.829219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
7|==|DECDelhi Cantt.  07:09-07:11-2m--2639.969217mNRDelhi, Delhi NCT
8|==|GGNGurgaon  07:26-07:28-2m--2657.150217mNRGurgaon, Haryana
9|==%RERewari Junction  08:30-08:32-2m--2708.490245mNWRRewari, Haryana
10%=-|AWRAlwar Junction  09:22-09:24-2m--2783.264267mNWRAlwar, Rajasthan
11|==|JPJaipur Junction  11:45-12:00-15m--2934.165434mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
12|==!AIIAjmer Junction  14:05-14:15-10m--21068.768464mNWRPin: 305001, Rajasthan
13|--|MJMarwar Junction  16:18-16:20-2m--21208.374267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
14|--|FAFalna  17:14-17:16-2m--21274.866282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
15!==!ABRAbu Road  18:46-18:56-10m--21373.733264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
16!=-|PNUPalanpur Junction  20:33-20:35-2m--21426.355216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
17|--|MSHMahesana Junction  21:46-21:48-2m--21491.34395mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18/==/SBISabarmati Junction  23:23-23:25-2m--21558.91155mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
19/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction  23:55----21564.3-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site