Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Apr 29, 2016 05:23:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 29, 2016 05:23:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
--
Thu Mar 31, 2016 (06:48PM)

18010/Ajmer-Santragachi Weekly Express
আজমীর-সাঁতরাগাছি সাপ্তাহিক এক্সপ্রেস     अजमेर-सांतरागाछी साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (6:33AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.1/5 (22 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - good (4)
Inaugural Run
Sun Jul 01, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
S10
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 B3
 18
 B4
 19
 A1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 COR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Ajmer Junction and Santragachi Junction is 376 km (19%) shorter.
Travel Time: 42h 30m    22 halts    Distance: 1999 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 19:25 (Avg 27m late)
Platform# 5
S      
AII/Ajmer Junction 
Arrives @ 13:55 +2 nights (Avg 1h 44m late)
Platform# 1
  T    
SRC/Santragachi Junction 

22 halts. 276 intermediate Stations between Ajmer Junction and Santragachi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|AIIAjmer Junction»  -19:25+27510.063480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
18 intermediate stations02:05131.9
#2|--|BHLBhilwara  21:30+2621:35+305m--1131.938426mNWRBhilwara, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2554.1
#3|==|CORChittaurgarh JunctionX23:00+4323:20+4020m41186.077404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
15 intermediate stations01:44133.4
#4|--|BUDIBundi  01:04+3801:06+382m--2319.531255mWCRBundi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:1437.7
#5/==/KOTAKota JunctionX02:20+1702:30+3210m42357.179256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5066.2
#6/--/BAZBaranX  03:20+5803:25+565m--2423.346263mWCRBaran, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations02:35118.4
#7%==%GUNAGuna Junction  06:00+4306:10+4610m--2541.755477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4844.2
#8%==%ASKNAshok Nagar  06:58+1:1307:00+1:142m--2585.970502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3945.7
#9%==%MNVMungaoliX  07:39+1:1907:41+1:202m--2631.535403mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:4999.9
#10/==/SGOSaugor  10:30+4610:35+495m22731.545519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4377.1
#11/==/DMODamoh  12:18+3612:20+462m22808.557365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:55109.2
#12/==/KMZKatni MurwaraX  14:15+4514:25+5910m22917.738385mWCRMP 483504 ?, Madhya Pradesh
27 intermediate stations06:50260.4
#13!==!SGRLSingrauli  21:15+1:1321:25+1:1610m121178.148375mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1862.7
#14!==!CPUChopan22:43+1:3223:08+1:4025m221240.845194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations03:07141.2
#15%==%GHDGarhwa Road Junction  02:15+1:3502:20+1:365m331382.150190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4033.3
#16/==/DTODaltonGanj  03:00+1:2903:05+1:305m231415.458234mECR230812, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2827.1
#17/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction  03:33+1:3003:38+1:295m231442.566296mECRDist. Latehar, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3740.5
#18/==/LTHRLatehar  04:15+1:3404:17+1:352m131483.088381mECRLatehar, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2232.4
#19/==/TORITori  04:39+1:4704:41+1:482m131515.458515mECRChandwa, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations01:2279.7
#20/--/BRKABarkakana Junction06:03+1:5506:23+2:0020m331595.161342mECR0653-255225, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5758.4
#21/--/MURIMuri Junction  07:20+2:1707:22+2:192m331653.538256mSER06522-222444, Jharkhand
16 intermediate stations02:43102.3
#22/==/TATATatanagar JunctionX  10:05+1:4310:15+1:4310m431755.874164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:50135.6
#23/==/KGPKharagpur Junction  12:05+1:4912:15+1:4510m531891.36542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:40107.7
#24/==/SRCSantragachi Junction•  13:55+1:44-131999.1-6mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site