Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Aug 24, 2016 08:08:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 24, 2016 08:08:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
--
Thu Mar 31, 2016 (06:48PM)

18010/Ajmer-Santragachi Weekly Express
আজমীর-সাঁতরাগাছি সাপ্তাহিক এক্সপ্রেস     अजमेर-सांतरागाछी साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

AII/Ajmer Junction --> SRC/Santragachi Junction

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (6:33AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.1/5 (22 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - good (4)
Inaugural Run
Sun Jul 01, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
S10
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 B3
 18
 B4
 19
 A1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 COR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Ajmer Junction and Santragachi Junction is 375 km (19%) shorter.
Travel Time: 42h 30m    22 halts    Distance: 1999 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 19:25 (Avg on time)
Platform# 5
S      
AII/Ajmer Junction 
Arrives @ 13:55 +2 nights (Avg 1h 40m late)
Platform# 1
  T    
SRC/Santragachi Junction 

22 halts. 276 intermediate Stations between Ajmer Junction and Santragachi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|AIIAjmer Junction»  -19:25+0510.063480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
18 intermediate stations02:05131.9
#2|--|BHLBhilwara  21:30+321:35+45m01131.938426mNWRBhilwara, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2554.1
#3|==|CORChittaurgarh JunctionX23:00-1623:20+020m41186.077404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
15 intermediate stations01:44133.4
#4|--|BUDIBundi  01:04+1201:06+122m02319.531255mWCRBundi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:1437.7
#5/==/KOTAKota JunctionX02:20+202:30+1310m42357.179256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5066.2
#6%==%BAZBaranX  03:20+2903:25+285m02423.346263mWCRBaran, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations02:35118.4
#7%==%GUNAGuna Junction  06:00+2206:10+2810m02541.855477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4844.2
#8%==%ASKNAshok Nagar  06:58+4207:00+412m02585.970502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3945.7
#9%==%MNVMungaoliX  07:39+4407:41+452m02631.635403mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:4999.9
#10/==/SGOSaugor  10:30+410:35+75m22731.545519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4377.1
#11/==/DMODamoh  12:18-812:20+22m22808.657365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:55109.2
#12/==/KMZKatni MurwaraX  14:15+1614:25+2110m22917.838385mWCRPIN - 483504, Madhya Pradesh
27 intermediate stations06:50260.4
#13!==!SGRLSingrauli  21:15+3521:25+3910m121178.248376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1862.7
#14%--%CPUChopan22:43+1:1023:08+1:1725m221240.945194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations03:07141.2
#15/==/GHDGarhwa Road JunctionXO  02:15+1:2302:20+1:235m331382.150190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4033.3
#16/==/DTODaltonGanj  03:00+1:2603:05+1:265m231415.458234mECR230812, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2827.1
#17/==/BRWDBarwadih JunctionO  03:33+1:3603:38+1:375m231442.666296mECR822111, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3740.5
#18/==/LTHRLatehar  04:15+1:3904:17+1:392m131483.188381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2232.4
#19/==/TORITori  04:39+1:5004:41+1:502m131515.558515mECR829203, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations01:2279.7
#20/--/BRKABarkakana Junction06:03+1:5906:23+2:0220m331595.261341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5758.4
#21/--/MURIMuri Junction  07:20+2:2007:22+2:212m331653.638256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
16 intermediate stations02:43102.3
#22/==/TATATatanagar JunctionX  10:05+1:5410:15+1:5310m431755.974164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:50135.6
#23/==/KGPKharagpur Junction  12:05+1:4412:15+1:3910m531891.46542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:40107.7
#24/==/SRCSantragachi Junction•  13:55+1:40-131999.1-6mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site