Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Apr 2, 2015 05:41:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 2, 2015 05:41:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Will leave bangalore at 3:30 and reach mysore at 6.
Fri Aug 29, 2014 (07:32PM)

06202⇒16218/Sainagar Shirdi - Mysore Weekly Express
ಸಾಯಿನಗರ ಶಿರಡಿ - ಮೈಸೂರು ಸಾಪ್ತಾಹಿಕ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     साइनगर शिर्डी - मैसूर साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

Mar 30 (1:34PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
16209/16210Mysore-Ajmer-Mysore Express
Loco
KJM WDM 3A/WDG3a
Reversals
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Inaugural Run
Tue Jul 10, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 A1
  4
 A2
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
S10
 17
S11
 18
S12
 19
S13
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
  PB
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 30h 5m    22 halts    Distance: 1304 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 23:55 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
  T    
SNSI/Sainagar Shirdi 
Arrives @ 06:00 +2 nights (Avg 18m late)
Platform# 4
    T  
MYS/Mysore Junction 

22 halts. 172 intermediate Stations between Sainagar Shirdi and Mysore Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/--/SNSISainagar Shirdi»  -23:55+0110.028509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
2/--/PBPuntamba Junction00:30-1100:40+1010m2216.661501mCRPuntamba, Maharashtra
3/--/BAPBelapur  01:00+2701:02+282m1236.959541mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4/--/ANGAhmadnagarX  02:10+2202:13+293m12104.043650mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
5%==%DDDaund JunctionXO  04:10+704:20+910m22188.245521mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
6!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction  06:43+1106:45+182m32296.143516mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
7|==|SURSolapur  08:35+808:45+1310m22375.160461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
8!==|HGHotgi JunctionT09:00+1509:02+132m--2390.140473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
9|--|BJPBijapur  11:25+2011:30+345m22484.649597mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
10|--|BGKBagalkot  13:30+1713:32+192m22581.942541mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
11|--|GDGGadag Junction  15:45-615:50+25m--2675.854655mSWRGadag GDG jn pnts. UBL/BAY/SUR, Karnataka
12|--|KBLKoppal  16:54-316:55+41m12733.330528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
13|-=%HPTHospet Junction  17:50-1217:55+15m12761.236472mSWRHospet, Karnataka
14%==%BAYBellary Junction  19:42-1319:45+13m32825.960458mSWRBellary-583101, Karnataka
15|-=%GTLGuntakal Junction  20:35+620:40+135m42875.970453mSCRGuntakal. Tel: 08552-227131/32, Andhra Pradesh
16%--%ATPAnantapurX  21:38+3921:40+392m22944.024349mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
17%--|DMMDharmavaram Junction  23:05-423:10+05m--2977.374371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
18%--%HUPHindupur  00:14+4200:15+421m--31056.742636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
19%=-%YNKYelahanka Junction  02:14+1502:15+161m231140.234911mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
20/==/BNCBangalore Cantt.O  02:55+1803:00+195m--31162.618929mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
21/==/SBCBangalore City Junction  03:15+1203:30+1215m531167.146903mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
22/==%KGIKengeri  03:46+2103:48+212m331179.281804mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
23%==%MYAMandya  04:48+3604:50+362m331260.138672mSWRMandya, Karnataka
24|=-|MYSMysore Junction•  06:00+18-431304.3-760mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site