Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 20:09:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 20:09:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 864434-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1634941-0

06202⇒16218/Sainagar Shirdi - Mysuru Weekly Express
ಸಾಯಿನಗರ ಶಿರಡಿ - ಮೈಸೂರು ಸಾಪ್ತಾಹಿಕ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     साईनगर शिरडी - मैसूरु साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

SNSI/Sainagar Shirdi --> MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

Inaugural Run
Tue Jul 10, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Tue May 31, 2016 (04:19PM)
Updated: Mar 01 2017 (21:17) by 22691 Making of an AC Exp*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
16209/16210Mysore-Ajmer-Mysore Express
Rating: 3.8/5 (13 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - average (3)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - excellent (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 A1
  4
 A2
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
S10
 17
S11
 18
S12
 19
S13
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
  PB
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Sainagar Shirdi and Mysuru Junction (Mysore) is 131 km (10%) shorter.
Travel Time: 30h 5m    21 halts    Distance: 1305 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 23:55 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
  T    
SNSI/Sainagar Shirdi 
Arrives @ 06:00 +2 nights (Avg 14m late)
Platform# 4
    T  
MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) 

21 halts. 182 intermediate Stations between Sainagar Shirdi and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/SNSISainagar Shirdi» -23:55+0110.028509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3516.6
#2/--/PBPuntamba Junction 00:30-1300:40+2610m2216.660500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#3/--/BAPBelapur 01:00+3601:02+402m1236.559539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0867.3
#4/--/ANGAhmadnagarX 02:10+4302:13+463m12103.943651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:5784.1
#5/==/DDDaund JunctionXO 04:10+1404:20+1510m2,62188.045519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:23108.0
#6!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction 06:43+3606:45+462m32296.043516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5078.8
#7|==|SURSolapur 08:35+1408:45+1510m22374.841461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:40109.8
#8!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) 11:25-211:30+125m22484.554598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations01:4897.3
#9|--|BGKBagalkot 13:18+1813:20+192m22581.839542mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations02:2593.9
#10|--|GDGGadag Junction 15:45-915:50+35m32675.854654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:0457.3
#11|==|KBLKoppal 16:54+916:55+141m12733.130528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5527.9
#12!==!HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) 17:50-617:55+45m12761.047471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2364.9
#13%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) 19:18-919:20+22m32825.955458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#14/==/GTLGuntakal Junction 20:15-120:20+125m42875.959455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0868.0
#15%==%ATPAnantapur 21:28+4021:30+412m22943.922348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:3033.3
#16%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction 23:00+123:05+45m--2977.269371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0979.6
#17%==%HUPHindupur 00:14+4900:15+511m231056.842635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:5983.6
#18%==%YNKYelahanka Junction 02:14+602:15+111m231140.477910mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:4022.6
#19/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)O 02:55+1103:00+95m131163.017928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:154.3
#20/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 03:15+703:30+515m531167.345904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1612.1
#21/==/KGIKengeri 03:46+1003:48+102m331179.481802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0081.1
#22/==/MYAMandya 04:48+2004:50+192m331260.638673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1044.5
#23%==%MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore)• 06:00+14-431305.1-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.