Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jan 28, 2015 21:42:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 28, 2015 21:42:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Will leave bangalore at 3:30 and reach mysore at 6.
Fri Aug 29, 2014 (07:32PM)

06202⇒16218/Sainagar Shirdi - Mysore Weekly Express

Nov 01 2014 (2:44PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-GEN-A1-A2-B1-B2-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-S8-S9-S10-S11-S12-S13-GEN-GEN-SLR; [Informed by: RaviSankar in Blog Entry# 1097178]
RSA - Rake Sharing
16209/16210Mysore-Ajmer-Mysore Express
Inaugural Run
Tue Jul 10, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
KJM WDM 3A/WDG3a
Reversals
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 A1
  4
 A2
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
S10
 17
S11
 18
S12
 19
S13
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
  PB
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 30h 5m    22 halts    Distance: 1304 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 23:55
Platform# 1
  T    
SNSI/Sainagar Shirdi 
Arrives @ 06:00 +2 nights
Platform# 4
    T  
MYS/Mysore Junction 

22 halts. 172 intermediate Stations between Sainagar Shirdi and Mysore Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/--/SNSISainagar Shirdi»  -23:55-110.028509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
2/--/PBPuntamba Junction00:30-00:40-10m2216.661501mCRPuntamba, Maharashtra
3/--/BAPBelapur  01:00-01:02-2m1236.959541mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4/--/ANGAhmadnagarX  02:10-02:13-3m12103.943650mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
5%==%DDDaund JunctionXO  04:10-04:20-10m52188.245521mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
6!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction  06:43-06:45-2m32296.143516mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
7|==|SURSolapur  08:35-08:45-10m22375.160461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
8!==|HGHotgi JunctionT09:00-09:02-2m--2390.040473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
9|--|BJPVijapur  11:25-11:30-5m22484.649597mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
10|--|BGKBagalkot  13:30-13:32-2m22581.942541mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
11|--|GDGGadag Junction  15:45-15:50-5m--2675.854655mSWRGadag GDG jn pnts. UBL/BAY/SUR, Karnataka
12|--|KBLKoppal  16:54-16:55-1m12733.330528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
13%=-|HPTHospet Junction  17:50-17:55-5m12761.236472mSWRHospet, Karnataka
14%==%BAYBallari Junction  19:42-19:45-3m32825.960458mSWRBellary-583101, Karnataka
15|-=%GTLGuntakal Junction  20:35-20:40-5m42875.970453mSCRGuntakal. Tel: 08552-227131/32, Andhra Pradesh
16%--%ATPAnantapurX  21:38-21:40-2m22943.924349mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
17|--%DMMDharmavaram Junction  23:05-23:10-5m--2977.374371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
18%--%HUPHindupur  00:14-00:15-1m--31056.642636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
19%=-%YNKYelahanka Junction  02:14-02:15-1m231140.234911mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
20/==/BNCBangalore Cantt.O  02:55-03:00-5m--31162.618929mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
21/==/SBCBangalore City Junction  03:15-03:30-15m531167.046903mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
22%==/KGIKengeri  03:46-03:48-2m331179.281804mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
23%==%MYAMandya  04:48-04:50-2m331260.038672mSWRMandya, Karnataka
24|=-|MYSMysore Junction•  06:00--431304.3-760mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site