Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Sep 26, 2016 05:42:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Sep 26, 2016 05:42:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

06202⇒16218/Sainagar Shirdi - Mysuru Weekly Express
ಸಾಯಿನಗರ ಶಿರಡಿ - ಮೈಸೂರು ಸಾಪ್ತಾಹಿಕ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     साईनगर शिरडी - मैसूरु साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

SNSI/Sainagar Shirdi --> MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Tue Jul 10, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest...
-
Tue May 31, 2016 (04:19PM)
Updated: Yesterday (12:08PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
16209/16210Mysore-Ajmer-Mysore Express
Rating: 3.6/5 (7 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 A1
  4
 A2
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
S10
 17
S11
 18
S12
 19
S13
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
  PB
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Sainagar Shirdi and Mysuru Junction (Mysore) is 131 km (10%) shorter.
Travel Time: 30h 5m    22 halts    Distance: 1317 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 23:55
Platform# 1
  T    
SNSI/Sainagar Shirdi 
Arrives @ 06:00 +2 nights
Platform# 4
    T  
MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) 

22 halts. 179 intermediate Stations between Sainagar Shirdi and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/SNSISainagar Shirdi»  -23:55-110.028509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3516.5
#2/--/PBPuntamba Junction00:30-00:40-10m2216.560500mCRPuntamba, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2020.1
#3/--/BAPBelapur  01:00-01:02-2m1236.659541mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0867.2
#4/--/ANGAhmadnagarX  02:10-02:13-3m12103.843651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5784.1
#5/--/DDDaund JunctionXO  04:10-04:20-10m2,62187.945 CRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:23108.1
#6!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction  06:43-06:45-2m32296.043 CRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5078.8
#7|==|SURSolapur  08:35-08:45-10m22374.859461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1472.6
#8|--|NBLNimbal09:59-10:00-1m--2447.526514mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:2537.1
#9|--|BJPVijayapura (Bijapur)  11:25-11:30-5m22484.654597mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations01:4897.3
#10|--|BGKBagalkot  13:18-13:20-2m22581.939541mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations02:2593.9
#11|--|GDGGadag Junction  15:45-15:50-5m32675.854654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:0457.3
#12!==!KBLKoppal  16:54-16:55-1m12733.230528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5527.9
#13|--|HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet)  17:50-17:55-5m12761.036471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:4764.8
#14%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary)  19:42-19:45-3m32825.960458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#15/==/GTLGuntakal Junction  20:35-20:40-5m42875.970454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#16%==%ATPAnantapurX  21:38-21:40-2m22943.924348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:2533.3
#17%==%DMMDharmavaram JunctionX  23:05-23:10-5m02977.285371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0491.1
#18%==%HUPHindupur  00:14-00:15-1m231068.342635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:5983.5
#19%==%YNKYelahanka Junction  02:14-02:15-1m231151.834912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4022.6
#20/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)O  02:55-03:00-5m131174.417928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:154.2
#21/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  03:15-03:30-15m531178.745906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1612.1
#22/==/KGIKengeri  03:46-03:48-2m331190.881802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0081.1
#23%==%MYAMandya  04:48-04:50-2m331271.938674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1044.7
#24%==%MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore)•  06:00--431316.6-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site