Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Feb 2, 2015 04:15:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 2, 2015 04:15:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Added 1 Extra AC CC Coach upto 31.3.2012
Thu Jan 12, 2012 (02:04PM)

11452/Rewa - Jabalpur InterCity Express

Sep 03 2014 (11:16PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco,SLR,GEN,GEN,C1,D1,D2,D3,D4,D5,GEN,GEN,SLR; Entry 898225
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco
KTE WDM 3A
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 C1
  5
 D1
  6
 D2
  7
 D3
  8
 D4
  9
 D5
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 30m    4 halts    Distance: 148 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 06:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
REWA/Rewa 
Arrives @ 08:30 (Avg 21m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
KTE/Katni Junction 

4 halts. 14 intermediate Stations between Rewa and Katni Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%--%REWARewa»  -06:00+0110.062308mWCRRewa 486002, Madhya Pradesh
2%--%STASatna JunctionX  06:48+1507:00+1512m1149.298322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
3%==%UHRUnchheraX  07:13+2807:15+282m2170.466331mWCRUnchhera, Madhya Pradesh
4%==%MYRMaiharX  07:28+2707:30+272m2184.787353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5%==%UDRAmdara  07:48+3607:50+362m--1110.755376mWCRNational Highway 34, Madhya Pradesh
6%==|KTEKatni Junction•  08:30+2108:35+225m51147.667387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
7|==|SBDSleemanabad Road  09:00+3809:01+401m--1175.467434mWCRSleemanabad, Madhya Pradesh
8|==|SHRSihora RoadX  09:23+2709:25+272m--1199.967388mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9|==|GSPRGosalpurX  09:35+3509:37+362m--1211.034396mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10|==|JBPJabalpur Junction  10:25+21-21238.5-416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site