Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jul 1, 2016 04:32:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 1, 2016 04:32:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
.
Fri Mar 14, 2014 (07:42PM)

16209/Ajmer-Mysuru Express
ಅಜ್ಮೇರ್ - ಮೈಸೂರು ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     अजमेर-मैसूरु एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 04 2015 (11:22PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
16217/16218 Mysore-Shirdi Express
Rating: 2.7/5 (36 votes)
cleanliness - average (6)
punctuality - average (6)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - average (6)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - average (6)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
only veg meals is available; Recently included in the IRCTC E-Catering...
more...
list
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
S13
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 PC
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A2
 20
 A1
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Arsikere Junction and Yesvantpur Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 40m    2 halts    Distance: 160 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 22:55 (Avg 46m late)
Platform# 0
 M    S
ASK/Arsikere Junction 
Arrives @ 02:35 +1 night (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 0
S T    
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 

2 halts. 26 intermediate Stations between Arsikere Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!==!AIIAjmer Junction  -05:30+1011-1980.265480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4852.1
#2!==!BERBeawar  06:18+2506:20+262m01-1928.171445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5666.5
#3|--|SODSojat Road  07:16+2907:18+292m11-1861.664295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2021.3
#4|--|MJMarwar JunctionX  07:38+3307:40+362m61-1840.378267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5166.5
#5!==!FAFalna  08:31+4608:33+462m01-1773.870282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4755.0
#6|==|SOHSirohi Road  09:20+4409:22+442m01-1718.855370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4843.9
#7!==!ABRAbu RoadX  10:10+4510:30+3720m21-1674.939264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:2152.6
#8!==!PNUPalanpur JunctionX  11:51+1411:53+192m11-1622.353217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1464.8
#9%--%MSHMahesana Junction  13:07+2713:09+312m21-1557.55194mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:2169.2
#10|--|ADIAhmedabad Junction  14:30+2214:50+2820m41-1488.35651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4945.6
#11/==/NDNadiad JunctionX  15:39+3115:41+322m01-1442.75638mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2018.5
#12/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  16:01+3216:03+332m01-1424.25144mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4235.7
#13/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  16:45+3516:55+3710m11-1388.57437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5770.6
#14/==/BHBharuch Junction  17:52+3717:54+372m41-1317.95020mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1159.2
#15/==/STSuratX  19:05+2919:15+3010m21-1258.75618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1368.6
#16/==/BLValsadX  20:28+3620:30+402m31-1190.17212mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2226.2
#17/==/VAPIVapi  20:52+3420:54+342m21-1163.94527mWRVapi, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:41121.1
#18/==/BSRVasai RoadX  23:35+423:45+1710m51-1042.8717mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2327.3
#19/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road  00:08+3200:10+322m02-1015.51724mCR421302, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5214.4
#20/==/KYNKalyan Junction  01:02+1501:05+173m62-1001.15310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5346.5
#21/==/KJTKarjat Junction  01:58+2802:00+322m12-954.73957mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4327.8
#22/==/LNLLonavala  02:43+2602:45+272m12-926.845623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:2563.7
#23/==/PUNEPune JunctionX  04:10+2404:20+3110m12-863.151556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:50145.6
#24|--|STRSatara  07:10+3707:13+393m12-717.564639mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5558.6
#25|--|KRDKarad  08:08+4208:10+442m12-658.953596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1767.9
#26|--|SLISangliX  09:27+2509:30+323m32-590.97558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations01:007.3
#27|--|MRJMiraj Junction  10:30+910:35+175m32-583.748555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:50137.4
#28|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum)  13:25+4313:30+445m22-446.268752mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4551.3
#29|--|LDLonda Junction  14:15+5814:17+592m12-395.044643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:3670.8
#30|==|DWRDharwadX  15:53+4215:55+402m22-324.218735mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0520.0
#31|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli)  17:00+1917:10+2810m12-304.260640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1575.2
#32!==!HVRHaveri  18:25+4418:27+492m02-229.170558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2832.5
#33!==!RNRRanibennurX  18:55+5718:57+1:042m02-196.539583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3623.4
#34!==!HRRHarihar  19:33+5319:35+572m02-173.296553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0812.8
#35!==!DVGDavangereX  19:43+1:0819:45+1:092m02-160.367598mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:43115.0
#36|==|RRBBirur JunctionX  21:28+1:1121:30+1:112m02-45.434802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2045.4
#37|==|ASKArsikere Junction»  22:50+3622:55+465m020.055815mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2825.4
#38!==!TTRTipturX  23:23+4823:25+542m1225.441859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:4370.9
#39!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur)  01:08+2801:10+282m1396.345826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:2564.0
#40/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction•  02:35+1302:40+135m03160.320919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:082.6
#41/--/MWMMalleswaram  02:48-02:50-2m03163.06920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:252.7
#42/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  03:15+403:30+1115m83165.779905mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:3444.7
#43%==%RMGMRamanagaram04:04+3804:05+391m03210.368692mSWRRamanagaram, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4348.7
#44%==%MYAMandya  04:48+3604:50+362m03259.138674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1044.7
#45%==%MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore)  06:00+23-43303.7-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site