Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Mar 31, 2015 01:35:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 31, 2015 01:35:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Fri Mar 14, 2014 (07:42PM)

16209/Ajmer-Mysore Express
ಅಜ್ಮೇರ್ - ಮೈಸೂರು ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     अजमेर-मैसूर एक्सप्रेस

Mar 25 (11:16AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
16217/16218 Mysore-Shirdi Express
Loco
Ubl wdp4/4b
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - average (2)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - average (2)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - average (2)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
S13
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 PC
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A2
 20
 A1
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 3h 35m    2 halts    Distance: 160 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 23:05 (Avg 52m late)
Platform# ???
 M    S
ASK/Arsikere Junction 
Arrives @ 02:40 +1 night (Avg 5m late)
Platform# ???
S T    
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 

2 halts. 25 intermediate Stations between Arsikere Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1!==|AIIAjmer Junction  -05:35+111-1988.275464mNWRPin: 305001, Rajasthan
2|--|BERBeawar  06:17+1406:19+142m--1-1936.065447mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
3|--|SODSojat Road  07:20+1307:22+142m11-1869.560295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
4|--|MJMarwar Junction  07:43+1607:45+182m61-1848.680267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
5|--|FAFalna  08:35+2608:37+262m--1-1782.169282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
6!==!SOHSirohi RoadX  09:25+2509:27+242m--1-1727.168369mNWRPindwara, Rajasthan
7!==!ABRAbu RoadX  10:06+2710:25+2019m21-1683.238264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
8|-=!PNUPalanpur JunctionX  11:48+311:50+112m11-1630.652216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
9|--|MSHMahesana Junction  13:05+1213:07+182m21-1565.65395mWRMehsana, Gujarat
10/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction  14:30+114:50+220m41-1492.65451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
11/==/NDNadiad Junction  15:41+1515:43+162m--1-1447.16237mWRNadiad, Gujarat
12/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  16:01+1916:03+192m--1-1428.65144mWRAnand, Gujarat
13/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  16:45+2916:55+3010m11-1392.88536mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
14/==/BHBharuch JunctionX  17:45+3517:47+352m41-1322.34619mWRBharuch, Gujarat
15/==/STSuratX  19:05+2319:15+2310m21-1263.06119mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
16/==/BLValsadX  20:23+2120:25+242m--1-1194.36615mWRValsad, Gujarat
17/==/VAPIVapi  20:49+2520:51+252m--1-1168.14427mWRVapi, Gujarat
18/==/BSRVasai RoadX  23:35-1923:45+410m51-1047.0637mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
19/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road  00:11+1400:13+152m--2-1019.72226mCRBhiwandi, Maharashtra
20/==/KYNKalyan Junction  01:02+201:05+73m62-1001.75310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21/==/KJTKarjat Junction  01:58+3602:00+392m12-954.94057mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
22/==/LNLLonavala  02:43+3702:45+382m12-926.245623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra