Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 07:29:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 07:29:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

16209/Ajmer - Mysuru Express
ಅಜ್ಮೇರ್ - ಮೈಸೂರು ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     अजमेर - मैसूरु एक्सप्रेस

ASK/Arsikere Junction --> YPR/Yesvantpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 52m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
only veg meals is available; Recently included in the IRCTC E-Catering...
more...
list
Latest...
.
Fri Mar 14, 2014 (07:42PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (9:57AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
16217/16218 Mysore-Shirdi Express
Rating: 2.7/5 (36 votes)
cleanliness - average (6)
punctuality - average (6)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - average (6)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - average (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
S13
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 PC
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A2
 20
 A1
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Arsikere Junction and Yesvantpur Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 35m    2 halts    Distance: 160 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 22:55 (Avg 23m late)
Platform# 0
 M    S
ASK/Arsikere Junction 
Arrives @ 02:30 +1 night (Avg 19m late)
Platform# 0
S T    
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 

2 halts. 26 intermediate Stations between Arsikere Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!==!AIIAjmer Junction  -05:30+011-1979.765480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4852.1
#2!==!BERBeawar  06:18+1706:20+192m01-1927.671445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5666.5
#3!==!SODSojat Road  07:16+2607:18+272m11-1861.164295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2021.3
#4!==!MJMarwar JunctionX  07:38+2907:40+332m61-1839.887267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4666.5
#5!==!FAFalna  08:26+4308:28+442m01-1773.361282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:5455.0
#6|==|SOHSirohi Road  09:22+4009:24+402m01-1718.364370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4143.9
#7!==!ABRAbu RoadX  10:05+4010:25+3020m21-1674.437264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:2552.6
#8!==!PNUPalanpur JunctionX  11:50+811:52+142m11-1621.953217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1364.8
#9%--%MSHMahesana Junction  13:05+2313:07+252m21-1557.05094mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:2369.2
#10%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction  14:30+1214:50+720m41-1487.85851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4745.6
#11/==/NDNadiad Junction  15:37+2315:39+232m11-1442.25637mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2018.5
#12/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  15:59+2216:01+232m01-1423.74944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4435.7
#13/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  16:45+1816:55+1810m11-1388.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4570.6
#14/==/BHBharuch JunctionX  17:40+3217:42+322m41-1317.44320mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:2359.2
#15/==/STSuratX  19:05+1319:15+1310m21-1258.26118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0868.6
#16/==/BLValsadX  20:23+1320:25+162m31-1189.66312mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2526.2
#17/==/VAPIVapi  20:50+1820:52+182m21-1163.44527mWRVapi, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:43121.1
#18/==/BSRVasai RoadX  23:35-1723:45+010m51-1042.3716mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2327.3
#19/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road  00:08+1600:10+162m02-1015.01724mCR421302, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5214.4
#20/==/KYNKalyan Junction  01:02+301:05+73m62-1000.75310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5346.4
#21/==/KJTKarjat Junction01:58+602:00+102m12-954.23957mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4327.8
#22/==/LNLLonavala02:43+802:45+92m12-926.445623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:2563.7
#23/==/PUNEPune JunctionX  04:10+704:20+1310m12-862.751556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:52145.6
#24|--|STRSatara  07:12+1907:15+223m12-717.166639mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5358.6
#25|--|KRDKarad  08:08+2508:10+272m12-658.453596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1767.9
#26|--|SLISangliX  09:27+709:30+153m32-590.510558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:457.3
#27|--|MRJMiraj JunctionX  10:15-1510:25+010m32-583.246555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations03:00137.4
#28|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum)  13:25+1913:30+205m22-445.868751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4551.3
#29|--|LDLonda Junction  14:15+3214:17+372m12-394.544643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:3670.5
#30!==!DWRDharwadX  15:53+2715:55+292m22-324.018732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0520.0
#31!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli)  17:00-617:10+110m12-304.060640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1575.2
#32!==!HVRHaveri  18:25+1518:27+182m02-228.848558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4132.5
#33!==!RNRRanibennurX  19:08+1019:10+272m02-196.261583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2323.4
#34!==!HRRHarihar  19:33+3919:35+412m02-172.942553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1812.8
#35!==!DVGDavangereX  19:53+4219:55+442m02-160.170597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:38114.7
#36|==|RRBBirur Junction  21:33+4921:35+492m02-45.436802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1545.4
#37|==|ASKArsikere Junction»  22:50+1822:55+235m020.055816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2825.4
#38!==!TTRTipturX  23:23+2923:25+362m1225.441859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:4370.9
#39!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur)  01:08+2501:10+252m1396.348826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:2064.1
#40/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction•  02:30+1902:35+175m03160.420919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:082.7
#41/--/MWMMalleswaram  02:43+002:45+02m03163.06920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:302.8
#42/--/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  03:15-103:30+1115m83165.872906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:1893.2
#43%==%MYAMandya  04:48+2204:50+222m03259.038674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1044.7
#44%==%MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore)  06:00+21-43303.7-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site