Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Jul 5, 2015 00:30:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 5, 2015 00:30:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Fri Mar 14, 2014 (07:42PM)

16209/Ajmer-Mysore Express
ಅಜ್ಮೇರ್ - ಮೈಸೂರು ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     अजमेर-मैसूर एक्सप्रेस

Mar 25 2015 (11:16AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
16217/16218 Mysore-Shirdi Express
Loco
Ubl wdp4/4b
cleanliness - average (5)
punctuality - average (5)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - poor (5)
railfanning - average (5)
safety - average (5)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
S13
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 PC
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A2
 20
 A1
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 3h 35m    2 halts    Distance: 160 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 23:05 (Avg 52m late)
Platform# ???
 M    S
ASK/Arsikere Junction 
Arrives @ 02:40 +1 night (Avg 6m late)
Platform# ???
S T    
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 

2 halts. 25 intermediate Stations between Arsikere Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1!==!AIIAjmer Junction  -05:35+1811-1988.275464mNWRPin: 305001, Rajasthan
2|--|BERBeawar  06:17+3806:19+382m--1-1936.065447mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
3|--|SODSojat Road  07:20+4007:22+392m11-1869.560295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
4|--|MJMarwar Junction  07:43+3907:45+422m61-1848.680267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
5|--|FAFalna  08:35+5408:37+532m--1-1782.169282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
6!==!SOHSirohi RoadX  09:25+5109:27+512m--1-1727.168369mNWRPindwara, Rajasthan
7!==!ABRAbu RoadX  10:06+5610:25+4819m21-1683.238264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
8!=-|PNUPalanpur JunctionX  11:48+2711:50+342m11-1630.652216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
9|--|MSHMahesana Junction  13:05+3913:07+452m21-1565.65395mWRMehsana, Gujarat
10/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction  14:30+3314:50+3620m41-1492.65451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
11/==/NDNadiad Junction  15:41+4315:43+432m--1-1447.16237mWRNadiad, Gujarat
12/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  16:01+4416:03+442m--1-1428.65144mWRAnand, Gujarat
13/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  16:45+1:0616:55+1:0710m11-1392.88536mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
14/==/BHBharuch JunctionX  17:45+1:1217:47+1:132m41-1322.34620mWRBharuch, Gujarat
15/==/STSuratX  19:05+5519:15+5510m21-1263.06117mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
16/==/BLValsadX  20:23+4020:25+442m--1-1194.36615mWRValsad, Gujarat
17/==/VAPIVapi  20:49+4720:51+492m--1-1168.14427mWRVapi, Gujarat
18/==/BSRVasai RoadX  23:35+1923:45+2610m51-1047.0637mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
19/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road  00:11+3800:13+392m--2-1019.72226mCRBhiwandi, Maharashtra
20/==/KYNKalyan Junction  01:02+2101:05+273m62-1001.75310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21/==/KJTKarjat Junction  01:58+3102:00+352m12-954.94057mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
22/==/LNLLonavala  02:43+3502:45+362m12-926.245623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra