Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Feb 12, 2016 19:40:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 12, 2016 19:40:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Fri Mar 14, 2014 (07:42PM)

16209/Ajmer-Mysuru Express
ಅಜ್ಮೇರ್ - ಮೈಸೂರು ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     अजमेर-मैसूरु एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 04 2015 (11:22PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
16217/16218 Mysore-Shirdi Express
Rating: 2.7/5 (36 votes)
cleanliness - average (6)
punctuality - average (6)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - average (6)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - average (6)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
only veg meals is available
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
S13
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 PC
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A2
 20
 A1
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Arsikere Junction and Yesvantpur Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 40m    2 halts    Distance: 160 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 22:55 (Avg 25m late)
Platform# ???
 M    S
ASK/Arsikere Junction 
Arrives @ 02:35 +1 night (Avg 2m late)
Platform# ???
S T    
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 

2 halts. 25 intermediate Stations between Arsikere Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!==!AIIAjmer Junction  -05:30+011-1980.165480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4852.1
#2!==!BERBeawar  06:18+1906:20+192m--1-1928.071445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5666.5
#3|--|SODSojat Road  07:16+2307:18+232m11-1861.564295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2021.3
#4|--|MJMarwar JunctionX  07:38+2407:40+282m61-1840.278267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5166.5
#5!==!FAFalna  08:31+4108:33+442m--1-1773.870282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4755.0
#6|==|SOHSirohi Road  09:20+5009:22+502m--1-1718.755370mNWRSirohi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4843.9
#7!==!ABRAbu RoadX  10:10+4410:30+3120m21-1674.939264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:2152.6
#8!==!PNUPalanpur JunctionX  11:51+1711:53+202m11-1622.353217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1464.8
#9|--|MSHMahesana Junction  13:07+2413:09+262m21-1557.45193mWRMehsana, Gujarat
20 intermediate stations01:2169.2
#10/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction  14:30+914:50+720m41-1488.35651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4945.6
#11/==/NDNadiad JunctionX  15:39+1915:41+192m--1-1442.75638mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2018.5
#12/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  16:01+1816:03+182m--1-1424.25144mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4235.7
#13/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  16:45+1516:55+1710m11-1388.47437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5770.6
#14/==/BHBharuch Junction  17:52+1617:54+162m41-1317.85020mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1159.2
#15/==/STSuratX  19:05+819:15+810m21-1258.75618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1368.6
#16/==/BLValsadX  20:28+620:30+102m31-1190.17212mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2226.2
#17/==/VAPIVapi  20:52+1320:54+142m--1-1163.84527mWRVapi, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:41121.1
#18/==/BSRVasai RoadX  23:35-1423:45+010m51-1042.8717mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2327.3
#19/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road  00:08+1400:10+142m--2-1015.51724mCRBhiwandi, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5214.4
#20/==/KYNKalyan Junction  01:02+301:05+63m62-1001.15310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5346.4
#21/==/KJTKarjat Junction  01:58+302:00+72m12-954.63955mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4327.8
#22/==/LNLLonavala  02:43+802:45+92m12-926.845623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:2563.7
#23/==/PUNEPune JunctionX  04:10+004:20+1010m12-863.151557mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:50145.6
#24|--|STRSatara  07:10+1807:13+183m12-717.564639mCRSatara, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5558.6
#25|--|KRDKarad  08:08+2408:10+272m12-658.953596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1768.0
#26|--|SLISangliX  09:27+1309:30+243m32-590.97558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations01:007.3
#27|--|MRJMiraj Junction  10:30-1710:35+45m32-583.748555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:50137.4
#28|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum)  13:25+1613:30+185m22-446.268752mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4551.3
#29|--|LDLonda Junction  14:15+3114:17+342m12-395.044643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:3670.8
#30|==|DWRDharwadX  15:53+3915:55+372m22-324.218735mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0520.0
#31|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli)  17:00+517:10+810m12-304.260640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1575.1
#32|--|HVRHaveri  18:25+2618:27+272m--2-229.070558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2832.5
#33|--|RNRRanibennurX  18:55+4518:57+482m--2-196.539583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3623.4
#34|--|HRRHarihar  19:33+3819:35+382m--2-173.296553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0812.8
#35|--|DVGDavangereX  19:43+4919:45+502m--2-160.367598mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:43114.9
#36|==|RRBBirur JunctionX  21:28+5021:30+502m--2-45.434802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2045.4
#37|==|ASKArsikere Junction»  22:50+2122:55+255m--20.055817mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2825.5
#38!==!TTRTipturX  23:23+3623:25+382m1225.541859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:4370.9
#39!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur)  01:08+1501:10+152m1396.345826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2563.9
#40/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction•  02:35+202:40+55m--3160.220920mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:082.6
#41/--/MWMMalleswaram  02:48-02:50-2m--3162.86920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:252.7
#42/--/SBCBengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  03:15-603:30+215m83165.579905mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:3444.7
#43%==%RMGMRamanagaram04:04+1804:05+181m--3210.268692mSWRRamanagaram, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4348.7
#44%==%MYAMandya  04:48+1604:50+162m--3258.938674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1044.7
#45%==%MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore)  06:00-1-43303.6-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site