Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Mon Dec 22, 2014 08:17:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
Will leave mysore at 18:15 w.e.f 1st Sept 2014
Sat Aug 30, 2014 (08:40PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 16209

16210/Mysore-Ajmer Express

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 03 2014 (1:47PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
RSA - Rake Sharing
16217/16218 Mysore-Shirdi Express
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-GEN-GEN-A1-A2-B1-B2-S1-S2-S3-PC-S4-S5-S6-S7-S8-S9-S10-S11-S12-S13-GEN-SLR; Total 23 coaches
Loco
UBL WDP-4/4B No Loco Change at Pune / Ahmedabad
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 6h 53m    8 halts    Distance: 395 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 21:50 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 8
  T T  
Bangalore City Junction/SBC 
Arrives @ 04:43 +1 night (Avg 26m late)
Platform# ???
   W F 
Haveri/HVR 

8 halts. 54 intermediate Stations between Bangalore City Junction and Haveri

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|==|MYSMysore Junction (6)  -18:15+051-137.270760mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
2%==%MYAMandya (3)  18:53+3518:55+342m--1-93.054672mSWRMandya, Karnataka
3%==%RMGMRamanagaram (4)X  19:49+2319:50+231m21-44.427692mSWRRamanagaram, Karnataka
4/==/SBCBangalore City Junction (10)»  21:30+121:50+220m810.026903mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
5/==%YPRYesvantpur Junction (6)22:03+422:05+42m--15.666919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
6|==|TKTumkur (3)  23:03+423:05+72m1169.571823mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
7|--|TTRTiptur (4)  00:05+700:06+91m22140.639860mSWRTiptur, Karnataka
8|--|ASKArsikere Junction (3)X  00:45+200:50+65m--2166.163816mSWRArsikere, Karnataka
9|==|RRBBirur Junction (3)X  01:33+501:35+62m--2211.158802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
10|--|DVGDavangere (2)  03:33+1303:35+142m--2326.059598mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
11|--|HRRHarihar (3)  03:48+1803:50+202m--2338.961553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
12|--|RNRRanibennur (3)  04:13+2104:15+212m--2362.270583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
13|--|HVRHaveri (3)•  04:43+2604:45+262m--2394.843558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
14|--|UBLHubli Junction (5)  06:30+806:35+235m12469.960640mSWRHubli - 580020, Karnataka
15|-=|DWRDharwad (4)  06:55+3407:00+315m12489.953737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
16|--|LDLonda Junction (3)  08:20+3008:25+275m22560.444643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
17|--|BGMBelgaum (3)  09:35+2109:40+245m12611.746752mSWRBelgaum 590001, Karnataka
18|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6)  12:40+312:45+115m12749.137554mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
19|--|SLISangli (3)  12:57+1213:00+133m12756.472559mCRSangli, Maharashtra
20|--|KRDKarad (3)  13:57+1814:00+183m12824.359597mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
21|--|STRSatara (3)  15:00+1615:03+173m12882.940637mCRSatara, Maharashtra
22/==/PUNEPune Junction (6)  18:40+118:50+410m321028.755556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
23/==/LNLLonavala (3)X  19:59+020:00+71m221092.336623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
24/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4)  20:48+920:50+102m221121.07657mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
25/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8)X  21:27+2521:30+243m721167.82810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
26/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (4)X  22:08+722:10+72m421185.84126mCRBhiwandi, Maharashtra
27/==/BSRVasai Road (7)  22:50+1522:55+155m621213.1647mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
28/==/VAPIVapi (3)X  00:48+1700:50+172m--31334.17527mWRVapi, Gujarat
29/==/BLValsad (3)X  01:11+2201:16+225m231360.44615mWRValsad, Gujarat
30/==/STSurat (4)O  02:45+402:55+510m131429.17319mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
31/==/BHBharuch Junction (5)X  03:44+1003:46+112m331488.46519mWRBharuch, Gujarat
32/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7)X  04:51+1605:01+1610m231558.96736mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
33/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6)X  05:33+2005:35+192m--31594.67444mWRAnand, Gujarat
34/==/NDNadiad Junction (4)X  05:50+2105:54+204m--31613.14937mWRNadiad, Gujarat
35/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (12)X  06:50+4007:05+5115m631658.73351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
36|--|MSHMahesana Junction (6)  09:18+2009:20+212m231731.74995mWRMehsana, Gujarat
37|-=!PNUPalanpur Junction (5)X  10:40+1310:56+516m131796.764216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
38!==!ABRAbu Road (3)X  11:45+2711:55+3110m231849.368264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
39!==!SOHSirohi Road (2)  12:34+4312:36+432m--31893.266369mNWRPindwara, Rajasthan
40|--|FAFalna (2)  13:26+4513:28+462m131948.264282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
41|--|MJMarwar Junction (4)  14:30+4114:32+432m--32014.770267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
42|--|SODSojat Road (2)  14:50+5214:52+532m--32035.644295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
43|--|BERBeawar (2)  16:23+2816:25+272m--32102.148447mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
44|==!AIIAjmer Junction (5)  17:30+44-332154.3-464mNWRPin: 305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site