Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue May 24, 2016 15:20:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 24, 2016 15:20:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
.
Sat Feb 27, 2016 (07:40PM)

16210/Mysuru - Ajmer Express (PT)
ಮೈಸೂರು - ಅಜ್ಮೇರ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     मैसूरु-अजमेर एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Feb 27 2016 (7:37PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
16217/16218 Mysore-Shirdi Express
Rating: 3.0/5 (21 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - average (5)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - average (3)
safety - average (4)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
only veg meal is available
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 PC
 12
 S4
 13
 S5
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 S8
 17
 S9
 18
S10
 19
S11
 20
S12
 21
S13
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Haveri.
Travel Time: 6h 53m    8 halts    Distance: 395 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 21:50 (Avg 17m late)
Platform# 8
  T T  
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 
Arrives @ 04:43 +1 night (Avg 19m late)
Platform# 0
   W F 
HVR/Haveri 

8 halts. 54 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Haveri

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore)  -18:30+1351-138.171763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3844.7
#2%==%MYAMandya  19:08+2919:10+292m01-93.475674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3948.7
#3%==%RMGMRamanagaramX  19:49+3319:50+341m21-44.727692mSWRRamanagaram, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations01:4044.7
#4/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)»  21:30+2021:50+1720m810.025905mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:135.3
#5/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction  22:03+2622:05+262m015.366919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:5863.9
#6|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur)  23:03+2223:05+242m1169.271826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0070.9
#7!==!TTRTiptur  00:05+2400:06+261m22140.139859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3925.5
#8!==!ASKArsikere JunctionX  00:45+2000:50+235m02165.563817mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4345.4
#9|==|RRBBirur JunctionX  01:33+2101:35+222m02210.970802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:38115.0
#10!==!DVGDavangere  03:13+3103:15+312m02325.959598mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1312.8
#11!==!HRRHarihar  03:28+3603:30+372m02338.733553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4323.4
#12!==!RNRRanibennur  04:13+1604:15+182m02362.170583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2832.5
#13!==!HVRHaveri•  04:43+1904:45+192m02394.645558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:4075.2
#14|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli)  06:25+1306:35+2110m12469.752640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#15|==|DWRDharwad  06:58+2807:00+282m12489.751735mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2370.8
#16!==!LDLonda JunctionX  08:23+3008:25+302m22560.544643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1051.3
#17|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum)  09:35+4609:40+485m12611.846752mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations03:00137.4
#18|--|MRJMiraj Junction  12:40+2512:45+405m12749.236555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.3
#19|--|SLISangli  12:57+4213:00+423m12756.569558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5968.0
#20|--|KRDKarad  13:59+4214:00+441m12824.459596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0058.6
#21|--|STRSatara  15:00+4915:03+513m12883.040639mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:37145.6
#22/--/PUNEPune JunctionX  18:40+5518:50+1:0510m321028.755556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0963.7
#23/==/LNLLonavalaX  19:59+4120:00+441m221092.435623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4827.8
#24/==/KJTKarjat Junction  20:48+4820:50+492m221120.27555mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3746.4
#25/==/KYNKalyan JunctionXO  21:27+5921:30+573m721166.72310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3814.4
#26/==/BIRDBhiwandi RoadX  22:08+1:1822:10+1:192m421181.14124mCRBhiwandi, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4027.3
#27/==/BSRVasai Road  22:50+4622:55+465m621208.3637mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:55121.1
#28/==/VAPIVapiX  00:50+5000:52+512m131329.45627mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2826.2
#29/==/BLValsadX  01:20+4801:21+521m231355.74912mWRValsad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:2468.6
#30/==/STSurat  02:45+3402:55+3510m131424.38318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4359.2
#31/==/BHBharuch JunctionX  03:38+5203:40+522m331483.46020mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1070.6
#32/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  04:50+5405:00+5410m231554.07137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3035.7
#33/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  05:30+5505:32+542m231589.77444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.5
#34/==/NDNadiad JunctionX  05:47+4105:49+412m231608.24138mWRNadiad, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:0645.6
#35/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (Kalupur)  06:55+5507:05+1:0410m631653.83351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations02:0569.2
#36%--%MSHMahesana Junction  09:10+5509:12+582m231723.13894mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:4264.8
#37%--%PNUPalanpur JunctionX  10:54+3410:56+392m131787.972217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4452.6
#38!==!ABRAbu RoadX  11:40+1:0011:55+5915m231840.563264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4243.9
#39|==|SOHSirohi Road  12:37+1:1012:39+1:102m031884.370370mNWRSirohi, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4755.0
#40!==!FAFalna  13:26+1:1413:28+1:142m131939.464282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0266.5
#41|==|MJMarwar Junction  14:30+1:1414:32+1:192m032005.867267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1921.3
#42|--|SODSojat Road  14:51+1:2314:53+1:232m032027.149295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2166.5
#43!==!BERBeawar  16:14+1:0416:16+1:042m032093.642445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1452.1
#44!==!AIIAjmer Junction  17:30+44-332145.7-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site