Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Mar 6, 2015 16:34:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 6, 2015 16:34:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Will leave mysore at 18:15 w.e.f 1st Sept 2014
Sat Aug 30, 2014 (08:40PM)

16210/Mysore-Ajmer Express (PT)

Yesterday (2:11PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
16217/16218 Mysore-Shirdi Express
Loco
UBL WDP-4/4B No Loco Change at Pune / Ahmedabad
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - poor (1)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - poor (1)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 PC
 12
 S4
 13
 S5
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 S8
 17
 S9
 18
S10
 19
S11
 20
S12
 21
S13
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 6h 53m    8 halts    Distance: 395 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 21:50
Platform# 8
  T T  
SBC/Bangalore City Junction 
Arrives @ 04:43 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W F 
HVR/Haveri 

8 halts. 54 intermediate Stations between Bangalore City Junction and Haveri

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

<
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|==|MYSMysore Junction  -18:15-51-137.270760mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
2%==%MYAMandya  18:53-18:55-2m--1-93.054672mSWRMandya, Karnataka
3%==%RMGMRamanagaramX  19:49-19:50-1m21-44.427692mSWRRamanagaram, Karnataka
4/==/SBCBangalore City Junction»  21:30-21:50-20m810.026903mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
5/==%YPRYesvantpur Junction22:03-22:05-2m--15.666919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
6|==|TKTumkur  23:03-23:05-2m1169.571823mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
7|--|TTRTiptur  00:05-00:06-1m22140.639860mSWRTiptur, Karnataka
8|--|ASKArsikere JunctionX  00:45-00:50-5m--2166.163816mSWRArsikere, Karnataka
9|==|RRBBirur JunctionX  01:33-01:35-2m--2211.158802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
10|--|DVGDavangere  03:33-03:35-2m--2326.059598mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
11|--|HRRHarihar  03:48-03:50-2m--2338.961553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
12|--|RNRRanibennur  04:13-04:15-2m--2362.270583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
13|--|HVRHaveri•  04:43-04:45-2m--2394.843558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
14|--|UBLHubli Junction  06:30-06:35-5m12469.960640mSWRHubli - 580020, Karnataka
15|-=|DWRDharwad  06:55-07:00-5m12489.953737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
16|--|LDLonda Junction  08:20-08:25-5m22560.444643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
17|--|BGMBelagavi  09:35-09:40-5m12611.746752mSWRBelgaum 590001, Karnataka
18|--|MRJMiraj Junction  12:40-12:45-5m12749.137554mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
19|--|SLISangli  12:57-13:00-3m12756.472559mCRSangli, Maharashtra
20|--|KRDKarad  13:57-14:00-3m12824.359597mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
21|--|STRSatara  15:00-15:03-3m12882.940637mCRSatara, Maharashtra
22/==/PUNEPune Junction  18:40-18:50-10m321028.755556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
23/==/LNLLonavalaX  19:59-20:00-1m221092.336623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
24/==/KJTKarjat Junction  20:48-20:50-2m221121.07657mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
25/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX  21:27-21:30-3m721167.82810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
26/==/BIRDBhiwandi RoadX  22:08-22:10-2m421185.84126mCRBhiwandi, Maharashtra
27/==/BSRVasai Road  22:50-22:55-5m621213.1647mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra