Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jan 29, 2015 03:46:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 29, 2015 03:46:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Will leave mysore at 18:15 w.e.f 1st Sept 2014
Sat Aug 30, 2014 (08:40PM)

16210/Mysore-Ajmer Express

Jan 02 (1:19PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-GEN-GEN-A1-A2-B1-B2-S1-S2-S3-PC-S4-S5-S6-S7-S8-S9-S10-S11-S12-S13-GEN-SLR; Total 23 coaches
RSA - Rake Sharing
16217/16218 Mysore-Shirdi Express
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
UBL WDP-4/4B No Loco Change at Pune / Ahmedabad
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 PC
 12
 S4
 13
 S5
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 S8
 17
 S9
 18
S10
 19
S11
 20
S12
 21
S13
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 6h 53m    8 halts    Distance: 395 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 21:50
Platform# 8
  T T  
SBC/Bangalore City Junction 
Arrives @ 04:43 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W F 
HVR/Haveri 

8 halts. 54 intermediate Stations between Bangalore City Junction and Haveri

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|==|MYSMysore Junction  -18:15-51-137.270760mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
2%==%MYAMandya  18:53-18:55-2m--1-93.054672mSWRMandya, Karnataka
3%==%RMGMRamanagaramX  19:49-19:50-1m21-44.427692mSWRRamanagaram, Karnataka
4/==/SBCBangalore City Junction»  21:30-21:50-20m810.026903mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
5/==%YPRYesvantpur Junction22:03-22:05-2m--15.666919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
6|==|TKTumkur  23:03-23:05-2m1169.571823mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
7|--|TTRTiptur  00:05-00:06-1m22140.639860mSWRTiptur, Karnataka
8|--|ASKArsikere JunctionX  00:45-00:50-5m--2166.163816mSWRArsikere, Karnataka
9|==|RRBBirur JunctionX  01:33-01:35-2m--2211.158802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
10|--|DVGDavangere  03:33-03:35-2m--2326.059598mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
11|--|HRRHarihar  03:48-03:50-2m--2338.961553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
12|--|RNRRanibennur  04:13-04:15-2m--2362.270583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
13|--|HVRHaveri•  04:43-04:45-2m--2394.843558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
14|--|UBLHubli Junction  06:30-06:35-5m12469.960640mSWRHubli - 580020, Karnataka
15|-=|DWRDharwad  06:55-07:00-5m12489.953737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
16|--|LDLonda Junction  08:20-08:25-5m22560.444643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
17|--|BGMBelagavi  09:35-09:40-5m12611.746752mSWRBelgaum 590001, Karnataka
18|--|MRJMiraj Junction  12:40-12:45-5m12749.137554mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
19|--|SLISangli  12:57-13:00-3m12756.472559mCRSangli, Maharashtra
20|--|KRDKarad  13:57-14:00-3m12824.359597mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
21|--|STRSatara  15:00-15:03-3m12882.940637mCRSatara, Maharashtra
22/==/PUNEPune Junction  18:40-18:50-10m321028.755556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
23/==/LNLLonavalaX  19:59-20:00-1m221092.336623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
24/==/KJTKarjat Junction  20:48-20:50-2m221121.07657mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
25/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX  21:27-21:30-3m721167.82810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
26/==/BIRDBhiwandi RoadX  22:08-22:10-2m421185.84126mCRBhiwandi, Maharashtra
27/==/BSRVasai Road  22:50-22:55-5m621213.1647mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
28/==/VAPIVapiX  00:48-00:50-2m--31334.17527mWRVapi, Gujarat
29/==/BLValsadX  01:11-01:16-5m231360.44615mWRValsad, Gujarat
30/==/STSuratO  02:45-02:55-10m131429.17319mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
31/==/BHBharuch JunctionX  03:44-03:46-2m331488.46519mWRBharuch, Gujarat
32/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  04:51-05:01-10m231558.96736mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
33/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  05:33-05:35-2m--31594.67444mWRAnand, Gujarat
34/==/NDNadiad JunctionX  05:50-05:54-4m--31613.14937mWRNadiad, Gujarat
35/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX  06:50-07:05-15m631658.73351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
36|--|MSHMahesana Junction  09:18-09:20-2m231731.74995mWRMehsana, Gujarat
37|-=!PNUPalanpur JunctionX  10:40-10:56-16m131796.764216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
38!==!ABRAbu RoadX  11:45-11:55-10m231849.368264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
39!==!SOHSirohi Road  12:34-12:36-2m--31893.266369mNWRPindwara, Rajasthan
40|--|FAFalna  13:26-13:28-2m131948.264282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
41|--|MJMarwar Junction  14:30-14:32-2m--32014.770267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
42|--|SODSojat Road  14:50-14:52-2m--32035.644295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
43|--|BERBeawar  16:23-16:25-2m--32102.148447mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
44|==!AIIAjmer Junction  17:30--332154.3-464mNWRPin: 305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site