Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Sun Dec 21, 2014 19:56:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
Will leave mysore at 18:15 w.e.f 1st Sept 2014
Sat Aug 30, 2014 (08:40PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 16209

16210/Mysore-Ajmer Express

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 03 2014 (1:47PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
RSA - Rake Sharing
16217/16218 Mysore-Shirdi Express
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-GEN-GEN-A1-A2-B1-B2-S1-S2-S3-PC-S4-S5-S6-S7-S8-S9-S10-S11-S12-S13-GEN-SLR; Total 23 coaches
Loco
UBL WDP-4/4B No Loco Change at Pune / Ahmedabad
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 3h 15m    2 halts    Distance: 137 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 18:15 (Avg on time)
Platform# 5
  T T  
Mysore Junction/MYS 
Arrives @ 21:30 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 8
  T T  
Bangalore City Junction/SBC 

2 halts. 23 intermediate Stations between Mysore Junction and Bangalore City Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|==|MYSMysore Junction (6)»  -18:15+0510.070760mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
2%==%MYAMandya (3)  18:53+3418:55+342m--144.254672mSWRMandya, Karnataka
3%==%RMGMRamanagaram (4)X  19:49+2219:50+231m2192.827692mSWRRamanagaram, Karnataka
4/==/SBCBangalore City Junction (10)•  21:30+121:50+220m81137.226903mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
5/==%YPRYesvantpur Junction (6)22:03+422:05+42m--1142.866919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
6|==|TKTumkur (3)  23:03+523:05+72m11206.871823mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
7|--|TTRTiptur (4)  00:05+900:06+101m22277.839860mSWRTiptur, Karnataka
8|--|ASKArsikere Junction (3)X  00:45+300:50+65m--2303.363816mSWRArsikere, Karnataka
9|==|RRBBirur Junction (3)X  01:33+501:35+62m--2348.358802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
10|--|DVGDavangere (2)  03:33+1403:35+142m--2463.359598mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
11|--|HRRHarihar (3)  03:48+1903:50+212m--2476.161553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
12|--|RNRRanibennur (3)  04:13+2104:15+212m--2499.470583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
13|--|HVRHaveri (3)  04:43+2604:45+262m--2532.043558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
14|--|UBLHubli Junction (5)  06:30+806:35+215m12607.160640mSWRHubli - 580020, Karnataka
15|-=|DWRDharwad (4)  06:55+3307:00+305m12627.153737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
16|--|LDLonda Junction (3)  08:20+2908:25+265m22697.644643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
17|--|BGMBelgaum (3)  09:35+1809:40+235m12748.946752mSWRBelgaum 590001, Karnataka
18|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6)  12:40+212:45+105m12886.337554mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
19|--|SLISangli (3)  12:57+1113:00+113m12893.672559mCRSangli, Maharashtra
20|--|KRDKarad (3)  13:57+1714:00+163m12961.559597mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
21|--|STRSatara (3)  15:00+1415:03+153m121020.240637mCRSatara, Maharashtra
22/==/PUNEPune Junction (6)  18:40+018:50+310m321165.955556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
23/==/LNLLonavala (3)X  19:59-120:00+71m221229.536623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
24/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4)  20:48+1020:50+102m221258.27657mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
25/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8)X  21:27+2521:30+243m721305.02810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
26/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (4)X  22:08-22:10-2m421323.04126mCRBhiwandi, Maharashtra
27/==/BSRVasai Road (7)  22:50+1522:55+155m621350.3647mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
28/==/VAPIVapi (3)X  00:48+1800:50+182m--31471.47527mWRVapi, Gujarat
29/==/BLValsad (3)X  01:11+2501:16+245m231497.64615mWRValsad, Gujarat
30/==/STSurat (4)O  02:45+502:55+510m131566.37319mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
31/==/BHBharuch Junction (5)X  03:44+1203:46+132m331625.66519mWRBharuch, Gujarat
32/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7)X  04:51+1605:01+1710m231696.16736mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
33/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6)X  05:33-05:35-2m--31731.97444mWRAnand, Gujarat
34/==/NDNadiad Junction (4)X  05:50+2105:54+204m--31750.34937mWRNadiad, Gujarat
35/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (12)X  06:50+4007:05+4915m631795.93351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
36|--|MSHMahesana Junction (6)  09:18+2409:20+242m231868.94995mWRMehsana, Gujarat
37|-=!PNUPalanpur Junction (5)X  10:40+1410:56+616m131933.964216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
38!==!ABRAbu Road (3)X  11:45+2711:55+3110m231986.568264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
39!==!SOHSirohi Road (2)  12:34+4612:36+462m--32030.466369mNWRPindwara, Rajasthan
40|--|FAFalna (2)  13:26+4913:28+502m132085.464282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
41|--|MJMarwar Junction (4)  14:30+4414:32+462m--32151.970267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
42|--|SODSojat Road (2)  14:50+5514:52+572m--32172.844295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
43|--|BERBeawar (2)  16:23+3116:25+312m--32239.348447mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
44|==!AIIAjmer Junction (5)  17:30+44-332291.5-464mNWRPin: 305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site