Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 02:43:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 02:43:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1005921-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1092761-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1387168-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1584164-0

16210/Mysuru - Ajmer Express (PT)
ಮೈಸೂರು - ಅಜ್ಮೇರ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     मैसूरु - अजमेर एक्सप्रेस

MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) --> SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
only veg meal is available; Recently included in the IRCTC E-Catering...
more...
list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Feb 27, 2016 (07:40PM)
Updated: Oct 09 2016 (10:16) by Gopal*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
16217/16218 Mysore-Shirdi Express
Rating: 3.4/5 (26 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - average (6)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - average (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 PC
 12
 S4
 13
 S5
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 S8
 17
 S9
 18
S10
 19
S11
 20
S12
 21
S13
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore).
Travel Time: 3h 0m    2 halts    Distance: 138 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 18:30 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 5
  T T  
MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) 
Arrives @ 21:30 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 8
  T T  
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 

2 halts. 24 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore)» -18:30+2510.070763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3844.5
#2%==%MYAMandya 19:08+1919:10+192m--144.575673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3948.7
#3%==%RMGMRamanagaramX 19:49+2519:50+271m2193.327692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations01:4044.5
#4/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)• 21:30+1221:50+920m81137.825906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:135.4
#5/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction 22:03+1122:05+112m--1143.266919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations00:5864.1
#6|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) 23:03+1723:05+172m11207.371826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0070.9
#7!==!TTRTiptur 00:05+2900:06+331m22278.139859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3925.4
#8!==!ASKArsikere JunctionX 00:45+3200:50+345m--2303.663816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4345.4
#9|==|RRBBirur JunctionX 01:33+3101:35+312m--2349.074802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:33114.7
#10!==!DVGDavangere 03:08+3903:10+392m--2463.742597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1812.8
#11!==!HRRHarihar 03:28+4203:30+422m--2476.537553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3823.4
#12!==!RNRRanibennur 04:08+2604:09+271m--2499.865583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3032.5
#13!==!HVRHaveri 04:39+2604:40+271m--2532.343558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:4575.2
#14|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) 06:25+806:35+1710m12607.652640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#15!==!DWRDharwad 06:58+2207:00+222m12627.551732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2370.5
#16!==!LDLonda JunctionX 08:23+2208:25+232m22698.144643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1051.3
#17|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) 09:35+2609:40+305m12749.446751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations03:00137.3
#18|--|MRJMiraj Junction 12:40+312:45+145m12886.736555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.1
#19|--|SLISangli 12:57+1613:00+173m12893.869558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5968.1
#20|--|KRDKarad 13:59+2314:00+251m12961.957596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0258.7
#21|--|STRSatara 15:02+2315:05+243m121020.641638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:35145.4
#22/--/PUNEPune Junction 18:40-618:50+1110m321166.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0963.7
#23/==/LNLLonavalaX 19:59+820:00+101m221229.735623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4827.8
#24/==/KJTKarjat Junction 20:48+1420:50+152m221257.57558mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3746.4
#25/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX 21:27+2221:30+203m721304.02310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3814.3
#26/==/BIRDBhiwandi RoadX 22:08+1522:10+152m421318.34124mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4027.3
#27/==/BSRVasai Road 22:50+922:55+115m621345.6636mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:55121.1
#28/==/VAPIVapiX 00:50+1900:52+192m131466.76327mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2526.2
#29/==/BLValsadX 01:17+1601:18+191m231492.94712mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:2768.6
#30/==/STSurat 02:45+002:55+210m131561.67118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5059.2
#31/==/BHBharuch Junction 03:45+303:46+61m331620.76420mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0670.6
#32/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 04:52+805:02+910m231691.37737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2835.7
#33/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX 05:30+1505:32+142m231727.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.5
#34/==/NDNadiad JunctionX 05:47+1405:49+132m231745.64137mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0645.6
#35/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX 06:55+1307:05+2410m631791.13351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations02:0769.3
#36!--!MSHMahesana Junction 09:12+1009:14+132m231860.43994mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:4164.8
#37%--%PNUPalanpur JunctionX 10:55-1110:56+01m131925.372217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4452.6
#38!%%!%ABRAbu RoadX 11:40+2911:55+2515m231977.863264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4243.9
#39%==%SOHSirohi Road 12:37+3412:39+342m--32021.767370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4955.0
#40!%%!%FAFalna 13:28+4013:30+422m132076.766282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0066.5
#41!%%!%MJMarwar Junction 14:30+4614:32+472m--32143.267267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1921.3
#42%==%SODSojat Road 14:51+5914:53+1:002m132164.549295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2166.5
#43!%%!%BERBeawar 16:14+4716:16+462m--32231.037445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2452.1
#44!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction 17:40+20-332283.1-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site