Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon May 2, 2016 11:27:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 2, 2016 11:27:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
.
Sat Feb 27, 2016 (07:40PM)

16210/Mysuru - Ajmer Express (PT)
ಮೈಸೂರು - ಅಜ್ಮೇರ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     मैसूरु-अजमेर एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Feb 27 2016 (7:37PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
16217/16218 Mysore-Shirdi Express
Rating: 3.0/5 (21 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - average (5)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - average (3)
safety - average (4)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
only veg meal is available
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 PC
 12
 S4
 13
 S5
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 S8
 17
 S9
 18
S10
 19
S11
 20
S12
 21
S13
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore).
Travel Time: 3h 0m    2 halts    Distance: 138 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 18:30 (Avg on time)
Platform# 5
  T T  
MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) 
Arrives @ 21:30 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 8
  T T  
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 

2 halts. 24 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore)»  -18:30+0510.071763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3844.7
#2%==%MYAMandya  19:08+1319:10+132m0144.775674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3948.7
#3%==%RMGMRamanagaramX  19:49+1919:50+201m2193.427692mSWRRamanagaram, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations01:4044.7
#4/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)•  21:30+1121:50+820m81138.125905mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:135.3
#5/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction  22:03+1022:05+102m01143.466919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:5863.9
#6|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur)  23:03+723:05+92m11207.371826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0070.9
#7!==!TTRTiptur  00:05+1300:06+151m22278.239859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3925.5
#8!==!ASKArsikere JunctionX  00:45+1000:50+145m02303.663817mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4345.4
#9|==|RRBBirur JunctionX  01:33+1401:35+142m02349.070802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:38115.0
#10!==!DVGDavangere  03:13+2103:15+222m02464.059598mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1312.8
#11!==!HRRHarihar  03:28+2803:30+292m02476.833553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4323.4
#12!==!RNRRanibennur  04:13+804:15+102m02500.270583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2832.5
#13!==!HVRHaveri  04:43+1104:45+112m02532.745558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:4075.2
#14|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli)  06:25+406:35+1210m12607.852640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#15|==|DWRDharwad  06:58+1807:00+182m12627.851735mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2370.8
#16!==!LDLonda JunctionX  08:23+1808:25+182m22698.644643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1051.3
#17|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum)  09:35+1909:40+205m12749.946752mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations03:00137.4
#18|--|MRJMiraj Junction  12:40+012:45+135m12887.336555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.3
#19|--|SLISangli  12:57+1613:00+163m12894.669558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5968.0
#20|--|KRDKarad  13:59+1914:00+211m12962.559596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0058.6
#21|--|STRSatara  15:00+2815:03+263m121021.140639mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:37145.6
#22/--/PUNEPune JunctionX  18:40+918:50+2110m321166.855556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0963.7
#23/==/LNLLonavalaX  19:59+1820:00+221m221230.535623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4827.8
#24/==/KJTKarjat Junction  20:48+2520:50+272m221258.37555mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3746.4
#25/==/KYNKalyan JunctionXO  21:27+3521:30+353m721304.82310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3814.4
#26/==/BIRDBhiwandi RoadX  22:08+3822:10+382m421319.24124mCRBhiwandi, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4027.3
#27/==/BSRVasai Road  22:50+2422:55+245m621346.4637mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:55121.1
#28/==/VAPIVapiX  00:50+3200:52+322m131467.55627mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2826.2
#29/==/BLValsadX  01:20+3101:21+341m231493.84912mWRValsad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:2468.6
#30/==/STSurat  02:45+1702:55+1710m131562.48318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4359.2
#31/==/BHBharuch JunctionX  03:38+3303:40+332m331621.56020mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1070.6
#32/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  04:50+3005:00+3110m231692.17137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3035.7
#33/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  05:30+3005:32+302m031727.87444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.5
#34/==/NDNadiad JunctionX  05:47+1205:49+122m031746.34138mWRNadiad, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:0645.6
#35/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction  06:55+3007:05+4110m631791.93351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations02:0569.2
#36%--%MSHMahesana Junction  09:10+2909:12+342m231861.23893mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:4264.8
#37%--%PNUPalanpur JunctionX  10:54+910:56+142m131926.072217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4452.6
#38!==!ABRAbu RoadX  11:40+2811:55+2715m231978.663264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4243.9
#39|==|SOHSirohi Road  12:37+3912:39+392m032022.470370mNWRSirohi, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4755.0
#40!==!FAFalna  13:26+4613:28+472m132077.564282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0266.5
#41|==|MJMarwar Junction  14:30+4814:32+542m032143.967267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1921.3
#42|--|SODSojat Road  14:51+5814:53+582m032165.249295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2166.5
#43!==!BERBeawar  16:14+3916:16+382m032231.742445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1452.1
#44!==!AIIAjmer Junction  17:30+18-332283.8-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site