Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat May 23, 2015 12:50:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat May 23, 2015 12:50:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Will leave mysore at 18:15 w.e.f 1st Sept 2014
Sat Aug 30, 2014 (08:40PM)

16210/Mysore-Ajmer Express (PT)
ಮೈಸೂರು - ಅಜ್ಮೇರ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     मैसूर-अजमेर एक्सप्रेस

Mar 25 2015 (11:16AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
16217/16218 Mysore-Shirdi Express
Loco
UBL WDP-4/4B No Loco Change at Pune / Ahmedabad
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - average (4)
railfanning - average (3)
safety - average (4)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 PC
 12
 S4
 13
 S5
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 S8
 17
 S9
 18
S10
 19
S11
 20
S12
 21
S13
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 3h 15m    2 halts    Distance: 137 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 18:15 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 5
  T T  
MYS/Mysore Junction 
Arrives @ 21:30 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 8
  T T  
SBC/Bangalore City Junction 

2 halts. 23 intermediate Stations between Mysore Junction and Bangalore City Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|==|MYSMysore Junction»  -18:15+7510.070760mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
2%==%MYAMandya  18:53+3318:55+332m--144.254672mSWRMandya, Karnataka
3%==%RMGMRamanagaramX  19:49+2119:50+221m2192.827692mSWRRamanagaram, Karnataka
4/==/SBCBangalore City Junction•  21:30+321:50+820m81137.226903mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
5/==%YPRYesvantpur Junction22:03+1322:05+132m--1142.866919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
6|==|TKTumkur  23:03+1223:05+132m11206.871823mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
7|--|TTRTiptur  00:05+1300:06+151m22277.839860mSWRTiptur, Karnataka
8|--|ASKArsikere JunctionX  00:45+900:50+125m--2303.363816mSWRArsikere, Karnataka
9|==|RRBBirur JunctionX  01:33+1201:35+122m--2348.358802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
10|--|DVGDavangere  03:33+1003:35+122m--2463.359598mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
11|--|HRRHarihar  03:48+1603:50+162m--2476.161553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
12|--|RNRRanibennur  04:13+1604:15+172m--2499.470583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
13|--|HVRHaveri  04:43+1904:45+192m--2532.043558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
14|--|UBLHubli Junction  06:30+406:35+145m12607.160640mSWRHubli - 580020, Karnataka
15|-=|DWRDharwad  06:55+2907:00+255m12627.153737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
16|--|LDLonda Junction  08:20+2308:25+205m22697.644643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
17|--|BGMBelagavi  09:35+1609:40+225m12748.946752mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
18|--|MRJMiraj Junction  12:40+1612:45+325m12886.337554mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
19|--|SLISangli  12:57+1313:00+153m12893.672559mCRSangli, Maharashtra
20|--|KRDKarad  13:57+1914:00+203m12961.559597mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
21|--|STRSatara  15:00+2115:03+273m121020.240637mCRSatara, Maharashtra
22/==/PUNEPune Junction  18:40+518:50+2010m321165.955556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
23/==/LNLLonavalaX  19:59+520:00+71m221229.536623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
24/==/KJTKarjat Junction  20:48+1320:50+142m221258.27657mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
25/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX  21:27+2121:30+203m