Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jul 29, 2016 17:36:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 29, 2016 17:36:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
.
Sat Feb 27, 2016 (07:40PM)

16210/Mysuru - Ajmer Express (PT)
ಮೈಸೂರು - ಅಜ್ಮೇರ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     मैसूरु-अजमेर एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Feb 27 2016 (7:37PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
16217/16218 Mysore-Shirdi Express
Rating: 3.0/5 (21 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - average (5)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - average (3)
safety - average (4)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
only veg meal is available; Recently included in the IRCTC E-Catering...
more...
list
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 PC
 12
 S4
 13
 S5
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 S8
 17
 S9
 18
S10
 19
S11
 20
S12
 21
S13
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore).
Travel Time: 3h 0m    2 halts    Distance: 138 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 18:30 (Avg on time)
Platform# 5
  T T  
MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) 
Arrives @ 21:30 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 8
  T T  
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 

2 halts. 24 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore)»  -18:30+0510.071763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3844.7
#2%==%MYAMandya  19:08+1619:10+152m0144.775674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3948.7
#3%==%RMGMRamanagaramX  19:49+1919:50+191m2193.427692mSWRRamanagaram, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations01:4044.7
#4/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)•  21:30+321:50+220m81138.125906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:135.3
#5/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction  22:03+722:05+72m01143.466920mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#6|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur)  23:03+523:05+52m11207.571826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0070.9
#7!==!TTRTiptur  00:05+1500:06+191m22278.439859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3925.4
#8!==!ASKArsikere JunctionX  00:45+1400:50+165m02303.863815mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4345.4
#9|==|RRBBirur JunctionX  01:33+1601:35+162m02349.270802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:38115.0
#10!==!DVGDavangere  03:13+2103:15+212m02464.159598mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1312.8
#11!==!HRRHarihar  03:28+2803:30+282m02477.033553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4323.4
#12!==!RNRRanibennur  04:13+504:15+102m02500.370583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2832.5
#13!==!HVRHaveri  04:43+904:45+102m02532.845558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:4075.2
#14|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli)  06:25+806:35+1810m12608.052 SWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#15|==|DWRDharwad  06:58+3407:00+342m12628.051 SWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2370.8
#16!==!LDLonda JunctionX  08:23+3608:25+362m22698.844642mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1051.3
#17|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum)  09:35+3309:40+415m12750.046751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations03:00137.4
#18|--|MRJMiraj Junction  12:40+2012:45+315m12887.536555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.3
#19|--|SLISangli  12:57+3513:00+353m12894.769558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5968.0
#20|--|KRDKarad  13:59+3514:00+371m12962.759596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0058.6
#21|--|STRSatara  15:00+3815:03+383m121021.340639mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:37145.6
#22/--/PUNEPune JunctionX  18:40+318:50+1810m321166.955556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0963.7
#23/==/LNLLonavalaX  19:59+1120:00+161m221230.635623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4827.8
#24/==/KJTKarjat Junction  20:48+2120:50+222m221258.57557mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3746.5
#25/==/KYNKalyan JunctionXO  21:27+3121:30+293m721304.92310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3814.4
#26/==/BIRDBhiwandi RoadX  22:08+3822:10+382m421319.34124mCR421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4027.3
#27/==/BSRVasai Road  22:50+2122:55+225m621346.6636mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:55121.1
#28/==/VAPIVapiX  00:50+3200:52+322m131467.75627mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2826.2
#29/==/BLValsadX  01:20+2501:21+311m231493.94912mWRValsad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:2468.6
#30/==/STSurat  02:45+1502:55+1510m131562.58318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4359.2
#31/==/BHBharuch JunctionX  03:38+3203:40+322m331621.760 WRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1070.6
#32/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  04:50+2405:00+2610m231692.37137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3035.7
#33/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  05:30+2805:32+272m231728.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.5
#34/==/NDNadiad JunctionX  05:47+2505:49+252m231746.54138mWRNadiad, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:0645.6
#35/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction  06:55+2207:05+2910m631792.13351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations02:0569.2
#36|--|MSHMahesana Junction  09:10+1609:12+172m231861.33894mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:4264.8
#37%--%PNUPalanpur JunctionX  10:54-710:56+22m131926.172217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4452.6
#38!==!ABRAbu RoadX  11:40+2611:55+2315m231978.763264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4243.9
#39|==|SOHSirohi Road  12:37+4112:39+422m032022.670370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4755.0
#40!==!FAFalna  13:26+4513:28+472m132077.664282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0266.5
#41|==|MJMarwar Junction  14:30+4114:32+452m032144.167267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1921.3
#42|--|SODSojat Road  14:51+5214:53+522m032165.449295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2166.5
#43!==!BERBeawar  16:14+3016:16+312m032231.942445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1452.1
#44!==!AIIAjmer Junction  17:30+18-332284.0-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site