Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
 
 
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jan 31, 2015 20:10:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 31, 2015 20:10:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
07019 Ajmer-Secunderabad Express and will depart Ajmer o­n 14th July 2012 at 17.40 hrs. and will arrive Secunderabad at 08.10 hrs. the secondday.
Tue Jul 10,
...
Read more...
2012 (07:58PM)

07019/Ajmer - Hyderabad Inaugural Special

TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
21 coaches viz., o­ne AC Two Tier, two AC Three Tier, 10 Second Class Chair Car, six General Second Class and twoSecond Class Luggage Cum...
Read more...
Brake Van Coaches.
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
Reversals
  0
GEN
 RTM
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 38h 30m    25 halts    Distance: 1871 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 17:40
Platform# ???
      S
AII/Ajmer Junction 
Arrives @ 08:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 

25 halts. 264 intermediate Stations between Ajmer Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|AIIAjmer Junction»  -17:40---10.078464mNWRPin: 305001, Rajasthan
2|--|BJNRBijainagar  18:30-18:32-2m--164.884403mNWRBijainagar, Rajasthan
3|--|BHLBhilwara  19:20-19:25-5m--1132.036425mNWRBhilwara, Rajasthan
4|=-|CORChittaurgarh Junction  20:55-21:05-10m--1186.170403mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
5|--|NMHNimach  21:53-22:02-9m--1242.172490mWRMDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
6|--|MDSMandsor  22:43-22:45-2m--1291.151436mWRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
7|--|RTMRatlam Junction00:25-00:50-25m--2375.458495mWRRatlam 457001, Madhya Pradesh
8/==/UJNUjjain Junction  02:30-02:40-10m--2472.552492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
9/==/BPLBhopal Junction  06:15-06:25-10m--2657.850497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
10/==/ETItarsi Junction  08:15-08:20-5m--2749.573329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
11/==/HDHarda  09:22-09:24-2m--2825.347289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12/==/KNWKhandwa Junction  11:40-11:45-5m--2933.086310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
13/==/BAUBurhanpur  12:33-12:35-2m--21001.838269mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
14/==/BSLBhusaval Junction  14:00-14:10-10m--21056.363208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
15/==/JLJalgaon Junction  14:33-14:35-2m--21080.480213mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
16/==/MMRManmad Junction  16:35-16:55-20m--21240.562580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
17|--|AWBAurangabad  18:45-18:50-5m--21354.055561mSCRAurangabad 431001, Maharashtra
18|--|JJalna  19:58-20:00-2m--21416.739502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
19|--|PBNParbhani Junction  22:58-23:00-2m--21531.142414mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
20|--|NEDHazur Sahib Nanded  00:25-00:30-5m--31590.141366mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
21|--|BSXBasar  02:30-02:31-1m--31671.240358mSCRDist Adilabad, Telangana
22|--|NZBNizamabad  03:15-03:20-5m--31700.669384mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
23|--|KMCKamareddi  04:05-04:06-1m--31752.545526mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
24|--|MEDMedchal  05:55-05:56-1m--31833.827600mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
25/-=|MJFMalkajgiri  06:50-06:51-1m--31857.85535mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
26|--|SCSecunderabad Junction  07:30-07:35-5m--31861.316539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
27/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally•  08:10----31870.5-510mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site