Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Apr 19, 2015 19:39:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 19, 2015 19:39:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Fri Dec 27, 2013 (10:17PM)

16610/Coimbatore-Nagercoil Express
கோயம்புத்தூர்-நாகர்கோவில்     कोयंबटूर-नागरकोइल एक्सप्रेस

Feb 22 2015 (6:13AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
ED WDM3D
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Inaugural Run
Fri Feb 01, 2008
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
 B1
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
SLR
 16
 UR
 17
BT1
 18
ST1
 19
ST2
 20
ST3
 21
 UR
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 5h 0m    6 halts    Distance: 231 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 02:05 (Avg 22m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MDU/Madurai Junction 
Arrives @ 07:05 (Avg 1m early)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
NCJ/Nagercoil Junction 

6 halts. 25 intermediate Stations between Madurai Junction and Nagercoil Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction  -20:30+541-302.180416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
2/==/TUPTiruppurXO  21:08+1621:10+162m21-251.655305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
3/==/EDErode Junction  22:05+1022:10+275m31-201.444175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
4|--|PGRPugalur  23:19+2423:20+241m11-150.951156mSRKarur, Tamil Nadu
5|--|KRRKarur Junction  23:37+2523:40+253m31-136.559121mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
6|--|DGDindigul JunctionX  00:55+2401:00+275m--2-62.362287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
7/==/MDUMadurai Junction»X  02:00+2002:05+225m120.060139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
8/--/VPTVirudunagar JunctionX  02:48+3002:50+302m2243.268108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
9/--/SRTSatur  03:14+3203:15+341m--270.56165mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
10/--/CVPKovilpattiO  03:36+3503:37+361m1291.95990mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
11/--/MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction04:14+3304:15+391m--2128.22870mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
12/--/TENTirunelveli Junction  05:15+705:20+105m12156.57645mSRTirunelveli-627001, Tamil Nadu
13/--/VLYValliyurX  05:54+2405:55+251m--2199.52794mSRVallioor, Tamil Nadu
14/--/NCJNagercoil Junction•  07:05-1-22230.7-22mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site