Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jun 27, 2016 09:30:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 27, 2016 09:30:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (5h 23m ago)
Latest...
--
Fri Mar 04, 2016 (06:01PM)

16610/Coimbatore-Nagercoil Express
கோயம்புத்தூர்-நாகர்கோவில்     कोयंबटूर-नागरकोइल एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (3:38AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
ED WDM3D
Rating: 4.0/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - average (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - excellent (1)
Inaugural Run
Fri Feb 01, 2008
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
 B1
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
SLR
 16
 UR
 17
BT1
 18
ST1
 19
ST2
 20
ST3
 21
 UR
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Madurai Junction and Nagercoil Junction.
Travel Time: 5h 0m    6 halts    Distance: 231 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 02:05 (Avg 31m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MDU/Madurai Junction 
Arrives @ 07:05 (Avg 1m early)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
NCJ/Nagercoil Junction 

6 halts. 25 intermediate Stations between Madurai Junction and Nagercoil Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction  -20:30+441-302.180416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3850.5
#2/==/TUPTiruppurX  21:08+1721:10+172m21-251.660305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5050.2
#3/==/EDErode Junction  22:00+1322:10+2510m31-201.457175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5350.5
#4%--%PGRPugalur  23:03+3923:05+392m11-150.827156mSRKarur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3214.4
#5%--%KRRKarur Junction  23:37+2623:40+273m31-136.559120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1574.1
#6%--%DGDindigul JunctionX  00:55+2601:00+275m22-62.362287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0062.3
#7/==/MDUMadurai Junction»X  02:00+2902:05+315m120.061139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4343.4
#8/--/VPTVirudunagar JunctionX  02:48+2902:50+302m2243.467105mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2426.9
#9/--/SRTSatur  03:14+2703:15+281m0270.36265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2121.6
#10/--/CVPKovilpatti  03:36+2703:37+281m1291.96691mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3336.2
#11/--/MEJVanchi Maniyachchi JunctionO04:10+3004:15+335m02128.12970mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:0029.0
#12/--/TENTirunelveli Junction  05:15+405:20+95m12157.17641mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3442.9
#13/--/VLYValliyurX  05:54+1705:55+181m22200.12796mSRVallioor, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:1031.2
#14/--/NCJNagercoil Junction•  07:05-1-22231.3-16mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site