Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Sep 1, 2015 11:30:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Sep 1, 2015 11:30:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Sat Aug 16, 2014 (02:51PM)

19326/Amritsar-Indore Bi Weekly Express
ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ-ਇੰਡੋਰੇ ਦਿਸ਼ਾਈ ਵੀਕਲੀ     अमृतसर-इंदौर द्वि साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

Feb 22 2015 (6:13AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Ratlam(RTM) shed WDM 3A
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 B2
 17
 B1
 18
 A1
 19
 GN
 20
 GN
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 11h 8m    11 halts    Distance: 536 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 23:15 (Avg 43m late)
Platform# 2
   W  S
ASR/Amritsar Junction 
Arrives @ 10:23 +1 night (Avg 58m late)
Platform# 3
S   T  
FDB/Faridabad 

11 halts. 85 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Faridabad

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/ASRAmritsar Junction»  -23:15+43210.092233mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
2/==/BEASBeas Junction  23:43+5723:45+572m2143.062238mNRBeas, Punjab
3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction  00:20+4700:30+4510m2279.157239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
4/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX  01:30+3501:40+3410m12135.954246mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
5/==/SIRSirhind JunctionX  02:48+5002:50+502m22196.745271mNRSirhind, Punjab
6/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionXO  04:00+3504:10+3410m12249.657278mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
7/==/SRESaharanpur Junction  05:35+4305:45+4510m32330.782276mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
8%--%DBDDeoband  06:10+1:1506:12+1:172m--2364.980258mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
9%-=%MOZMuzaffarnagarX  06:30+1:2206:32+1:232m--2388.940247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
10%==%MTCMeerut City JunctionX  07:55+5308:00+555m12444.543229mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
11%==%GZBGhaziabad Junction  09:06+5109:08+512m32491.733217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
12/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinX09:50+5610:05+5815m22515.269209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
13/==/FDBFaridabad•  10:23+5810:25+582m32536.078206mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
14/==/MTJMathura JunctionX  11:52+1:1911:57+1:225m12649.165179mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
15/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi  12:43+1:2912:45+1:282m22698.88170mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
16/==/AGCAgra Cantt.  13:15+1:0913:20+1:135m12702.879174mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
17/==/GWLGwalior Junction14:50+2:0615:00+2:0710m42820.870214mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
18|--|SVPIShivpuriX  16:47+2:4316:52+2:455m12945.641480mWCRShivpuri, Madhya Pradesh
19|-=%GUNAGuna JunctionX19:20+2:1419:30+2:1910m--21047.741477mWCRJn Point Indore/Gwalior/Bina/Kota, Madhya Pradesh
20%=-|RTARuthiyai JunctionX  20:00+2:2020:05+2:195m--21067.953414mWCRRuthiyai, Madhya Pradesh
21|--|BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh  21:32+2:0221:34+2:052m--21145.337423mWCRBiaora, Madhya Pradesh
22|--/MKCMaksi Junction  00:45+1:0700:47+1:122m--31261.662513mWRMakshi, Madhya Pradesh
23/--/DWXDewas Junction  01:22+1:0401:24+1:052m--31297.824541mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
24/--/INDBIndore Junction BG  03:00+42---31336.6-552mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site