Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Jun 28, 2016 22:21:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 28, 2016 22:21:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
.
Thu Jun 09, 2016 (07:22AM)

19326/Amritsar-Indore Bi Weekly Express
ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ-ਇੰਡੋਰੇ ਦਿਸ਼ਾਈ ਵੀਕਲੀ     अमृतसर-इंदौर द्वि साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Apr 01 2016 (1:27AM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Ratlam(RTM) shed WDM 3A
Rating: 4.4/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - excellent (4)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently included in IRCTC E-Catering list.
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A1
 20
 GN
 21
 GN
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Amritsar Junction and Faridabad is 59 km (11%) shorter.
Travel Time: 11h 8m    11 halts    Distance: 535 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 23:15 (Avg 53m late)
Platform# 2
   W  S
ASR/Amritsar Junction 
Arrives @ 10:23 +1 night (Avg 1h 26m late)
Platform# 3
S   T  
FDB/Faridabad 

11 halts. 85 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Faridabad

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ASRAmritsar Junction»  -23:15+53210.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.3
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction  23:43+1:0623:45+1:062m2142.348237mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4536.2
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction  00:30+4400:40+4110m2278.557239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations01:0057.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX  01:40+4201:50+4410m12135.562247mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5860.3
#5/==/SIRSirhind JunctionX  02:48+1:0702:50+1:072m22195.746269mNRSirhind, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:1053.4
#6/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionXO  04:00+1:0504:10+1:0310m12249.157276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
12 intermediate stations01:2581.1
#7/==/SRESaharanpur Junction  05:35+5505:45+5710m32330.373278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2834.2
#8/--/DBDDeoband  06:13+1:2306:15+1:272m22364.572258mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#9/--/MOZMuzaffarnagar  06:35+1:3206:37+1:332m02388.558247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5855.6
#10/==/MTCMeerut City Junction  07:35+1:3807:40+1:365m12444.144227mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0547.2
#11/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX  08:45+1:3808:47+1:382m32491.424216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5823.0
#12/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinX09:45+1:2810:05+1:2420m32514.470209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1820.9
#13/==/FDBFaridabad•  10:23+1:2610:25+1:252m32535.377207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:28112.9
#14/==/MTJMathura JunctionX  11:53+1:5211:55+1:542m12648.279182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3849.8
#15/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi  12:33+1:5212:35+1:522m22698.016171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:154.0
#16/==/AGCAgra Cantt.  12:50+1:5212:55+1:525m12702.062172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:55118.1
#17/==/GWLGwalior Junction14:50+1:5315:00+1:5710m42820.170213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:47124.8
#18|--|SVPIShivpuriX  16:47+2:2616:52+2:285m12944.941480mWCRShivpuri, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:28102.1
#19|--|GUNAGuna JunctionX19:20+1:5919:30+2:0510m021046.941477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3020.4
#20%==%RTARuthiyai JunctionX  20:00+2:1420:05+2:145m021067.453415mWCR473110, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2777.2
#21|--|BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh  21:32+2:0521:34+2:072m021144.637423mWCRBiaora, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations03:11116.3
#22/--/MKCMaksi Junction  00:45+5900:47+1:032m031260.862513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3536.3
#23/--/DWXDewas Junction  01:22+5901:24+592m031297.124541mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3638.8
#24/--/INDBIndore Junction BG  03:00+39-331335.9-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site