Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 19:48:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 19:48:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

19326/Amritsar - Indore Express
ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ - ਇੰਡੋਰੇ ਦਿਸ਼ਾਈ ਵੀਕਲੀ     अमृतसर - इंदौर एक्सप्रेस

ASR/Amritsar Junction --> FDB/Faridabad

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently included in IRCTC E-Catering list.
Latest...
.
Thu Jun 09, 2016 (07:22AM)
Updated: Oct 06 2016 (11:34AM) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.4/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - excellent (5)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - excellent (5)
Loco
Ratlam(RTM) shed WDM 3A
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A1
 20
 GN
 21
 GN
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Amritsar Junction and Faridabad is 59 km (11%) shorter.
Travel Time: 11h 8m    11 halts    Distance: 535 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 23:15 (Avg 1h 29m late)
Platform# 2
   W  S
ASR/Amritsar Junction 
Arrives @ 10:23 +1 night (Avg 2h 16m late)
Platform# 3
S   T  
FDB/Faridabad 

11 halts. 85 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Faridabad

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ASRAmritsar Junction»  -23:15+1:29210.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.3
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction  23:43+1:4023:45+1:402m2142.348237mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4536.2
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction  00:30+1:2500:40+1:2110m2278.557239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations01:0057.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX  01:40+1:3001:50+1:3410m12135.562249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5860.3
#5/==/SIRSirhind JunctionX  02:48+1:3902:50+1:392m22195.744269mNRSirhind, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:1353.4
#6/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionXO  04:03+1:3904:13+1:3710m12249.159276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
12 intermediate stations01:2281.1
#7/==/SRESaharanpur Junction  05:35+1:3505:45+1:3910m32330.279278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2634.2
#8%==%DBDDeoband  06:11+2:1006:13+2:132m22364.480256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#9/==/MOZMuzaffarnagarX  06:31+2:2006:33+2:212m02388.454247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0255.6
#10/==/MTCMeerut City JunctionX  07:35+2:2607:40+2:245m12444.044228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0547.2
#11/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX  08:45+2:1508:47+2:152m32491.324216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5823.0
#12/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinX  09:45+2:0610:05+2:0520m32514.370210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1820.9
#13/==/FDBFaridabad•  10:23+2:1610:25+2:162m32535.277207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:28113.0
#14/==/MTJMathura JunctionX  11:53+2:2611:58+2:245m12648.385182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3549.8
#15/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi  12:33+2:3212:35+2:312m22698.016171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:154.0
#16/==/AGCAgra Cantt.  12:50+2:2712:55+2:265m12702.062173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:55118.1
#17/==/GWLGwalior Junction  14:50+2:3615:00+2:3610m42820.173213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:43124.8
#18|--|SVPIShivpuriX  16:43+3:2316:48+3:235m12944.948478mWCRShivpuri, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:07102.1
#19|--|GUNAGuna JunctionX  18:55+3:0919:05+3:1310m021047.049477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2520.4
#20%==%RTARuthiyai JunctionX  19:30+3:1819:35+3:175m021067.447415mWCR473110, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3877.1
#21|--|BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh  21:13+2:5121:15+2:522m021144.533422mWCRBiaora, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations03:30116.4
#22/--/MKCMaksi Junction  00:45+1:2500:47+1:252m031260.966513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3336.2
#23/--/DWXDewas Junction  01:20+1:3001:22+1:312m031297.134540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0838.8
#24/--/INDBIndore Junction BG  02:30+1:19-331335.9-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site