Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Mon Sep 15, 2014 09:34:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Stops at Vallur Halt wef 16/5/14 at 16.20 hrs
Mon May 19, 2014 (07:55PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 57623

57624/Guntur Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved)

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 03 (5:56PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco/Rake Reversals
DHNE/Dhone Junction (3);
RSA - Rake Sharing
57623-57640-57639-57624
Rake/Coach Composition
The Sleeper Class service with effect from 3rd December 2010; Now these coaches will have Ten General Seond Class and two Luggage Cum Brake Vans.
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 9h 8m    39 halts    Distance: 279 km    Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 14:17 (Avg 3h 46m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Bogolu/BVO 
Arrives @ 23:25 (Avg 2h 52m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Kacheguda/KCG 

39 halts. 46 intermediate Stations between Bogolu and Hyderabad Kacheguda

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1GNTGuntur Junction (7)  -05:15+1:5131-344.02737mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
2NLPDNallapadu Junction (3)  05:26+3:0205:27+3:121m--1-339.13846mSCRPhone Number : 0863-2119153, Andhra Pradesh
3PRCAPerecherla (1)  05:37+3:1305:38+3:141m11-332.74875mSCRPerecherlaPRCA Station Phone Number : 0863-2290580, Andhra Pradesh
4PPMPhirangipuram  05:50+3:1205:51+3:121m--1-323.15462mSCRPhirangipuram, Andhra Pradesh
5NDPUNudurupadu  05:59+3:1406:00+3:151m--1-315.94649mSCRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
6STURSatulurX  06:08+3:1606:09+3:181m--1-309.85959mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
7NRTNarasaraopet (3)  06:20+3:1706:22+3:182m--1-299.06774mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
8MUKMunumaka  06:29+3:2706:30+3:281m--1-291.25769mSCR08647-219555, Andhra Pradesh
9SABSantamagulur  06:39+3:2706:40+3:281m--1-282.74175mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
10VLEVellalcheruvu Halt  06:45-06:46-1m--1-279.26087mSCRVellalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
11SYMSavalyapuram  06:54+3:2806:55+3:291m--1-271.23987mSCRGuntur Phone Number : 08646-259211, Andhra Pradesh
12VKNVinukonda (1)  07:10+2:5707:12+2:572m11-261.57595mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
13CEMCheekategalapalem  07:19+3:2507:20+3:281m--1-252.73878mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
14GKMGundlakamma (1)  07:27+3:3007:28+3:321m11-248.36191mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
15KCDKurichedu (1)  07:39+3:3207:40+3:331m11-237.168121mSCRPrakasam dt, Andhra Pradesh
16POOPotlapadu (1)  07:46+3:4407:47+3:461m11-230.346147mSCRAndhra Pradesh, Andhra Pradesh
17DKDDonakonda (3)  07:55+3:5208:00+3:545m--1-224.166154mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
18GJJGajjelakonda (1)  08:10+3:5108:11+3:531m11-213.262153mSCRPrakasam. Telephone 08499-247233, Andhra Pradesh
19MRKMarkapur Road (2)  08:24+3:2908:26+3:302m11-199.855156mSCRmarkapur road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
20TLUTarlupadu (1)X  08:38+3:5708:39+3:591m11-188.964164mSCRPhone Number : 08499-246232, Andhra Pradesh
21CBMCumbum (1)  08:53+3:5008:55+3:502m11-174.051199mSCRprakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
22JBKJaggambotla Krishnapuram  09:03+4:0009:04+4:011m--1-167.270200mSCRPhone;08406-200100, Andhra Pradesh
23SDVSomidevipalle  09:14+3:5409:15+3:541m--1-155.553225mSCRPhone Number : 9441901913, Andhra Pradesh
24GMAGudimettaX  09:20-09:21-1m--1-151.042231mSCRBestavaripeta, Andhra Pradesh
25GIDGiddalur (2)  09:36+3:5709:38+4:002m--1-140.673269mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
26KSTEKrishnamsetty Palle  09:42-09:43-1m--1-135.725278mSCRPrakasam, Andhra Pradesh
27DMTDiguvametta  09:59+4:0810:00+4:181m--1-129.044315mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
28CMZChelama (1)X  10:23+4:2810:24+4:301m11-112.343314mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
29GZLGazulapalliO  10:39+4:1110:40+4:111m--1-101.613238mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
30NDLNandyal (3)  11:45+2:5711:50+2:575m--1-87.381216mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
31PNMPanyam (2)X  12:01+3:1912:02+3:251m--1-72.448227mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
32KEFKrishnama Kona (1)  12:14+3:1512:15+3:151m11-62.861314mSCRCement Nagar Tammarajupalli Rd, Andhra Pradesh
33BEYBugganipalli Cement Nagar  12:24+3:2812:25+3:311m--1-53.650386mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
34BMHBetamcherla (2)  12:33+3:2412:34+3:281m--1-47.066425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
35RGMRangapuram  12:44+3:2612:45+3:271m--1-36.070440mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
36MLKMalkapuram  12:55+3:2412:56+3:251m--1-24.320459mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
37DHNEDhone Junction (3)X↵¶13:35+3:4314:05+3:2130m--1-11.261425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
38BVO»Bogolu (1)»X  14:16+3:4014:17+3:461m110.054371mSCRBogolu Station, Andhra Pradesh
39VDIVeldurti (2)X  14:27+3:4614:28+3:501m--19.067341mSCRVeldurthi, Andhra Pradesh
40UKDUlindakonda (1)  14:39+3:5014:40+3:501m1121.275329mSCRUlindakonda, Andhra Pradesh
41DUUDupadu (1)  14:49+4:0914:50+4:161m1132.555310mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
42KOLAKotla (1)  14:59-15:00-1m1140.76288mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
43KRNTKurnool City (3)X  15:25+3:0515:35+3:0610m--143.249293mSCRKurnool Ph:08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
44ALPRAlampur Road (1)  15:44+4:0315:45+4:091m1150.537308mSCR, Telangana
45SBBJSri Bala Brahmeswara Jogulamba Halt (1)X  15:49+4:0715:50+4:071m1153.044312mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
46MOAManopad (1)  16:09+4:0516:10+4:081m1166.854310mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
47IKIItikyala (1)  16:25+4:1416:26+4:211m1180.330324mSCR, Telangana
48PDNAPeddadinne (1)  16:33-16:34-1m1183.898319mSCR, Telangana
49PDOPoodoor (1)  16:38+4:1116:39+4:151m1190.361330mSCRMahabubnagar Dist 509125, Telangana
50GWDGadwal Junction (2)  16:47+4:0416:48+4:101m--198.556327mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
51ARPLArepalli Halt (1)  16:57-16:58-1m11106.941301mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
52SRNRSriramnagar (2)X  17:04+3:5217:05+3:531m--1111.160311mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
53AJKAjjakolu (1)  17:10-17:11-1m11116.014316mSCR, Telangana
54WPRWanaparti Road (2)X  17:18 17:29+3:5217:19 17:30+4:001m--1120.172330mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
55KONNKonnur (1)  17:23 17:34-17:24 17:35-1m11124.973346mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
56KXIKurumurthi (1)X  17:32 17:42-17:33 17:43-1m11133.530361mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
57KQQKaukuntla (1)  17:43 17:53+4:0817:44 17:54+4:161m11138.571372mSCR, Telangana
58DKCDevarkadra (1)  17:53 18:03+4:2017:54 18:04+4:291m11149.173390mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
59KTKAKotakadra (1)X  17:58 18:09-17:59 18:10-1m11155.252409mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
60MQNManyamkonda (1)  18:04 18:15+4:3818:05 18:16+4:431m11159.653410mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
61MHBTMahbubnagar Town Halt (1)  18:16 18:29-18:17 18:30-1m11171.08500mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
62MBNRMahbubnagar (3)X  18:35 18:50+4:1118:40 18:55+4:145m31173.561500mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
63YNGYenugonda (1)  18:44 18:59-18:45 19:00-1m11177.670508mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
64DTPDivitipalli (2)  18:50 19:05+5:0618:51 19:06+5:081m--1183.458520mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
65JCLJadcherla (3)X  18:59 19:14+4:4519:00 19:15+4:461m--1191.165545mSCR509301, Telangana
66GLYGollapally (1)  19:07 19:22+4:3019:08 19:23+4:341m11198.731556mSCR, Telangana
67RRGARanga Reddy Guda (1)X  19:17 19:42-19:18 19:43-1m11208.516564mSCR, Telangana
68BABRBalanagar (3)  19:34 20:04+4:1319:35 20:05+4:141m--1214.090566mSCR, Telangana
69SHNRShadnagar (3)  20:14+4:0620:15+4:121m--1227.569648mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
70TMXTimmapur (2)X  20:28+4:0420:29+4:071m--1242.528582mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
71URUmdanagar (3)  21:04+3:1521:05+3:221m--1258.965581mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
72BDVLBudvel (2)X  21:11+3:3221:12+3:351m--1265.48556mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
73FMFalaknuma (3)XO  21:34 21:59+3:2121:35 22:00+3:211m--1272.18523mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
74HPGHuppuguda (2)XO  21:37 22:09+021:38 22:10+01m--1273.316520mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
75YKAYakutpura (2)  21:41 22:19-21:42 22:20-1m--1275.812505mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
76DQRDabirpura (2)  21:44 22:24-21:45 22:25-1m--1276.519500mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
77MXTMalakpet (2)  21:47 22:29+2:3721:48 22:30+2:371m11277.82494mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
78KCG•Hyderabad Kacheguda (5)•  22:20 23:25+2:52-21279.4-494mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom