Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Mon Jul 28, 2014 13:48:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Stops at Vallur Halt wef 16/5/14 at 16.20 hrs
Mon May 19, 2014 (07:55PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 57623

57624/Guntur Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved)

Sep 11 2013 (10:37PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco/Rake Reversals
DHNE/Dhone Junction (3);
RSA - Rake Sharing
57623-57640-57639-57624
Rake/Coach Composition
The Sleeper Class service with effect from 3rd December 2010; Now these coaches will have Ten General Seond Class and two Luggage Cum Brake Vans.
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 8h 3m    39 halts    Distance: 279 km    Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 14:17 (Avg 4h 41m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Bogolu/BVO 
Arrives @ 22:20 (Avg 3h 51m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Kacheguda/KCG 

39 halts. 45 intermediate Stations between Bogolu and Hyderabad Kacheguda

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1GNTGuntur Junction (7)  -05:15+3:0231-344.02737mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
2NLPDNallapadu Junction (3)  05:26+4:0405:27+4:131m--1-339.13846mSCRPhone Number : 0863-2119153, Andhra Pradesh
3PRCAPerecherla (1)  05:37+4:0805:38+4:081m11-332.74875mSCRPerecherlaPRCA Station Phone Number : 0863-2290580, Andhra Pradesh
4PPMPhirangipuram  05:50+4:0505:51+4:061m--1-323.15462mSCRPhirangipuram, Andhra Pradesh
5NDPUNudurupadu  05:59+4:0806:00+4:101m--1-315.94649mSCRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
6STURSatulurX  06:08+4:1006:09+4:131m--1-309.85959mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
7NRTNarasaraopet (3)  06:20+4:1306:22+4:142m--1-299.06774mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
8MUKMunumaka  06:29+4:1506:30+4:151m--1-291.25769mSCR08647-219555, Andhra Pradesh
9SABSantamagulur  06:39+4:0806:40+4:111m--1-282.74175mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
10VLEVellalcheruvu Halt  06:45+2:3006:46+2:301m--1-279.36087mSCRVellalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
11SYMSavalyapuram  06:54+4:1706:55+4:191m--1-271.23987mSCRGuntur Phone Number : 08646-259211, Andhra Pradesh
12VKNVinukonda (1)  07:10+3:4507:12+3:452m11-261.57595mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
13CEMCheekategalapalem  07:19+4:2307:20+4:231m--1-252.83878mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
14GKMGundlakamma (1)  07:27+4:1907:28+4:191m11-248.46191mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
15KCDKurichedu (1)  07:39+4:0907:40+4:101m11-237.168121mSCRPrakasam dt, Andhra Pradesh
16POOPotlapadu (1)  07:46+4:2507:47+4:271m11-230.346147mSCRAndhra Pradesh, Andhra Pradesh
17DKDDonakonda (3)  07:55+4:2908:00+4:275m--1-224.166154mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
18GJJGajjelakonda (1)  08:10+4:2908:11+4:331m11-213.262153mSCRPrakasam. Telephone 08499-247233, Andhra Pradesh
19MRKMarkapur Road (2)  08:24+4:0308:26+4:042m11-199.955156mSCRmarkapur road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
20TLUTarlupadu (1)X  08:38+4:3808:39+4:381m11-188.964164mSCRPhone Number : 08499-246232, Andhra Pradesh
21CBMCumbum (1)  08:53+4:3008:55+4:312m11-174.051199mSCRprakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
22JBKJaggambotla Krishnapuram  09:03+4:5009:04+4:501m--1-167.270200mSCRPhone;08406-200100, Andhra Pradesh
23SDVSomidevipalle  09:14+4:5109:15+4:521m--1-155.553225mSCRPhone Number : 9441901913, Andhra Pradesh
24GMAGudimettaX  09:20+2:4609:21+2:461m--1-151.142231mSCRBestavaripeta, Andhra Pradesh
25GIDGiddalur (2)  09:36+4:5209:38+4:552m--1-140.673269mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
26KSTEKrishnamsetty Palle  09:42+2:4409:43+2:441m--1-135.725278mSCRPrakasam, Andhra Pradesh
27DMTDiguvametta  09:59+4:5010:00+5:011m--1-129.144315mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
28CMZChelama (1)X  10:23+4:5410:24+4:551m11-112.443314mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
29GZLGazulapalliO  10:39+4:5410:40+4:551m--1-101.613238mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
30NDLNandyal (3)  11:45+3:3111:50+3:295m--1-87.381216mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
31PNMPanyam (2)X  12:01+4:2012:02+4:231m--1-72.448227mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
32KEFKrishnama Kona (1)  12:14+4:2012:15+4:201m11-62.861314mSCRCement Nagar Tammarajupalli Rd, Andhra Pradesh
33BEYBugganipalli Cement NagarX  12:24+4:2712:25+4:281m--1-53.650386mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
34BMHBetamcherla (2)  12:33+4:3112:34+4:341m--1-47.066425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
35RGMRangapuram  12:44+4:3412:45+4:391m--1-36.070440mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
36MLKMalkapuram  12:55+5:1312:56+5:221m--1-24.320459mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
37DHNEDhone Junction (3)↵¶13:35+4:4514:05+4:2030m--1-11.261425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
38BVO»Bogolu (1)»  14:16+4:3514:17+4:411m110.054371mSCRBogolu Station, Andhra Pradesh
39VDIVeldurti (2)X  14:27+4:3014:28+4:341m--19.067341mSCRVeldurthi, Andhra Pradesh
40UKDUlindakonda (1)  14:39+4:5214:40+4:561m1121.275329mSCRUlindakonda, Andhra Pradesh
41DUUDupadu (1)  14:49+4:5814:50+5:071m1132.555310mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
42KOLAKotla (1)  14:59+2:1015:00+2:101m1140.76288mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
43KRNTKurnool City (3)X  15:25+4:0515:35+4:1010m--143.249293mSCRKurnool Ph:08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
44ALPRAlampur Road (1)  15:44+5:0715:45+5:141m1150.537308mSCR, Telangana
45SBBJSri Bala Brahmeswara Jogulamba Halt (1)X  15:49+1:5615:50+1:561m1153.044312mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
46MOAManopad (1)  16:09+5:0416:10+5:121m1166.854310mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
47IKIItikyala (1)  16:25+5:2616:26+5:291m1180.356324mSCR, Telangana
48PDNAPeddadinne (1)  16:33+2:0116:34+2:011m1186.952319mSCR, Telangana
49PDOPoodoor (1)  16:38+5:2616:39+5:321m1190.361330mSCRMahabubnagar Dist 509125, Telangana
50GWDGadwal Junction (2)  16:47+5:1816:48+5:241m--198.556327mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
51ARPLArepalli Halt (1)  16:57+2:1016:58+2:101m11106.941301mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
52SRNRSriramnagar (2)X  17:04+5:2917:05+5:301m--1111.160311mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
53AJKAjjakolu (1)  17:10+2:1417:11+2:141m11116.035316mSCR, Telangana
54WPRWanaparti Road (2)  17:18+5:3617:19+5:481m--1120.172330mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
55KONNKonnur (1)  17:23+2:1817:24+2:181m11124.964346mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
56KXIKurumurthi (1)  17:32+2:1517:33+2:151m11133.430361mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
57KQQKaukuntla (1)X  17:43+5:4317:44+5:471m11138.571372mSCR, Telangana
58DKCDevarkadra (1)  17:53+5:4317:54+5:451m11149.192390mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
59KTKAKotakadra (1)  17:58+2:0617:59+2:061m11155.252409mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
60MQNManyamkonda (1)X  18:04+5:4518:05+5:471m11159.562410mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
61MHBTMahbubnagar Town Halt (1)  18:16+2:0918:17+2:091m11171.08500mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
62MBNRMahbubnagar (3)  18:35+4:5018:40+4:515m31173.561500mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
63YNGYenugonda (1)X  18:44+2:0218:45+2:021m11177.670508mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
64DTPDivitipalli (2)  18:50+5:3418:51+5:361m--1183.458520mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
65JCLJadcherla (3)  18:59+5:3219:00+5:141m--1191.165545mSCR509301, Telangana
66GLYGollapally (1)X  19:07+5:1519:08+5:181m11198.766556mSCR, Telangana
67RRGARanga Reddy Guda (1)  19:17+1:4419:18+1:441m11208.520564mSCR, Telangana
68BABRBalanagar (3)  19:34+4:5919:35+4:381m--1214.021566mSCR, Telangana
69SHNRShadnagar (3)  20:14+4:2320:15+4:241m--1227.569648mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
70TMXTimmapur (2)X  20:28+4:2420:29+4:241m--1242.528582mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
71URUmdanagar (3)  21:04+3:2621:05+3:261m--1258.965581mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
72BDVLBudvel (2)X  21:11+3:2621:12+3:271m--1265.418556mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
73FMFalaknuma (3)  21:34+3:3821:35+3:381m--1272.137523mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
74HPGHuppuguda (2)  21:37+1:1621:38+1:161m--1273.349520mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
75YKAYakutpura (2)  21:41+1:1621:42+1:161m--1275.723505mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
76DQRDabirpura (2)  21:44+1:1621:45+1:161m--1276.538500mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
77MXTMalakpet (2)  21:47+1:0121:48+1:011m11277.83494mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
78KCG•Hyderabad Kacheguda (5)•  22:20+3:51-21279.4-494mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom