Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt Posts♥♥Travel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Thu Oct 23, 2014 09:18:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Stops at Vallur Halt wef 16/5/14 at 16.20 hrs
Mon May 19, 2014 (07:55PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 57623

57624/Guntur Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved)

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Oct 07 (11:26PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco/Rake Reversals
DHNE/Dhone Junction (3);
RSA - Rake Sharing
57623-57640-57639-57624
Rake/Coach Composition
The Sleeper Class service with effect from 3rd December 2010; Now these coaches will have Ten General Seond Class and two Luggage Cum Brake Vans.
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 9h 8m    40 halts    Distance: 279 km    Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 14:17 (Avg 1h 18m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Bogolu/BVO 
Arrives @ 23:25 (Avg 48m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Kacheguda/KCG 

40 halts. 46 intermediate Stations between Bogolu and Hyderabad Kacheguda

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/--/GNTGuntur Junction (7)  -05:15+3231-344.02737mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
2|--/NLPDNallapadu Junction (3)  05:26+4705:27+571m--1-339.13846mSCRPhone Number : 0863-2119153, Andhra Pradesh
3|--|PRCAPerecherla (1)  05:37+5705:38+581m11-332.74875mSCRPerecherlaPRCA Station Phone Number : 0863-2290580, Andhra Pradesh
4|--|PPMPhirangipuram  05:50+5605:51+561m--1-323.15462mSCRPhirangipuram, Andhra Pradesh
5|--|NDPUNudurupadu  05:59+5706:00+571m--1-315.94649mSCRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
6|--|STURSatulurX  06:08+5706:09+581m--1-309.85959mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
7|--|NRTNarasaraopet (3)  06:20+5806:22+592m--1-299.06774mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
8|--|MUKMunumaka  06:29+1:0306:30+1:041m--1-291.25769mSCR08647-219555, Andhra Pradesh
9|--|SABSantamagulur  06:39+1:0406:40+1:051m--1-282.74175mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
10|--|VLEVellalcheruvu Halt  06:45-06:46-1m--1-279.26087mSCRVellalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
11|--|SYMSavalyapuram  06:54+1:0406:55+1:051m--1-271.23987mSCRGuntur Phone Number : 08646-259211, Andhra Pradesh
12|--|VKNVinukonda (1)  07:10+5507:12+552m11-261.57595mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
13|--|CEMCheekategalapalem  07:19+1:0107:20+1:021m--1-252.73878mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
14|--|GKMGundlakamma (1)  07:27+1:0307:28+1:041m11-248.36191mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
15|--|KCDKurichedu (1)  07:39+1:0407:40+1:041m11-237.168121mSCRPrakasam dt, Andhra Pradesh
16|--|POOPotlapadu (1)  07:46+1:0007:47+1:001m11-230.346147mSCRAndhra Pradesh, Andhra Pradesh
17|--|DKDDonakonda (3)  07:55+1:1108:00+1:105m--1-224.166154mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
18|--|GJJGajjelakonda (1)  08:10+1:1108:11+1:111m11-213.262153mSCRPrakasam. Telephone 08499-247233, Andhra Pradesh
19|--|MRKMarkapur Road (2)  08:24+1:0508:26+1:052m11-199.855156mSCRmarkapur road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
20|--|TLUTarlupadu (1)X  08:38+1:1308:39+1:141m11-188.964164mSCRPhone Number : 08499-246232, Andhra Pradesh
21|--|CBMCumbum (1)  08:53+1:1308:55+1:152m11-174.051199mSCRprakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
22|--|JBKJaggambotla Krishnapuram  09:03+1:1809:04+1:191m--1-167.270200mSCRPhone;08406-200100, Andhra Pradesh
23|--|SDVSomidevipalle  09:14+1:2009:15+1:201m--1-155.553225mSCRPhone Number : 9441901913, Andhra Pradesh
24|--|GMAGudimettaX  09:20-09:21-1m--1-151.042231mSCRBestavaripeta, Andhra Pradesh
25|--|GIDGiddalur (2)  09:36+1:2409:38+1:302m--1-140.673269mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
26|--|KSTEKrishnamsetty Palle  09:42-09:43-1m--1-135.725278mSCRPrakasam, Andhra Pradesh
27|--|DMTDiguvametta  09:59+1:2210:00+1:351m--1-129.044315mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
28|--|CMZChelama (1)X  10:23+1:3710:24+1:401m11-112.343314mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
29|--|GZLGazulapalliO  10:39+1:3610:40+1:361m--1-101.613238mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
30|--|NDLNandyal (3)  11:45+2711:50+305m--1-87.381216mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
31|--|PNMPanyam (2)X  12:01+5312:02+1:021m--1-72.448227mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
32|--|KEFKrishnama Kona (1)  12:14+1:0312:15+1:041m11-62.861314mSCRCement Nagar Tammarajupalli Rd, Andhra Pradesh
33|--|BEYBugganipalli Cement Nagar  12:24+1:0712:25+1:111m--1-53.650386mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
34|--|BMHBetamcherla (2)  12:33+1:1112:34+1:121m--1-47.066425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
35|--|RGMRangapuram  12:44+1:1412:45+1:141m--1-36.070440mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
36|--|MLKMalkapuram  12:55+2:0212:56+2:071m--1-24.320459mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
37|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3)X↵¶13:35+1:2814:05+1:0430m--1-11.261425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
38|--|BVOBogolu (1)»X  14:16+1:1514:17+1:181m110.054371mSCRBogolu Station, Andhra Pradesh
39|--|VDIVeldurti (2)X  14:27+1:1914:28+1:231m--19.067341mSCRVeldurthi, Andhra Pradesh
40|--|UKDUlindakonda (1)  14:39+1:2414:40+1:251m1121.275329mSCRUlindakonda, Andhra Pradesh
41|--|DUUDupadu (1)  14:49+1:2814:50+1:301m1132.555310mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
42|--|KOLAKotla (1)  14:59-15:00-1m1140.76288mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
43|--|KRNTKurnool City (3)X  15:25+1:0615:35+1:0510m--143.249293mSCRKurnool Ph:08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
44|--|ALPRAlampur Road (1)  15:44+1:1115:45+1:161m1150.537308mSCR, Telangana
45|--|SBBJSri Bala Brahmeswara Jogulamba Halt (1)X  15:49-15:50-1m1153.044312mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
46|--|MOAManopad (1)  16:09+1:1116:10+1:141m1166.824310mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
47|--|VAHValluru Halt  16:20-16:21-1m--170.9141317mSCRVallur Road, Telangana
48|--|IKIItikyala (1)  16:25+1:1416:26+1:181m1180.330324mSCR, Telangana
49|--|PDNAPeddadinne (1)  16:33-16:34-1m1183.898319mSCR, Telangana
50|--|PDOPoodoor (1)  16:38+1:2016:39+1:221m1190.361330mSCRMahabubnagar Dist 509125, Telangana
51|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2)  16:47+1:0716:48+1:111m--198.556327mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
52|--|ARPLArepalli Halt (1)  16:57-16:58-1m11106.941301mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
53|--|SRNRSriramnagar (2)X  17:04+1:2617:05+1:291m--1111.160311mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
54|--|AJKAjjakolu (1)  17:10-17:11-1m11116.014316mSCR, Telangana
55|--|WPRWanaparti Road (2)X  17:18 17:29+1:2217:19 17:30+1:291m--1120.172330mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
56|--|KONNKonnur (1)  17:23 17:34-17:24 17:35-1m11124.973346mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
57|--|KXIKurumurthi (1)X  17:32 17:42-17:33 17:43-1m11133.530361mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
58|--|KQQKaukuntla (1)  17:43 17:53+1:2517:44 17:54+1:351m11138.571372mSCR, Telangana
59|--|DKCDevarkadra (1)  17:53 18:03+1:4517:54 18:04+1:561m11149.173390mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
60|--|KTKAKotakadra (1)X  17:58 18:09-17:59 18:10-1m11155.252409mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
61|--|MQNManyamkonda (1)  18:04 18:15+1:5318:05 18:16+1:581m11159.653410mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
62|--|MHBTMahbubnagar Town Halt (1)  18:16 18:29-18:17 18:30-1m11171.08500mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
63|--|MBNRMahbubnagar (3)X  18:35 18:50+1:3418:40 18:55+1:365m31173.561500mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
64|--|YNGYenugonda (1)  18:44 18:59-18:45 19:00-1m11177.670508mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
65|--|DTPDivitipalli (2)  18:50 19:05+1:4818:51 19:06+1:511m--1183.458520mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
66|--|JCLJadcherla (3)X  18:59 19:14+1:5219:00 19:15+1:541m--1191.165545mSCR509301, Telangana
67|--|GLYGollapally (1)  19:07 19:22+2:0919:08 19:23+2:171m11198.731556mSCR, Telangana
68|--|RRGARanga Reddy Guda (1)X  19:17 19:42-19:18 19:43-1m11208.516564mSCR, Telangana
69|--|BABRBalanagar (3)  19:34 20:04+2:1019:35 20:05+2:161m--1214.090566mSCR, Telangana
70|--|SHNRShadnagar (3)  20:14+2:0420:15+2:071m--1227.569648mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
71|--|TMXTimmapur (2)X  20:28+2:1420:29+2:181m--1242.528582mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
72|--|URUmdanagar (3)  21:04+1:4421:05+1:461m--1258.965581mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
73|--|BDVLBudvel (2)X  21:11+2:2121:12+2:241m--1265.48556mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
74|-=/FMFalaknuma (3)XO  21:34 21:59+1:4821:35 22:00+1:501m--1272.18523mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
75/==/HPGHuppuguda (2)XO  21:37 22:09+021:38 22:10+01m--1273.316520mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
76/==/YKAYakutpura (2)  21:41 22:19-21:42 22:20-1m--1275.812505mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
77/==/DQRDabirpura (2)  21:44 22:24-21:45 22:25-1m--1276.519500mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
78/==/MXTMalakpet (2)  21:47 22:29+3:3421:48 22:30+3:341m11277.82494mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
79/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5)•  22:20 23:25+48-21279.4-494mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom