Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Wed Oct 1, 2014 03:24:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Stops at Vallur Halt wef 16/5/14 at 16.20 hrs
Mon May 19, 2014 (07:55PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 57623

57624/Guntur Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved)

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 03 (5:56PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco/Rake Reversals
DHNE/Dhone Junction (3);
RSA - Rake Sharing
57623-57640-57639-57624
Rake/Coach Composition
The Sleeper Class service with effect from 3rd December 2010; Now these coaches will have Ten General Seond Class and two Luggage Cum Brake Vans.
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 9h 8m    39 halts    Distance: 279 km    Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 14:17 (Avg 2h 59m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Bogolu/BVO 
Arrives @ 23:25 (Avg 2h 12m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Kacheguda/KCG 

39 halts. 46 intermediate Stations between Bogolu and Hyderabad Kacheguda

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1GNTGuntur Junction (7)  -05:15+1:2031-344.02737mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
2NLPDNallapadu Junction (3)  05:26+2:0705:27+2:181m--1-339.13846mSCRPhone Number : 0863-2119153, Andhra Pradesh
3PRCAPerecherla (1)  05:37+2:1805:38+2:191m11-332.74875mSCRPerecherlaPRCA Station Phone Number : 0863-2290580, Andhra Pradesh
4PPMPhirangipuram  05:50+2:1705:51+2:171m--1-323.15462mSCRPhirangipuram, Andhra Pradesh
5NDPUNudurupadu  05:59+2:1806:00+2:191m--1-315.94649mSCRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
6STURSatulurX  06:08+2:1906:09+2:211m--1-309.85959mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
7NRTNarasaraopet (3)  06:20+2:2006:22+2:212m--1-299.06774mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
8MUKMunumaka  06:29+2:2806:30+2:281m--1-291.25769mSCR08647-219555, Andhra Pradesh
9SABSantamagulur  06:39+2:2806:40+2:291m--1-282.74175mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
10VLEVellalcheruvu Halt  06:45-06:46-1m--1-279.26087mSCRVellalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
11SYMSavalyapuram  06:54+2:2806:55+2:291m--1-271.23987mSCRGuntur Phone Number : 08646-259211, Andhra Pradesh
12VKNVinukonda (1)  07:10+2:1107:12+2:122m11-261.57595mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
13CEMCheekategalapalem  07:19+2:2607:20+2:281m--1-252.73878mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
14GKMGundlakamma (1)  07:27+2:3007:28+2:321m11-248.36191mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
15KCDKurichedu (1)  07:39+2:3207:40+2:321m11-237.168121mSCRPrakasam dt, Andhra Pradesh
16POOPotlapadu (1)  07:46+2:3707:47+2:381m11-230.346147mSCRAndhra Pradesh, Andhra Pradesh
17DKDDonakonda (3)  07:55+2:5708:00+2:595m--1-224.166154mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
18GJJGajjelakonda (1)  08:10+2:5208:11+2:531m11-213.262153mSCRPrakasam. Telephone 08499-247233, Andhra Pradesh
19MRKMarkapur Road (2)  08:24+2:4408:26+2:452m11-199.855156mSCRmarkapur road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
20TLUTarlupadu (1)X  08:38+2:5508:39+2:571m11-188.964164mSCRPhone Number : 08499-246232, Andhra Pradesh
21CBMCumbum (1)  08:53+3:0508:55+3:062m11-174.051199mSCRprakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
22JBKJaggambotla Krishnapuram  09:03+3:0609:04+3:081m--1-167.270200mSCRPhone;08406-200100, Andhra Pradesh
23SDVSomidevipalle  09:14+2:5709:15+2:571m--1-155.553225mSCRPhone Number : 9441901913, Andhra Pradesh
24GMAGudimettaX  09:20-09:21-1m--1-151.042231mSCRBestavaripeta, Andhra Pradesh
25GIDGiddalur (2)  09:36+3:0809:38+3:132m--1-140.673269mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
26KSTEKrishnamsetty Palle  09:42-09:43-1m--1-135.725278mSCRPrakasam, Andhra Pradesh
27DMTDiguvametta  09:59+3:1310:00+3:251m--1-129.044315mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
28CMZChelama (1)X  10:23+3:3310:24+3:351m11-112.343314mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
29GZLGazulapalliO  10:39+3:1210:40+3:121m--1-101.613238mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
30NDLNandyal (3)  11:45+2:1511:50+2:165m--1-87.381216mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
31PNMPanyam (2)X  12:01+2:3212:02+2:391m--1-72.448227mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
32KEFKrishnama Kona (1)  12:14+2:3912:15+2:391m11-62.861314mSCRCement Nagar Tammarajupalli Rd, Andhra Pradesh
33BEYBugganipalli Cement Nagar  12:24+2:4212:25+2:461m--1-53.650386mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
34BMHBetamcherla (2)  12:33+2:3612:34+2:391m--1-47.066425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
35RGMRangapuram  12:44+2:3412:45+2:351m--1-36.070440mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
36MLKMalkapuram  12:55+2:4312:56+2:491m--1-24.320459mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
37DHNEDhone Junction (3)X↵¶13:35+3:1514:05+2:4930m--1-11.261425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
38BVOBogolu (1)»X  14:16+2:5414:17+2:591m110.054371mSCRBogolu Station, Andhra Pradesh
39VDIVeldurti (2)X  14:27+2:5914:28+3:031m--19.067341mSCRVeldurthi, Andhra Pradesh
40UKDUlindakonda (1)  14:39+3:0014:40+3:011m1121.275329mSCRUlindakonda, Andhra Pradesh
41DUUDupadu (1)  14:49+3:1414:50+3:191m1132.555310mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
42KOLAKotla (1)  14:59-15:00-1m1140.76288mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
43KRNTKurnool City (3)X  15:25+2:3315:35+2:3310m--143.249293mSCRKurnool Ph:08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
44ALPRAlampur Road (1)  15:44+3:0915:45+3:151m1150.537308mSCR, Telangana
45SBBJSri Bala Brahmeswara Jogulamba Halt (1)X  15:49+4:0715:50+4:071m1153.044312mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
46MOAManopad (1)  16:09+3:1016:10+3:131m1166.854310mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
47IKIItikyala (1)  16:25+3:0716:26+3:131m1180.330324mSCR, Telangana
48PDNAPeddadinne (1)  16:33-16:34-1m1183.898319mSCR, Telangana
49PDOPoodoor (1)  16:38+3:1816:39+3:201m1190.361330mSCRMahabubnagar Dist 509125, Telangana
50GWDGadwal Junction (2)  16:47+3:0816:48+3:121m--198.556327mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
51ARPLArepalli Halt (1)  16:57-16:58-1m11106.941301mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
52SRNRSriramnagar (2)X  17:04+2:4917:05+2:521m--1111.160311mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
53AJKAjjakolu (1)  17:10-17:11-1m11116.014316mSCR, Telangana
54WPRWanaparti Road (2)X  17:18 17:29+2:4917:19 17:30+2:581m--1120.172330mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
55KONNKonnur (1)  17:23 17:34-17:24 17:35-1m11124.973346mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
56KXIKurumurthi (1)X  17:32 17:42-17:33 17:43-1m11133.530361mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
57KQQKaukuntla (1)  17:43 17:53+2:5917:44 17:54+3:091m11138.571372mSCR, Telangana
58DKCDevarkadra (1)  17:53 18:03+3:1417:54 18:04+3:241m11149.173390mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
59KTKAKotakadra (1)X  17:58 18:09-17:59 18:10-1m11155.252409mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
60MQNManyamkonda (1)  18:04 18:15+3:3718:05 18:16+3:431m11159.653410mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
61MHBTMahbubnagar Town Halt (1)  18:16 18:29-18:17 18:30-1m11171.08500mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
62MBNRMahbubnagar (3)X  18:35 18:50+3:4618:40 18:55+3:475m31173.561500mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
63YNGYenugonda (1)  18:44 18:59-18:45 19:00-1m11177.670508mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
64DTPDivitipalli (2)  18:50 19:05+4:2318:51 19:06+4:251m--1183.458520mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
65JCLJadcherla (3)X  18:59 19:14+4:1219:00 19:15+4:141m--1191.165545mSCR509301, Telangana
66GLYGollapally (1)  19:07 19:22+3:4919:08 19:23+3:561m11198.731556mSCR, Telangana
67RRGARanga Reddy Guda (1)X  19:17 19:42-19:18 19:43-1m11208.516564mSCR, Telangana
68BABRBalanagar (3)  19:34 20:04+3:4419:35 20:05+3:441m--1214.090566mSCR, Telangana
69SHNRShadnagar (3)  20:14+3:1120:15+3:191m--1227.569648mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
70TMXTimmapur (2)X  20:28+3:2520:29+3:301m--1242.528582mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
71URUmdanagar (3)  21:04+2:4621:05+2:511m--1258.965581mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
72BDVLBudvel (2)X  21:11+3:2521:12+3:291m--1265.48556mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
73FMFalaknuma (3)XO  21:34 21:59+2:5821:35 22:00+2:591m--1272.18523mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
74HPGHuppuguda (2)XO  21:37 22:09+021:38 22:10+01m--1273.316520mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
75YKAYakutpura (2)  21:41 22:19-21:42 22:20-1m--1275.812505mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
76DQRDabirpura (2)  21:44 22:24-21:45 22:25-1m--1276.519500mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
77MXTMalakpet (2)  21:47 22:29+3:2921:48 22:30+3:291m11277.82494mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
78KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5)•  22:20 23:25+2:12-21279.4-494mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom