Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Mar 1, 2015 00:49:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 1, 2015 00:49:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
For the convenience of rail passengers, Northern Railway has decided to increase the frequency of the train nos. 12447/12448 & 22447/22448 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Manikpur/Khajuraho-...
Read more...
Hazrat Nizamuddin Utter Pradesh Sampark Kranti express from six days a weekto dailyfrom 03.09.2014 & 04.09.2014 respectively from HazratNizamuddin .
Fri Aug 29, 2014 (03:58PM)

12448/Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express

Feb 22 (6:13AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco: SLR2-UR4-UR3-UR2-UR1-HA1-A1-B1-S1-S2-S3-S4-SLR1 (Manikpur portion), SLR2-S5-S6-B2-AB1-UR3-UR2-UR1-SLR1 (Khajuraho portion, attched upto Mahoba). by AK 84 Entry# 703921
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; Has 2 rakes.; http://indiarailinfo.com/blog/post/673975
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco
NZM - JHS: GZB WAP-7 JHS - MKP: JHS WDM-3A
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
UR4
  3
UR3
  4
UR2
  5
UR1
  6
HA1
  7
 A1
  8
 B1
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 S4
 13
SLR
 14
SLR
 15
 S5
 16
 S6
 17
 B2
 18
AB1
 19
UR3
 20
UR2
 21
UR1
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 5h 55m    2 halts    Distance: 403 km    Avg Speed: 68 km/hr
Type: Sampark Kranti
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 20:10 (Avg 21m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
NZM/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Arrives @ 02:05 +1 night (Avg 1h 32m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
JHS/Jhansi Junction 

2 halts. 52 intermediate Stations between Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin and Jhansi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/NZMDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin»  -20:10+21710.064209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
2/==/MTJMathura JunctionXO  22:15+3122:17+342m11134.056179mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
3/==/AGCAgra Cantt.  23:15+3423:20+355m11187.678174mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4/==/JHSJhansi Junction•02:05+1:3202:25+1:3620m22403.464259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
5|--|MRPRMau RanipurO  03:25+2:2003:29+2:204m12467.463212mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
6|--|HPPHarpalpur  03:49+2:3503:51+2:352m32488.455210mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
7|--|KLARKulpaharO  04:25+2:4004:27+2:432m12519.667212mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
8|--|MBAMahoba Junction  04:46+2:4804:48+2:582m12540.935211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
9|--|BNDABanda Junction  06:20+2:3306:28+2:348m12594.483128mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
10|--|ATEAtarra  06:51+2:3906:53+2:412m--2626.369140mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
11|--|CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi  07:25+2:4407:27+2:472m--2663.327137mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
12|--|MKPManikpur Junction  08:35+2:28---2694.1-250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site