Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat May 23, 2015 06:45:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat May 23, 2015 06:45:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
For the convenience of rail passengers, Northern Railway has decided to increase the frequency of the train nos. 12447/12448 & 22447/22448 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Manikpur/Khajuraho-...
Read more...
Hazrat Nizamuddin Utter Pradesh Sampark Kranti express from six days a weekto dailyfrom 03.09.2014 & 04.09.2014 respectively from HazratNizamuddin .
Fri Aug 29, 2014 (03:58PM)

12448/Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express
     उत्तर प्रदेश संपर्क क्रांति एक्सप्रेस

Mar 19 2015 (8:15AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; Has 2 rakes.; http://indiarailinfo.com/blog/post/673975
Loco
NZM - JHS: GZB WAP-7 JHS - MKP: JHS WDM-3A
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - good (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
UR4
  3
UR3
  4
UR2
  5
UR1
  6
HA1
  7
 A1
  8
 B1
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 S4
 13
SLR
 14
SLR
 15
 S5
 16
 S6
 17
 B2
 18
AB1
 19
UR3
 20
UR2
 21
UR1
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 5h 55m    2 halts    Distance: 403 km    Avg Speed: 68 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Sampark Kranti
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 20:10 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
NZM/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Arrives @ 02:05 +1 night (Avg 23m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
JHS/Jhansi Junction 

2 halts. 52 intermediate Stations between Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin and Jhansi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/NZMDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin»  -20:10+3710.064209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
2/==/MTJMathura JunctionXO  22:15+222:17+112m11134.056179mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
3/==/AGCAgra Cantt.  23:15+723:20+105m11187.678174mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4/==/JHSJhansi Junction•02:05+2302:25+2820m22403.464259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
5|--|MRPRMau RanipurO  03:25+1:0603:29+1:064m12467.463212mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
6|--|HPPHarpalpur  03:49+1:1203:51+1:122m32488.455210mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
7|--|KLARKulpaharO  04:25+1:2204:27+1:242m12519.667212mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
8|--|MBAMahoba Junction  04:46+1:2704:48+1:392m12540.935211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
9|--|BNDABanda Junction  06:20+1:0906:28+1:108m12594.483128mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
10|--|ATEAtarra  06:51+1:1606:53+1:172m--2626.369140mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
11|--|CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi  07:25+1:1607:27+1:192m--2663.327137mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
12|--|MKPManikpur Junction  08:35+49---2694.1-250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site