Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Aug 26, 2016 22:56:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 26, 2016 22:56:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
--
Sat May 21, 2016 (11:30PM)

12448/Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express
     उत्तर प्रदेश संपर्क क्रांति एक्सप्रेस

NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin --> JHS/Jhansi Junction

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (4:04AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; Has 2 rakes.; http://indiarailinfo.com/blog/post/673975
Loco
NZM - JHS: GZB WAP-7 JHS - MKP: JHS WDM-3A
Rating: 3.3/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
Inaugural Run
Fri Mar 11, 2005
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
UR4
  3
UR3
  4
UR2
  5
UR1
  6
HA1
  7
 A1
  8
 B1
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 S4
 13
SLR
 14
SLR
 15
 S5
 16
 S6
 17
 B2
 18
AB1
 19
UR3
 20
UR2
 21
UR1
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Jhansi Junction.
Travel Time: 5h 55m    2 halts    Distance: 403 km    Avg Speed: 68 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Sampark Kranti
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 20:10 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Arrives @ 02:05 +1 night (Avg 45m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
JHS/Jhansi Junction 

2 halts. 53 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Jhansi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin»  -20:10+4710.067209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations02:00133.9
#2/==/MTJMathura JunctionXO  22:10+1222:12+172m11133.961182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5353.8
#3/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X  23:05+1623:10+175m11187.674173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:55215.6
#4/==/JHSJhansi Junction•02:05+4502:25+5120m12403.264259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0064.2
#5%--%MRPRMau RanipurX  03:25+1:1403:27+1:152m12467.456213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2220.7
#6%--%HPPHarpalpur  03:49+1:2103:51+1:252m32488.155215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3431.3
#7%--%KLARKulpaharX  04:25+1:2804:27+1:322m12519.431213mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4121.5
#8%--%MBAMahoba Junction  05:08+1:1405:10+1:222m12540.946211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1053.4
#9%--%BNDABanda  06:20+1:0906:28+1:088m12594.383127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2331.9
#10%--%ATEAtarra  06:51+1:1506:53+1:152m02626.269139mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3237.0
#11%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi  07:25+1:1607:27+1:182m02663.327142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0830.8
#12%--%MKPManikpur Junction  08:35+11-02694.1-250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site