Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt Posts♥♥Travel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Sun Nov 23, 2014 09:08:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
For the convenience of rail passengers, Northern Railway has decided to increase the frequency of the train nos. 12447/12448 & 22447/22448 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Manikpur/Khajuraho- Hazrat Nizamuddin Utter Pradesh Sampark Kranti express from six days a weekto dailyfrom 03.09.2014 & 04.09.2014 respectively from HazratNizamuddin .
Fri Aug 29, 2014 (03:58PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 12447

12448/Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 04 2014 (10:15PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; Has 2 rakes.; http://indiarailinfo.com/blog/post/673975
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco: SLR2-UR4-UR3-UR2-UR1-HA1-A1-B1-S1-S2-S3-S4-SLR1 (Manikpur portion), SLR2-S5-S6-B2-AB1-UR3-UR2-UR1-SLR1 (Khajuraho portion, attched upto Mahoba). by AK 84 Entry# 703921
Loco
NZM - JHS: GZB WAP-7 JHS - MKP: JHS WDM-3A
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 5h 55m    2 halts    Distance: 403 km    Avg Speed: 68 km/hr
Type: Sampark Kranti
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 20:10 (Avg on time)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM 
Arrives @ 02:05 +1 night (Avg 28m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Jhansi Junction/JHS 

2 halts. 52 intermediate Stations between Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin and Jhansi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/NZMDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (7)»  -20:15 20:10+0710.064209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10)XO  22:15+422:17+62m11134.056179mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
3/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6)  23:15+623:20+75m11187.678174mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7)•02:05+2802:20 02:25+3015 20m22403.464259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
5|--|MRPRMau Ranipur (1)  03:27 03:25+1:2503:29+1:242 4m12467.463212mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
6|--|HPPHarpalpur (2)  03:51 03:49+1:3603:53 03:51+1:362m32488.455210mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
7|--|KLARKulpahar (1)  04:27 04:25+1:2004:29 04:27+1:212m12519.667212mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
8|--|MBAMahoba Junction (3)  05:08 04:46+1:3205:10 04:48+1:462m12540.935211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
9|--|BNDABanda Junction (3)  06:20+1:1206:28+1:148m12594.483128mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
10|--|ATEAtarra (2)  06:51+1:1206:53+1:122m--2626.369140mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
11|--|CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi (3)  07:25+1:2007:27+1:232m--2663.327137mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
12|--|MKPManikpur Junction (4)  08:35+34---2694.1-250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom