Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 01:48:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 01:48:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 996827-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1543840-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1978992-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB;
Entry# 2182717-0

12448/Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express
     उत्तर प्रदेश संपर्क क्रांति एक्सप्रेस

NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin --> JHS/Jhansi Junction

Inaugural Run
Fri Mar 11, 2005
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Sat May 21, 2016 (11:30PM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (06:20) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; Has 2 rakes.; http://indiarailinfo.com/blog/post/673975
Rating: 3.5/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
UR4
  3
UR3
  4
UR2
  5
UR1
  6
HA1
  7
 A1
  8
 B1
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 S4
 13
SLR
 14
SLR
 15
 S5
 16
 S6
 17
 B2
 18
AB1
 19
UR3
 20
UR2
 21
UR1
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Jhansi Junction.
Travel Time: 5h 55m    2 halts    Distance: 403 km    Avg Speed: 68 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and JHS/Jhansi Junction
Type: Sampark Kranti
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 20:10 (Avg on time)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Arrives @ 02:05 +1 night (Avg 33m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
JHS/Jhansi Junction 

2 halts. 53 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Jhansi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin» -20:10+0710.067210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations02:00134.0
#2/==/MTJMathura JunctionXO 22:10+422:12+112m11134.061181mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5353.8
#3/==/AGCAgra Cantt. 23:05+523:10+65m11187.774172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:55215.6
#4/==/JHSJhansi Junction•X 02:05+3302:25+4020m12403.363 NCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0164.2
#5%--%MRPRMau Ranipur 03:26+1:0003:28+1:002m12467.557 NCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2220.7
#6%--%HPPHarpalpur 03:50+1:0503:52+1:072m32488.259 NCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3231.3
#7%--%KLARKulpahar 04:24+1:1104:26+1:152m12519.531213mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4221.5
#8%--%MBAMahoba Junction 05:08+5905:10+1:102m12541.046211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1053.4
#9%--%BNDABanda 06:20+5506:28+558m12594.483127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#10%--%ATEAtarra 06:51+1:0006:53+1:002m--2626.469139mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3237.0
#11%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi 07:25+1:0207:27+1:042m--2663.427142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0830.8
#12%--%MKPManikpur Junction 08:35+14---2694.2-250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site