Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu May 5, 2016 19:47:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 5, 2016 19:47:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
..
Sat Aug 30, 2014 (08:36PM)

12812/Hatia - Mumbai LTT SF Express
     हटिया - मुंबई तिलक(ट) सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Jan 28 2016 (12:20PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.2/5 (25 votes)
cleanliness - average (5)
punctuality - good (4)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - average (4)
Inaugural Run
Tue Jul 01, 2003
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
S13
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 PC
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 A1
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Hatia and Kalyan Junction is 2 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 26h 42m    14 halts    Distance: 1673 km    Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between NGP/Nagpur Junction and BSL/Bhusaval Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 09:40 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
     FS
HTE/Hatia 
Arrives @ 12:22 +1 night (Avg 16m late)
Platform# 5
S     S
KYN/Kalyan Junction 

14 halts. 228 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Kalyan Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/HTEHatia»  -09:40+0110.063655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
24 intermediate stations02:40166.8
#2/==/ROURourkela Junction  12:20+312:30+610m01166.865198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:33100.8
#3/==/JSGJharsuguda JunctionX  14:03+314:05+52m01267.694236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4671.7
#4/==/RIGRaigarh  14:51+2114:53+222m01339.363218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations02:07132.3
#5/==/BSPBilaspur JunctionX  17:00+2017:15+2015m51471.670272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:35110.8
#6/==/RRaipur JunctionX  18:50+2819:00+2810m11582.552296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5043.1
#7|--|DURGDurg Junction  19:50+2119:55+235m11625.675300mSECRDurg - 4910001. Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:48134.9
#8/==/GGondia Junction  21:43+3321:45+332m01760.556318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations02:20130.2
#9/--/NGPNagpur JunctionXO  00:05+700:20+915m32890.762315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1778.9
#10/==/WRWardha Junction  01:37+401:40+63m12969.671288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2095.1
#11/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati)O  03:00+503:03+63m121064.791335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5279.0
#12/==/AKAkola JunctionX  03:55+1104:00+105m121143.784284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:40139.5
#13/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX  05:40+2405:50+2610m421283.281209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations02:17184.2
#14/==/MMRManmad Junction  08:07+3708:10+443m321467.374582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5973.0
#15/==/NKNasik Road  09:09+4009:10+431m321540.341564mCRMaharashtra 422214, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations03:12132.5
#16/==/KYNKalyan Junction•  12:22+1612:25+153m521672.83110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:1036.7
#17/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus  13:35+7-121709.5-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site