Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Mar 27, 2015 22:49:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 27, 2015 22:49:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
..
Sat Aug 30, 2014 (08:36PM)

12812/Hatia - Mumbai LTT SF Express
     हटिया - मुंबई LTT सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Feb 16 2015 (4:01PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
WAP-4 of Santragachi shed (SER)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - average (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - poor (1)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - average (1)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
S13
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 PC
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 A1
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 26h 42m    14 halts    Distance: 1664 km    Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 09:40 (Avg 18m late)
Platform# 1
     FS
HTE/Hatia 
Arrives @ 12:22 +1 night (Avg 43m late)
Platform# 5
S     S
KYN/Kalyan Junction 

14 halts. 216 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Kalyan Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/--/HTEHatia»  -09:40+18110.062657mSER2788599, Jharkhand
2/==/ROURourkela Junction  12:20+2212:30+2510m--1164.365198mSERRourkela, Odisha
3/==/JSGJharsuguda JunctionX  14:03+1814:05+242m--1265.293236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
4/==/RIGRaigarh  14:51+3914:53+402m--1336.963220mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
5/==/BSPBilaspur JunctionX  17:00+4217:15+5115m51469.670271mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
6/==/RRaipur JunctionX  18:50+5419:00+5510m11580.044297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7/==/DURGDurg Junction  19:50+5219:55+545m11617.075299mSECRPh: 91-788-2322059, Chhattisgarh
8/==/GGondia Junction  21:43+1:1321:45+1:132m--1752.356316mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
9/==/NGPNagpur JunctionXO  00:05+3000:20+2915m32882.161314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
10/==/WRWardha Junction  01:37+3201:40+333m12961.071289mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
11/==/BDBadnera JunctionO  03:00+2803:03+293m121055.991335mCRBadnera (Amravati) 444701, Maharashtra
12/==/AKAkola JunctionX  03:55+3004:00+305m121134.984284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
13/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX  05:40+4405:50+4710m421274.581208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
14/==/MMRManmad Junction  08:07+1:1008:10+1:123m321458.779580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
15/==/NKNasik Road  09:05+1:1209:10+1:105m321531.541563mCRNashik 422101, Maharashtra