Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 02:36:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 02:36:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1607513-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1745457-0
Details Edit
Medium; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 1353268-0

12812/Hatia - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)
हटिया - मुंबई लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस     हटिया - मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

HTE/Hatia --> KYN/Kalyan Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 26m ago)
Inaugural Run
Tue Jul 01, 2003
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Nov 22, 2016 (09:59PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.9/5 (42 votes)
cleanliness - average (8)
punctuality - good (7)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - average (7)
u/r coach - poor (2)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - average (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
S13
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 PC
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 A1
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Hatia and Kalyan Junction is 2 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 26h 42m    14 halts    Distance: 1673 km    Avg Speed: 63 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between NGP/Nagpur Junction and BSL/Bhusaval Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 09:40 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 1
     FS
HTE/Hatia 
Arrives @ 12:22 +1 night (Avg 37m late)
Platform# 5
S     S
KYN/Kalyan Junction 

14 halts. 239 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Kalyan Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/HTEHatia» -09:40+3110.063655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
24 intermediate stations02:40166.8
#2/==/ROURourkela Junction 12:20+512:30+710m--1166.865198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:33101.1
#3/==/JSGJharsuguda JunctionX 14:03+414:05+112m--1267.994236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4671.7
#4/==/RIGRaigarh 14:51+3314:53+332m--1339.663218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations02:07132.3
#5/==/BSPBilaspur JunctionX 17:00+3417:15+3515m51471.970272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:35110.8
#6/==/RRaipur JunctionX 18:50+4119:00+4110m11582.752296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5043.1
#7|--|DURGDurg Junction 19:50+3519:55+395m11625.975300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:48134.9
#8/==/GGondia Junction 21:43+5621:45+562m31760.754319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:25130.2
#9/--/NGPNagpur JunctionX 00:10+2700:20+3010m32890.961315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1778.8
#10/==/WRWardha Junction 01:37+2501:40+263m12969.771288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2095.2
#11/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati)XO 03:00+2503:03+263m121064.991335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5279.0
#12/==/AKAkola JunctionX 03:55+3104:00+315m121143.884284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:40139.5
#13/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 05:40+4605:50+4810m421283.381209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:17184.2
#14/==/MMRManmad Junction 08:07+5208:10+1:043m321467.580582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5572.9
#15/==/NKNasik Road 09:05+1:0409:10+1:035m321540.541564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:12132.5
#16/==/KYNKalyan Junction• 12:22+3712:25+353m521672.95910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:1034.7
#17/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus 13:35+24-121707.6-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site