Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jun 27, 2016 18:32:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 27, 2016 18:32:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
--
Sun Mar 13, 2016 (02:43PM)

13160/Jogbani - Kolkata Express
যোগবাণী - কলকাতা এক্সপ্রেস     जोगबनी - कोलकाता एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 01 2015 (9:28AM) by 4πu¶am*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 2.9/5 (7 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - average (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
AB1
 12
AB2
 13
 GN
 14
 GN
 15
 GN
 16
SLR
 KIR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Malda Town and Kolkata is 12 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 7h 5m    6 halts    Distance: 347 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 100 km/hr between MLDT/Malda Town and NFK/New Farakka Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 20:15 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 0
  T T S
MLDT/Malda Town 
Arrives @ 03:20 +1 night (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 3
S  W F 
KOAA/Kolkata 

6 halts. 78 intermediate Stations between Malda Town and Kolkata

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|JBNJogbani  -14:35+311-199.45366mNFRDistt. Araria - 854328, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1513.2
#2|--|FBGForbesganjX  14:50+914:51+111m01-186.35865mNFRAraria, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3028.8
#3|--|ARQArariya Court  15:21+315:22+31m01-157.55253mNFRAraria, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:4438.1
#4|--|PRNAPurnea Junction  16:06+416:08+82m01-119.44044mNFRKatihar, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4228.0
#5%--%KIRKatihar JunctionX16:50+817:20+1330m21-91.43236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0736.1
#6%==%HCRHarischandrapur  18:27+918:28+111m11-55.34131mNFRHarischandrapur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3020.6
#7%==%SMSamsi  18:58+118:59+51m11-34.73430mNFRdist - Malda, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations01:0134.7
#8%==%MLDTMalda Town»X  20:00-320:15+315m010.06631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.1
#9%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction  20:47+520:49+52m1135.15030mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4336.1
#10%==%PKRPakurX  21:32+1121:33+121m2171.34437mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1252.8
#11%==%RPHRampurhat  22:45-122:50+45m11124.16741mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5460.5
#12%==%BHPBolpur ShantiniketanX  23:44+423:46+62m21184.65455mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5851.7
#13/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX  00:44+100:49+35m62236.34936mER713103, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:3275.7
#14/==/NHNaihati Junction  02:21+302:23+42m22312.03716mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:5734.9
#15/==/KOAAKolkata•  03:20+3-32346.9-5mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site