Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Mar 2, 2015 04:57:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 2, 2015 04:57:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Diverted from Barddhaman via Dankuni - Kolkata on 1/2/15 if not running on its scheduled time #1356527
Sat Jan 31, 2015 (02:41PM)

13160/Jogbani - Kolkata Express

Jan 31 (2:41PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-GS-GS-GS-GS-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-AB2-AB1-GS-GS-SLR
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco
BWN WDM-3A
Reversals
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 S6
 12
AB2
 13
AB1
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
SLR
 KIR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 7h 10m    6 halts    Distance: 347 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 20:10 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# ???
  T T S
MLDT/Malda Town 
Arrives @ 03:20 +1 night (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 3
S  W F 
KOAA/Kolkata Chitpur 

6 halts. 73 intermediate Stations between Malda Town and Kolkata Chitpur

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|JBNJogbani  -14:35+011-199.65267mNFRDistt: Araria, Bihar
2|--|FBGForbesganjX  14:50+614:51+121m--1-186.56665mNFRAraria, Bihar
3|--|ARQArariya Court  15:17+015:18+01m--1-157.74853mNFRAraria, Bihar
4|--|PRNAPurnia Junction  16:06+216:08+82m--1-119.64044mNFRPurnia, Bihar
5|--|KIRKatihar Junction16:50+717:25+535m21-91.64635mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6%==%HCRHarischandrapurX  18:12+2918:14+302m--1-55.47331mNFRHarischandrapur, West Bengal
7%==%SMSamsi  18:31+3018:32+311m--1-34.82532mNFRdist - Malda, West Bengal
8%==%MLDTMalda Town»X  19:55+520:10+315m--10.06630mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
9%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction  20:42+520:44+52m1135.14532mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
10%==%PKRPakurX  21:32+2721:33+281m2171.24437mERDist:- Pakur, Jharkhand
11%==%RPHRampurhat  22:45+2022:50+225m11123.86741mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
12%==%BHPBolpur ShantiniketanX  23:44+2623:46+262m21184.55459mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
13/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX  00:44+1300:49+145m--2236.34934mERDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
14/==/NHNaihati Junction  02:21+1802:23+182m22311.93715mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165, West Bengal
15/==/KOAAKolkata Chitpur•  03:20+8-32346.8-6mERKolkata, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site