Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Jul 24, 2016 00:47:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 24, 2016 00:47:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
.
Mon Apr 04, 2016 (11:43AM)

13243/Patna - Gaya - Bhabua Road InterCity Express (UnReserved)
     पटना - गया - भबुआ रोड इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Mar 31 2016 (4:40PM) by *^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.9/5 (33 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (5)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
 UR
 13
 UR
 14
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Patna Junction and Gaya Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 18m    9 halts    Distance: 92 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 100 km/hr between BELA/Bela and GAYA/Gaya Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 17:30 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
PNBE/Patna Junction 
Arrives @ 19:48 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
GAYA/Gaya Junction 

9 halts. 29 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Gaya Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PNBEPatna Junction»  -17:30+7810.06557mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1718.4
#2/==/PPNPunpun  17:47+1117:49+112m2118.43156mECR804453, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:042.1
#3/==/PFTPothahiX  17:53+1517:55+152m2120.53756mECRPothahi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:063.7
#4/==/NDWNadwanXO  18:01+1518:03+152m2124.24760mECRNational Highway 83, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.4
#5/==/TEATaregna  18:10+1618:12+162m2129.74064mECRBihar - 804452, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:074.7
#6/==/NDUNadauj  18:19+1918:21+192m2134.37163mECRNadaul, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:0910.6
#7/==/JHDJehanabad  18:30+2118:32+212m1144.95866mECRJehanabad, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1312.6
#8/==/THATehtaX  18:45+1918:47+192m1157.66276mECRTehta, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:044.1
#9/==/MDEMakhdumpur Gaya  18:51+2218:53+212m2161.75581mECRJehanabad, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#10/==/BELABela  19:05+1819:07+182m2172.62992mECRGaya, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4119.7
#11/==/GAYAGaya Junction•X  19:48+919:58+1210m5192.346115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:118.5
#12/==/KSTAKasthaO  20:09+1920:10+211m01100.854113mECRGaya, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.1
#13/==/PRYParaiyaX  20:18+1920:19+211m01108.036111mECRparaiya station Rd, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.9
#14/==/GRRUGuraruX  20:29+1920:30+231m01113.951113mECR824118, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#15/==/IMGEIsmailpurO  20:38+2220:39+231m01120.762114mECRState Highway 69, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:099.3
#16/==/RFJRafiGanjXO  20:48+2220:49+241m01130.026102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2510.9
#17/==/JHNJakhimX  21:14+1021:15+141m01140.95593mECRbel Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1211.1
#18/==/PESPhesarX  21:27+1321:28+161m01151.960104mECRBihar 824121, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#19/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan RoadX  21:37+1521:38+161m01160.954104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1210.8
#20/==/SEBSon Nagar JunctionX  21:50+1621:51+181m01171.738110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:095.8
#21/==/DOSDehri On SoneX  22:00+1922:02+192m01177.476113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1417.8
#22/==/SSMSasaram Junction  22:16+2122:17+221m21195.280110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1925.4
#23/==/KTQKudraX  22:36+2722:37+281m01220.62592mECR821101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:5322.2
#24/==/BBUBhabua Road  23:30-2-01242.9-80mECR06187-222222, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site