Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Jul 5, 2015 11:35:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 5, 2015 11:35:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Temporary Stop at Punpun and Punpun Ghat for 2 minutes from 7/9/14-24/9/14 #1207849
Fri Sep 05, 2014 (10:05PM)

13243/Patna - Gaya - Bhabua Road InterCity Express (UnReserved)
     पटना - गया - भबुआ रोड इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

Sep 05 2014 (10:05PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
.
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - good (2)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - poor (1)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 18m    9 halts    Distance: 92 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 17:30 (Avg 32m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
PNBE/Patna Junction 
Arrives @ 19:48 (Avg 1h 0m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
GAYA/Gaya Junction 

9 halts. 29 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Gaya Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/PNBEPatna Junction»  -17:30+32--10.06557mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2/==/PPNPunpun  17:47+4917:49+492m--118.43156mECR804453, Bihar
3/==/PFTPothahiX  17:53+5217:55+522m--120.53756mECRPothahi, Bihar
4/==/NDWNadwan  18:01+5618:03+562m--124.24760mECRNational Highway 83, Bihar
5/==/TEATaregna  18:10+5718:12+572m--129.74064mECRTaregna, Bihar
6/==/NDUNadauj  18:19+5818:21+592m--134.37163mECRNadaul, Bihar
7/==/JHDJehanabad  18:30+1:0218:32+1:022m1144.95866mECRJehanabad, Bihar
8/==/THATehtaX18:45+1:0518:47+1:062m--157.66276mECRTehta, Bihar
9/==/MDEMakhdumpur Gaya  18:51+1:0718:53+1:082m--161.75581mECRJehanabad, Bihar
10/==/BELABela  19:05+1:0519:07+1:052m--172.62992mECRGaya, Bihar
11/==/GAYAGaya Junction•  19:48+1:0019:58+1:0210m6192.346117mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
12/==/KSTAKasthaO  20:09+1:1220:10+1:131m--1100.853113mECRGaya, Bihar
13/==/PRYParaiyaX  20:18+1:1320:19+1:141m--1107.936111mECRparaiya station Rd, Bihar
14/==/GRRUGuraruX  20:29+1:0820:30+1:111m--1113.852114mECRGuraru, Bihar
15/==/IMGEIsmailpurXO  20:38+1:1420:39+1:171m--1120.762114mECRState Highway 69, Bihar
16/==/RFJRafiGanjXO  20:48+1:0220:49+1:031m--1129.926102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
17/==/JHNJakhimX  21:14+1:0521:15+1:091m--1140.85593mECRbel Rd, Bihar
18/==/PESPhesarX  21:27+1:1021:28+1:131m--1151.860104mECRpheshar, Bihar
19/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road  21:37+1:1321:38+1:151m--1160.845104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
20/==/DOSDehri On SoneX  22:00+1:0622:02+1:062m--1177.476114mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
21/==/SSMSasaram Junction  22:16+1:2322:17+1:241m--1195.080111mECR06184-222051, Bihar
22/==/KTQKudraX  22:36+1:3822:37+1:391m--1220.32592mECRKudra, Bihar
23/==/BBUBhabua Road  23:30+1:04---1242.6-80mECR06187-222222, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site