Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Wed Aug 20, 2014 18:10:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Train No.16527/16528 Yesvantpur – Kannur – Yesvantpur express leaving originating station from 01.07.2014 will run via. Coimbatore and will be provided stoppage at Coimbatore.
Tue Jun 10, 2014 (07:06PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 16528

16527/Yesvantpur - Kannur (Via Salem) Express

Aug 03 (12:02AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Inaugural Run
Mon Jan 01, 2001
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO - SLR - II - II - S10 - S9 - S8 - S7 - S6 - S5 - S4 - S3 - S2 - S1 - B1 - A1 - II - II - SLR
Loco
Loco : KJM WDM/WDG3A
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 7h 34m    -2 halts    Distance: 393 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR 
Arrives @ 03:34 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Podanur Junction/PTJ 

-2 halts. 47 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Podanur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1YPRYesvantpur Junction (6)  -20:00-210.035919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
2BANDBanaswadi (2)20:25-20:27-2m1114.8122912mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3CRLMKarmelaram (2)20:44-20:45-1m1131.091901mSWRBangalore 560035, Karnataka
4HSRAHosur (3)  21:08-21:10-2m1166.155895mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5DPJDharmapuri (3)  22:50-22:52-2m11158.438467mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
6SASalem Junction (6)X  00:37-00:40-3m32224.667283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
7EDErode Junction (4)X  01:35-01:40-5m22286.070175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8TUPTiruppur (2)X  02:23-02:25-2m12336.255305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
9CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6)X  03:20-03:25-5m--2386.739416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
10PGTPalakkad Junction (4)X  04:50-04:55-5m22442.05984mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
11SRRShoranur Junction (7)  05:40-05:45-5m42486.66226mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
12KTUKuttippuram (2)  06:14-06:15-1m12516.65317mSRKuttippuram, Kerala
13TIRTirur (3)X  06:32-06:33-1m12531.7489mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
14CLTKozhikode Main (4)  07:25-07:30-5m42572.96611mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
15QLDKoyilandy (3)07:52-07:53-1m--2597.26911mSRQuilandi, Kerala
16BDJVadakara (2)  08:12-08:13-1m22619.26311mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
17TLYThalassery (2)  08:34-08:35-1m--2641.3289mSRKannur, Kerala
18CANKannur Main (4)  09:20--32661.9-14mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom