Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri May 27, 2016 15:48:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 27, 2016 15:48:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (7h 32m ago)
Latest...
Augmented with an additional 3AC coach till 31 Aug. (BE1 coach is B2)
Sat May 07, 2016 (10:11AM)

16527/Yesvantpur - Kannur (via Salem) Express
ಯಶವಂತಪುರ - ಕಣ್ಣೂರು ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     यशवंतपुर - कण्णूर एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 08 2015 (4:57PM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.3/5 (36 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - poor (4)
ticket avbl - average (5)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (6)
Inaugural Run
Mon Jan 01, 2001
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 A1
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Yesvantpur Junction and Podanur Junction is 14 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 7h 34m    -2 halts    Distance: 391 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 20:00 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 
Arrives @ 03:34 +1 night (Avg 1h 4m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
PTJ/Podanur Junction 

-2 halts. 47 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Podanur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction  -20:00+3210.035919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2514.8
#2/--/BANDBanaswadi  20:25+1420:27+152m1114.887911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1616.3
#3|--|CRLMKarmelaram  20:43+1820:44+191m1131.088902mSWRBangalore 560035, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2435.1
#4|--|HSRAHosur  21:08+2921:10+292m1166.155896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:4092.4
#5|--|DPJDharmapuri  22:50+1522:52+152m11158.440466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:4066.3
#6/==/SASalem JunctionX  00:32+1400:35+183m32224.765283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5559.5
#7/==/EDErode JunctionX  01:30+2701:35+305m22284.270175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4350.2
#8/==/TUPTiruppurX  02:18+3502:20+362m12334.550305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.5
#9/==/CBECoimbatore Main JunctionX  03:20+2603:25+275m02384.939416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:2555.3
#10/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)X  04:50+2105:00+2210m22440.25980mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4544.2
#11/==/SRRShoranur Junction  05:45+2205:50+245m42484.46426mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#12/==/KTUKuttippuramX  06:18+2806:20+282m12514.47017mSRKuttippuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.1
#13/==/TIRTirurX  06:33+3206:35+312m12529.5499mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5041.2
#14/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)  07:25+2207:30+235m42570.76311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2324.3
#15/==/QLDKoyilandyX07:53+2207:55+222m12595.17317mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1821.9
#16/==/BDJVadakara  08:13+2308:15+242m22617.07410mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.1
#17/==/TLYThalasseryX  08:33+2708:35+282m12639.1289mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:4520.7
#18/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore)  09:20+9-1,22659.8-16mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site