Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jul 27, 2016 22:46:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 27, 2016 22:46:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Augmented with an additional 3AC coach till 31 Aug. (BE1 coach is B2) Permanently augmented with One additional AC 3-tier Coach with effect from 01st September,...
more...
2016
Tue Jul 26, 2016 (06:57PM)

16527/Yesvantpur - Kannur (via Salem) Express
ಯಶವಂತಪುರ - ಕಣ್ಣೂರು ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     यशवंतपुर - कण्णूर एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 08 2015 (4:57PM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.4/5 (47 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - good (9)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - average (6)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - good (8)
Inaugural Run
Mon Jan 01, 2001
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
BE1
 16
 B1
 17
 A1
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Yesvantpur Junction and Podanur Junction is 14 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 7h 34m    -2 halts    Distance: 391 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 20:00 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 
Arrives @ 03:34 +1 night (Avg 39m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
PTJ/Podanur Junction 

-2 halts. 47 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Podanur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction  -20:00+2210.035920mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2514.8
#2/--/BANDBanaswadi  20:25+1320:27+132m1114.888911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1616.3
#3|--|CRLMKarmelaram  20:43+1720:44+171m1131.088902mSWRBangalore 560035, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2435.1
#4|--|HSRAHosur  21:08+2921:10+292m1166.255896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:4092.4
#5|--|DPJDharmapuri  22:50+2022:52+202m11158.540466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:4066.2
#6/==/SASalem JunctionX  00:32+1700:35+203m32224.865283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5559.5
#7/==/EDErode JunctionX  01:30+2901:35+325m22284.370175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4350.2
#8/==/TUPTiruppurX  02:18+3502:20+352m12334.550305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.5
#9/==/CBECoimbatore Main JunctionX  03:20+2103:25+215m12385.039416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:2555.3
#10/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)X  04:50+1805:00+1910m22440.35980mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4544.2
#11/==/SRRShoranur Junction  05:45+2005:50+225m42484.56426mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2829.9
#12/==/KTUKuttippuramX  06:18+2506:20+252m12514.47017mSRKuttippuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.1
#13/==/TIRTirurX  06:33+2506:35+252m12529.5499mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5041.2
#14/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)  07:25+1407:30+155m42570.76311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2324.3
#15/==/QLDKoyilandy07:53+1407:55+142m12595.07317mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1821.9
#16/==/BDJVadakara  08:13+1608:15+162m22617.07410mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.1
#17/==/TLYThalasseryX  08:33+2008:35+202m12639.1289mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:4520.7
#18/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore)  09:20+2-1,22659.8-16mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site