Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 05:26:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 05:26:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

16527/Yesvantpur - Kannur (via Salem) Express
ಯಶವಂತಪುರ - ಕಣ್ಣೂರು ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     यशवंतपुर - कण्णूर एक्सप्रेस

YPR/Yesvantpur Junction --> PTJ/Podanur Junction

Inaugural Run
Mon Jan 01, 2001
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest...
-
Fri Sep 23, 2016 (08:55PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (12:04AM) by Hareesh Mangalam*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.4/5 (47 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - good (9)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - average (6)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - good (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
 B2
 16
 B1
 17
 A1
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Yesvantpur Junction and Podanur Junction is 14 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 7h 34m    -2 halts    Distance: 391 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 20:00 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 
Arrives @ 03:34 +1 night (Avg 45m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
PTJ/Podanur Junction 

-2 halts. 51 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Podanur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction  -20:00+2210.039919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2314.8
#2/--/BANDBanaswadi  20:23+1320:25+132m1114.854911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1816.3
#3|--|CRLMKarmelaram  20:43+1620:44+161m1131.088902mSWRBangalore 560035, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2435.1
#4|--|HSRAHosur  21:08+3321:10+332m1166.255896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:4092.4
#5|--|DPJDharmapuri  22:50+1922:52+192m11158.540466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:4066.3
#6/==/SASalem JunctionX  00:32+1700:35+213m32224.860283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0059.5
#7/==/EDErode JunctionX  01:35+2701:40+295m22284.470174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.2
#8/==/TUPTiruppurX  02:23+3402:25+342m12334.653306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5750.5
#9/==/CBECoimbatore Main JunctionX  03:22+2803:25+293m12385.139417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:2555.7
#10/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)X  04:50+2704:55+275m32440.85980mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4544.2
#11/==/SRRShoranur Junction  05:40+3405:50+3010m42485.05326mSRph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3429.9
#12/==/KTUKuttippuramX  06:24+2906:25+301m12514.94817mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1915.1
#13/==/TIRTirurX  06:44+2806:45+291m12530.0629mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4041.2
#14/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)  07:25+2907:30+295m42571.26111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2424.3
#15/==/QLDKoyilandy  07:54+3107:55+321m12595.56917mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1921.9
#16/==/BDJVadakara  08:14+3208:15+341m22617.57410mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.1
#17/==/TLYThalasseryX  08:33+4008:35+402m12639.6289mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:4520.7
#18/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore)  09:20+20-1,22660.2-16mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site