Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Apr 1, 2015 08:42:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 1, 2015 08:42:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
SE1 is permanently augmented as S11
Mon Mar 23, 2015 (09:23AM)

16527/Yesvantpur - Kannur (Via Salem) Express
ಯಶವಂತಪುರ - ಕಣ್ಣೂರು ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್ (ಸೇಲಂ ಮಾರ್ಗ)     यशवंतपुर - कन्नूर (वाया सेलम) एक्सप्रेस

Mar 25 (10:48AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Loco
Loco : KJM WDM/WDG3A
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - poor (3)
ticket avbl - average (4)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (4)
Inaugural Run
Mon Jan 01, 2001
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
 B1
 16
 A1
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 7h 34m    -2 halts    Distance: 393 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 
Arrives @ 03:34 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
PTJ/Podanur Junction 

-2 halts. 48 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Podanur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%==%YPRYesvantpur Junction  -20:00-210.035919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
2/--/BANDBanaswadi20:25-20:27-2m1114.863912mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3|--|CRLMKarmelaram20:43-20:44-1m1131.588901mSWRBangalore 560035, Karnataka
4|--|HSRAHosur  21:08-21:10-2m1166.555895mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5|--|DPJDharmapuri  22:50-22:52-2m11158.938467mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
6/--/SASalem JunctionX  00:37-00:40-3m32225.167283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
7/==/EDErode JunctionX  01:35-01:40-5m22286.470175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8/==/TUPTiruppurX  02:23-02:25-2m12336.655305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
9/==/CBECoimbatore Main JunctionX  03:20-03:25-5m--2387.139416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
10/==/PGTPalakkad JunctionX  04:50-04:55-5m22442.45984mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
11/==/SRRShoranur Junction  05:40-05:45-5m42487.06426mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
12/==/KTUKuttippuram  06:13-06:15-2m12517.05617mSRKuttippuram, Kerala
13/==/TIRTirurX  06:31-06:33-2m12532.1489mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
14/==/CLTKozhikode Main  07:25-07:30-5m42573.37011mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
15/==/QLDKoyilandy07:51-07:53-2m--2597.77311mSRQuilandi, Kerala
16/==/BDJVadakara  08:11-08:13-2m22619.66611mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
17/==/TLYThalassery  08:33-08:35-2m--2641.7289mSRKannur, Kerala
18%==/CANKannur Main  09:20--32662.4-14mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site