Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Thu Oct 2, 2014 07:52:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Train No.16527/16528 Yesvantpur – Kannur – Yesvantpur express leaving originating station from 01.07.2014 will run via. Coimbatore and will be provided stoppage at Coimbatore.
Tue Jun 10, 2014 (07:06PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 16528

16527/Yesvantpur - Kannur (Via Salem) Express

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 03 (1:59PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Inaugural Run
Mon Jan 01, 2001
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO - SLR - II - II - S10 - S9 - S8 - S7 - S6 - S5 - S4 - S3 - S2 - S1 - B1 - A1 - II - II - SLR
Loco
Loco : KJM WDM/WDG3A
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 7h 34m    -2 halts    Distance: 393 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 20:00 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR 
Arrives @ 03:34 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Podanur Junction/PTJ 

-2 halts. 48 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Podanur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1YPRYesvantpur Junction (6)  -20:00+4210.035919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
2BANDBanaswadi (2)20:25+1020:27+112m1114.863912mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3CRLMKarmelaram (2)20:44 20:43+1220:45 20:44+121m1131.588901mSWRBangalore 560035, Karnataka
4HSRAHosur (3)  21:08+2321:10+242m1166.555895mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5DPJDharmapuri (3)  22:50+1322:52+152m11158.938467mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
6SASalem Junction (6)X  00:37+800:40+103m32225.167283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
7EDErode Junction (4)XO  01:35+1401:40+175m22286.470175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8TUPTiruppur (2)X  02:23+1902:25+202m12336.655305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
9CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6)X  03:20+1303:25+135m--2387.139416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
10PGTPalakkad Junction (4)X  04:50+1004:55+115m22442.45984mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
11SRRShoranur Junction (7)  05:40+1305:45+155m42487.06426mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
12KTUKuttippuram (2)  06:14 06:13+1706:15+181 2m12517.05617mSRKuttippuram, Kerala
13TIRTirur (3)X  06:32 06:31+1606:33+161 2m12532.1489mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
14CLTKozhikode Main (4)  07:25+607:30+75m42573.37011mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
15QLDKoyilandy (3)07:52 07:51+607:53+71 2m--2597.77311mSRQuilandi, Kerala
16BDJVadakara (2)  08:12 08:11+1008:13+121 2m22619.66611mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
17TLYThalassery (2)  08:34 08:33+1508:35+161 2m--2641.7289mSRKannur, Kerala
18CANKannur Main (4)  09:20+4-32662.4-14mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom