Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat May 23, 2015 08:15:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat May 23, 2015 08:15:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
running with extra 3A coach BE1 ....*duration not known #1443215
Tue Apr 28, 2015 (07:50PM)

12251/Wainganga SF Express
ವೇಯ್ನ್ ಗಂಗಾ ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     वैनगंगा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Apr 28 (7:50PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Loco
KJM WDM3D Twins
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - poor (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - excellent (2)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
Limited catering
ICF Rake
  0
SLR
  1
 GS
  2
 GS
  3
 B2
  4
 B1
  5
 A1
  6
S12
  7
S11
  8
S10
  9
 S9
 10
 S8
 11
 S7
 12
 S6
 13
 S5
 14
 S4
 15
 S3
 16
 S2
 17
 S1
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 21h 45m    13 halts    Distance: 1233 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 23:40 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 6
  T  F 
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 
Arrives @ 21:25 +1 night (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 2
   W  S
G/Gondia Junction 

13 halts. 171 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Gondia Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%==%YPRYesvantpur Junction»  -23:40+6610.057919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
2%--%DMMDharmavaram JunctionX  02:43+902:45+162m12175.259371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3%--%ATPAnantapur  03:19+2603:20+291m22208.648349mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
4|--|DHNEDhone Junction  05:40+2105:45+175m12320.768425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5|--|KRNTKurnool City  06:33+1606:35+162m12375.166293mSCRKurnool Ph:08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
6|--|MBNRMahbubnagar  08:33+1208:35+192m22505.453500mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
7/==/KCGHyderabad KachegudaX  10:35+910:45+1510m12611.354494mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
8/==/KZJKazipet Junction  13:18+1713:20+232m12748.960292mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
9/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionX  17:15+1017:25+1310m32983.345188mCRBallarpur. Ph : 07172 - 240341, Maharashtra
10%--%CAFChanda FortO  17:40+2017:42+202m12994.672191mSECRChandrapur, Maharashtra
11%--%MMEMul Marora  18:16+2218:18+222m--21035.576202mSECRRly Stn Road, Maharashtra
12%--%NABNagbhir Junction  19:10+2219:12+222m121101.677250mSECRNagbhir, Maharashtra
13%--%WSAWadsa  19:34+2419:36+242m121130.081230mSECRDistrict Chandrapur, Maharashtra
14%--%SNVSondad  20:18+2920:20+292m121186.443265mSECRNational Highway 6, Maharashtra
15|--%GGondia Junction•X  21:25+621:35+2010m221233.577316mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
16/==/DGGDongargarh  22:32+2822:34+282m221306.786353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
17/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon  22:56+2822:58+282m--21338.339313mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
18/==/DURGDurg JunctionX  23:45+2023:50+225m321368.763299mSECRJunction pt. Dalli Rajhara-Raipur-Gondia. District Durg, Chhattisgarh