Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Feb 9, 2016 08:59:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 9, 2016 08:59:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
Train No.12251 Yesvantpur-Korba Wain Ganga Express is attached with ONE additional Second Class Sleeper coach from Yesvantpur to Korba stations on 03rd & 06th Nov. 2015.
Mon
...
more...
Nov 02, 2015 (12:08AM)

12251/Wainganga SF Express
ವೇಯ್ನ್ ಗಂಗಾ ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     वैनगंगा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Dec 04 2015 (9:45PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.6/5 (56 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - good (10)
food - poor (8)
ticket avbl - good (10)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - excellent (9)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Limited catering
ICF Rake
  0
SLR
  1
 GS
  2
 GS
  3
 B4
  4
 B3
  5
 B2
  6
 B1
  7
 A1
  8
S12
  9
S11
 10
S10
 11
 S9
 12
 S8
 13
 S7
 14
 S6
 15
 S5
 16
 S4
 17
 S3
 18
 S2
 19
 S1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Yesvantpur Junction and Gondia Junction.
Travel Time: 21h 45m    13 halts    Distance: 1246 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 23:40 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 6
  T  F 
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 
Arrives @ 21:25 +1 night (Avg 18m late)
Platform# 2
   W  S
G/Gondia Junction 

13 halts. 175 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Gondia Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!==!YPRYesvantpur Junction»  -23:40+2610.061920mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
21 intermediate stations03:03187.1
#2%--%DMMDharmavaram JunctionX  02:43+202:45+92m12187.159371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3433.3
#3/--/ATPAnantapur  03:19+1703:20+201m22220.448348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:20112.4
#4%--%DHNEDhone Junction  05:40+2105:45+165m12332.868425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4854.1
#5|--|KRNTKurnool City  06:33+1806:35+192m12386.966293mSCRKurnool Ph, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58130.6
#6|--|MBNRMahbubnagar  08:33+2208:35+242m22517.555515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:55105.9
#7/==/KCGHyderabad KachegudaX  10:30+1310:40+2310m12623.452493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:38137.8
#8/==/KZJKazipet Junction  13:18+2913:20+312m12761.260291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:55235.0
#9/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionX  17:15+2317:25+3010m32996.144185mCRIndia, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1511.1
#10%--%CAFChanda FortO  17:40+3917:42+392m121007.272191mSECRChandrapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3440.9
#11%--%MMEMul Marora  18:16+3818:18+382m--21048.276202mSECRRly Stn Road, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5266.2
#12%--%NABNagbhir Junction  19:10+4019:12+412m121114.477250mSECRNagbhir, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2228.3
#13%--%WSAWadsa  19:34+4219:36+422m121142.781230mSECRDistrict Chandrapur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4256.4
#14%--%SNVSondad  20:18+4320:20+432m121199.143265mSECRNational Highway 6 Sondad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0547.0
#15%--%GGondia Junction•X  21:25+1821:35+2710m221246.177318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5773.0
#16/==/DGGDongargarh  22:32+4022:34+392m221319.285353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.3
#17/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon  22:56+3922:58+392m--21350.439314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4730.5
#18/==/DURGDurg Junction  23:45+2923:50+295m321381.074300mSECRDurg, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.1
#19/==/RRaipur Junction  00:25+2300:35+2210m531424.180296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4864.2
#20/==/BYTBhataparaX  01:23+3101:25+312m--31488.347273mSECRBanjari Road, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations01:0046.6
#21/==/BSPBilaspur Junction  02:25+2102:40+2015m131534.977272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2126.8
#22/==/AKTAkaltara  03:01+3303:03+332m--31561.769283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#23/==/NIAJanjgir Naila  03:16+3303:18+332m--31576.734273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1910.8
#24/==/CPHChampa Junction  03:37+2503:42+225m--31587.546264mSECRNational Highway 200 (07819-245767), Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4837.0
#25/==/KRBAKorba  04:30+14-231624.5-286mSECRKorba, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site