Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jan 28, 2015 04:32:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 28, 2015 04:32:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Sun Mar 24, 2013 (10:22AM)

12251/Wainganga SF Express

Dec 31 2014 (11:22PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
[SLR]-[GS]-[GS]-[B2]-[B1]-[A1]-[S12]-[S11]-[S10]-[S9]-[S8]-[S7]-[S6]-[S5]-[S4]-[S3]-[S2]-[S1]-[GS]-[GS]-[SLR]-[LOCO]
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Limited catering
Loco
KJM WDM3D Twins
  0
SLR
  1
 GS
  2
 GS
  3
 B2
  4
 B1
  5
 A1
  6
S12
  7
S11
  8
S10
  9
 S9
 10
 S8
 11
 S7
 12
 S6
 13
 S5
 14
 S4
 15
 S3
 16
 S2
 17
 S1
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 21h 45m    13 halts    Distance: 1233 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 23:40
Platform# 6
  T  F 
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 
Arrives @ 21:25 +1 night
Platform# 2
   W  S
G/Gondia Junction 

13 halts. 171 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Gondia Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%==%YPRYesvantpur Junction»  -23:40-610.057919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
2/--/DMMDharmavaram JunctionX  02:43-02:45-2m12175.259371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3%--%ATPAnantapur  03:19-03:20-1m22208.648349mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
4|--|DHNEDhone Junction  05:40-05:45-5m12320.768425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5|--|KRNTKurnool City  06:33-06:35-2m12375.166293mSCRKurnool Ph:08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
6|--|MBNRMahbubnagar  08:33-08:35-2m22505.453500mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
7/==/KCGHyderabad KachegudaX  10:35-10:45-10m12611.354494mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
8/==/KZJKazipet Junction  13:18-13:20-2m12748.960292mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
9/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionX  17:15-17:25-10m32983.345188mCRBallarpur. Ph : 07172 - 240341, Maharashtra
10%--%CAFChanda FortO  17:40-17:42-2m12994.672191mSECRChandrapur, Maharashtra
11%--%MMEMul Marora  18:16-18:18-2m--21035.576202mSECRRly Stn Road, Maharashtra
12%--%NABNagbhir Junction  19:10-19:12-2m121101.677250mSECRNagbhir, Maharashtra
13%--%WSAWadsa  19:34-19:36-2m121130.081230mSECRChandrapur, Maharashtra
14%--%SNVSondad  20:18-20:20-2m121186.443265mSECRNational Highway 6, Maharashtra
15|--%GGondia Junction•X  21:25-21:35-10m221233.577316mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
16/==/DGGDongargarh  22:32-22:34-2m221306.786353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
17/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon  22:56-22:58-2m--21338.339313mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
18/==/DURGDurg JunctionX  23:45-23:50-5m321368.763299mSECRPh: 91-788-2322059, Chhattisgarh
19/==/RRaipur Junction  00:25-00:35-10m531405.780297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
20/==/BYTBhataparaX  01:23-01:25-2m--31469.946270mSECRBanjari Road, Chhattisgarh
21/==/BSPBilaspur Junction  02:25-02:40-15m131516.178271mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
22/==/AKTAkaltara  03:01-03:03-2m--31543.369284mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
23/==/NIANaila  03:16-03:18-2m--31558.334273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
24/==/CPHChampa Junction  03:37-03:42-5m--31569.146264mSECRNational Highway 200 (07819-245767), Chhattisgarh
25/==/KRBAKorba  04:30--231606.0-293mSECRKorba, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site