Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 05:44:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 05:44:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12251/Wainganga SF Express
ವೇಯ್ನ್ ಗಂಗಾ ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     वैनगंगा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

YPR/Yesvantpur Junction --> G/Gondia Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 44m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Limited catering
Latest...
--
Thu Mar 24, 2016 (08:02PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.6/5 (56 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - good (10)
food - poor (8)
ticket avbl - good (10)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - excellent (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 B3
 19
 B4
 20
 A1
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Yesvantpur Junction and Gondia Junction.
Travel Time: 21h 45m    13 halts    Distance: 1246 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 23:40 (Avg 20m late)
Platform# 6
  T  F 
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 
Arrives @ 21:25 +1 night (Avg 7m early)
Platform# 1,2
   W  S
G/Gondia Junction 

13 halts. 176 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Gondia Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction»  -23:40+20610.061919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
21 intermediate stations03:03187.3
#2/--/DMMDharmavaram JunctionX  02:43+2302:45+272m12187.359371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3433.3
#3%==%ATPAnantapur  03:19+3103:20+341m22220.648348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:20112.4
#4%--%DHNEDhone Junction  05:40+3505:45+305m12333.068425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4854.1
#5|--|KRNTKurnool City  06:33+2806:35+282m12387.166293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58130.7
#6!==!MBNRMahbubnagar  08:33+3408:35+352m22517.755515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:55105.9
#7/==/KCGHyderabad KachegudaX  10:30+2510:40+3110m12623.752493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:38137.8
#8/==/KZJKazipet Junction  13:18+2313:20+252m12761.560291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
31 intermediate stations03:55235.0
#9/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionX  17:15+317:25+710m32996.444185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1511.1
#10%--%CAFChanda FortO  17:40+1817:42+182m121007.572191mSECRDistrict Chandrapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#11%--%MMEMul Marora  18:16+1718:18+172m021048.576202mSECRRly Stn Road, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5266.2
#12%--%NABNagbhir Junction  19:10+1519:12+152m121114.777250mSECRNagbhir, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2228.3
#13/--/WSAWadsa  19:34+1619:36+162m121143.081230mSECRDistrict Chandrapur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4256.4
#14/--/SNVSondad  20:18+1720:20+182m121199.443265mSECRNational Highway 6 Sondad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0547.0
#15/--/GGondia Junction•X  21:25-721:35+710m1,221246.477318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5773.0
#16/==/DGGDongargarhX  22:32+2022:34+202m221319.585353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.3
#17/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon  22:56+2022:58+202m021350.739314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4730.5
#18/==/DURGDurg Junction  23:45+1123:50+135m321381.374300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.1
#19/==/RRaipur Junction  00:25+2100:35+1910m531424.480296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4864.2
#20/==/BYTBhataparaX  01:23+2601:25+252m031488.647273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations01:0046.6
#21/==/BSPBilaspur Junction  02:25+2202:40+1915m131535.277272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2126.8
#22/==/AKTAkaltara  03:01+3103:03+312m031562.069283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#23/==/NIAJanjgir Naila  03:16+3003:18+302m031577.034273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1910.8
#24/==/CPHChampa Junction  03:37+2403:42+225m031587.846264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4837.0
#25/==/KRBAKorba  04:30+15-231624.8-287mSECRKorba, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site