Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jun 30, 2016 15:52:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 30, 2016 15:52:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
--
Thu Mar 24, 2016 (08:02PM)

12251/Wainganga SF Express
ವೇಯ್ನ್ ಗಂಗಾ ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     वैनगंगा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Dec 04 2015 (9:45PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.6/5 (56 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - good (10)
food - poor (8)
ticket avbl - good (10)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - excellent (9)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Limited catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 B3
 19
 B4
 20
 A1
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Yesvantpur Junction and Gondia Junction.
Travel Time: 21h 45m    13 halts    Distance: 1246 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 23:40 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 6
  T  F 
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 
Arrives @ 21:25 +1 night (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 2
   W  S
G/Gondia Junction 

13 halts. 175 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Gondia Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|YPRYesvantpur Junction»  -23:40+6610.061919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
21 intermediate stations03:03187.1
#2%--%DMMDharmavaram JunctionX  02:43+1302:45+222m12187.159372mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3433.3
#3%==%ATPAnantapur  03:19+2803:20+301m22220.448348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:20112.4
#4%--%DHNEDhone Junction  05:40+2605:45+215m12332.868425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4854.1
#5|--|KRNTKurnool City  06:33+2306:35+242m12386.966293mSCRKurnool Ph, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58130.6
#6!==!MBNRMahbubnagar  08:33+1808:35+212m22517.555515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:55105.9
#7/==/KCGHyderabad KachegudaX  10:30+2010:40+2910m12623.452493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:38137.8
#8/==/KZJKazipet Junction  13:18+2513:20+272m12761.260291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:55235.0
#9/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionX  17:15+1117:25+1110m32996.144185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1511.1
#10%--%CAFChanda FortO  17:40+2717:42+272m121007.272191mSECRDistrict Chandrapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3440.9
#11%--%MMEMul Marora  18:16+2818:18+282m021048.276202mSECRRly Stn Road, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5266.2
#12%--%NABNagbhir Junction  19:10+3219:12+322m121114.477250mSECRNagbhir, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2228.3
#13%--%WSAWadsa  19:34+3419:36+342m121142.781230mSECRDistrict Chandrapur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4256.4
#14%--%SNVSondad  20:18+3520:20+352m121199.143265mSECRNational Highway 6 Sondad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0547.0
#15%--%GGondia Junction•X  21:25+1021:35+2010m221246.177318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5773.0
#16/==/DGGDongargarhX  22:32+2022:34+202m221319.285353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.3
#17/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon  22:56+2222:58+222m021350.439314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4730.5
#18/==/DURGDurg Junction  23:45+823:50+155m321381.074300mSECRDurg - 4910001. Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.1
#19/==/RRaipur Junction  00:25+1400:35+1710m531424.180296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4864.2
#20/==/BYTBhataparaX  01:23+2901:25+282m031488.347273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations01:0046.6
#21/==/BSPBilaspur Junction  02:25+2302:40+2115m131534.977272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2126.8
#22/==/AKTAkaltara  03:01+3703:03+372m031561.769283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#23/==/NIAJanjgir Naila  03:16+3603:18+352m031576.734273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1910.8
#24/==/CPHChampa Junction  03:37+2703:42+265m031587.546264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4837.0
#25/==/KRBAKorba  04:30+9-231624.5-286mSECRKorba, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site