Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Sep 2, 2015 11:56:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Sep 2, 2015 11:56:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
3AC 2 Coaches added permanently from 7July. [Blog entry|http://m.indiarailinfo.com/blog/post/1535027]
Wed Jul 08, 2015 (01:20PM)

12251/Wainganga SF Express
ವೇಯ್ನ್ ಗಂಗಾ ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     वैनगंगा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Jul 08 2015 (1:20PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
cleanliness - average (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - poor (5)
ticket avbl - good (6)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - excellent (5)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
Limited catering
ICF Rake
  0
SLR
  1
 GS
  2
 GS
  3
 B4
  4
 B3
  5
 B2
  6
 B1
  7
 A1
  8
S12
  9
S11
 10
S10
 11
 S9
 12
 S8
 13
 S7
 14
 S6
 15
 S5
 16
 S4
 17
 S3
 18
 S2
 19
 S1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 21h 45m    13 halts    Distance: 1233 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 23:40 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 6
  T  F 
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 
Arrives @ 21:25 +1 night (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 2
   W  S
G/Gondia Junction 

13 halts. 171 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Gondia Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction»  -23:40+3610.057919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
2%--%DMMDharmavaram JunctionX  02:43+1002:45+162m12175.259371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3%--%ATPAnantapur  03:19+2603:20+291m22208.648349mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
4|--|DHNEDhone Junction  05:40+2305:45+195m12320.768425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5|--|KRNTKurnool City  06:33+1706:35+172m12375.166293mSCRKurnool Ph:08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
6|--|MBNRMahbubnagar  08:33+2308:35+262m22505.453500mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
7/==/KCGHyderabad KachegudaX  10:35+810:45+1410m12611.354494mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
8/==/KZJKazipet Junction  13:18+2413:20+282m12748.860291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
9/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionX  17:15+1117:25+1610m32983.245188mCRBallarpur. Ph : 07172 - 240341, Maharashtra
10%--%CAFChanda FortO  17:40+2517:42+252m12994.472191mSECRChandrapur, Maharashtra
11%--%MMEMul Marora  18:16+2718:18+272m--21035.376202mSECRRly Stn Road, Maharashtra
12%--%NABNagbhir Junction  19:10+2919:12+302m121101.577250mSECRNagbhir, Maharashtra
13%--%WSAWadsa  19:34+3119:36+312m121129.981230mSECRDistrict Chandrapur, Maharashtra
14%--%SNVSondad  20:18+3520:20+352m121186.343265mSECRNational Highway 6, Maharashtra
15|--%GGondia Junction•X  21:25+821:35+1710m221233.377316mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
16/==/DGGDongargarh  22:32+2622:34+262m221306.686353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
17/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon  22:56+2722:58+272m--21338.239313mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh