Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Sep 28, 2016 20:55:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Sep 28, 2016 20:55:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12251/Wainganga SF Express
ವೇಯ್ನ್ ಗಂಗಾ ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     वैनगंगा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

YPR/Yesvantpur Junction --> G/Gondia Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Limited catering
Latest...
--
Thu Mar 24, 2016 (08:02PM)
Updated: Sep 26 2016 (9:30PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.6/5 (56 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - good (10)
food - poor (8)
ticket avbl - good (10)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - excellent (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 B3
 19
 B4
 20
 A1
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Yesvantpur Junction and Gondia Junction.
Travel Time: 21h 45m    13 halts    Distance: 1247 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 23:40
Platform# 6
  T  F 
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 
Arrives @ 21:25 +1 night
Platform# 2
   W  S
G/Gondia Junction 

13 halts. 175 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Gondia Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction»  -23:40-610.061919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
21 intermediate stations03:03187.4
#2/--/DMMDharmavaram JunctionX  02:43-02:45-2m12187.459371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3433.3
#3%==%ATPAnantapur  03:19-03:20-1m22220.848348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:20112.4
#4%--%DHNEDhone Junction  05:40-05:45-5m12333.168425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4854.1
#5|--|KRNTKurnool City  06:33-06:35-2m12387.266293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58130.7
#6!==!MBNRMahbubnagar  08:33-08:35-2m22517.955515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:55105.9
#7/==/KCGHyderabad KachegudaX  10:30-10:40-10m12623.952493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:38137.8
#8/==/KZJKazipet Junction  13:18-13:20-2m12761.660291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:55235.0
#9/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionX  17:15-17:25-10m32996.644185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1511.1
#10%--%CAFChanda FortO  17:40-17:42-2m121007.772191mSECRDistrict Chandrapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#11%--%MMEMul Marora  18:16-18:18-2m021048.776202mSECRRly Stn Road, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5266.2
#12%--%NABNagbhir Junction  19:10-19:12-2m121114.977250mSECRNagbhir, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2228.3
#13/--/WSAWadsa  19:34-19:36-2m121143.281230mSECRDistrict Chandrapur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4256.4
#14/--/SNVSondad  20:18-20:20-2m121199.643265mSECRNational Highway 6 Sondad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0547.0
#15/--/GGondia Junction•X  21:25-21:35-10m221246.677318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5773.0
#16/==/DGGDongargarhX  22:32-22:34-2m221319.785353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.3
#17/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon  22:56-22:58-2m021350.939314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4730.5
#18/==/DURGDurg JunctionX  23:45-23:50-5m321381.574300mSECRDurg - 4910001. Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.1
#19/==/RRaipur Junction  00:25-00:35-10m531424.680296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4864.2
#20/==/BYTBhataparaX  01:23-01:25-2m031488.847273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations01:0046.6
#21/==/BSPBilaspur Junction  02:25-02:40-15m131535.477272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2126.8
#22/==/AKTAkaltara  03:01-03:03-2m031562.269283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#23/==/NIAJanjgir NailaO  03:16-03:18-2m031577.234273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1910.8
#24/==/CPHChampa Junction  03:37-03:42-5m031588.046264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4837.0
#25/==/KRBAKorba  04:30--231625.0-286mSECRKorba, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site