Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue May 5, 2015 20:47:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue May 5, 2015 20:47:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Sun Apr 05, 2015 (02:04AM)

16107⇒16859/Chennai Egmore-Mangalore Central Express
சென்னை எழும்பூர்-மங்களூர் / ಚೆನೈ ಎಗ್ಮೋರ್ - ಮಂಗಳೂರು ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     चेन्नई एग्मोर-मंगलौर एक्सप्रेस

Apr 06 (6:27PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
16853/16854 Cholan Express
Loco
MS - TPJ ED/RPM WAP-4 TPJ - MAQ :GOC WDP 4D Entry#...
Read more...
894390

cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - good (5)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - excellent (4)
Inaugural Run
Tue Jul 01, 2003
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
service available from TPJ only
ICF Rake
 TPJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 3h 0m    3 halts    Distance: 100 km    Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 11:00 (Avg 18m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction 
Arrives @ 14:00 (Avg 25m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
SRR/Shoranur Junction 

3 halts. 14 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Shoranur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/MSChennai Egmore  -22:15+381-578.6408mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
2/==/MBMMambalam  22:25+022:26+01m41-571.84913mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3/==/TBMTambaram  22:48+622:50+62m81-553.96632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
4%==/CGLChengalpattu Junction  23:18+1223:20+122m61-523.17641mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
5/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur  23:48+1223:50+122m21-487.67950mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6/==/TMVTindivanam  00:13+1100:15+112m22-457.46447mSRTindivanam, Tamil Nadu
7/==/VMVillupuram JunctionX  00:50+1300:55+185m12-420.18644mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
8%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction  01:33+3901:35+412m32-365.59545mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9/==%ALUAriyalur  02:09+1:2302:10+1:241m22-311.85670mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
10/--/SRGMSrirangam  03:12+1:0803:13+1:091m12-253.8769mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
11/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli JunctionX↵¶04:50+205:00+1610m22-242.02585mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
12|--|TPTiruchirappalli FortX  05:09+2105:10+221m12-238.16077mSRTiruchchirapalli fort ph.no. 0431-2704175, Tamil Nadu
13|--|KLTKulitalai  05:43+2205:45+232m12-205.0740mSRKulithalai ph.no. 04323-222079, Tamil Nadu
14|--|KRRKarur JunctionX  06:17+3406:20+373m32-165.630121mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
15|--|MPLMMoorthipalayam  06:39+3406:40+351m12-156.032159mSRErode - Unjalur - Kodumudi - Karur Rd, Tamil Nadu
16|--|PGRPugalur  06:49+3606:50+361m12-151.238156mSRKarur, Tamil Nadu
17|--|KMDKodumudi  07:09+3107:10+311m12-139.188133mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
18|--|URLUnjalur  07:14+3707:15+371m12-133.2280mSRUnjalur ph.no. 04204-266131, Tamil Nadu
19|--|EDErode JunctionX  08:25+1308:35+2710m22-100.757175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
20/==/UKLUttukuli  09:13+2609:15+312m22-64.364300mSRUthukuli ph.no. 04294-260213, Tamil Nadu
21/==/TUPTiruppur  09:28+3809:30+412m12-50.573305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
22/==/PLMDPilamedu  10:04+4310:05+441m22-9.420420mSRPilamedu ph.no. 0422-2572333, Tamil Nadu
23/==/CBFCoimbatore North  10:24+3510:25+351m12-3.06431mSRCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
24/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction»O  10:55+1611:00+185m220.09416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
25/==/PTJPodanur JunctionX  11:38-1111:40+32m425.940400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
26/==/PGTPalakkad Junction  12:55+213:00+125m2255.38384mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
27/==/OTPOttappalamX  13:23+1613:25+182m--287.12230mSROttapalam, Kerala
28/==/SRRShoranur Junction•X  14:00+2514:05+305m--299.95026mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
29/==/PTBPattambi  14:19+3014:20+311m--2111.54821mSRPattambi, Kerala
30/==/KTUKuttippuramX  14:43+2814:45+282m--2129.94517mSRKuttippuram, Kerala
31/==/TIRTirur  15:05+2515:10+245m--2145.0539mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
32/==/TATanurX  15:19+2315:20+241m--2153.05411mSRMalappuram, Kerala
33/==/PGIParappangadi  15:29+2515:30+261m--2161.17019mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
34/==/KNKadalundi  15:39+2615:40+261m--2171.5318mSRKozhikode district, Kerala
35/==/FKFerokXO  15:49+2515:50+251m--2176.31019mSRFeroke, Kerala
36/==/CLTKozhikode MainX  16:50-717:00+610m42186.27011mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
37/==/QLDKoyilandy  17:21+1017:22+121m--2210.67711mSRQuilandi, Kerala
38/==/BDJVadakaraX  17:39+1417:40+151m22232.57011mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
39/==/MAHEMaheX  17:51+1417:52+151m--2245.46916mSRMahe, Puducherry
40/==/TLYThalassery  18:00+1718:02+192m--2254.6339mSRKannur, Kerala
41/==%CANKannur Main  18:40+618:45+125m32275.36214mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
42%==%KPQKannapuramX  18:59+1319:00+131m12289.7569mSRKannur District, Kerala
43%==%PAZPayangadi  19:08+1319:09+141m12297.37812mSRKannur District, Kerala
44%==%PAYPayyanur  19:18+1519:20+152m--2308.9740mSRKannur District, Kerala
45%==%CHVCharvattur  19:32+1919:33+201m--2323.74514mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
46%==%NLENileshwarXO  19:40+2219:41+231m--2329.04612mSRNileswaram, Kerala
47%==%KZEKanhangad  19:53+1919:55+192m--2338.29115mSRKanhangad, Kerala
48%==%KQKKotikulam  20:04+2520:05+251m--2351.84425mSRBekal, Kerala
49%==%KGQKasaragodX  20:18+1820:20+182m--2361.38118mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
50%==%KMQKumbalaXO  20:29+2520:30+251m--2373.57123mSRKumbla, Kerala
51%==%MJSManjeshwarO  20:44+2820:45+301m--2390.21612mSRManjeshwar, Kerala
52%==%MAQMangalore Central  21:50-1-22407.0-14mSRMangalore 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site