Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jul 6, 2015 06:29:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 6, 2015 06:29:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Sun Apr 05, 2015 (02:04AM)

16107⇒16859/Chennai Egmore-Mangalore Central Express
சென்னை எழும்பூர்-மங்களூர் / ಚೆನೈ ಎಗ್ಮೋರ್ - ಮಂಗಳೂರು ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     चेन्नई एग्मोर-मंगलौर एक्सप्रेस

May 25 2015 (6:09AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
16853/16854 Cholan Express
Loco
MS - TPJ ED/RPM WAP-4 TPJ - MAQ :GOC WDP 4D Entry#...
Read more...
894390

cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - good (5)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - excellent (4)
Inaugural Run
Tue Jul 01, 2003
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✓ E-Catering Avbl
service available from TPJ only
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S10
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 S1
 14
 D4
 15
 D3
 16
 D2
 17
 D1
 18
 B3
 19
 B2
 20
 B1
 21
HA1
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
 TPJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 3h 0m    3 halts    Distance: 100 km    Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 11:00 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction 
Arrives @ 14:00 (Avg 28m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
SRR/Shoranur Junction 

3 halts. 14 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Shoranur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/MSChennai Egmore  -22:15+281-578.6408mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
2/==/MBMMambalam  22:25+022:26+01m41-571.84913mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3/==/TBMTambaram  22:48+522:50+52m81-553.96632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
4%==/CGLChengalpattu Junction  23:18+923:20+92m61-523.17641mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
5/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur  23:48+1123:50+112m21-487.67950mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6/==/TMVTindivanam  00:13+1000:15+112m22-457.46447mSRTindivanam, Tamil Nadu
7/==/VMVillupuram JunctionX  00:50+1200:55+175m12-420.18644mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
8%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction  01:33+3501:35+382m32-365.59545mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9/==%ALUAriyalur  02:09+1:1702:10+1:181m22-311.85670mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
10/--/SRGMSrirangam  03:12+1:0403:13+1:061m12-253.8769mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
11/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli JunctionX↵¶04:50-305:00+810m22-242.02585mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
12|--|TPTiruchirappalli FortX  05:09+1505:10+161m12-238.16077mSRTiruchchirapalli fort ph.no. 0431-2704175, Tamil Nadu
13|--|KLTKulitalai  05:43+1805:45+192m12-205.0740mSRKulithalai ph.no. 04323-222079, Tamil Nadu
14|--|KRRKarur JunctionX  06:17+3206:20+343m32-165.630121mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
15|--|MPLMMoorthipalayam  06:39+3106:40+311m12-156.032159mSRErode - Unjalur - Kodumudi - Karur Rd, Tamil Nadu
16|--|PGRPugalur  06:49+3306:50+331m12-151.238156mSRKarur, Tamil Nadu
17|--|KMDKodumudi  07:09+2807:10+281m12-139.188133mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
18|--|URLUnjalur  07:14+3407:15+341m12-133.2280mSRUnjalur ph.no. 04204-266131, Tamil Nadu
19|--|EDErode JunctionX  08:25+908:35+2210m22-100.757175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
20/==/UKLUttukuli  09:13+2609:15+302m22-64.364300mSRUthukuli ph.no. 04294-260213, Tamil Nadu
21/==/TUPTiruppur  09:28+3409:30+362m12-50.573305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
22/==/PLMDPilamedu  10:04+4010:05+421m22-9.420420mSRPilamedu ph.no. 0422-2572333, Tamil Nadu
23/==/CBFCoimbatore North  10:24+3110:25+311m12-3.06431mSRCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
24/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction»O  10:55+911:00+125m220.09416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
25/==/PTJPodanur JunctionX  11:38-1511:40+22m425.940400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
26/==/PGTPalakkad Junction  12:55-513:00+75m2255.38384mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
27/==/OTPOttappalamX  13:23+1413:25+162m--287.12230mSROttapalam, Kerala
28/==/SRRShoranur Junction•X  14:00+2814:05+335m--299.95026mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
29/==/PTBPattambi  14:19+4914:20+511m--2111.54821mSRPattambi, Kerala
30/==/KTUKuttippuramX  14:43+4814:45+492m--2129.94517mSRKuttippuram, Kerala
31/==/TIRTirur  15:05+4915:10+485m--2145.0539mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
32/==/TATanur  15:19+5315:20+581m--2153.05411mSRMalappuram, Kerala
33/==/PGIParappangadi  15:29+5715:30+591m--2161.17019mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
34/==/KNKadalundi  15:39+1:0515:40+1:061m--2171.5318mSRKozhikode district, Kerala
35/==/FKFerokXO  15:49+1:0315:50+1:041m--2176.31019mSRFeroke, Kerala
36/==/CLTKozhikode MainX  16:50+2617:00+2710m42186.27011mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
37/==/QLDKoyilandy  17:21+3317:22+331m--2210.67711mSRQuilandi, Kerala
38/==/BDJVadakaraX  17:39+3517:40+361m22232.57011mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
39/==/MAHEMaheX  17:51+4017:52+411m--2245.46916mSR, Puducherry
40/==/TLYThalassery  18:00+3918:02+392m--2254.6339mSRKannur, Kerala
41/==%CANKannur MainX  18:40+2618:45+305m32275.36214mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
42%==%KPQKannapuramX  18:59+3619:00+361m12289.7569mSRKannur District, Kerala
43%==%PAZPayangadi  19:08+3619:09+371m12297.37812mSRKannur District, Kerala
44%==%PAYPayyanurX  19:18+3519:20+352m--2308.9740mSRKannur District, Kerala
45%==%CHVCharvatturX  19:32+4419:33+471m--2323.74514mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
46%==%NLENileshwarX  19:40+4719:41+551m--2329.04612mSRNileswaram, Kerala
47%==%KZEKanhangadO  19:53+5019:55+502m--2338.29115mSRKanhangad, Kerala
48%==%KQKKotikulam  20:04+1:0220:05+1:031m--2351.84425mSRBekal, Kerala
49%==%KGQKasaragod  20:18+4520:20+452m--2361.38118mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
50%==%KMQKumbalaXO  20:29+1:0020:30+1:001m--2373.57123mSRKumbla, Kerala
51%==%MJSManjeshwarXO  20:44+1:0620:45+1:071m--2390.21612mSRManjeshwar, Kerala
52%==%MAQMangalore Central  21:50+20-22407.0-14mSRMangalore 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site