Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Feb 9, 2016 02:47:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 9, 2016 02:47:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
S8 De-reserved between TPJ-MAQ #1550710.
Sat Jul 25, 2015 (11:50PM)

16107⇒16859/Chennai Egmore-Mangaluru Central Express
சென்னை எழும்பூர் - மங்களூர் / ಚೆನೈ ಎಗ್ಮೋರ್ - ಮಂಗಳೂರು ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     चेन्नई एग्मोर-मंगलुरू सेन्ट्रल एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Jan 22 2016 (6:43PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
16853/16854 Cholan Express
Loco
MS - TPJ ED/RPM WAP-4 TPJ - MAQ :GOC WDP 4D Entry# 894390
Rating: 3.9/5 (38 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - good (7)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - excellent (6)
Inaugural Run
Tue Jul 01, 2003
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
service available from TPJ only
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S10
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 S1
 14
 D4
 15
 D3
 16
 D2
 17
 D1
 18
 B3
 19
 B2
 20
 B1
 21
HA1
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
 TPJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Coimbatore Main Junction and Shoranur Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 5m    3 halts    Distance: 99 km    Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 11:00 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction 
Arrives @ 14:05 (Avg 26m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
SRR/Shoranur Junction 

3 halts. 14 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Shoranur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MSChennai Egmore  -22:15+181-578.5378mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:116.7
#2/==/MBMMambalam  22:26+022:27+01m41-571.85113mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2117.9
#3/==/TBMTambaram  22:48+322:50+32m81-553.96632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.8
#4/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction  23:18+923:20+92m61-523.17640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2835.6
#5/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur  23:48+1123:50+112m21-487.57950mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.1
#6/==/TMVTindivanam  00:13+1100:15+112m22-457.46447mSRTindivanam, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3537.3
#7/==/VMVillupuram JunctionX  00:50+1300:55+185m12-420.18645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3854.7
#8/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction  01:33+2901:35+302m32-365.49545mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3453.7
#9%==%ALUAriyalur  02:09+1:0202:10+1:031m22-311.85678mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:0258.0
#10%==%SRGMSrirangam  03:12+4903:13+501m12-253.8771mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations01:3711.8
#11/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli JunctionX04:50-1005:00+610m22-242.02686mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:093.8
#12|--|TPTiruchchirappalli FortX  05:09+905:10+111m12-238.16073mSRTiruchchirapalli fort ph.no. 0431-2704175, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3333.1
#13|--|KLTKulitalai  05:43+905:45+102m12-205.06488mSRKulithalai ph.no. 04323-222079, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3739.4
#14|--|KRRKarur JunctionX  06:22+1106:25+193m32-165.641120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:149.6
#15|--|MPLMMoorthipalayam  06:39+1906:40+211m12-156.032159mSRErode - Unjalur - Kodumudi - Karur Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:094.8
#16|--|PGRPugalur  06:49+2306:50+231m12-151.248156mSRKarur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1512.1
#17|--|KMDKodumudi  07:05+2307:06+231m12-139.146134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:086.1
#18|--|URLUnjalur  07:14+2507:15+251m12-133.028140mSRUnjalur ph.no. 04204-266131, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:1032.4
#19|--|EDErode JunctionX  08:25+208:35+1510m22-100.756175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3936.4
#20/==/UKLUttukuliX  09:14+1709:15+221m22-64.364300mSRUthukuli ph.no. 04294-260213, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1313.8
#21/==/TUPTiruppur  09:28+2609:30+272m12-50.573305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3441.1
#22/==/PLMDPilamedu  10:04+2910:05+291m22-9.320420mSRPilamedu ph.no. 0422-2572333, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:196.4
#23/==/CBFCoimbatore North  10:24+1810:25+191m12-3.06433mSRCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:303.0
#24/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction»O  10:55-211:00+85m220.09416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:385.9
#25/==/PTJPodanur JunctionX  11:38-1911:40+62m425.933400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:3049.4
#26/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)  13:10-1513:20+310m2255.37880mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2431.3
#27/==/OTPOttappalam  13:44+613:45+91m--286.63933mSROttapalam, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2012.9
#28/==/SRRShoranur Junction•  14:05+2614:10+325m--299.55026mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1411.5
#29/==/PTBPattambi  14:24+3314:25+331m--2111.07923mSRPattambi, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1418.5
#30/==/KTUKuttippuramX  14:39+3814:40+391m--2129.53117mSRKuttippuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2915.1
#31/==/TIRTirurX  15:09+2515:10+271m--2144.6539mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#32/==/TATanur  15:19+2715:20+291m--2152.65411mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.1
#33/==/PGIParappangadi  15:29+2915:30+301m--2160.77017mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.5
#34/==/KNKadalundiX  15:39+3215:40+321m--2171.1319mSRKozhikode district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:094.7
#35/==/FKFerokXO  15:49+3215:50+351m--2175.81015mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations01:0010.0
#36/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)X  16:50-617:00+610m42185.87711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1924.3
#37/==/QLDKoyilandy  17:19+1117:20+131m--2210.19417mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1421.9
#38/==/BDJVadakaraX  17:34+1817:35+201m22232.18610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0912.9
#39/==/MAHEMahe  17:44+2317:45+231m--2244.94017mSR, Puducherry
1 intermediate stations00:149.2
#40/==/TLYThalassery  17:59+2118:00+221m--2254.2359mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3520.7
#41%==%CANKannur Main (Cannanore)X  18:35+1118:40+155m32274.86216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1414.5
#42%==%KPQKannapuramX  18:54+1618:55+161m12289.35010mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.5
#43%==%PAZPayangadi  19:04+1519:05+161m12296.8549mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1311.7
#44%==%PAYPayyanurX  19:18+1619:20+162m--2308.5939mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:046.2
#45%==%TKQTrikarpurO19:24-19:25-1m--2314.712913mSRKasargod district, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:048.6
#46%==%CHVCharvatturXO  19:29+2219:30+241m--2323.23512mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:095.3
#47%==%NLENileshwarX  19:39+2719:40+281m--2328.56214mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.3
#48%==%KZEKanhangad  19:49+2919:50+311m--2337.89112mSRKanhangad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0913.6
#49%==%KQKKotikulamX  19:59+3220:00+321m--2351.44126mSRBekal, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:149.5
#50%==%KGQKasaragodX  20:14+2820:15+301m--2360.95218mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:1412.2
#51%==%KMQKumbalaX  20:29+2720:30+271m--2373.17119mSRKumbla, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1416.7
#52%==%MJSManjeshwar  20:44+2820:45+291m--2389.81714mSRKasaragod, Kerala
3 intermediate stations01:0016.9
#53%--%MAQMangalore Central  21:45-3-22406.7-14mSRMangalore 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site