Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Sun Dec 21, 2014 22:48:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
Train No.16859 Chennai Egmore – Mangalore express leaving Chennai Egmore from 13.09.2014 to 27.09.2014 & 19.10.2014 to 02.11.2014.Arr./Dep. at Ferok – 15.47 / 15.50 hrs.
Mon Sep 15, 2014 (12:30PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 16860

16107⇒16859/Chennai Egmore-Mangalore Express

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 15 2014 (12:30PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Inaugural Run
Tue Jul 01, 2003
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
service available from TPJ only
Loco/Rake Reversals
TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction (8);
RSA - Rake Sharing
16853/16854 Cholan Express
Rake/Coach Composition
MS to TPJ; <<<-Loco- SLR-GS-GS-S10-S9-S8-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-D4-D3-D2-D1-B2-B1-HA1-GS-SLR.;; TPJ to MAQ; <<<-Loco- SLR-GS-HA1-B1-B2-D1-D2-D3-D4-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-S8-S9-S10-GS-GS-SLR.; .; De-Reserved: Tiruchchirappalli-Mangalore S9,S10
Loco
MS - TPJ ED/RPM WAP-4 TPJ - MAQ :GOC WDP 4D Entry#...
Read more...
894390
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 3h 0m    3 halts    Distance: 100 km    Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 11:00 (Avg 17m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE 
Arrives @ 14:00 (Avg 17m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Shoranur Junction/SRR 

3 halts. 14 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Shoranur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/MSChennai Egmore (11)  -22:15+081-578.6408mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
2/==/MBMMambalam (4)  22:25+022:26+01m41-571.84913mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3/==/TBMTambaram (8)  22:48+322:50+22m81-553.96632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
4%==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8)  23:18+623:20+62m61-523.17641mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
5/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4)  23:48+923:50+102m21-487.67950mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6%==%TMVTindivanam (3)  00:13+1200:15+112m22-457.46447mSRTindivanam, Tamil Nadu
7/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6)X  00:50+1600:55+195m12-420.18644mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
8/-=%VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4)  01:33+5901:35+1:032m32-365.59545mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9/==%ALUAriyalur (2)  02:09+1:3202:10+1:331m22-311.85670mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
10/--/SRGMSrirangam (2)X  03:12+1:1803:13+1:191m12-253.8769mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
11/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8)X↵¶04:50+805:00+1510m22-242.02585mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
12|--|TPTiruchirappalli Fort (3)X  05:09+1705:10+181m12-238.16077mSRTiruchchirapalli fort ph.no. 0431-2704175, Tamil Nadu
13|--|KLTKulitalai (2)  05:43+2405:45+242m12-205.0740mSRKulithalai ph.no. 04323-222079, Tamil Nadu
14|--|KRRKarur Junction (5)X  06:17+3506:20+383m32-165.630121mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
15|--|MPLMMoorthipalayam  06:39+3606:40+381m12-156.032159mSRErode - Unjalur - Kodumudi - Karur Rd, Tamil Nadu
16|--|PGRPugalur (1)  06:49+3706:50+371m12-151.238156mSRKarur, Tamil Nadu
17|--|KMDKodumudi (2)  07:09+3607:10+361m12-139.188133mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
18|--|URLUnjalur (2)  07:14+4107:15+421m12-133.2280mSRUnjalur ph.no. 04204-266131, Tamil Nadu
19|--|EDErode Junction (4)X  08:25+1308:35+2210m22-100.757175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
20/==/UKLUttukuli (2)  09:13+3009:15+342m22-64.364300mSRUthukuli ph.no. 04294-260213, Tamil Nadu
21/==/TUPTiruppur (2)  09:28+3409:30+372m12-50.573305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
22/==/PLMDPilamedu (3)X  10:04+4610:05+461m22-9.420420mSRPilamedu ph.no. 0422-2572333, Tamil Nadu
23/==/CBFCoimbatore North (2)  10:24+3610:25+361m12-3.06431mSRCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
24/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6)»O  10:55+1611:00+175m220.09416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
25/==/PTJPodanur Junction (4)X  11:38+211:40+52m425.940400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
26/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (4)  12:55+713:00+115m2255.38384mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
27/==/OTPOttappalam (2)X  13:23+1613:25+172m--287.12230mSROttapalam, Kerala
28/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7)•X  14:00+1714:05+205m--299.95026mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
29%==%PTBPattambi (2)  14:19+3114:20+311m--2111.54821mSRPattambi, Kerala
30%==%KTUKuttippuram (2)X  14:43+2414:45+252m--2129.94517mSRKuttippuram, Kerala
31%==%TIRTirur (3)  15:05+1915:10+195m--2145.0539mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
32%==%TATanur (3)X  15:19+2415:20+271m--2153.05411mSRMalappuram, Kerala
33%==%PGIParappangadi (2)  15:29+2015:30+211m--2161.17019mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
34%==%KNKadalundi (2)  15:39+2915:40+301m--2171.5318mSRKozhikode district, Kerala
35%==%FKFerok (2)XO  15:49+2815:50+301m--2176.31019mSRFeroke, Kerala
36%==%CLTKozhikode Main (4)X  16:50+1017:00+1110m42186.27011mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
37%==%QLDKoyilandy (3)X  17:21+1217:22+121m--2210.67711mSRQuilandi, Kerala
38%==%BDJVadakara (2)X  17:39+1217:40+131m22232.57011mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
39%==%MAHEMahe (2)X  17:51+2017:52+201m--2245.46916mSRMahe, Puducherry
40%==%TLYThalassery (2)  18:00+1618:02+172m--2254.6339mSRKannur, Kerala
41%==%CANKannur Main (4)  18:40+518:45+75m32275.36214mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
42%==%KPQKannapuram (2)X  18:59+1419:00+141m12289.7569mSRKannur District, Kerala
43%==%PAZPayangadi (2)  19:08+1519:09+151m12297.37812mSRKannur District, Kerala
44%==%PAYPayyanur (3)  19:18+1319:20+132m--2308.9740mSRKannur District, Kerala
45%==%CHVCharvattur (3)  19:32+1919:33+221m--2323.74514mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
46%==%NLENileshwar (2)XO  19:40+2019:41+201m--2329.04612mSRNileswaram, Kerala
47%==%KZEKanhangad (3)O  19:53+1219:55+132m--2338.29115mSRKanhangad, Kerala
48%==%KQKKotikulam (2)  20:04+3520:05+351m--2351.84425mSRBekal, Kerala
49%==%KGQKasaragod (3)X  20:18+1120:20+102m--2361.38118mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
50%==%KMQKumbala (2)XO  20:29+3420:30+341m--2373.57123mSRKumbla, Kerala
51%==%MJSManjeshwar (3)O  20:44+3320:45+331m--2390.21612mSRManjeshwar, Kerala
52%==%MAQMangalore Central (4)  21:50+2-22407.0-14mSRMangalore 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site