Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 18:20:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 18:20:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325712-0

16108⇒16860/Mangaluru Central - Chennai Egmore Express
ಮಂಗಳೂರು - ಚೆನೈ ಎಗ್ಮೋರ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     मंगलुरू सेन्ट्रल - चेन्नई एग्मोर एक्सप्रेस

MAQ/Mangalore Central --> PTB/Pattambi

Inaugural Run
Wed Jul 02, 2003
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Catering Till TPJ Only
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
S8 De-reserved between MAQ-TPJ #1550710
Sat Jul 25, 2015 (11:51PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (09:51) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Dedicated 3 Rakes
Rating: 3.3/5 (56 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - average (11)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - good (10)
u/r coach - average (5)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - good (10)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
S11
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 D2
 16
 D1
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
HA1
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
 TPJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Mangalore Central and Pattambi.
Travel Time: 5h 29m    22 halts    Distance: 296 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 115 km/hr between KRR/Karur Junction and TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 06:45
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MAQ/Mangalore Central 
Arrives @ 12:14
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
PTB/Pattambi 

22 halts. 54 intermediate Stations between Mangalore Central and Pattambi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 20m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%MAQMangalore Central» -06:45-110.04616mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2216.9
#2%==%MJSManjeshwar 07:07-07:08-1m1116.97714mSRKasaragod, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1316.7
#3%==%KMQKumbalaX 07:21-07:22-1m2133.68119mSRKumbla, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:0912.2
#4%==%KGQKasaragod 07:31-07:32-1m1145.86318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.5
#5%==%KQKKotikulam 07:41-07:42-1m--155.36826mSRBekal, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1213.6
#6%==%KZEKanhangad 07:54-07:55-1m--168.96212mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.3
#7%==%NLENileshwarX 08:04-08:05-1m--178.23514mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:095.3
#8%==%CHVCharvatturX 08:14-08:15-1m--183.59812mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0914.8
#9/==/PAYPayyanurX 08:24-08:25-1m2198.2789mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0911.6
#10/==/PAZPayangadiX 08:34-08:35-1m21109.9509mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.5
#11/==/KPQKannapuram 08:44-08:45-1m21117.4439mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2014.5
#12/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) 09:05-09:10-5m31131.96516mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1920.7
#13/==/TLYThalassery 09:29-09:30-1m21152.6629mSRKannur, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.2
#14/==/MAHEMaheX 09:39-09:40-1m21161.88617mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
2 intermediate stations00:0912.9
#15/==/BDJVadakara 09:49-09:50-1m11174.76910mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1921.9
#16/==/QLDKoyilandyX 10:09-10:10-1m21196.64217mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3524.3
#17/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)X 10:45-10:50-5m11220.96711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#18/==/FKFerok 10:59-11:00-1m--1230.94015mSRFeroke, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:074.7
#19/==/KNKadalundi 11:07-11:08-1m--1235.6579mSRKozhikode district, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1110.4
#20/==/PGIParappanangadi 11:19-11:20-1m21246.16917mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:078.1
#21/==/TATanurX 11:27-11:28-1m--1254.24411mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#22/==/TIRTirur 11:39-11:40-1m31262.2659mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1415.1
#23/==/KTUKuttippuram 11:54-11:55-1m21277.25817mSRMalappuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1918.4
#24/==/PTBPattambi• 12:14-12:15-1m21295.73424mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2011.5
#25/==/SRRShoranur Junction 12:35-12:40-5m41307.24126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1912.9
#26/==/OTPOttappalam 12:59-13:00-1m11320.04733mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4031.3
#27/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)X 13:40-13:45-5m41351.43081mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:3949.8
#28/==/PTJPodanur Junction 15:24-15:25-1m31401.229400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:125.9
#29/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction 15:37-15:40-3m11407.020416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#30/==/CBFCoimbatore North 15:49-15:50-1m21410.142433mSRCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.4
#31/==/PLMDPilamedu 15:59-16:00-1m--1416.488420mSRPilamedu ph.no. 0422-2572333, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2841.1
#32/==/TUPTiruppur 16:28-16:30-2m21457.559306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1413.8
#33/==/UKLUttukuliX 16:44-16:45-1m--1471.436300mSRUthukuli ph.no. 04294-260213, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0036.4
#34/==/EDErode JunctionX 17:45-17:55-10m11507.850174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3932.4
#35%--%URLUnjalurX 18:34-18:35-1m--1540.140140mSRUnjalur ph.no. 04204-266131, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.1
#36%--%KMDKodumudi 18:44-18:45-1m11546.252134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1412.1
#37%--%PGRPugalur 18:59-19:00-1m11558.320156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:144.8
#38%--%MPLMMoorthipalayam 19:14-19:15-1m11563.114159mSRErode - Unjalur - Kodumudi - Karur Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:429.6
#39%--%KRRKarur Junction 19:57-20:00-3m--1572.769120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2225.5
#40%--%MMHMahadanapuram 20:22-20:23-1m11598.152105mSRMahadanapuram ph.no. 04323-242790, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#41%--%KLTKulitalai 20:39-20:40-1m11612.14588mSRKulithalai ph.no. 04323-222079, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4433.1
#42%--%TPTiruchchirappalli Fort 21:24-21:25-1m11645.2973mSRTiruchchirapalli fort ph.no. 0431-2704175, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:253.7
#43/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction↵¶ 21:50-22:00-10m2,31648.93785mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1911.7
#44%==%SRGMSrirangamX 22:19-22:20-1m11660.610071mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:3558.1
#45/==/ALUAriyalurX 22:55-22:56-1m21718.87676mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4253.5
#46%==%VRIVriddhachalam JunctionX 23:38-23:40-2m41772.33145mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:4554.7
#47/==/VMVillupuram JunctionX 01:25-01:30-5m12827.06645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3437.3
#48/==/TMVTindivanam 02:04-02:05-1m--2864.37548mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.1
#49/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur 02:29-02:30-1m22894.46550mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3335.6
#50/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction 03:03-03:05-2m52930.06440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2930.8
#51/==/TBMTambaram 03:34-03:35-1m52960.85732mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1917.9
#52/==/MBMMambalamO 03:54-03:55-1m32978.7813mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:506.7
#53/==/MSChennai Egmore 04:45--82985.4-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site