Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Mar 28, 2015 09:31:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 28, 2015 09:31:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.Train No.16860 Mangalore – Chennai Egmore express leaving Mangalore from 14.09.2014 to 28.09.2014 & 20.10.2014 to 03.11.2014.Arr./Dep. at Ferok – 11.27 / 11.30 hrs.
Mon Sep
...
Read more...
15, 2014 (12:31PM)

16108⇒16860/Mangalore - Chennai Egmore Express
ಮಂಗಳೂರು - ಚೆನೈ ಎಗ್ಮೋರ್     मंगलौर - चेन्नई एग्मोर एक्सप्रेस

Dec 31 2014 (2:38PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
16853/16854 Cholan Express
Loco
GOC WDP 4D from MAQ - TPJ; ED/RPM WAP-4 from...
Read more...
TPJ-MAS Entry# 894390

cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - poor (2)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - poor (2)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - good (2)
Inaugural Run
Wed Jul 02, 2003
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
 TPJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 5h 56m    22 halts    Distance: 296 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 06:50 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MAQ/Mangalore Central 
Arrives @ 12:46 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
PTB/Pattambi 

22 halts. 54 intermediate Stations between Mangalore Central and Pattambi

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%==%MAQMangalore Central»  -06:50+1110.04614mSRMangalore 575001, Karnataka
2%==%MJSManjeshwar  07:12+407:13+41m--116.86312mSRManjeshwar, Kerala
3%==%KMQKumbalaX  07:29+407:30+41m--133.58123mSRKumbla, Kerala
4%==%KGQKasaragod  07:39+607:40+71m--145.75218mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
5%==%KQKKotikulam  07:51+607:52+61m--155.27425mSRBekal, Kerala
6%==%KZEKanhangadX  08:03+808:04+91m--168.85615mSRKanhangad, Kerala
7%==%NLENileshwar  08:14+1008:15+101m--178.14512mSRNileswaram, Kerala
8%==%CHVCharvatturX  08:22+1108:23+111m--183.46814mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
9%==%PAYPayyanur  08:36+1208:37+131m--198.1780mSRKannur District, Kerala
10%==%PAZPayangadi  08:46+1508:47+151m21109.85012mSRKannur District, Kerala
11%==%KPQKannapuram  08:56+1408:57+141m21117.3319mSRKannur District, Kerala
12%==%CANKannur Main  09:25+009:30+35m11131.86214mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
13%==%TLYThalasseryX  09:50+309:51+41m--1152.4509mSRKannur, Kerala
14%==%MAHEMahe  10:02+410:03+51m--1161.77016mSRMahe, Puducherry
15%==%BDJVadakara  10:14+510:15+61m11174.67311mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
16%==%QLDKoyilandyX  10:33+710:34+81m--1196.54111mSRQuilandi, Kerala
17%==%CLTKozhikode Main  11:10-111:15+45m11220.84311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18%==%FKFerok  11:29+611:30+61m--1230.84019mSRFeroke, Kerala
19%==%KNKadalundi  11:37+811:38+81m--1235.5708mSRKozhikode district, Kerala
20%==%PGIParappangadiX  11:47+1111:48+121m--1246.05419mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
21%==%TATanur  11:57+1311:58+131m--1254.15311mSRMalappuram, Kerala
22%==%TIRTirurX  12:07+1212:08+141m--1262.1489mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
23%==%KTUKuttippuram  12:27+1112:28+121m21277.16217mSRKuttippuram, Kerala
24%==%PTBPattambi•  12:46+1512:47+161m--1295.61821mSRPattambi, Kerala
25%==%SRRShoranur Junction  13:25-213:30+95m41307.15526mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
26/==/OTPOttappalamX  13:44+1213:45+131m--1320.04830mSROttapalam, Kerala
27/==/PGTPalakkad JunctionX  14:25+114:30+75m--1351.84684mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
28/==/PTJPodanur Junction  15:34+515:35+91m--1401.235400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
29/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction  15:45+1315:50+135m51407.020416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
30/==/CBFCoimbatore North  15:59+1416:00+151m21410.042431mSRCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
31/==/PLMDPilamedu  16:09+1616:10+171m--1416.488420mSRPilamedu ph.no. 0422-2572333, Tamil Nadu
32/==/TUPTiruppurX  16:38+2616:40+262m21457.559305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
33/==/UKLUttukuliX  16:54+3016:55+321m--1471.336300mSRUthukuli ph.no. 04294-260213, Tamil Nadu
34/==/EDErode JunctionX  17:55+918:05+2210m11507.767175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
35|--|URLUnjalurX  18:34+2618:35+281m--1540.2390mSRUnjalur ph.no. 04204-266131, Tamil Nadu
36|--|KMDKodumudi  18:44+2818:45+311m11546.152133mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
37|--|PGRPugalur  18:59+3419:00+341m11558.221156mSRKarur, Tamil Nadu
38|--|MPLMMoorthipalayam  19:14+3119:15+311m--1563.114159mSRErode - Unjalur - Kodumudi - Karur Rd, Tamil Nadu
39|--|KRRKarur Junction  19:55+620:00+75m--1572.769121mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
40|--|MMHMahadanapuram  20:22+1120:23+111m--1598.152104mSRMahadanapuram ph.no. 04323-242790, Tamil Nadu
41|--|KLTKulitalai  20:39+1120:40+141m11612.1450mSRKulithalai ph.no. 04323-222079, Tamil Nadu
42|--|TPTiruchirappalli Fort  21:24+1421:25+151m11645.2977mSRTiruchchirapalli fort ph.no. 0431-2704175, Tamil Nadu
43/=-/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction↵¶21:50+322:00+910m31649.04285mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
44/--/SRGMSrirangam  22:17+1522:18+211m11660.97669mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
45/==%ALUAriyalurX  23:04+2323:05+251m21718.84470mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
46/-=%VRIVriddhachalam JunctionX  00:18+1300:20+162m42772.54245mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
47/--/VMVillupuram Junction  01:38+901:40+102m12827.25144mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
48%==%TMVTindivanam  02:24+702:25+101m--2864.56247mSRTindivanam, Tamil Nadu
49/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur  02:54+1002:55+111m22894.65050mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
50%==/CGLChengalpattu Junction  03:38+603:40+72m52930.26441mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
51/==/TBMTambaram  04:09+704:10+81m52961.05732mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
52/==/MBMMambalam  04:29+004:30+01m32978.91213mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
53/==/MSChennai Egmore  05:05-8-82985.6-8mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site