Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Mar 7, 2015 09:52:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 7, 2015 09:52:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.Train No.16860 Mangalore – Chennai Egmore express leaving Mangalore from 14.09.2014 to 28.09.2014 & 20.10.2014 to 03.11.2014.Arr./Dep. at Ferok – 11.27 / 11.30 hrs.
Mon Sep
...
Read more...
15, 2014 (12:31PM)

16108⇒16860/Mangalore - Chennai Egmore Express

Dec 31 2014 (2:38PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
16853/16854 Cholan Express
Loco
GOC WDP 4D from MAQ - TPJ; ED/RPM WAP-4 from...
Read more...
TPJ-MAS Entry# 894390
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - poor (1)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - good (1)
Inaugural Run
Wed Jul 02, 2003
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
 TPJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 5h 56m    22 halts    Distance: 296 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 06:50 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MAQ/Mangalore Central 
Arrives @ 12:46 (Avg 17m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
PTB/Pattambi 

22 halts. 54 intermediate Stations between Mangalore Central and Pattambi

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%==%MAQMangalore Central»  -06:50+1110.04614mSRMangalore 575001, Karnataka
2%==%MJSManjeshwar  07:12+407:13+51m--116.86312mSRManjeshwar, Kerala
3%==%KMQKumbalaX  07:29+507:30+61m--133.58123mSRKumbla, Kerala
4%==%KGQKasaragod  07:39+707:40+81m--145.75218mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
5%==%KQKKotikulam  07:51+707:52+71m--155.27425mSRBekal, Kerala
6%==%KZEKanhangadX  08:03+908:04+101m--168.85615mSRKanhangad, Kerala
7%==%NLENileshwar  08:14+1108:15+111m--178.14512mSRNileswaram, Kerala
8%==%CHVCharvatturX  08:22+1108:23+131m--183.46814mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
9%==%PAYPayyanur  08:36+1208:37+141m--198.1780mSRKannur District, Kerala
10%==%PAZPayangadi  08:46+1708:47+171m21109.85012mSRKannur District, Kerala
11%==%KPQKannapuram  08:56+1608:57+161m21117.3319mSRKannur District, Kerala
12%==%CANKannur Main  09:25+309:30+55m11131.86214mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
13%==%TLYThalasseryX  09:50+409:51+61m--1152.4509mSRKannur, Kerala
14%==%MAHEMahe  10:02+610:03+71m--1161.77016mSRMahe, Puducherry
15%==%BDJVadakara  10:14+810:15+91m11174.67311mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
16%==%QLDKoyilandy  10:33+1110:34+111m--1196.54111mSRQuilandi, Kerala
17%==%CLTKozhikode Main  11:10+211:15+55m11220.84311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18%==%FKFerok  11:29+811:30+81m--1230.84019mSRFeroke, Kerala
19%==%KNKadalundi  11:37+1011:38+111m--1235.5708mSRKozhikode district, Kerala
20%==%PGIParappangadiX  11:47+1311:48+141m--1246.05419mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
21%==%TATanur  11:57+1511:58+161m--1254.15311mSRMalappuram, Kerala
22%==%TIRTirurX  12:07+1512:08+161m--1262.1489mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
23%==%KTUKuttippuram  12:27+1412:28+161m21277.16217mSRKuttippuram, Kerala
24%==%PTBPattambi•  12:46+1712:47+171m--1295.61821mSRPattambi, Kerala
25%==%SRRShoranur Junction  13:25+113:30+95m41307.15526mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
26/==/OTPOttappalamX  13:44+1313:45+131m--1320.04830mSROttapalam, Kerala
27/==/PGTPalakkad JunctionX  14:25+114:30+65m--1351.84684mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
28/==/PTJPodanur Junction  15:34+515:35+91m--1401.235400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
29/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction  15:45+1015:50+115m51407.020416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
30/==/CBFCoimbatore North  15:59+1316:00+141m21410.042431mSRCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
31/==/PLMDPilamedu  16:09+1516:10+161m--1416.488420mSRPilamedu ph.no. 0422-2572333, Tamil Nadu
32/==/TUPTiruppurX  16:38+2316:40+242m21457.559305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
33/==/UKLUttukuliX  16:54+2916:55+311m--1471.336300mSRUthukuli ph.no. 04294-260213, Tamil Nadu
34/==/EDErode JunctionX  17:55+718:05+1910m11507.767175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
35|--|URLUnjalurX  18:34+2318:35+251m--1540.2390mSRUnjalur ph.no. 04204-266131, Tamil Nadu
36|--|KMDKodumudi  18:44+2618:45+291m11546.152133mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
37|--|PGRPugalur  18:59+3119:00+321m11558.221156mSRKarur, Tamil Nadu
38|--|MPLMMoorthipalayam  19:14+2919:15+291m--1563.114159mSRErode - Unjalur - Kodumudi - Karur Rd, Tamil Nadu
39|--|KRRKarur Junction  19:55+420:00+65m--1572.769121mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
40|--|MMHMahadanapuram  20:22+1020:23+101m--1598.152104mSRMahadanapuram ph.no. 04323-242790, Tamil Nadu
41|--|KLTKulitalai  20:39+920:40+121m11612.1450mSRKulithalai ph.no. 04323-222079, Tamil Nadu
42|--|TPTiruchirappalli Fort  21:24+1321:25+141m11645.2977mSRTiruchchirapalli fort ph.no. 0431-2704175, Tamil Nadu
43/=-/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction↵¶21:50+222:00+710m31649.04285mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
44/--/SRGMSrirangam  22:17+1422:18+201m11660.97669mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
45/==%ALUAriyalurX  23:04+2123:05+231m21718.84470mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
46/-=%VRIVriddhachalam JunctionX  00:18+1300:20+162m42772.54245mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
47/--/VMVillupuram Junction  01:38+801:40+92m12827.25144mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
48%==%TMVTindivanam  02:24+802:25+111m--2864.56247mSRTindivanam, Tamil Nadu
49/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur  02:54+1302:55+141m22894.65050mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
50%==/CGLChengalpattu Junction  03:38+703:40+72m52930.26441mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
51/==/TBMTambaram  04:09+804:10+91m52961.05732mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
52/==/MBMMambalam  04:29+004:30+01m32978.91213mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
53/==/MSChennai Egmore  05:05-7-82985.6-8mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site