Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Aug 24, 2016 13:59:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 24, 2016 13:59:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
S8 De-reserved between MAQ-TPJ #1550710
Sat Jul 25, 2015 (11:51PM)

16108⇒16860/Mangaluru Central - Chennai Egmore Express
ಮಂಗಳೂರು - ಚೆನೈ ಎಗ್ಮೋರ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     मंगलुरू सेन्ट्रल - चेन्नई एग्मोर एक्सप्रेस

MAQ/Mangalore Central --> PTB/Pattambi

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Aug 04 2016 (10:39AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
16853/16854 Cholan Express
Rating: 3.3/5 (56 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - average (11)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - good (10)
u/r coach - average (5)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - good (10)
Inaugural Run
Wed Jul 02, 2003
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S10
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 S1
 14
 D4
 15
 D3
 16
 D2
 17
 D1
 18
 B3
 19
 B2
 20
 B1
 21
HA1
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
 TPJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Mangalore Central and Pattambi.
Travel Time: 5h 49m    23 halts    Distance: 296 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 115 km/hr between KRR/Karur Junction and TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 06:50 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MAQ/Mangalore Central 
Arrives @ 12:39 (Avg 19m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
PTB/Pattambi 

23 halts. 54 intermediate Stations between Mangalore Central and Pattambi

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%MAQMangalore Central»  -06:50+1110.05315mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1916.9
#2%==%MJSManjeshwarX  07:09+907:10+121m0116.97114mSRKasaragod, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1416.7
#3%==%KMQKumbalaX  07:24+1607:25+161m0133.68119mSRKumbla, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:0912.2
#4%==%KGQKasaragodX  07:34+1807:35+191m0145.86318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.5
#5%==%KQKKotikulam  07:44+1907:45+191m0155.35826mSRBekal, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1413.6
#6%==%KZEKanhangad  07:59+1808:00+201m0168.96212mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.3
#7%==%NLENileshwarX  08:09+2208:10+221m0178.24514mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:075.3
#8%==%CHVCharvattur  08:17+2208:18+231m0183.410312mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:058.6
#9/==/TKQTrikarpur08:23-08:24-1m0192.07413mSRKasargod district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:056.2
#10/==/PAYPayyanurX  08:29+2408:30+251m0198.2789mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0911.7
#11/==/PAZPayangadi  08:39+2808:40+281m21109.9509mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.5
#12/==/KPQKannapuram  08:49+2708:50+271m21117.44310mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2014.5
#13/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore)  09:10+2109:15+225m31131.96516mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1920.7
#14/==/TLYThalassery  09:34+2209:35+231m21152.5629mSRKannur, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.2
#15/==/MAHEMahe  09:44+2309:45+251m01161.85517mSR, Puducherry
2 intermediate stations00:1412.9
#16/==/BDJVadakara  09:59+2210:00+241m11174.65510mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2421.9
#17/==/QLDKoyilandy  10:24+1810:25+201m01196.63617mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4024.3
#18/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)  11:05+711:10+105m11220.94311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#19/==/FKFerok  11:24+1211:25+121m01230.97115mSRFeroke, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.7
#20/==/KNKadalundi  11:29+1611:30+161m01235.6709mSRKozhikode district, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.4
#21/==/PGIParappangadiX  11:39+1911:40+201m21246.15417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.1
#22/==/TATanur  11:49+2011:50+211m01254.15311mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#23/==/TIRTirurX  11:59+2112:00+221m01262.1489mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1915.1
#24/==/KTUKuttippuram  12:19+1812:20+191m21277.25817mSRKuttippuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1918.5
#25/==/PTBPattambi•  12:39+1912:40+191m21295.72023mSRPattambi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3511.4
#26/==/SRRShoranur JunctionX  13:15+1613:20+215m41307.14126mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1912.9
#27/==/OTPOttappalamX  13:39+2013:40+211m01320.04233mSROttapalam, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4531.3
#28/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)X  14:25+514:30+115m41351.34680mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0449.4
#29/==/PTJPodanur Junction  15:34+615:35+101m01400.735400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:105.9
#30/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction  15:45+1215:50+135m11406.620417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#31/==/CBFCoimbatore North  15:59+1316:00+141m21409.642433mSRCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.4
#32/==/PLMDPilamedu  16:09+1516:10+161m01416.088420mSRPilamedu ph.no. 0422-2572333, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2841.1
#33/==/TUPTiruppurX  16:38+2416:40+242m21457.159306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1413.8
#34/==/UKLUttukuliX  16:54+2716:55+281m01470.936300mSRUthukuli ph.no. 04294-260213, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0036.4
#35/==/EDErode JunctionX  17:55+318:05+1610m11507.367174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2932.4
#36%--%URLUnjalurX  18:34+1718:35+181m01539.740140mSRUnjalur ph.no. 04204-266131, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.1
#37%--%KMDKodumudi  18:44+1818:45+261m11545.752134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1412.1
#38%--%PGRPugalur  18:59+2819:00+291m11557.820156mSRKarur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:144.8
#39%--%MPLMMoorthipalayam  19:14+2519:15+261m11562.614159mSRErode - Unjalur - Kodumudi - Karur Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:409.6
#40%--%KRRKarur Junction  19:55+020:00+45m01572.269120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2225.5
#41%--%MMHMahadanapuram  20:22+1120:23+111m01597.756105mSRMahadanapuram ph.no. 04323-242790, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#42%--%KLTKulitalai  20:38+1320:40+162m11611.64588mSRKulithalai ph.no. 04323-222079, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4433.1
#43%--%TPTiruchchirappalli Fort  21:24+1421:25+151m11644.7973mSRTiruchchirapalli fort ph.no. 0431-2704175, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:253.8
#44/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction↵¶21:50+522:00+1310m21648.64485mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1611.8
#45/==/SRGMSrirangam  22:16+2422:18+272m11660.47671mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:4658.1
#46/==/ALUAriyalurX  23:04+3023:05+311m21718.54476mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1353.5
#47%==%VRIVriddhachalam JunctionX  00:18+1800:20+192m42772.04245mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1854.7
#48%==%VMVillupuram Junction  01:38+701:40+102m12826.86645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3437.3
#49/==/TMVTindivanam  02:14+1302:15+141m02864.17547mSRTindivanam, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.1
#50/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur  02:39+1802:40+191m22894.25650mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3835.6
#51/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction  03:18+1703:20+172m52929.86440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2930.8
#52/==/TBMTambaram  03:49+1803:50+201m52960.55732mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1917.9
#53/==/MBMMambalam  04:09-04:10-1m32978.5713mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:556.7
#54/==/MSChennai Egmore  05:05-18-82985.2-8mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site