Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt Posts♥♥Travel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Thu Oct 23, 2014 14:53:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
.Train No.16860 Mangalore – Chennai Egmore express leaving Mangalore from 14.09.2014 to 28.09.2014 & 20.10.2014 to 03.11.2014.Arr./Dep. at Ferok – 11.27 / 11.30 hrs.
Mon Sep 15, 2014 (12:31PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 16859

16108⇒16860/Mangalore - Chennai Egmore Express

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 15 2014 (12:31PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Inaugural Run
Wed Jul 02, 2003
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco/Rake Reversals
TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction (8);
RSA - Rake Sharing
16853/16854 Cholan Express
Rake/Coach Composition
<<<MAQ to TPJ; Loco-SLR-GS-GS-S10-S9-S8-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-D4-D3-D2-D1-B2-B1-HA1-GS-SLR; <<<TPJ to MS; Loco-SLR-GS-HA1-B1-B2-D1-D2-D3-D4-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-S8-S9-S10-GS-GS-SLR.; .; DeReserved: Mangalore-Tiruchchirappalli S9,S10
Loco
GOC WDP 4D from MAQ - TPJ; ED/RPM WAP-4 from...
Read more...
TPJ-MAS Entry# 894390
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 5h 56m    22 halts    Distance: 296 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 06:50 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Mangalore Central/MAQ 
Arrives @ 12:46 (Avg 21m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Pattambi/PTB 

22 halts. 54 intermediate Stations between Mangalore Central and Pattambi

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%==%MAQMangalore Central (4)»  -06:50+1110.04614mSRMangalore 575001, Karnataka
2%==%MJSManjeshwar (3)  07:15 07:12+507:16 07:13+61m--116.86312mSRManjeshwar, Kerala
3%==%KMQKumbala (2)X  07:32 07:29+607:33 07:30+71m--133.58123mSRKumbla, Kerala
4%==%KGQKasaragod (3)  07:41 07:39+907:43 07:40+92 1m--145.75218mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
5%==%KQKKottikkulam (2)  07:53 07:51+907:54 07:52+91m--155.27425mSRBekal, Kerala
6%==%KZEKanhangad (3)X  08:03+1108:05 08:04+122 1m--168.85615mSRKanhangad, Kerala
7%==%NLENileshwar (2)  08:14+1308:15+131m--178.14512mSRNileswaram, Kerala
8%==%CHVCharvattur (3)X  08:22+1408:23+151m--183.46814mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
9%==%PAYPayyanur (3)  08:35 08:36+1508:37+162 1m--198.1780mSRKannur District, Kerala
10%==%PAZPayangadi (2)  08:47 08:46+1708:48 08:47+181m21109.85012mSRKannur District, Kerala
11%==%KPQKannapuram (2)  08:56+1708:57+171m21117.3319mSRKannur District, Kerala
12%==%CANKannur Main (4)  09:25+509:30+75m11131.86214mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
13%==%TLYThalassery (2)X  09:49 09:50+709:51+92 1m--1152.4509mSRKannur, Kerala
14%==%MAHEMahe (2)  10:01 10:02+910:03+112 1m--1161.77016mSRMahe, Puducherry
15%==%BDJVadakara (2)  10:13 10:14+1110:15+142 1m11174.67311mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
16%==%QLDKoyilandy (3)  10:33+1810:34+201m--1196.54111mSRQuilandi, Kerala
17%==%CLTKozhikode Main (4)  11:10+1111:15+135m11220.84311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18%==%FKFerok (2)  11:29+1511:30+161m--1230.84019mSRFeroke, Kerala
19%==%KNKadalundi (2)  11:37+1911:38+191m--1235.5708mSRKozhikode district, Kerala
20%==%PGIParappangadi (2)X  11:47+1911:48+201m--1246.05419mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
21%==%TATanur (3)  11:57+2211:58+231m--1254.15311mSRMalappuram, Kerala
22%==%TIRTirur (3)X  12:06 12:07+2012:08+212 1m--1262.1489mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
23%==%KTUKuttippuram (2)  12:26 12:27+2012:28+202 1m21277.16217mSRKuttippuram, Kerala
24%==%PTBPattambi (2)•  12:46+2112:47+221m--1295.61821mSRPattambi, Kerala
25%==%SRRShoranur Junction (7)  13:25+813:30+135m41307.15526mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
26/==/OTPOttappalam (2)X  13:43 13:44+1713:45+172 1m--1320.04830mSROttapalam, Kerala
27/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (4)X  14:25+514:30+95m--1351.84684mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
28/==/PTJPodanur Junction (4)  15:32 15:34+715:35+93 1m--1401.235400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
29/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6)  15:47 15:45+1115:50+123 5m51407.020416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
30/==/CBFCoimbatore North (2)  15:59+1416:00+141m21410.042431mSRCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
31/==/PLMDPilamedu (3)  16:09+1516:10+171m--1416.488420mSRPilamedu ph.no. 0422-2572333, Tamil Nadu
32/==/TUPTiruppur (2)X  16:43 16:38+2316:45 16:40+232m21457.559305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
33/==/UKLUttukuli (2)X  16:59 16:54+2817:00 16:55+301m--1471.336300mSRUthukuli ph.no. 04294-260213, Tamil Nadu
34/==/EDErode Junction (4)X  17:55+818:05+2110m11507.767175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
35|--|URLUnjalur (2)X  18:34+2418:35+251m--1540.2390mSRUnjalur ph.no. 04204-266131, Tamil Nadu
36|--|KMDKodumudi (2)  18:44+2418:45+311m11546.152133mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
37|--|PGRPugalur (1)  18:59+3319:00+331m11558.221156mSRKarur, Tamil Nadu
38|--|MPLMMoorthipalayam  19:14+3019:15+311m--1563.114159mSRErode - Unjalur - Kodumudi - Karur Rd, Tamil Nadu
39|--|KRRKarur Junction (5)  19:55+520:00+75m--1572.769121mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
40|--|MMHMahadanapuram  20:22+1120:23+121m--1598.152104mSRMahadanapuram ph.no. 04323-242790, Tamil Nadu
41|--|KLTKulitalai (2)  20:38 20:39+1220:40+152 1m11612.1450mSRKulithalai ph.no. 04323-222079, Tamil Nadu
42|--|TPTiruchirappalli Fort (3)  21:24+1521:25+161m11645.2977mSRTiruchchirapalli fort ph.no. 0431-2704175, Tamil Nadu
43/=-|TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8)↵¶21:50+322:00+910m31649.04285mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
44/--/SRGMSrirangam (2)  22:16 22:17+1822:18+242 1m11660.97669mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
45/==%ALUAriyalur (2)X  23:04+2623:05+281m21718.84470mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
46/-=%VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4)X  00:18+1900:20+242m42772.54245mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
47/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6)  01:38+1201:40+132m12827.25144mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
48%==%TMVTindivanam (2)  02:24+2902:25+301m--2864.56247mSRTindivanam, Tamil Nadu
49/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4)  02:53 02:54+3302:55+342 1m22894.65050mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
50%==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8)  03:38+2703:40+272m52930.26441mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
51/==/TBMTambaram (8)  04:08 04:09+2504:10+262 1m52961.05732mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
52/==/MBMMambalam (4)  04:28 04:29+004:30+02 1m32978.91213mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
53/==/MSChennai Egmore (11)  05:05+6-82985.6-8mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom