Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Sun Sep 21, 2014 19:40:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
.Train No.16860 Mangalore – Chennai Egmore express leaving Mangalore from 14.09.2014 to 28.09.2014 & 20.10.2014 to 03.11.2014.Arr./Dep. at Ferok – 11.27 / 11.30 hrs.
Mon Sep 15, 2014 (12:31PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 16859

16108⇒16860/Mangalore - Chennai Egmore Express

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 15 (12:31PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Inaugural Run
Wed Jul 02, 2003
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco/Rake Reversals
TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction (8);
RSA - Rake Sharing
16853/16854 Cholan Express
Rake/Coach Composition
<<<MAQ to TPJ; Loco-SLR-GS-GS-S10-S9-S8-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-D4-D3-D2-D1-B2-B1-HA1-GS-SLR; <<<TPJ to MS; Loco-SLR-GS-HA1-B1-B2-D1-D2-D3-D4-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-S8-S9-S10-GS-GS-SLR.; .; DeReserved: Mangalore-Tiruchchirappalli S9,S10
Loco
GOC WDP 4D from MAQ - TPJ; ED/RPM WAP-4 from...
Read more...
TPJ-MAS Entry# 894390
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 5h 56m    22 halts    Distance: 296 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 06:50
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Mangalore Central/MAQ 
Arrives @ 12:46
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Pattambi/PTB 

22 halts. 54 intermediate Stations between Mangalore Central and Pattambi

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1MAQMangalore Central (4)»  -06:50-110.04614mSRMangalore 575001, Karnataka
2MJSManjeshwar (3)  07:15 07:12-07:16 07:13-1m--116.86312mSRManjeshwar, Kerala
3KMQKumbala (2)X  07:32 07:29-07:33 07:30-1m--133.58123mSRKumbla, Kerala
4KGQKasaragod (3)  07:41 07:39-07:43 07:40-2 1m--145.75218mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
5KQKKottikkulam (2)  07:53 07:51-07:54 07:52-1m--155.27425mSRBekal, Kerala
6KZEKanhangad (3)X  08:03-08:05 08:04-2 1m--168.85615mSRKanhangad, Kerala
7NLENileshwar (2)  08:14-08:15-1m--178.14512mSRNileswaram, Kerala
8CHVCharvattur (3)X  08:22-08:23-1m--183.46814mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
9PAYPayyanur (3)  08:35 08:36-08:37-2 1m--198.1780mSRKannur District, Kerala
10PAZPayangadi (2)  08:47 08:46-08:48 08:47-1m21109.85012mSRKannur District, Kerala
11KPQKannapuram (2)  08:56-08:57-1m21117.3319mSRKannur District, Kerala
12CANKannur Main (4)  09:25-09:30-5m11131.86214mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
13TLYThalassery (2)X  09:49 09:50-09:51-2 1m--1152.4509mSRKannur, Kerala
14MAHEMahe (2)  10:01 10:02-10:03-2 1m--1161.77016mSRMahe, Puducherry
15BDJVadakara (2)  10:13 10:14-10:15-2 1m11174.67311mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
16QLDKoyilandy (3)  10:33-10:34-1m--1196.54111mSRQuilandi, Kerala
17CLTKozhikode Main (4)  11:10-11:15-5m11220.84311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18FKFerok (2)  11:29-11:30-1m--1230.84019mSRFeroke, Kerala
19KNKadalundi (2)  11:37-11:38-1m--1235.5708mSRKozhikode district, Kerala
20PGIParappangadi (2)X  11:47-11:48-1m--1246.05419mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
21TATanur (3)  11:57-11:58-1m--1254.15311mSRMalappuram, Kerala
22TIRTirur (3)X  12:06 12:07-12:08-2 1m--1262.1489mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
23KTUKuttippuram (2)  12:26 12:27-12:28-2 1m21277.16217mSRKuttippuram, Kerala
24PTBPattambi (2)•  12:46-12:47-1m--1295.61821mSRPattambi, Kerala
25SRRShoranur Junction (7)  13:25-13:30-5m41307.15526mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
26OTPOttappalam (2)X  13:43 13:44-13:45-2 1m--1320.04830mSROttapalam, Kerala
27PGTPalakkad Junction (4)X  14:25-14:30-5m--1351.84684mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
28PTJPodanur Junction (4)  15:32 15:34-15:35-3 1m--1401.235400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
29CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6)  15:47 15:45-15:50-3 5m51407.020416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
30CBFCoimbatore North (2)  15:59-16:00-1m21410.042431mSRCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
31PLMDPilamedu (3)  16:09-16:10-1m--1416.488420mSRPilamedu ph.no. 0422-2572333, Tamil Nadu
32TUPTiruppur (2)X  16:43 16:38-16:45 16:40-2m21457.559305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
33UKLUttukuli (2)X  16:59 16:54-17:00 16:55-1m--1471.336300mSRUthukuli ph.no. 04294-260213, Tamil Nadu
34EDErode Junction (4)X  17:55-18:05-10m11507.767175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
35URLUnjalur (2)X  18:34-18:35-1m--1540.2390mSRUnjalur ph.no. 04204-266131, Tamil Nadu
36KMDKodumudi (2)  18:44-18:45-1m11546.152133mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
37PGRPugalur (1)  18:59-19:00-1m11558.221156mSRKarur, Tamil Nadu
38MPLMMoorthipalayam  19:14-19:15-1m--1563.114159mSRErode - Unjalur - Kodumudi - Karur Rd, Tamil Nadu
39KRRKarur Junction (5)  19:55-20:00-5m--1572.769121mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
40MMHMahadanapuram  20:22-20:23-1m--1598.152104mSRMahadanapuram ph.no. 04323-242790, Tamil Nadu
41KLTKulitalai (2)  20:38 20:39-20:40-2 1m11612.1450mSRKulithalai ph.no. 04323-222079, Tamil Nadu
42TPTiruchirappalli Fort (3)  21:24-21:25-1m11645.2977mSRTiruchchirapalli fort ph.no. 0431-2704175, Tamil Nadu
43TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8)↵¶21:50-22:00-10m31649.04285mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
44SRGMSrirangam (2)  22:16 22:17-22:18-2 1m11660.97669mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
45ALUAriyalur (2)X  23:04-23:05-1m21718.84470mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
46VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4)X  00:18-00:20-2m42772.54245mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
47VMVillupuram Junction (6)  01:38-01:40-2m12827.25144mSR, Tamil Nadu
48TMVTindivanam (2)  02:24-02:25-1m--2864.56247mSRTindivanam, Tamil Nadu
49MLMRMelmaruvathur (4)  02:53 02:54-02:55-2 1m22894.65050mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
50CGLChengalpattu Junction (8)  03:38-03:40-2m52930.26441mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
51TBMTambaram (8)  04:08 04:09-04:10-2 1m52961.05732mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
52MBMMambalam (4)  04:28 04:29-04:30-2 1m32978.91213mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
53MSChennai Egmore (11)  05:05--82985.6-8mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom